February 5- 6, 2021
|
NW Missouri-Hughes Fieldhouse - Maryville, MO
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Duane McCurkin   Unattached 7.95 6.85
2 Jevaughn Stanley FR-1 NW Missouri 8.22 6.90
3 Jameel Walkes-Miller FR-1 Lindenwood 7.46 6.90
4 Cameron Linville SO-2 Missouri Southern 5.05 6.91
5 Juwan Johnson SO-2 Emporia St. 5.96 6.92
6 Tevin Wright-Rose SO-2 Pittsburg St. 7.85 6.94
7 Marcus Huntley FR-1 Pittsburg St. 5.57 7.05
8 Billy Ross Jr. SO-2 Emporia St. 7.94 7.09

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Duane McCurkin   Unattached 5.22 6.61 8.90 5.08 6.05 6.47 6.95
2 Jevaughn Stanley FR-1 NW Missouri 7.45 8.29 5.22 6.62 6.69 8.50 6.96
3 Cameron Linville SO-2 Missouri Southern 7.21 6.44 7.98 6.09 6.02 7.35 7.00
4 Juwan Johnson SO-2 Emporia St. 8.78 7.23 6.74 8.50 7.73 7.09 7.02
5 Marcus Huntley FR-1 Pittsburg St. 6.37 8.21 6.65 5.73 9.20 9.20 7.07
6 Tevin Wright-Rose SO-2 Pittsburg St. 5.58 7.11 7.95 5.58 6.63 7.60 6.97
7 Jameel Walkes-Miller FR-1 Lindenwood 5.56 5.63 8.44 6.89 7.39 5.28 7.03
8 Billy Ross Jr. SO-2 Emporia St. 6.47 7.24 6.12 7.95 6.19 6.54 7.03
9 Makai Blades FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.26 8.31 6.62 7.96 8.59 7.11 7.04
10 Jack Watson FR-1 Emporia St. 7.28 9.18 7.21 6.15 6.57 8.33 7.06
11 Javden Douglas SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.58 5.61 9.08 5.18 8.02 5.32 7.09
12 Leonardo Stewart FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.38 7.32 5.33 8.52 5.26 9.02 7.10
13 Ronald Manning   Unattached 8.39 6.62 8.75 8.89 8.54 5.19 7.11
14 Prince Griffin FR-1 NW Missouri 8.83 7.55 8.19 9.05 5.49 7.84 7.12
15 Nate Andrusick JR-3 Sioux Falls 5.07 7.99 5.21 6.99 5.21 5.64 7.13
16 Dorian Leda SO-2 Lindenwood 8.80 8.58 8.73 9.23 9.30 7.08 7.15
17 Sam Tudor FR-1 Pittsburg St. 5.96 7.40 8.62 8.84 7.54 9.12 7.18
17 Nicholas Crosby SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 7.11 8.26 5.53 5.03 7.54 9.05 7.18
19 Kaleb Barber SR-4 Emporia St. 8.85 5.32 6.62 6.83 5.97 6.62 7.19
20 Jeriel Thomas   Unattached 6.42 5.41 7.94 5.56 8.87 5.20 7.21
21 Blake Reynolds SO-2 William Jewell 5.41 5.41 5.92 5.05 8.44 5.99 7.21
22 Levi Legate SO-2 NW Missouri 7.73 5.78 6.86 5.27 6.00 9.25 7.22
23 Denzel Brown   Unattached 7.17 6.09 8.19 8.98 8.69 6.59 7.24
24 Bailey Stone SO-2 Pittsburg St. 5.80 8.41 6.89 8.92 7.04 6.31 7.25
25 Jamill Phillips FR-1 Emporia St. 6.14 6.44 9.21 8.34 6.29 8.63 7.31
26 Jacob Querry SO-2 Pittsburg St. 6.68 9.18 8.00 5.80 5.51 8.59 7.34
27 Brock Brass FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8.46 6.18 6.69 9.34 8.60 5.66 7.35
28 Tyrell Jeffries SR-4 William Jewell 6.42 6.71 5.16 8.48 6.27 6.93 7.37
29 Jack McCormick FR-1 Lindenwood 8.81 6.96 8.59 8.96 6.44 8.29 7.40
30 Jake Johnson FR-1 Emporia St. 7.61 6.64 5.45 9.55 9.33 8.14 7.46
31 Joshua McLaughlin FR-1 Emporia St. 6.48 6.86 7.76 5.73 7.91 9.04 7.53
32 Yusef Elghzali FR-1 Emporia St. 5.83 5.45 8.10 8.79 9.32 6.89 7.57
33 Gage Rush SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.01 6.87 9.47 6.95 6.41 9.24 7.63
34 Travarus Milam FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.21 9.36 7.06 6.83 7.44 6.68 7.67
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Duane McCurkin   Unattached 6.95 7.37
6 Tevin Wright-Rose SO-2 Pittsburg St. 6.97 7.67
8 Billy Ross Jr. SO-2 Emporia St. 7.03 7.03
19 Kaleb Barber SR-4 Emporia St. 7.19 8.70
21 Blake Reynolds SO-2 William Jewell 7.21 5.48
22 Levi Legate SO-2 NW Missouri 7.22 8.09
34 Travarus Milam FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 7.67 8.21
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jevaughn Stanley FR-1 NW Missouri 5.57 6.96 8.56
10 Jack Watson FR-1 Emporia St. 6.43 7.06 9.18
13 Ronald Manning   Unattached 5.69 7.11 6.33
17 Sam Tudor FR-1 Pittsburg St. 5.53 7.18 9.12
23 Denzel Brown   Unattached 9.34 7.24 8.04
24 Bailey Stone SO-2 Pittsburg St. 8.85 7.25 8.92
31 Joshua McLaughlin FR-1 Emporia St. 9.72 7.53 5.50
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Cameron Linville SO-2 Missouri Southern 7.00 8.19
9 Makai Blades FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.04 8.87
11 Javden Douglas SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.09 7.59
12 Leonardo Stewart FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.10 6.89
14 Prince Griffin FR-1 NW Missouri 7.12 6.34
25 Jamill Phillips FR-1 Emporia St. 7.31 9.29
33 Gage Rush SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 7.63 9.08
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Juwan Johnson SO-2 Emporia St. 7.02
7 Jameel Walkes-Miller FR-1 Lindenwood 7.03
15 Nate Andrusick JR-3 Sioux Falls 7.13
16 Dorian Leda SO-2 Lindenwood 7.15
26 Jacob Querry SO-2 Pittsburg St. 7.34
27 Brock Brass FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 7.35
30 Jake Johnson FR-1 Emporia St. 7.46
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Marcus Huntley FR-1 Pittsburg St. 5.59 7.07 8.56 6.51
17 Nicholas Crosby SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 6.90 7.18 9.27 7.40
20 Jeriel Thomas   Unattached 6.85 7.21 5.05 9.38
28 Tyrell Jeffries SR-4 William Jewell 7.45 7.37 5.24 8.04
29 Jack McCormick FR-1 Lindenwood 6.74 7.40 5.78 6.15
32 Yusef Elghzali FR-1 Emporia St. 7.04 7.57 9.01 8.03

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jameel Walkes-Miller FR-1 Lindenwood 28.25 16.74 20.43 19.13 15.21 19.78 21.73
2 Armani Modeste SO-2 Lindenwood 23.34 24.00 24.43 21.38 21.38 16.14 21.81
3 Duane McCurkin   Unattached 25.15 15.75 18.59 27.34 27.78 23.84 21.87
4 Sam Tudor FR-1 Pittsburg St. 28.69 26.91 27.58 22.91 17.35 23.36 22.24
5 Bailey Stone SO-2 Pittsburg St. 20.07 22.08 28.55 24.53 17.84 24.98 22.30
6 Jevaughn Stanley FR-1 NW Missouri 19.86 26.11 19.86 20.75 24.55 16.51 22.31
7 Makai Blades FR-1 Pittsburg St. 28.39 25.71 24.81 25.93 18.55 17.66 22.35
8 Graham Buresh SR-4 Missouri Western 16.10 19.23 19.68 16.55 19.68 26.61 22.36
9 Juwan Johnson SO-2 Emporia St. 23.59 28.30 17.75 19.32 24.49 17.07 22.46
10 Damaine Dixon JR-3 Lindenwood 16.65 16.20 22.50 16.65 24.08 18.23 22.50
11 Tevin Wright-Rose SO-2 Pittsburg St. 16.68 22.08 20.96 24.11 21.18 21.63 22.53
12 Jack Drahota FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 16.68 24.80 27.28 22.32 18.71 21.19 22.54
13 Boris Charles SO-2 Lindenwood 19.21 21.02 17.86 28.71 21.93 24.41 22.60
14 Hayden Goodpaster JR-3 Emporia St. 27.14 18.54 26.23 21.71 19.67 20.81 22.61
15 Cameron Linville SO-2 Missouri Southern 23.81 15.87 27.66 22.90 22.22 25.62 22.67
16 Jack Watson FR-1 Emporia St. 25.01 28.19 21.60 28.64 16.60 20.92 22.73
17 Carter Cox SO-2 Emporia St. 20.49 28.45 27.09 16.39 26.18 16.62 22.76
18 Blake Reynolds SO-2 William Jewell 19.40 17.80 25.79 18.94 18.26 16.43 22.82
19 Xavier Hall JR-3 Emporia St. 22.37 28.99 20.77 20.54 24.19 29.44 22.82
20 Dorian Leda SO-2 Lindenwood 24.90 18.73 16.68 23.53 24.90 23.76 22.84
21 Tyler Luke SO-2 Missouri Western 16.23 25.84 27.66 28.81 24.24 29.49 22.86
22 Nate Andrusick JR-3 Sioux Falls 16.52 19.50 27.76 29.37 16.52 29.60 22.94
23 Jacob Querry SO-2 Pittsburg St. 18.42 24.18 25.33 20.03 28.78 20.26 23.02
24 Ronald Manning   Unattached 26.94 24.18 26.94 22.79 20.26 27.40 23.02
25 Nicholas Crosby SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 21.71 17.32 16.17 25.17 16.63 16.17 23.09
26 Tanner Haynes SR-4 Emporia St. 21.52 18.98 16.43 23.84 27.08 16.20 23.14
27 Billy Ross Jr. SO-2 Emporia St. 21.10 16.46 22.72 17.16 20.40 19.01 23.18
28 Cole Barker FR-1 Missouri Southern 29.91 19.01 24.11 29.44 24.57 28.98 23.18
29 Tyrell Jeffries SR-4 William Jewell 29.21 30.14 29.91 28.98 16.23 19.24 23.18
30 Jamill Phillips FR-1 Emporia St. 18.32 22.03 27.14 28.30 22.03 27.60 23.19
31 Yusef Elghzali FR-1 Emporia St. 22.74 20.65 30.16 28.08 22.97 23.67 23.20
32 Jake Johnson FR-1 Emporia St. 23.00 22.77 29.74 25.32 17.43 28.81 23.23
33 Joshua Reuting SO-2 Emporia St. 18.39 17.92 22.11 30.02 21.88 27.23 23.27
34 Jalen Pauley SR-4 Missouri Western 29.56 26.76 26.53 22.34 25.60 28.63 23.27
35 Noah Mayo FR-1 William Jewell 24.28 21.48 16.81 24.04 22.64 21.01 23.34
36 Brock Brass FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 16.62 24.34 16.38 22.70 30.19 28.79 23.40
37 Drake Stelljes FR-1 Missouri Western 19.48 16.66 18.54 21.82 23.70 25.58 23.46
38 Lane Bertrand SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 26.30 16.91 18.08 23.48 19.73 19.73 23.48
39 Levi Legate SO-2 NW Missouri 20.02 25.67 27.56 29.91 21.43 21.20 23.55
40 Marcus Huntley FR-1 Pittsburg St. 26.22 23.62 21.50 19.61 21.97 22.68 23.62
41 Adrain Broadus SR-4 Missouri Southern 30.52 19.79 23.13 22.41 17.88 30.52 23.84
42 Jared Becker JR-3 Pittsburg St. 26.11 27.09 17.57 27.58 27.09 23.67 24.40
43 Fernanado Arias-Barrios FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 31.67 27.47 29.94 27.96 31.42 26.72 24.74
44 Travarus Milam FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 20.63 21.63 32.70 19.37 20.38 31.69 25.15
  Henry Falls SO-2 Pittsburg St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
41 Adrain Broadus SR-4 Missouri Southern 23.84 23.61 21.70 26.70 25.51 20.51
42 Jared Becker JR-3 Pittsburg St. 24.40 22.94 31.48 19.04 19.77 28.80
43 Fernanado Arias-Barrios FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 24.74 24.99 20.29 18.81 20.04 22.02
44 Travarus Milam FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 25.15 26.91 26.16 30.44 18.61 18.87
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Tevin Wright-Rose SO-2 Pittsburg St. 24.79 24.79 22.53 19.38
13 Boris Charles SO-2 Lindenwood 20.34 16.73 22.60 25.09
31 Yusef Elghzali FR-1 Emporia St. 18.33 26.45 23.20 16.71
32 Jake Johnson FR-1 Emporia St. 26.02 23.23 23.23 25.09
39 Levi Legate SO-2 NW Missouri 25.20 24.97 23.55 16.96
40 Marcus Huntley FR-1 Pittsburg St. 17.25 28.35 23.62 30.47
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Tanner Haynes SR-4 Emporia St. 23.14 19.67 18.05 16.66
30 Jamill Phillips FR-1 Emporia St. 23.19 28.30 28.06 22.73
33 Joshua Reuting SO-2 Emporia St. 23.27 19.32 27.70 24.20
35 Noah Mayo FR-1 William Jewell 23.34 22.41 22.18 18.91
37 Drake Stelljes FR-1 Missouri Western 23.46 26.28 22.76 18.54
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Xavier Hall JR-3 Emporia St. 24.65 23.05 22.82
22 Nate Andrusick JR-3 Sioux Falls 27.30 20.42 22.94
27 Billy Ross Jr. SO-2 Emporia St. 23.88 19.94 23.18
36 Brock Brass FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 18.96 19.89 23.40
  Henry Falls SO-2 Pittsburg St. DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Bailey Stone SO-2 Pittsburg St. 22.30 21.64 27.66
20 Dorian Leda SO-2 Lindenwood 22.84 21.25 15.99
23 Jacob Querry SO-2 Pittsburg St. 23.02 16.12 26.25
24 Ronald Manning   Unattached 23.02 18.65 21.64
38 Lane Bertrand SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 23.48 22.31 27.95
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Graham Buresh SR-4 Missouri Western 23.71 16.77 16.77 29.07 22.36
16 Jack Watson FR-1 Emporia St. 28.19 24.33 28.87 27.28 22.73
18 Blake Reynolds SO-2 William Jewell 26.48 18.03 25.56 27.84 22.82
29 Tyrell Jeffries SR-4 William Jewell 19.71 22.72 19.71 28.75 23.18
34 Jalen Pauley SR-4 Missouri Western 24.20 22.58 19.78 27.70 23.27
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Sam Tudor FR-1 Pittsburg St. 28.92 18.91 20.46 22.24
10 Damaine Dixon JR-3 Lindenwood 19.58 19.13 25.65 22.50
12 Jack Drahota FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 24.57 28.86 20.52 22.54
14 Hayden Goodpaster JR-3 Emporia St. 29.17 22.61 26.01 22.61
17 Carter Cox SO-2 Emporia St. 16.85 18.21 20.03 22.76
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Jevaughn Stanley FR-1 NW Missouri 22.31 27.00
7 Makai Blades FR-1 Pittsburg St. 22.35 19.67
9 Juwan Johnson SO-2 Emporia St. 22.46 25.16
21 Tyler Luke SO-2 Missouri Western 22.86 25.38
25 Nicholas Crosby SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 23.09 25.40
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jameel Walkes-Miller FR-1 Lindenwood 21.73 16.74 15.21 23.47 26.73
2 Armani Modeste SO-2 Lindenwood 21.81 26.61 24.65 27.05 17.02
3 Duane McCurkin   Unattached 21.87 19.69 28.22 21.44 18.81
15 Cameron Linville SO-2 Missouri Southern 22.67 20.18 27.89 26.07 25.17
28 Cole Barker FR-1 Missouri Southern 23.18 30.14 17.85 29.44 19.24

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Corey Lyons SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 47.21 37.77 48.16 53.35 59.02
2 Omar Austin JR-3 NW Missouri 47.24 37.32 56.22 48.66 53.86
3 Robert Iron Shell   Unattached 47.63 51.92 46.21 42.39 48.11
4 Armani Modeste SO-2 Lindenwood 48.26 36.20 34.75 46.82 1:02.74
5 Prince Griffin FR-1 NW Missouri 48.61 52.99 34.52 53.48 52.02
6 Brieon Randle SR-4 Missouri Southern 48.85 52.27 35.66 34.20 51.30
7 Hayden Goodpaster JR-3 Emporia St. 49.02 50.00 47.55 1:02.26 1:00.30
8 Brandon Rhone SR-4 Emporia St. 49.03 34.82 48.05 54.43 46.09
9 Damaine Dixon JR-3 Lindenwood 49.44 48.46 59.33 1:04.28 58.84
10 Guy Ramos SO-2 Emporia St. 49.49 50.48 42.57 44.05 58.90
11 Graham Hudelson SO-2 Pittsburg St. 49.56 58.48 57.99 34.70 57.00
12 Nizar Alarahshun JR-3 Pittsburg St. 49.69 51.68 35.78 48.20 34.79
13 Colby Jennings Jr SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 49.81 45.83 52.30 44.83 57.29
14 Kewani Campbell FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 50.12 53.63 53.13 43.11 55.64
15 Matthew Morris JR-3 Pittsburg St. 50.20 40.16 43.18 57.73 38.66
16 Jarrett Bertrand JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 50.68 54.74 40.04 44.10 39.03
17 Yardley Pierre-Louis SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 50.81 40.14 38.62 36.59 1:05.04
18 Joshua Reuting SO-2 Emporia St. 50.99 47.93 59.66 1:05.27 41.31
19 Noah Mayo FR-1 William Jewell 51.17 48.62 38.89 57.83 1:01.41
20 Tanner Haynes SR-4 Emporia St. 51.26 59.47 57.93 1:00.49 45.11
21 Boris Charles SO-2 Lindenwood 51.31 38.49 44.64 47.21 56.45
22 Evan Fuglestad JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 51.36 1:06.77 54.45 39.55 56.50
23 Shanthamoi Brown FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 51.68 42.38 56.85 39.80 1:05.64
24 Corbin Smith SO-2 NW Missouri 51.69 56.35 1:01.00 1:05.65 39.29
25 Derrick Palmer FR-1 Pittsburg St. 52.08 54.69 39.06 1:04.06 46.36
26 Samuel Walter SO-2 Drury 52.57 45.21 42.59 1:04.67 38.38
27 Spencer Cooper JR-3 Missouri Western 52.60 49.97 56.29 53.66 48.92
28 Jaylen Townes SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 53.87 1:01.95 42.02 1:08.96 1:05.73
29 Stephon Minix SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 53.93 1:01.48 50.70 1:06.88 52.32
  Caelon Harkey SR-4 NW Missouri DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Gavyn Monday SO-2 NW Missouri DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Boris Charles SO-2 Lindenwood 1:01.58 43.62 51.31 49.77 1:01.58 1:04.65 39.00
28 Jaylen Townes SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:07.34 1:08.96 53.87 40.95 1:07.34 53.34 1:05.73
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Joshua Reuting SO-2 Emporia St. 1:05.78 53.03 1:00.68 1:02.72 52.01 50.99 46.91
26 Samuel Walter SO-2 Drury 1:06.24 50.47 47.84 1:01.51 51.52 52.57 44.69
27 Spencer Cooper JR-3 Missouri Western 44.71 51.03 38.93 1:08.38 59.97 52.60 39.45
29 Stephon Minix SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 40.99 52.86 42.07 1:03.10 51.24 53.93 58.79
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Shanthamoi Brown FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 59.44 51.68 49.62 57.89 52.20 49.10
24 Corbin Smith SO-2 NW Missouri 51.18 51.69 55.83 40.32 56.35 40.84
25 Derrick Palmer FR-1 Pittsburg St. 45.31 52.08 36.46 54.69 39.58 54.17
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Kewani Campbell FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 36.09 50.12
16 Jarrett Bertrand JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 35.48 50.68
19 Noah Mayo FR-1 William Jewell 53.22 51.17
20 Tanner Haynes SR-4 Emporia St. 39.47 51.26
22 Evan Fuglestad JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:01.64 51.36
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Damaine Dixon JR-3 Lindenwood 49.44 1:01.31
11 Graham Hudelson SO-2 Pittsburg St. 49.56 50.06
12 Nizar Alarahshun JR-3 Pittsburg St. 49.69 1:02.61
15 Matthew Morris JR-3 Pittsburg St. 50.20 48.20
17 Yardley Pierre-Louis SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 50.81 50.31
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Corey Lyons SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 48.63 47.21 47.21 50.05 45.80 56.66 53.82
4 Armani Modeste SO-2 Lindenwood 1:01.78 50.68 48.26 34.75 36.20 43.44 36.68
5 Prince Griffin FR-1 NW Missouri 1:02.22 37.43 48.61 45.70 55.42 55.42 56.88
6 Brieon Randle SR-4 Missouri Southern 51.30 55.69 48.85 41.04 46.41 36.64 47.88
7 Hayden Goodpaster JR-3 Emporia St. 45.10 54.91 49.02 57.85 1:02.26 1:00.79 56.38
10 Guy Ramos SO-2 Emporia St. 1:00.88 1:04.34 49.49 37.62 51.47 1:02.86 46.03
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Omar Austin JR-3 NW Missouri 47.24 39.69
3 Robert Iron Shell   Unattached 47.63 45.73
8 Brandon Rhone SR-4 Emporia St. 49.03 57.37
13 Colby Jennings Jr SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 49.81 35.87
  Gavyn Monday SO-2 NW Missouri DNF DNF
  Caelon Harkey SR-4 NW Missouri DNF DNF

Men's 600 Yards

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Micah Swedberg SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:33.81 54.12 1:33.09 1:15.77 51.96 1:22.27 1:12.16
2 Mike Ciccio FR-1 NW Missouri 1:04.07 1:20.08 1:18.63 50.96 1:04.07 1:09.16 1:12.80
3 Max Lindgren SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:32.70 55.48 1:31.97 1:04.97 1:15.18 1:09.34 1:12.99
4 Adam Ambuul FR-1 Missouri Western 1:17.39 1:15.13 1:28.66 1:12.13 1:08.37 1:09.87 1:15.13
5 Rashane Bartlett FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 52.79 1:25.97 1:02.59 1:37.28 1:18.43 1:36.53 1:15.41
6 Chase Rooney SO-2 Emporia St. 1:34.11 1:19.69 1:26.52 57.68 1:21.97 1:05.27 1:15.89
7 Davion Scott JR-3 Emporia St. 1:27.29 1:19.70 1:36.40 1:35.64 57.69 1:33.36 1:15.90
8 Brandon Winderlin FR-1 Emporia St. 1:28.60 1:17.91 58.82 1:07.22 1:33.95 1:10.27 1:16.38
9 Wyatt Seidel JR-3 Emporia St. 1:19.19 1:14.58 1:33.03 1:10.73 1:33.03 1:14.58 1:16.88
10 Andrew Tracy SO-2 William Jewell 1:20.69 58.19 1:05.95 1:14.48 1:00.52 1:16.81 1:17.58
11 De'vonte Edmonds FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:11.52 1:04.37 1:25.82 58.80 1:16.29 59.60 1:19.46
12 Chase Mortsorf FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:39.16 1:39.98 1:09.66 1:08.84 1:17.04 1:39.98 1:21.95
Men's 600 Yards Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Adam Ambuul FR-1 Missouri Western 1:25.65 1:21.14 1:35.42 1:12.88 1:25.65 1:18.89 1:15.13
11 De'vonte Edmonds FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:02.78 1:17.87 1:29.79 58.80 1:16.29 1:24.23 1:19.46
12 Chase Mortsorf FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:30.15 1:12.12 1:02.29 1:20.32 1:17.04 1:35.07 1:21.95
Men's 600 Yards Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Rashane Bartlett FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:15.41 1:22.96
8 Brandon Winderlin FR-1 Emporia St. 1:16.38 1:38.53
9 Wyatt Seidel JR-3 Emporia St. 1:16.88 1:22.27
10 Andrew Tracy SO-2 William Jewell 1:17.58 1:30.00
Men's 600 Yards Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Micah Swedberg SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:10.00 1:17.94 1:33.81 1:33.09 1:12.16 1:04.23
2 Mike Ciccio FR-1 NW Missouri 1:20.81 1:31.00 1:02.61 1:01.88 1:12.80 1:00.43
3 Max Lindgren SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 56.94 1:30.51 1:23.21 1:02.78 1:12.99 59.13
6 Chase Rooney SO-2 Emporia St. 57.68 1:26.52 59.96 1:27.28 1:15.89 1:25.76
7 Davion Scott JR-3 Emporia St. 1:05.28 1:34.12 1:04.52 1:15.90 1:15.90 59.97

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Abdelrahim Mahgoub JR-3 NW Missouri 1:51.27
2 Seth Simonson JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:51.77
3 Gabe McClain SO-2 Missouri Southern 1:52.32
4 CHARLES DORSETT SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 1:52.41
5 Cliff Nichols   Unattached 1:52.60
6 Federico Crisci JR-3 NW Missouri 1:54.17
7 RJ Williams JR-3 NW Missouri 1:54.30
8 KAJON PARRIS JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 1:55.11
9 Trevor Matousek JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:55.49
10 Tucker Dahle SR-4 NW Missouri 1:55.64
11 Luke Stuckey JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:56.39
12 Riley Gorham JR-3 Missouri Western 1:56.99
13 Stavin Brown SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:58.16
14 Brendan Erwin SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:00.95
15 Logan Cutler JR-3 Missouri Western 2:01.46
16 JAMON SMITH FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 2:01.91
17 Jackson Wedge FR-1 Emporia St. 2:01.93
18 Brandon Colner SR-4 Missouri Western 2:03.34
19 Justyn France FR-1 Emporia St. 2:04.50
20 Braulio Portillo FR-1 Missouri Western 2:06.59
21 Kaden Cooley FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:07.81
22 Jazton Burnett SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:12.29
23 Austin O'Dwyer FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:17.12
  Tyrell Maddox   Unattached DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Brendan Erwin SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:10.63 2:00.95 1:25.88 1:51.28
16 JAMON SMITH FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 2:15.32 2:01.91 1:55.82 2:33.61
17 Jackson Wedge FR-1 Emporia St. 1:55.84 2:01.93 2:05.59 2:25.10
19 Justyn France FR-1 Emporia St. 2:40.61 2:04.50 2:11.97 1:30.89
20 Braulio Portillo FR-1 Missouri Western 2:05.33 2:06.59 2:14.19 2:38.24
21 Kaden Cooley FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:48.64 2:07.81 1:42.25 2:20.60
22 Jazton Burnett SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:30.81 2:12.29 1:40.54 2:28.17
23 Austin O'Dwyer FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:59.30 2:17.12 1:41.47 1:45.59
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 CHARLES DORSETT SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 1:52.41
8 KAJON PARRIS JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 1:55.11
9 Trevor Matousek JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:55.49
10 Tucker Dahle SR-4 NW Missouri 1:55.64
11 Luke Stuckey JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:56.39
12 Riley Gorham JR-3 Missouri Western 1:56.99
13 Stavin Brown SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:58.16
15 Logan Cutler JR-3 Missouri Western 2:01.46
18 Brandon Colner SR-4 Missouri Western 2:03.34
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Abdelrahim Mahgoub JR-3 NW Missouri 1:47.94 1:49.05 1:51.27
2 Seth Simonson JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 2:20.83 2:02.95 1:51.77
3 Gabe McClain SO-2 Missouri Southern 1:35.48 1:52.32 1:52.32
5 Cliff Nichols   Unattached 2:02.74 2:12.87 1:52.60
6 Federico Crisci JR-3 NW Missouri 2:07.87 1:56.46 1:54.17
7 RJ Williams JR-3 NW Missouri 1:47.45 2:24.02 1:54.30
  Tyrell Maddox   Unattached DNF DNF DNF

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Riddle SO-2 Missouri Southern 5:15.72 4:58.72 4:53.86 3:48.29 3:41.01 4:02.86
2 Jake Norris JR-3 NW Missouri 4:59.70 4:20.07 3:20.62 3:30.53 3:08.24 4:07.68
3 Louis Moreau SO-2 Lindenwood 3:50.74 5:02.69 4:55.24 3:03.60 4:05.62 4:08.10
4 Eric Vazquez SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:19.61 4:04.48 3:26.68 3:19.12 3:59.44 4:12.04
5 Tucker Dahle SR-4 NW Missouri 3:41.66 4:02.05 4:47.91 4:47.91 4:35.17 4:14.78
6 Wick Cunningham   Unattached 3:03.63 5:08.59 5:28.99 5:11.14 4:32.89 4:15.03
7 Ben Arens SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:57.95 4:24.56 3:12.64 5:10.79 3:48.60 4:16.85
8 Walker Miller   Unattached 3:18.29 4:35.55 5:14.18 3:07.99 5:01.30 4:17.52
9 Reece Smith SO-2 NW Missouri 4:43.03 3:56.29 3:17.35 4:01.49 4:17.07 4:19.66
10 Benjamin Morrison FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:10.85 5:10.95 4:55.27 5:39.69 4:05.63 4:21.30
11 Brendan Erwin SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:47.86 5:29.73 4:53.10 5:34.97 4:13.84 4:21.69
12 David Ecker JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:25.10 5:35.97 3:45.73 3:48.35 5:12.34 4:22.47
13 Lucas Shryock JR-3 Emporia St. 5:30.82 5:17.69 5:41.32 3:48.42 4:54.06 4:22.55
14 Kevin Koester JR-3 Missouri Southern 3:12.26 3:51.76 5:02.87 4:36.53 5:29.20 4:23.36
15 Zachary Finley FR-1 Missouri Southern 3:26.23 4:19.11 4:56.12 3:15.65 3:23.58 4:24.39
16 Justyn France FR-1 Emporia St. 3:18.36 5:12.08 5:01.50 5:17.37 5:09.43 4:24.47
17 Aaron Voigt JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:13.96 3:31.64 3:05.18 4:27.19 3:28.99 4:24.54
18 Justin Vrooman JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5:11.07 5:21.71 3:45.99 4:01.95 4:17.90 4:25.87
19 Joseph Brown SO-2 Emporia St. 4:35.33 5:45.51 4:19.14 4:27.23 5:18.52 4:29.93
20 Jacob Oyler JR-3 Missouri Western 3:25.47 4:41.17 5:24.42 4:35.76 3:47.10 4:30.35
21 Micade Shumway FR-1 Sioux Falls 5:02.79 4:40.77 5:49.58 4:21.50 3:45.72 4:35.26
22 Xavier Arellano SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:21.85 5:19.73 5:52.81 4:08.07 3:48.78 4:35.63
23 Christian Santiago SO-2 William Jewell 4:13.98 5:00.91 5:09.19 3:29.81 4:05.70 4:36.06
24 Nathan Painter SR-4 Missouri Southern 3:54.78 5:14.88 5:14.88 4:33.45 3:57.54 4:36.21
25 Kaden Cooley FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:42.19 4:10.38 3:31.44 5:53.32 3:42.56 4:38.20
26 Matthew Whitworth FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:18.03 4:32.21 4:09.53 4:18.03 5:06.24 4:43.55
27 Austin O'Dwyer FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:53.57 4:51.96 5:12.40 5:38.68 4:49.04 4:51.96
28 Harley Branch FR-1 William Jewell 3:49.91 6:14.34 4:37.07 6:05.49 5:18.33 4:54.75
29 Zachary Carter FR-1 Missouri Western 5:18.05 5:41.83 6:20.47 5:50.75 4:39.41 4:57.24
30 James Smith FR-1 William Jewell 3:40.87 5:11.08 6:28.85 4:52.42 3:50.20 5:11.08
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Zachary Finley FR-1 Missouri Southern 4:24.39 3:44.74 4:56.12 3:20.94
17 Aaron Voigt JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:24.54 4:21.90 4:08.67 4:06.03
20 Jacob Oyler JR-3 Missouri Western 4:30.35 3:33.58 4:11.43 3:14.66
23 Christian Santiago SO-2 William Jewell 4:36.06 4:11.22 4:22.26 4:55.39
25 Kaden Cooley FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:38.20 5:53.32 3:31.44 4:21.51
26 Matthew Whitworth FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:43.55 4:12.36 4:18.03 3:18.49
27 Austin O'Dwyer FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:51.96 3:44.81 6:16.63 5:50.36
28 Harley Branch FR-1 William Jewell 4:54.75 4:10.54 4:10.54 5:53.70
29 Zachary Carter FR-1 Missouri Western 4:57.24 6:08.58 4:18.60 6:17.50
30 James Smith FR-1 William Jewell 5:11.08 5:32.86 5:39.08 4:02.65
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Walker Miller   Unattached 3:54.35 4:17.52 3:49.20
10 Benjamin Morrison FR-1 Sioux Falls 5:21.40 4:21.30 3:31.66
11 Brendan Erwin SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:37.40 4:21.69 4:53.10
12 David Ecker JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:35.60 4:22.47 4:46.10
13 Lucas Shryock JR-3 Emporia St. 3:22.17 4:22.55 3:51.05
14 Kevin Koester JR-3 Missouri Southern 4:31.26 4:23.36 3:22.79
16 Justyn France FR-1 Emporia St. 4:58.86 4:24.47 4:11.25
19 Joseph Brown SO-2 Emporia St. 4:46.13 4:29.93 5:23.92
21 Micade Shumway FR-1 Sioux Falls 5:57.84 4:35.26 4:21.50
22 Xavier Arellano SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:54.93 4:35.63 4:41.15
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Riddle SO-2 Missouri Southern 5:01.15 4:12.58 3:14.29 4:02.86 4:05.29 5:13.29
2 Jake Norris JR-3 NW Missouri 4:07.68 2:58.33 4:27.50 4:07.68 3:03.29 3:52.82
3 Louis Moreau SO-2 Lindenwood 5:10.13 3:35.85 3:16.00 4:08.10 4:37.88 3:03.60
4 Eric Vazquez SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:41.80 4:34.73 5:20.09 4:12.04 4:32.21 3:19.12
5 Tucker Dahle SR-4 NW Missouri 4:02.05 4:55.55 3:36.57 4:14.78 5:28.67 3:54.40
6 Wick Cunningham   Unattached 5:03.49 4:43.09 4:22.68 4:15.03 5:03.49 4:12.48
7 Ben Arens SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 5:26.20 3:17.78 4:47.68 4:16.85 4:19.42 3:10.07
9 Reece Smith SO-2 NW Missouri 4:01.49 3:35.52 5:11.60 4:19.66 5:34.97 4:30.05
18 Justin Vrooman JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5:08.41 5:11.07 5:37.66 4:25.87 4:55.12 5:16.39
24 Nathan Painter SR-4 Missouri Southern 4:11.36 3:21.64 3:13.35 4:36.21 4:25.17 3:24.40

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 David Ecker JR-3 Sioux Falls 8:41.96 9:55.04 8:41.96
2 Hudson Hall   Unattached 8:42.53 9:55.69 6:52.80
3 Rylan Brown FR-1 Emporia St. 8:44.52 8:28.79 9:21.24
4 Jake Weston JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8:45.62 10:51.77 10:51.77
5 Matthew Maki SO-2 Emporia St. 8:51.21 10:58.70 7:31.53
6 Gavin Klein JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 8:52.89 9:46.18 8:58.22
7 Aaron Voigt JR-3 Sioux Falls 8:53.27 7:43.95 6:55.95
8 Edward Kipruto SO-2 Lindenwood 8:54.13 8:54.13 7:17.99
9 Trevor Acton FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8:56.68 7:41.55 8:03.02
10 Benjamin Morrison FR-1 Sioux Falls 8:57.19 6:37.52 9:07.94
11 Brice Helton FR-1 Emporia St. 9:05.20 10:26.98 7:54.33
12 AJ Bohon SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:08.46 7:02.32 9:08.46
13 Dean Erdkamp FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 9:11.00 8:10.39 10:00.59
14 Connor Young SO-2 Emporia St. 9:15.33 7:40.93 9:31.99
15 Brayden Myers SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:15.48 11:17.69 6:51.06
16 Micade Shumway FR-1 Sioux Falls 9:33.28 8:24.49 7:38.63
17 Taegan Loy FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:39.01 9:56.38 9:56.38
18 Gus Stephanos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:45.86 11:19.60 7:13.54
19 Logan Bly SO-2 William Jewell 10:20.11 7:14.08 9:36.71
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Matthew Maki SO-2 Emporia St. 6:33.10 8:51.21 10:16.21
10 Benjamin Morrison FR-1 Sioux Falls 10:44.63 8:57.19 10:39.26
11 Brice Helton FR-1 Emporia St. 7:10.71 9:05.20 7:32.52
12 AJ Bohon SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:19.43 9:08.46 10:25.25
13 Dean Erdkamp FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 11:28.75 9:11.00 6:42.23
15 Brayden Myers SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:23.24 9:15.48 11:51.02
16 Micade Shumway FR-1 Sioux Falls 8:30.22 9:33.28 8:41.69
17 Taegan Loy FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 7:14.26 9:39.01 11:46.40
18 Gus Stephanos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:15.16 9:45.86 11:25.46
19 Logan Bly SO-2 William Jewell 9:24.30 10:20.11 10:20.11
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 David Ecker JR-3 Sioux Falls 6:10.60 8:41.96 9:23.72 9:08.06 7:44.55 11:18.55
2 Hudson Hall   Unattached 9:40.01 8:42.53 7:50.28 9:34.79 8:21.63 7:34.61
3 Rylan Brown FR-1 Emporia St. 7:52.07 8:44.52 7:25.85 7:20.60 8:28.79 6:12.41
4 Jake Weston JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 7:47.81 8:45.62 10:57.03 11:12.80 9:38.19 11:23.31
6 Gavin Klein JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 7:32.96 8:52.89 9:03.55 9:30.20 9:14.21 9:19.54
7 Aaron Voigt JR-3 Sioux Falls 8:21.28 8:53.27 7:33.28 9:57.27 7:11.95 8:21.28
8 Edward Kipruto SO-2 Lindenwood 10:19.59 8:54.13 10:56.98 9:31.52 10:40.96 11:07.67
9 Trevor Acton FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 9:44.99 8:56.68 9:28.88 7:41.55 9:07.42 9:12.78
14 Connor Young SO-2 Emporia St. 8:19.80 9:15.33 10:55.29 8:14.25 10:21.97 9:37.55

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gidieon Kimutai JR-3 Missouri Southern 14:10.00 14:10.00 13:19.00 16:43.00 18:25.00
2 Alvaro Sanabria-Diaz   Unattached 12:47.39 14:22.23 18:32.28 13:47.74 14:22.23
3 JP Rutledge SO-2 Missouri Southern 13:08.22 14:26.17 15:52.79 12:33.57 15:09.48
4 Jared Ozee SR-4 Missouri Southern 18:13.93 14:35.14 10:38.86 14:08.89 15:18.90
5 Noah Rasmussen   Unattached 17:43.76 14:39.14 17:34.97 12:36.06 11:43.32
6 Jhordan Ccope SR-4 NW Missouri 11:48.96 14:46.20 13:17.58 11:31.24 18:54.34
7 Jacob Nkamasiai JR-3 NW Missouri 17:23.00 14:51.45 14:24.71 12:55.57 18:07.57
8 Johnathan Bowen SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:09.45 14:52.59 17:51.11 13:32.26 15:46.15
9 Jared Stark SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:35.06 15:09.71 11:22.29 18:38.95 10:55.00
10 Matthew Maki SO-2 Emporia St. 18:42.24 15:12.39 14:45.02 13:41.16 16:07.14
11 Josh Hergenreder SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 12:46.81 15:12.87 18:51.96 14:45.49 13:50.72
12 Mike Lagat JR-3 NW Missouri 13:42.02 15:13.35 18:52.56 11:15.88 15:59.02
13 Tyler Soliz SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:40.81 15:15.44 16:19.52 19:31.77 18:18.53
14 Eli Frasher JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 11:45.59 15:16.34 13:17.22 10:59.77 13:35.55
15 Fedrick Kipyego SO-2 NW Missouri 11:00.96 15:17.99 14:41.27 11:10.14 13:37.02
16 Ty Masco SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 16:45.79 15:22.74 17:13.47 19:04.20 13:41.24
17 Dancan Kibet FR-1 Missouri Southern 13:13.31 15:33.30 15:33.30 11:39.98 18:11.96
18 Sam Hengeli SR-4 Emporia St. 13:44.22 15:36.61 13:16.12 15:45.98 14:02.95
19 Connor Young SO-2 Emporia St. 14:40.33 15:46.59 13:43.54 14:59.26 18:18.05
20 Clayton Price SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:27.12 15:54.33 20:12.00 12:14.84 17:29.77
21 Nick Balerud SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 17:21.70 15:55.68 15:36.57 12:34.99 16:24.35
22 Tyler Swift FR-1 Emporia St. 19:00.12 15:58.08 19:57.60 20:07.18 12:46.47
23 Brady Bauder FR-1 Missouri Southern 20:50.01 16:01.54 17:28.08 13:18.08 12:39.62
24 Dylan Stoltzfus FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 13:41.79 16:06.81 16:16.48 15:28.14 18:51.17
25 Konner Larkin JR-3 Missouri Western 19:01.19 16:15.37 15:36.36 13:49.07 11:42.27
26 Trevor Ramsdell JR-3 NW Missouri 14:28.39 16:15.71 12:41.06 15:17.17 16:05.96
27 Matthew Whitworth FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:00.73 16:16.20 14:19.06 15:56.68 12:21.92
28 Jaime Diaz FR-1 Emporia St. 19:14.85 16:18.68 12:43.37 12:33.59 11:44.65
29 Calvin Morgan SO-2 Emporia St. 17:18.24 16:28.80 14:49.92 20:45.89 11:51.94
30 Gus Stephanos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:10.39 17:08.67 17:39.53 20:34.41 14:54.95
  Wick Cunningham   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jared Stark SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:09.71 11:40.48 16:40.69 19:24.43
10 Matthew Maki SO-2 Emporia St. 15:12.39 16:25.39 16:34.51 10:38.68
11 Josh Hergenreder SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 15:12.87 17:48.06 15:31.13 11:42.91
13 Tyler Soliz SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:15.44 17:14.45 17:51.07 19:40.92
16 Ty Masco SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 15:22.74 15:13.52 18:27.29 11:32.06
18 Sam Hengeli SR-4 Emporia St. 15:36.61 16:32.81 12:29.29 18:25.20
19 Connor Young SO-2 Emporia St. 15:46.59 15:46.59 20:11.64 16:33.92
20 Clayton Price SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:54.33 11:36.66 19:52.92 18:36.57
22 Tyler Swift FR-1 Emporia St. 15:58.08 16:26.83 16:17.25 12:46.47
24 Dylan Stoltzfus FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:06.81 12:14.78 16:06.81 15:47.48
25 Konner Larkin JR-3 Missouri Western 16:15.37 18:12.42 15:26.61 15:55.87
27 Matthew Whitworth FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:16.20 17:05.01 11:33.11 12:02.39
28 Jaime Diaz FR-1 Emporia St. 16:18.68 18:35.70 20:33.14 13:12.73
29 Calvin Morgan SO-2 Emporia St. 16:28.80 20:06.34 18:37.35 18:07.68
30 Gus Stephanos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:08.67 20:54.98 14:44.66 14:34.37
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gidieon Kimutai JR-3 Missouri Southern 10:54.50 12:19.50 13:02.00 16:26.00 14:10.00
2 Alvaro Sanabria-Diaz   Unattached 12:04.28 10:03.56 12:38.77 17:06.06 14:22.23
3 JP Rutledge SO-2 Missouri Southern 18:28.70 15:00.82 11:06.95 11:15.62 14:26.17
4 Jared Ozee SR-4 Missouri Southern 12:41.38 16:28.91 17:12.67 18:13.93 14:35.14
5 Noah Rasmussen   Unattached 16:51.01 18:27.72 14:39.14 13:37.60 14:39.14
6 Jhordan Ccope SR-4 NW Missouri 13:26.45 10:20.34 18:36.62 13:08.72 14:46.20
7 Jacob Nkamasiai JR-3 NW Missouri 16:29.51 14:42.54 10:41.85 14:06.88 14:51.45
8 Johnathan Bowen SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:26.82 13:05.48 18:44.67 14:52.59 14:52.59
12 Mike Lagat JR-3 NW Missouri 16:53.82 16:08.16 13:14.62 14:55.09 15:13.35
14 Eli Frasher JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 17:52.12 19:05.43 15:07.18 17:06.30 15:16.34
15 Fedrick Kipyego SO-2 NW Missouri 12:41.94 13:37.02 17:35.69 14:59.63 15:17.99
17 Dancan Kibet FR-1 Missouri Southern 20:13.29 12:26.64 18:21.30 19:17.30 15:33.30
21 Nick Balerud SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 18:19.04 11:37.65 16:05.24 14:10.56 15:55.68
23 Brady Bauder FR-1 Missouri Southern 16:11.16 20:50.01 20:01.93 15:23.08 16:01.54
26 Trevor Ramsdell JR-3 NW Missouri 17:43.53 12:41.06 20:29.40 18:42.07 16:15.71
  Wick Cunningham   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Xavier Hall JR-3 Emporia St. 9.77 10.28 6.91 6.99 6.23 8.42
2 Jack Drahota FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 10.56 8.34 9.88 10.47 10.05 8.51
3 Corbin Smith SO-2 NW Missouri 10.52 8.21 8.13 6.42 11.12 8.55
4 Lane Bertrand SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 9.73 7.90 9.29 10.33 9.64 8.68
5 Joshua McLaughlin FR-1 Emporia St. 7.75 10.97 8.18 9.83 7.14 8.70
6 Luke Kerr FR-1 Drury 7.97 11.58 7.50 11.21 12.04 9.26
7 Chase Mortsorf FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 7.77 10.39 12.43 10.98 8.94 9.71
  Jared Becker JR-3 Pittsburg St. DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Xavier Hall JR-3 Emporia St. 8.46 9.14
2 Lane Bertrand SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 8.58 6.52
3 Jack Drahota FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8.59 8.94
4 Jared Becker JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8.60 8.78
5 Corbin Smith SO-2 NW Missouri 8.61 11.02
6 Joshua McLaughlin FR-1 Emporia St. 8.71 9.67
7 Chase Mortsorf FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.01 6.49
8 Luke Kerr FR-1 Drury 9.11 9.02
9 Jake Johnson FR-1 Emporia St. 9.24 8.69
10 Fernanado Arias-Barrios FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 9.25 11.01
11 Travarus Milam FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.11 9.41
12 Carter Cox SO-2 Emporia St. 10.38 13.50
  Henry Falls SO-2 Pittsburg St. DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Lane Bertrand SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 8.58 9.96
5 Corbin Smith SO-2 NW Missouri 8.61 10.51
8 Luke Kerr FR-1 Drury 9.11 6.84
10 Fernanado Arias-Barrios FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 9.25 9.72
12 Carter Cox SO-2 Emporia St. 10.38 12.15
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Xavier Hall JR-3 Emporia St. 8.80 6.77 8.46 7.28 10.66 6.18 9.48
3 Jack Drahota FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 7.65 9.80 8.59 8.59 9.02 9.20 10.66
4 Jared Becker JR-3 Pittsburg St. 10.07 10.32 8.60 8.95 10.93 8.43 10.32
6 Joshua McLaughlin FR-1 Emporia St. 8.63 10.98 8.71 6.28 11.33 6.10 7.15
7 Chase Mortsorf FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 6.67 8.11 9.01 6.94 9.92 6.76 8.65
9 Jake Johnson FR-1 Emporia St. 6.84 9.89 9.24 10.72 8.41 11.18 9.98
11 Travarus Milam FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.13 10.62 10.11 9.31 11.33 10.11 11.53
  Henry Falls SO-2 Pittsburg St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 NW Missouri A Caelon Harkey, Gavyn Monday, RJ Williams, Omar Austin 3:19.89 3:10.37 4:01.77 2:58.95 3:56.06 3:16.09 3:08.47
2 Pittsburg St. A Sam Tudor, Nizar Alarahshun, Graham Hudelson, Bailey Stone 3:36.19 3:13.02 3:32.33 3:05.30 4:07.07 4:07.07 3:01.44
3 Emporia St. A Brandon Rhone, Guy Ramos, Hayden Goodpaster, Carter Cox 2:25.86 3:14.47 3:31.98 3:22.25 3:24.20 3:43.64 3:30.03
4 Lincoln (Mo.) A Yardley Pierre-Louis, Colby Jennings Jr, Kewani Campbell, Shanthamoi Brown 3:22.06 3:20.06 3:12.06 2:24.05 3:16.06 2:30.05 3:18.06
5 Nebraska-Kearney A Jack Drahota, Seth Simonson, Max Lindgren, Jarrett Bertrand 4:00.34 3:20.28 3:06.26 3:54.33 2:26.21 3:26.29 4:02.34
6 Emporia St.
(B>)
B Jack Watson, Joshua Reuting, Xavier Hall, Tanner Haynes 4:12.19 3:21.75 4:16.23 2:33.33 3:23.77 2:27.28 2:37.37
7 Missouri Western A Tyler Luke, Spencer Cooper, Drake Stelljes, Graham Buresh 3:33.87 3:21.76 3:11.68 4:14.22 2:47.46 3:35.89 3:25.80
8 Pittsburg St.
(B>)
B Jacob Querry, Matthew Morris, Derrick Palmer, Makai Blades 2:34.10 3:25.46 4:02.45 3:17.25 3:50.12 3:56.28 3:06.97
9 Nebraska-Kearney
(B>)
B Evan Fuglestad, Nicholas Crosby, Lane Bertrand, Fernanado Arias-Barrios 4:11.43 3:27.79 3:09.09 3:58.96 2:56.63 3:19.48 3:09.09
10 Missouri Western
(B>)
B Adam Ambuul, Jalen Pauley, Logan Cutler, Braulio Portillo 4:04.60 3:29.06 3:37.43 3:10.25 4:00.42 2:53.52 3:52.06
11 Emporia St.
(C>)
C Davion Scott, Chase Rooney, Brandon Winderlin, Wyatt Seidel 3:21.11 3:29.49 3:21.11 3:21.11 2:30.84 3:37.87 3:25.30
12 St. Mary (Kan.)
(B>)
B De'vonte Edmonds, Jazton Burnett, Stephon Minix, Jaylen Townes 2:29.92 3:34.17 3:32.03 3:49.17 4:12.72 4:04.16 3:14.90
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nebraska-Kearney Drahota, Simonson, Lindgren, Bertrand 3:02.26 4:18.37 3:20.28 3:44.32
8 Pittsburg St.
(B>)
Querry, Morris, Palmer, Blades 4:06.56 4:27.10 3:25.46 4:08.61
9 Nebraska-Kearney
(B>)
Fuglestad, Crosby, Bertrand, Arias-Barrios 3:21.56 3:00.78 3:27.79 4:09.35
10 Missouri Western
(B>)
Ambuul, Pauley, Cutler, Portillo 2:49.34 3:39.52 3:29.06 4:15.06
11 Emporia St.
(C>)
Scott, Rooney, Winderlin, Seidel 3:21.11 4:09.30 3:29.49 3:16.92
12 St. Mary (Kan.)
(B>)
Edmonds, Burnett, Minix, Townes 4:25.57 3:04.19 3:34.17 3:19.18
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 NW Missouri Harkey, Monday, Williams, Austin 2:20.88 3:06.57 3:48.45 3:10.37 3:59.87 3:19.89
2 Pittsburg St. Tudor, Alarahshun, Hudelson, Stone 2:47.93 2:49.86 2:17.05 3:13.02 3:36.19 2:46.00
3 Emporia St. Rhone, Ramos, Goodpaster, Cox 3:31.98 4:03.09 3:22.25 3:14.47 2:18.08 3:51.42
4 Lincoln (Mo.) Pierre-Louis, Jennings Jr, Campbell, Brown 3:58.08 2:34.05 3:54.07 3:20.06 4:18.08 3:28.07
6 Emporia St.
(B>)
Watson, Reuting, Hall, Haynes 3:03.60 3:05.61 3:41.93 3:21.75 2:21.23 2:29.30
7 Missouri Western Luke, Cooper, Stelljes, Buresh 3:21.76 3:39.92 3:52.03 3:21.76 2:53.52 3:29.83

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Missouri Southern A Gabe McClain, Brieon Randle, Nathan Painter, Ryan Riddle 9:07.54 11:17.07 11:34.73 9:48.75 7:51.00 8:08.67
2 Nebraska-Kearney A Seth Simonson, Wes Ferguson, Micah Swedberg, Luke Stuckey 9:27.52 12:56.61 10:09.34 9:57.39 11:50.90 9:21.55
3 Emporia St. A Justyn France, Jack Watson, Lucas Shryock, Rylan Brown 7:41.87 11:14.08 11:01.59 10:24.14 13:12.66 10:05.42
4 Missouri Western A Riley Gorham, Drake Stelljes, Logan Cutler, Jacob Oyler 9:36.20 13:01.07 13:26.68 10:40.22 10:40.22 13:39.49
  Nebraska-Kearney
(B>)
B Trevor Matousek, Ben Arens, Justin Vrooman, Gavin Klein DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Blake Morgan SO-2 NW Missouri 1.96m 2.09m 2.30m 2.45m 6' 10.25"
  • 1.84
    ---
  • 1.89
    ---
  • 1.94
    ---
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    XO
  • 2.09
    XXO
  • 2.12
    XXX
2 Brayden Sorensen SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 2.55m 2.04m 2.39m 2.14m 6' 8.25"
  • 1.84
    ---
  • 1.89
    ---
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.04
    XO
  • 2.09
    XXX
3 Nathan Ewing FR-1 Emporia St. 2.31m 1.99m 1.47m 2.31m 6' 6.25"
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    ---
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    XXX
3 Montrez Jackson SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1.63m 1.99m 1.39m 2.15m 6' 6.25"
  • 1.84
    ---
  • 1.89
    ---
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    XXX
5 Tim Johnson FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2.10m 1.94m 1.78m 1.36m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.84
    ---
  • 1.89
    ---
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.99
    XXX
6 Jonathan Carter JR-3 NW Missouri 1.83m 1.89m 1.68m 2.46m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXX
7 Cade Schwarzenbach FR-1 Missouri Western 2.37m 1.84m 1.90m 1.93m 6' 0.5"
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXX
  Chase Mortsorf FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.84
    XXX
  Jacob Dowd SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.84
    ---
  • 1.89
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Cameron Johnson SO-2 Pittsburg St. 5.80m 3.93m 6.13m 4.26m 5.17m 5.22m 4.79m 15' 8.5"
  • 4.19
    ---
  • 4.34
    ---
  • 4.49
    ---
  • 4.64
    ---
  • 4.79
    O
  • 4.94
    XXX
1 Bryan Candrl SO-2 Missouri Southern 5.08m 4.93m 4.98m 3.93m 5.89m 4.93m 4.79m 15' 8.5"
  • 4.19
    ---
  • 4.34
    ---
  • 4.49
    ---
  • 4.64
    O
  • 4.79
    O
  • 4.94
    XXX
3 Dean Howard SR-4 Missouri Southern 6.04m 5.75m 6.04m 4.17m 4.26m 6.08m 4.79m 15' 8.5"
  • 4.19
    ---
  • 4.34
    ---
  • 4.49
    ---
  • 4.64
    XXO
  • 4.79
    XXO
  • 4.94
    XXX
4 Mason York SO-2 Missouri Southern 4.08m 3.48m 5.57m 5.57m 4.87m 4.73m 4.64m 15' 2.75"
  • 4.19
    ---
  • 4.34
    ---
  • 4.49
    ---
  • 4.64
    XO
  • 4.79
    XXX
5 Kyler Banks JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5.57m 5.15m 5.38m 4.22m 4.64m 5.24m 4.64m 15' 2.75"
  • 4.19
    ---
  • 4.34
    O
  • 4.49
    XO
  • 4.64
    XO
  • 4.79
    XXX
6 Lindsey Larabee   Unattached 4.55m 5.89m 5.29m 3.25m 3.25m 4.92m 4.64m 15' 2.75"
  • 4.19
    ---
  • 4.34
    ---
  • 4.49
    O
  • 4.64
    XXO
  • 4.79
    XXX
7 Justin Spencer JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5.10m 5.43m 3.71m 4.59m 5.89m 4.83m 4.64m 15' 2.75"
  • 4.19
    ---
  • 4.34
    O
  • 4.49
    XXO
  • 4.64
    XXO
  • 4.79
    XXX
8 Addie Edwards FR-1 NW Missouri 3.37m 5.34m 4.22m 4.98m 3.59m 3.28m 4.49m 14' 8.75"
  • 4.19
    ---
  • 4.34
    O
  • 4.49
    XO
  • 4.64
    XXX
9 Adam Vincent SR-4 Missouri Baptist 3.47m 5.34m 4.56m 3.52m 3.69m 4.21m 4.34m 14' 2.75"
  • 4.19
    O
  • 4.34
    O
  • 4.49
    XXX
9 Ian Richmond JR-3 NW Missouri 4.38m 4.77m 3.56m 5.21m 4.08m 4.17m 4.34m 14' 2.75"
  • 4.19
    ---
  • 4.34
    O
  • 4.49
    XXX
9 Alex Homan FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4.86m 4.34m 5.38m 4.86m 4.08m 4.77m 4.34m 14' 2.75"
  • 4.19
    O
  • 4.34
    O
  • 4.49
    XXX
12 Noah Bruggeman JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 3.73m 3.08m 3.56m 5.21m 3.08m 3.69m 4.34m 14' 2.75"
  • 4.19
    ---
  • 4.34
    XO
  • 4.49
    XXX
13 Aaron Hunt SO-2 Emporia St. 4.82m 4.48m 4.02m 5.07m 3.31m 3.39m 4.19m 13' 9"
  • 4.19
    XO
  • 4.34
    XXX
  Drennan Cool FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.19
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kizan David SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.19m 23' 7.25"
  • 6.96  
  • 7.16  
  • 7.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.81  
  • 7.19  
2 Jarom Alexander SO-2 Lindenwood 6.71m 22' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.61  
  • 6.71  
3 Kaleb Barber SR-4 Emporia St. 6.55m 21' 6"
  • 6.25  
  • 6.42  
  • 6.55  
  • 6.39  
  • 6.15  
  • 6.44  
4 Nathan Ewing FR-1 Emporia St. 6.42m 21' 0.75"
  • 6.07  
  • 6.25  
  • 6.19  
  • 6.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.42  
5 Mark Noel JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 6.34m 20' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.34  
  • 5.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Miles Lockridge FR-1 Emporia St. 6.23m 20' 5.25"
  • 6.22  
  • 6.23  
  • 6.05  
  • 5.85  
  • 6.06  
  • 5.85  
7 Payton Marshall FR-1 Emporia St. 6.18m 20' 3.5"
  • 5.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.02  
  • 5.74  
  • 5.86  
  • 6.18  
8 Jake Bias SR-4 Drury 6.13m 20' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.13  
  • 6.05  
  • 6.12  
  • FOUL  
9 Isiah Dancy SO-2 Sioux Falls 5.97m 19' 7"
  • 5.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.92  
  • 5.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.82  
10 John Schupbach JR-3 Drury 5.71m 18' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.71  
  • FOUL  
  Gage Rush SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ian Hoffman SO-2 William Jewell FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Adrain Broadus SR-4 Missouri Southern 17.50m 13.45m 14.46m 17.06m 10.12m 47' 5.25"
  • 14.23  
  • 14.46  
  • FOUL  
2 Isiah Dancy SO-2 Sioux Falls 9.15m 9.03m 12.54m 10.28m 12.29m 41' 1.75"
  • 12.21  
  • 12.43  
  • 12.54  
3 John Schupbach JR-3 Drury 12.49m 15.36m 12.49m 15.49m 10.99m 40' 11.75"
  • 12.49  
  • 12.24  
  • FOUL  
4 Miles Lockridge FR-1 Emporia St. 9.16m 14.62m 11.60m 15.08m 13.92m 38' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.60  
  Mark Noel JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kizan David SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Garrett Appier   Unattached 24.61m 18.41m 22.01m 20.01m 20.01m 17.61m 21.81m 65' 7.75"
  • 18.86  
  • 19.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Konner Swenson JR-3 Pittsburg St. 22.28m 16.14m 14.03m 17.54m 14.03m 21.75m 12.80m 57' 6.5"
  • 17.54  
  • 17.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.71  
  • 17.54  
  • FOUL  
3 Jordan Garr SR-4 Missouri Western 19.70m 15.38m 14.00m 17.28m 22.46m 13.65m 15.90m 56' 8.5"
  • 16.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.19  
  • 17.25  
  • 17.28  
  • FOUL  
4 Travis Morrison SO-2 Emporia St. 14.17m 19.91m 15.52m 16.87m 14.51m 18.22m 18.89m 55' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.87  
5 Alex Goracke SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 15.72m 15.88m 11.62m 16.37m 13.75m 17.52m 12.44m 53' 8.5"
  • 15.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.37  
  • 15.74  
  • 15.28  
  • 16.37  
6 Blake Schroeder SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 18.61m 12.25m 14.16m 15.91m 14.16m 13.84m 16.55m 52' 2.5"
  • 15.59  
  • 15.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Josh Warner   Unattached 12.75m 11.35m 15.08m 15.55m 13.06m 15.24m 17.88m 51' 0.25"
  • 15.55  
  • 15.32  
  • 15.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Dallas Thompson JR-3 Missouri Western 11.07m 13.83m 13.53m 15.37m 17.37m 11.53m 16.75m 50' 5.25"
  • 15.37  
  • 14.83  
  • 15.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.66  
  • FOUL  
9 Sam Thimmesch SO-2 Pittsburg St. 16.10m 18.81m 17.46m 15.05m 17.16m 12.19m 10.69m 49' 4.5"
  • 14.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.74  
10 Elijah Smith SR-4 Missouri Southern 12.23m 10.47m 16.95m 14.74m 11.79m 11.20m 13.86m 48' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.45  
  • 14.74  
11 Ross Berggren JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 17.36m 16.92m 12.80m 14.71m 18.09m 15.89m 14.42m 48' 3.25"
  • 13.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.71  
12 Cole Sample FR-1 Pittsburg St. 18.60m 10.61m 15.98m 14.53m 17.87m 14.38m 11.19m 47' 8"
  • 14.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.52  
13 David Hipshire FR-1 NW Missouri 17.00m 14.10m 17.13m 13.18m 14.63m 9.36m 11.86m 43' 3"
  • 12.92  
  • 13.18  
  • FOUL  
14 Turner Scow FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 16.16m 16.42m 16.42m 12.93m 14.09m 14.22m 10.09m 42' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
15 Dawson Davito FR-1 Sioux Falls 13.30m 9.03m 9.03m 12.20m 12.32m 11.22m 9.39m 40' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.83  
  • 12.20  
16 Rylan Miller FR-1 Emporia St. 14.47m 10.01m 13.63m 12.06m 14.71m 9.05m 13.27m 39' 7"
  • 10.78  
  • 11.58  
  • 12.06  
17 Cooper Harred FR-1 Emporia St. 8.27m 12.99m 8.39m 11.81m 12.40m 8.50m 12.64m 38' 9"
  • 11.81  
  • 11.32  
  • FOUL  
18 Everardo Flores, Jr. FR-1 William Jewell 12.29m 9.30m 14.06m 11.07m 13.17m 14.28m 12.95m 36' 4"
  • 7.65  
  • 11.07  
  • FOUL  
  Jameson McGinness JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Elijah Smith SR-4 Missouri Southern 14.74m 14.59m 10.76m 48' 4.5"
12 Cole Sample FR-1 Pittsburg St. 14.53m 13.95m 16.13m 47' 8"
13 David Hipshire FR-1 NW Missouri 13.18m 13.97m 13.84m 43' 3"
14 Turner Scow FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 12.93m 14.22m 14.09m 42' 5.25"
15 Dawson Davito FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.20m 9.52m 14.40m 40' 0.5"
16 Rylan Miller FR-1 Emporia St. 12.06m 15.56m 9.65m 39' 7"
17 Cooper Harred FR-1 Emporia St. 11.81m 12.64m 12.52m 38' 9"
18 Everardo Flores, Jr. FR-1 William Jewell 11.07m 9.63m 12.18m 36' 4"
  Jameson McGinness JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Garrett Appier   Unattached 20.01m 65' 7.75"
2 Konner Swenson JR-3 Pittsburg St. 17.54m 57' 6.5"
3 Jordan Garr SR-4 Missouri Western 17.28m 56' 8.5"
4 Travis Morrison SO-2 Emporia St. 16.87m 55' 4.25"
5 Alex Goracke SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 16.37m 53' 8.5"
6 Blake Schroeder SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 15.91m 52' 2.5"
7 Josh Warner   Unattached 15.55m 51' 0.25"
8 Dallas Thompson JR-3 Missouri Western 15.37m 50' 5.25"
9 Sam Thimmesch SO-2 Pittsburg St. 15.05m 49' 4.5"
11 Ross Berggren JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 14.71m 48' 3.25"

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Josh Fulmer SR-4 Missouri Southern 18.94m 16.48m 17.80m 62' 1.75"
  • 18.41  
  • 18.94  
  • 18.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.73  
  • FOUL  
2 Logan Kulinski SR-4 Lindenwood 18.24m 21.89m 16.96m 59' 10.25"
  • 18.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Connor Boyd FR-1 Missouri Southern 17.66m 12.36m 15.19m 57' 11.25"
  • 17.66  
  • 17.43  
  • 16.92  
  • 16.93  
  • 16.74  
  • FOUL  
4 Blake Schroeder SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 17.52m 14.37m 16.99m 57' 5.75"
  • 15.99  
  • 16.10  
  • 17.17  
  • 17.31  
  • 17.26  
  • 17.52  
5 Connor Wiggins JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 17.35m 22.21m 19.26m 56' 11.25"
  • 17.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Konner Swenson JR-3 Pittsburg St. 17.11m 16.43m 18.99m 56' 1.75"
  • 17.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.45  
  • 16.81  
  • FOUL  
7 Andrew Schuller JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 16.91m 18.94m 19.11m 55' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jordan Garr SR-4 Missouri Western 16.56m 14.24m 17.55m 54' 4"
  • 15.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.56  
  • 16.12  
  • 15.91  
  • FOUL  
9 Ross Berggren JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 16.49m 19.13m 17.64m 54' 1.25"
  • 16.34  
  • 16.20  
  • 16.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Evan Prohaska FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 16.34m 19.28m 18.63m 53' 7.5"
  • 15.33  
  • 15.80  
  • 16.34  
11 Alex Goracke SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 16.31m 14.52m 19.90m 53' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.31  
12 Christian Roth FR-1 Pittsburg St. 15.37m 10.91m 14.29m 50' 5.25"
  • 14.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.37  
13 Kevon Seats SR-4 Emporia St. 15.36m 19.35m 16.90m 50' 4.75"
  • 14.90  
  • 14.42  
  • 15.36  
14 Nate Baldwin FR-1 Missouri Southern 15.24m 16.15m 12.34m 50' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.24  
  • FOUL  
15 Dallas Thompson JR-3 Missouri Western 15.21m 11.10m 15.67m 49' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.21  
  • 14.84  
16 Keifer Tucker SO-2 Pittsburg St. 15.19m 17.32m 10.78m 49' 10"
  • 15.09  
  • 15.19  
  • 14.90  
17 Turner Scow FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15.07m 16.58m 11.45m 49' 5.5"
  • 14.42  
  • 15.07  
  • FOUL  
18 Cole Sample FR-1 Pittsburg St. 14.92m 11.79m 11.34m 48' 11.5"
  • 14.92  
  • 14.70  
  • 14.34  
19 Nate Daugherty-Parrish SR-4 Missouri Western 14.19m 17.31m 11.64m 46' 6.75"
  • 14.19  
  • 13.43  
  • FOUL  
20 Sam Thimmesch SO-2 Pittsburg St. 13.61m 16.60m 13.20m 44' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.61  
  • FOUL  
21 Michael Marinakis SO-2 Pittsburg St. 13.17m 16.07m 14.88m 43' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.17  
  • FOUL  
22 Colton Oshel JR-3 Emporia St. 12.96m 10.24m 13.74m 42' 6.25"
  • 12.96  
  • 12.87  
  • FOUL  
23 Marek Rex FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.43m 13.18m 14.29m 40' 9.5"
  • 12.42  
  • 12.43  
  • FOUL  
24 John Tetuan FR-1 Emporia St. 11.88m 12.59m 9.50m 38' 11.75"
  • 11.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.86  
25 David Hipshire FR-1 NW Missouri 10.34m 11.58m 13.13m 33' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.34  
  • FOUL  
  Chase Dalton JR-3 Pittsburg St. FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jameson McGinness JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
14 Nate Baldwin FR-1 Missouri Southern 15.24m 12.19m 18.29m 11.89m 17.53m 15.39m 11.89m 50' 0"
19 Nate Daugherty-Parrish SR-4 Missouri Western 14.19m 11.64m 17.88m 11.49m 12.35m 11.35m 14.33m 46' 6.75"
20 Sam Thimmesch SO-2 Pittsburg St. 13.61m 13.07m 16.47m 12.52m 15.38m 9.94m 13.34m 44' 8"
21 Michael Marinakis SO-2 Pittsburg St. 13.17m 13.96m 15.15m 10.93m 11.19m 11.85m 13.04m 43' 2.5"
22 Colton Oshel JR-3 Emporia St. 12.96m 9.85m 14.39m 9.59m 11.92m 10.76m 10.11m 42' 6.25"
23 Marek Rex FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.43m 9.20m 10.07m 14.05m 12.18m 9.70m 15.29m 40' 9.5"
24 John Tetuan FR-1 Emporia St. 11.88m 12.71m 14.61m 14.61m 12.95m 9.39m 14.37m 38' 11.75"
25 David Hipshire FR-1 NW Missouri 10.34m 10.24m 7.96m 11.79m 11.89m 10.34m 10.75m 33' 11.25"
  Jameson McGinness JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
3 Connor Boyd FR-1 Missouri Southern 17.66m 21.90m 14.13m 57' 11.25"
8 Jordan Garr SR-4 Missouri Western 16.56m 18.38m 12.59m 54' 4"
10 Evan Prohaska FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 16.34m 18.30m 18.95m 53' 7.5"
12 Christian Roth FR-1 Pittsburg St. 15.37m 11.99m 16.60m 50' 5.25"
13 Kevon Seats SR-4 Emporia St. 15.36m 15.82m 14.59m 50' 4.75"
15 Dallas Thompson JR-3 Missouri Western 15.21m 12.62m 16.43m 49' 11"
16 Keifer Tucker SO-2 Pittsburg St. 15.19m 12.61m 15.65m 49' 10"
17 Turner Scow FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15.07m 11.91m 14.02m 49' 5.5"
18 Cole Sample FR-1 Pittsburg St. 14.92m 12.38m 10.89m 48' 11.5"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Josh Fulmer SR-4 Missouri Southern 18.94m 13.26m 18.94m 62' 1.75"
2 Logan Kulinski SR-4 Lindenwood 18.24m 17.69m 18.24m 59' 10.25"
4 Blake Schroeder SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 17.87m 22.08m 17.52m 57' 5.75"
5 Connor Wiggins JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 22.38m 13.36m 17.35m 56' 11.25"
6 Konner Swenson JR-3 Pittsburg St. 13.17m 14.20m 17.11m 56' 1.75"
7 Andrew Schuller JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 11.84m 14.54m 16.91m 55' 5.75"
9 Ross Berggren JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 21.27m 17.81m 16.49m 54' 1.25"
11 Alex Goracke SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 15.98m 15.98m 16.31m 53' 6.25"
  Chase Dalton JR-3 Pittsburg St. FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS
1 Trey Mooney JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6633 6301 5970 5528 4532
2 Tanner Raubenstine SR-4 Emporia St. 6347 6087 4994 5203 6607
3 Hunter Jones FR-1 Pittsburg St. 6389 4408 4705 4953 4110
4 Matt Hipshire SR-4 Harding 5044 4707 5572 4804 6053
5 Reed Mason FR-1 Pittsburg St. 4143 3798 4531 4316 4833
6 Zalen Robinson FR-1 Harding 3213 5424 3713 4173 5091
7 Moses Rivera JR-3 Harding 4444 4756 3548 3899 4717
8 Aren Trost SO-2 Emporia St. 3036 4702 3036 3703 4554
9 Ethan Holm JR-3 Sioux Falls 3254 3832 2856 3616 3724