February 5- 6, 2021
|
NW Missouri-Hughes Fieldhouse - Maryville, MO
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Abdelrahim Mahgoub JR-3 NW Missouri 1:59.06 1:55.72 1:51.27
2 Seth Simonson JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 2:07.42 1:37.24 1:51.77
3 Gabe McClain SO-2 Missouri Southern 2:22.65 2:09.17 1:52.32
4 CHARLES DORSETT SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 2:23.89 2:19.39 1:52.41
5 Cliff Nichols   Unattached 2:19.63 1:24.45 1:52.60
6 Federico Crisci JR-3 NW Missouri 1:56.46 2:27.28 1:54.17
7 RJ Williams JR-3 NW Missouri 1:42.87 1:58.88 1:54.30
8 KAJON PARRIS JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 2:07.78 1:24.03 1:55.11
9 Trevor Matousek JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:39.33 2:25.52 1:55.49
10 Tucker Dahle SR-4 NW Missouri 2:28.02 2:25.71 1:55.64
11 Luke Stuckey JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:35.44 1:37.77 1:56.39
12 Riley Gorham JR-3 Missouri Western 1:33.60 2:26.24 1:56.99
13 Stavin Brown SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:54.62 1:40.44 1:58.16
14 Brendan Erwin SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:11.84 1:52.49 2:00.95
15 Logan Cutler JR-3 Missouri Western 2:17.25 2:30.61 2:01.46
16 JAMON SMITH FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 2:16.54 1:42.41 2:01.91
17 Jackson Wedge FR-1 Emporia St. 1:36.33 2:22.66 2:01.93
18 Brandon Colner SR-4 Missouri Western 1:48.54 2:34.18 2:03.34
19 Justyn France FR-1 Emporia St. 1:45.83 1:49.56 2:04.50
20 Braulio Portillo FR-1 Missouri Western 1:53.94 2:04.06 2:06.59
21 Kaden Cooley FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:47.36 2:21.87 2:07.81
22 Jazton Burnett SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:03.03 2:34.78 2:12.29
23 Austin O'Dwyer FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:08.90 1:49.70 2:17.12
  Tyrell Maddox   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Brendan Erwin SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:00.95 2:00.95 2:31.19 2:02.16 1:37.97 1:33.14
16 JAMON SMITH FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 1:42.41 2:01.91 1:25.34 2:11.67 2:33.61 1:55.82
17 Jackson Wedge FR-1 Emporia St. 1:33.89 2:01.93 2:01.93 1:31.45 1:33.89 2:05.59
19 Justyn France FR-1 Emporia St. 1:34.62 2:04.50 2:29.40 2:28.16 1:42.09 2:28.16
20 Braulio Portillo FR-1 Missouri Western 2:01.53 2:06.59 2:39.51 2:40.77 2:05.33 2:43.31
21 Kaden Cooley FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:44.81 2:07.81 2:10.37 1:35.86 1:35.86 2:09.09
22 Jazton Burnett SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:35.25 2:12.29 2:22.88 2:33.46 2:51.98 2:10.97
23 Austin O'Dwyer FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:40.10 2:17.12 2:26.72 2:43.18 2:39.06 1:48.33
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 CHARLES DORSETT SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 1:41.17 1:52.41 2:07.03
8 KAJON PARRIS JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 1:33.24 1:55.11 1:35.55
9 Trevor Matousek JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 2:16.28 1:55.49 2:12.82
10 Tucker Dahle SR-4 NW Missouri 1:56.80 1:55.64 1:34.83
11 Luke Stuckey JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:42.43 1:56.39 1:52.90
12 Riley Gorham JR-3 Missouri Western 2:20.39 1:56.99 2:21.56
13 Stavin Brown SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:07.62 1:58.16 1:23.90
15 Logan Cutler JR-3 Missouri Western 1:49.32 2:01.46 1:54.18
18 Brandon Colner SR-4 Missouri Western 2:28.01 2:03.34 1:55.94
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Abdelrahim Mahgoub JR-3 NW Missouri 2:21.32 2:13.53 1:56.84 1:51.27 2:09.08 2:03.51
2 Seth Simonson JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:22.71 1:21.60 1:49.54 1:51.77 2:02.95 1:27.18
3 Gabe McClain SO-2 Missouri Southern 2:17.03 1:51.20 1:46.71 1:52.32 2:26.02 2:04.68
5 Cliff Nichols   Unattached 1:25.58 1:57.11 1:57.11 1:52.60 2:00.49 2:26.38
6 Federico Crisci JR-3 NW Missouri 2:06.73 1:24.49 1:55.32 1:54.17 2:17.01 1:33.62
7 RJ Williams JR-3 NW Missouri 1:55.45 1:37.16 1:58.88 1:54.30 2:06.88 1:23.44
  Tyrell Maddox   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF