February 5- 6, 2021
|
NW Missouri-Hughes Fieldhouse - Maryville, MO
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Gidieon Kimutai JR-3 Missouri Southern 13:27.50 14:10.00
2 Alvaro Sanabria-Diaz   Unattached 13:13.26 14:22.23
3 JP Rutledge SO-2 Missouri Southern 12:07.59 14:26.17
4 Jared Ozee SR-4 Missouri Southern 14:17.64 14:35.14
5 Noah Rasmussen   Unattached 19:02.89 14:39.14
6 Jhordan Ccope SR-4 NW Missouri 17:16.86 14:46.20
7 Jacob Nkamasiai JR-3 NW Missouri 16:38.43 14:51.45
8 Johnathan Bowen SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 13:05.48 14:52.59
9 Jared Stark SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 13:20.55 15:09.71
10 Matthew Maki SO-2 Emporia St. 18:14.87 15:12.39
11 Josh Hergenreder SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 16:07.65 15:12.87
12 Mike Lagat JR-3 NW Missouri 14:45.95 15:13.35
13 Tyler Soliz SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:09.38 15:15.44
14 Eli Frasher JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 13:26.38 15:16.34
15 Fedrick Kipyego SO-2 NW Missouri 11:00.96 15:17.99
16 Ty Masco SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 17:41.15 15:22.74
17 Dancan Kibet FR-1 Missouri Southern 17:53.30 15:33.30
18 Sam Hengeli SR-4 Emporia St. 13:16.12 15:36.61
19 Connor Young SO-2 Emporia St. 14:02.47 15:46.59
20 Clayton Price SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:53.01 15:54.33
21 Nick Balerud SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 12:34.99 15:55.68
22 Tyler Swift FR-1 Emporia St. 13:15.21 15:58.08
23 Brady Bauder FR-1 Missouri Southern 14:25.39 16:01.54
24 Dylan Stoltzfus FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:34.12 16:06.81
25 Konner Larkin JR-3 Missouri Western 12:01.78 16:15.37
26 Trevor Ramsdell JR-3 NW Missouri 14:47.90 16:15.71
27 Matthew Whitworth FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:21.92 16:16.20
28 Jaime Diaz FR-1 Emporia St. 12:14.01 16:18.68
29 Calvin Morgan SO-2 Emporia St. 17:28.13 16:28.80
30 Gus Stephanos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:20.68 17:08.67
  Wick Cunningham   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jared Stark SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 13:56.94 15:55.20 16:04.30 16:13.39 15:55.20 15:00.62 15:09.71
10 Matthew Maki SO-2 Emporia St. 15:03.27 12:55.54 17:38.38 12:19.04 12:37.29 15:39.77 15:12.39
11 Josh Hergenreder SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 16:16.77 18:51.96 17:38.93 15:58.52 12:19.43 14:18.10 15:12.87
13 Tyler Soliz SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:00.22 11:26.58 19:04.30 18:09.38 17:32.76 19:04.30 15:15.44
16 Ty Masco SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 13:04.33 18:18.06 17:59.61 17:50.38 19:41.11 13:59.70 15:22.74
18 Sam Hengeli SR-4 Emporia St. 20:08.23 18:06.47 15:36.61 18:25.20 14:59.15 19:02.67 15:36.61
19 Connor Young SO-2 Emporia St. 11:49.95 18:27.51 12:18.34 20:21.11 13:24.61 16:14.99 15:46.59
20 Clayton Price SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:32.51 11:46.21 16:03.88 13:12.10 11:27.12 13:21.64 15:54.33
22 Tyler Swift FR-1 Emporia St. 15:38.92 20:45.51 12:27.31 18:02.63 16:45.99 18:31.38 15:58.08
24 Dylan Stoltzfus FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 13:41.79 16:45.49 11:55.44 11:45.78 20:47.19 17:53.16 16:06.81
25 Konner Larkin JR-3 Missouri Western 15:55.87 18:41.68 19:49.96 15:07.10 13:10.05 18:31.93 16:15.37
27 Matthew Whitworth FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:59.30 20:39.78 13:59.54 20:39.78 20:39.78 20:10.49 16:16.20
28 Jaime Diaz FR-1 Emporia St. 11:34.87 18:25.91 11:44.65 12:33.59 13:42.10 13:32.31 16:18.68
29 Calvin Morgan SO-2 Emporia St. 13:20.93 12:51.27 11:42.05 14:20.26 16:28.80 19:36.68 16:28.80
30 Gus Stephanos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 22:06.99 14:34.37 20:44.69 16:27.53 20:13.83 13:12.08 17:08.67
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Gidieon Kimutai JR-3 Missouri Southern 17:34.00 14:10.00 15:35.00
2 Alvaro Sanabria-Diaz   Unattached 16:31.57 14:22.23 17:23.30
3 JP Rutledge SO-2 Missouri Southern 12:16.25 14:26.17 12:42.23
4 Jared Ozee SR-4 Missouri Southern 11:22.61 14:35.14 15:01.40
5 Noah Rasmussen   Unattached 15:14.31 14:39.14 10:50.57
6 Jhordan Ccope SR-4 NW Missouri 18:27.75 14:46.20 15:30.51
7 Jacob Nkamasiai JR-3 NW Missouri 18:43.23 14:51.45 11:08.59
8 Johnathan Bowen SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:08.96 14:52.59 14:43.67
12 Mike Lagat JR-3 NW Missouri 15:59.02 15:13.35 12:28.95
14 Eli Frasher JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 12:40.57 15:16.34 16:38.81
15 Fedrick Kipyego SO-2 NW Missouri 16:13.07 15:17.99 19:44.21
17 Dancan Kibet FR-1 Missouri Southern 11:21.31 15:33.30 17:06.63
21 Nick Balerud SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 14:58.34 15:55.68 15:17.46
23 Brady Bauder FR-1 Missouri Southern 17:18.47 16:01.54 20:01.93
26 Trevor Ramsdell JR-3 NW Missouri 13:29.84 16:15.71 13:10.33
  Wick Cunningham   Unattached DNF DNF DNF