February 4- 6, 2021
|
BYU-Smith Field House - Provo, UT
|
352m (Flat)
|
4627 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tony Nickerson SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 1:41.37 1:49.34 1:53.89 1:55.03
2 Bryce Anderson FR-1 Weber State 1:49.30 1:34.18 1:56.27 1:36.51
3 Bryan Pearson SR-4 Southern Utah 1:29.42 1:23.46 1:59.22 2:02.80
4 McGyver Clark   2:18.87 2:06.90 1:59.71 1:57.32
5 Porter Wilkes SO-2 Southern Utah 1:49.82 2:36.89 2:00.68 2:36.89
6 Kellis Johnson   Utah Valley University 1:25.78 1:46.32 2:00.81 1:31.82
7 Payton Riggs SO-2 Southern Utah 2:27.93 2:18.23 2:01.25 1:39.43
8 Jeff Fairbanks JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 2:24.90 1:33.76 2:01.76 2:09.07
9 Max Spence SR-4 Southern Utah 2:34.80 1:53.36 2:01.89 2:11.65
10 Henry Prusse   1:29.11 1:55.10 2:03.76 1:55.10
11 Aaron Borger JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 1:36.25 2:36.25 2:05.00 2:07.50
12 Andrew Ross   Westminster (Utah) 2:52.24 2:46.54 2:22.34 2:35.15
  Skyler Hobbs SR-4 Westminster (Utah) NT NT NT NT
  Luke Perkins   NT NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 McGyver Clark   1:59.71 1:30.98 1:56.12 1:28.59 2:33.23
5 Porter Wilkes SO-2 Southern Utah 2:00.68 2:00.68 2:13.96 1:48.62 1:59.48
7 Payton Riggs SO-2 Southern Utah 2:01.25 2:36.42 2:17.02 2:13.38 1:28.52
8 Jeff Fairbanks JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 2:01.76 2:20.03 1:52.02 1:38.63 1:53.24
11 Aaron Borger JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 2:05.00 2:02.50 1:52.50 1:37.50 2:18.75
12 Andrew Ross   Westminster (Utah) 2:22.34 2:55.08 2:15.23 2:43.70 2:33.73
  Skyler Hobbs SR-4 Westminster (Utah) NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tony Nickerson SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 2:14.39 2:05.28 2:06.42 1:41.37 1:53.89 1:52.76
2 Bryce Anderson FR-1 Weber State 2:23.02 2:11.39 2:20.69 1:28.37 1:56.27 1:40.00
3 Bryan Pearson SR-4 Southern Utah 1:34.19 2:25.45 1:40.15 2:14.72 1:59.22 1:42.53
6 Kellis Johnson   Utah Valley University 1:51.15 2:16.52 1:36.65 1:55.98 2:00.81 1:46.32
9 Max Spence SR-4 Southern Utah 2:12.86 1:52.14 2:12.86 2:27.49 2:01.89 1:49.71
10 Henry Prusse   2:40.89 1:37.77 2:37.18 1:41.49 2:03.76 2:33.47
  Luke Perkins   NT NT NT NT NT NT