February 13, 2021
|
Westminster Chr. - Miami, FL

Girls 60m Dash High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alyssa Jones JR Miami Southridge 9.68 7.05 8.48 7.50
2 Cynteria James SO Miami Southridge 6.71 8.30 9.13 7.54
3 Meara Rasul FR Coral Reef 8.80 6.90 9.71 7.58
4 Somiyah Braggs SO Miami Southridge 8.12 5.60 9.27 7.66
5 Erin Zephirin FR Miami Southridge 8.79 9.99 9.11 7.99
6 Tiara Williams SO Miami Southridge 9.45 6.86 7.61 8.36
7 Kandance Pestaina SR South Dade 8.36 7.78 6.61 8.36
8 Lauren Thompkins JR Miami Southridge 10.84 10.50 7.65 8.40
9 Nyla Bryant 10 Unattached 10.84 9.08 9.87 8.81
10 Jennine Rodriguez SR South Dade 9.27 6.27 10.32 8.82
11 Giavanna Vinciguerra 10 Unattached 6.89 7.16 10.28 8.94
12 Olivia Assalone JR Palmer Trinity 8.54 7.82 8.27 8.98
13 Gabriela Pena FR Palmer Trinity 10.49 10.03 11.51 9.28
14 Cassey Saintil JR Somerset Academy (PP) 11.34 8.55 7.06 9.29
15 Isabella Westgate SO Palmer Trinity 11.28 10.52 8.03 9.56
16 Kirksey Smith SO Palmer Trinity 10.44 8.41 10.24 9.66
17 Maia Vedani FR Palmer Trinity 11.24 8.01 10.90 11.12
Girls 60m Dash High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alyssa Jones JR Miami Southridge 6.60 7.50 8.03 5.48
2 Cynteria James SO Miami Southridge 5.58 7.54 6.79 7.47
4 Somiyah Braggs SO Miami Southridge 9.89 7.66 8.28 9.35
7 Kandance Pestaina SR South Dade 7.11 8.36 6.36 10.37
10 Jennine Rodriguez SR South Dade 7.94 8.82 7.85 9.35
Girls 60m Dash High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Lauren Thompkins JR Miami Southridge 10.00 7.90 9.33 6.89 8.40
12 Olivia Assalone JR Palmer Trinity 8.18 11.50 7.91 7.01 8.98
14 Cassey Saintil JR Somerset Academy (PP) 9.20 7.62 11.15 9.11 9.29
Girls 60m Dash High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Tiara Williams SO Miami Southridge 8.36 7.70
9 Nyla Bryant 10 Unattached 8.81 8.64
11 Giavanna Vinciguerra 10 Unattached 8.94 6.89
15 Isabella Westgate SO Palmer Trinity 9.56 12.43
16 Kirksey Smith SO Palmer Trinity 9.66 8.99
Girls 60m Dash High School Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Meara Rasul FR Coral Reef 7.58
5 Erin Zephirin FR Miami Southridge 7.99
13 Gabriela Pena FR Palmer Trinity 9.28
17 Maia Vedani FR Palmer Trinity 11.12

Girls 60m Dash Middle School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amaia Vadillo 8 Palmer Trinity 7.25 7.08 8.52 9.21 10.82 8.10 9.46
2 Johanny Jimenez 7 Palmer Trinity 7.65 10.78 9.80 10.49 8.73 10.29 11.27

Girls 300m Dash High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cynteria James SO Miami Southridge 40.03 27.21 38.86 47.41 30.70 28.76 46.64
2 Alyssa Jones JR Miami Southridge 49.62 42.59 39.07 43.76 29.70 50.40 30.09
3 Somiyah Braggs SO Miami Southridge 33.85 42.61 39.82 50.58 32.26 49.78 29.07
4 Spirit Morgan SR Miami Southridge 32.04 33.29 41.61 46.61 38.70 53.68 29.55
5 Erin Zephirin FR Miami Southridge 48.92 50.19 42.17 48.08 39.22 42.17 30.79
6 Krystal Rodriguez SR Coral Reef 32.18 40.65 42.34 30.91 52.51 50.81 42.77
7 De'nayizsa Fance SO Miami Southridge 42.52 54.12 42.95 52.40 33.51 38.23 51.54
8 Kendalle Sands SO Miami Southridge 46.95 37.47 43.07 46.09 31.45 53.41 42.21
9 Ahlia Sandifer 12 Unattached 52.15 35.50 43.82 45.58 47.33 39.88 44.70
10 Lauren Thompkins JR Miami Southridge 38.39 34.86 44.12 49.86 37.51 54.71 56.92
11 Jessica Wood JR Coral Reef 55.51 51.93 44.76 41.18 45.66 33.57 54.16
12 Gaby Dorta JR Palmer Trinity 48.21 42.76 45.48 58.67 52.31 31.84 58.22
13 Cayla Moore JR Miami Southridge 50.94 45.48 45.48 54.13 56.85 57.31 45.94
14 Antanyah Lee SO Miami Southridge 52.81 45.98 45.52 40.97 49.17 56.90 35.05
15 Sarah Johnson SR South Dade 52.88 32.37 45.58 40.57 35.10 53.79 47.41
16 Alyssa Summers JR Coral Reef 42.10 54.92 45.76 48.05 46.68 43.02 46.68
17 Kandance Pestaina SR South Dade 38.52 53.65 45.85 53.19 45.85 45.85 37.14
18 Janiyah Scott SO Miami Southridge 57.88 54.20 45.93 43.18 39.50 56.96 52.36
19 Ji'Mesha Hunt SR Miami Southridge 34.03 37.71 45.98 33.57 50.12 51.50 54.72
20 Tiara Williams SO Miami Southridge 47.27 38.93 46.34 51.44 49.59 32.44 47.73
21 Dominique Ford SR Coral Reef 50.65 43.96 47.78 41.09 41.09 38.23 40.62
22 Julia Alvarez-Drago JR Coral Reef 51.12 40.51 48.22 1:02.69 40.99 57.39 1:01.73
23 Bradkia Davis SR South Dade 58.89 57.93 48.27 49.72 48.27 38.62 35.24
24 Kalyn Gibbs JR Coral Reef 37.66 56.49 48.28 39.11 1:01.80 56.01 56.97
25 Sarai Moll SO Coral Reef 50.30 55.62 48.36 51.27 57.07 38.69 46.91
26 Kayla Hill FR Somerset Academy (PP) 52.36 44.12 48.48 59.63 39.76 47.51 41.21
27 Jennine Rodriguez SR South Dade 55.69 56.18 49.28 47.81 37.46 54.70 59.63
28 Camila Rodriguez SO Coral Reef 53.27 59.24 49.78 45.30 43.31 1:01.73 50.78
29 Claudia Usabel SO Coral Reef 40.42 50.52 50.52 57.60 53.56 50.52 1:05.68
30 Alysa Veloz JR Coral Reef 49.21 1:05.45 50.73 45.66 1:05.45 57.84 52.26
31 Katelyn Williams JR Coral Reef 55.60 38.26 51.01 58.67 40.30 59.69 56.12
32 Jaymie Mathis FR Miami Southridge 1:01.88 51.48 52.00 46.80 56.68 58.76 1:01.88
33 Nyla Bryant 10 Unattached 37.69 1:09.46 53.84 58.69 1:02.46 1:00.30 47.92
34 Kirksey Smith SO Palmer Trinity 58.72 44.04 54.37 1:01.99 39.69 46.22 58.18
35 Rose-Alice Rameau SO Somerset Academy (PP) 47.19 41.16 54.87 47.19 1:08.04 1:04.75 52.68
36 Veronica Benegas SO Coral Reef 1:05.16 46.47 56.66 45.33 52.70 50.43 44.20
Girls 300m Dash High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cynteria James SO Miami Southridge 38.86
2 Alyssa Jones JR Miami Southridge 39.07
3 Somiyah Braggs SO Miami Southridge 39.82
6 Krystal Rodriguez SR Coral Reef 42.34
9 Ahlia Sandifer 12 Unattached 43.82
15 Sarah Johnson SR South Dade 45.58
Girls 300m Dash High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Spirit Morgan SR Miami Southridge 37.45 41.61 36.62 30.38 35.79 29.96 50.77
17 Kandance Pestaina SR South Dade 48.15 45.85 58.23 59.15 34.39 38.98 49.98
19 Ji'Mesha Hunt SR Miami Southridge 41.39 45.98 35.87 33.57 39.09 57.48 40.93
21 Dominique Ford SR Coral Reef 38.71 47.78 38.71 36.79 33.45 46.83 39.66
Girls 300m Dash High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Jessica Wood JR Coral Reef 45.66 44.76
13 Cayla Moore JR Miami Southridge 59.13 45.48
16 Alyssa Summers JR Coral Reef 53.54 45.76
24 Kalyn Gibbs JR Coral Reef 37.66 48.28
27 Jennine Rodriguez SR South Dade 38.94 49.28
36 Veronica Benegas SO Coral Reef 1:04.60 56.66
Girls 300m Dash High School Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Lauren Thompkins JR Miami Southridge 43.24 31.33 53.83 44.12 33.54 46.77
12 Gaby Dorta JR Palmer Trinity 38.66 50.94 44.12 45.48 36.84 44.12
14 Antanyah Lee SO Miami Southridge 36.42 40.06 40.97 45.52 36.88 40.52
22 Julia Alvarez-Drago JR Coral Reef 1:01.73 54.49 54.49 48.22 1:02.69 53.05
30 Alysa Veloz JR Coral Reef 50.23 39.07 45.15 50.73 36.02 55.81
31 Katelyn Williams JR Coral Reef 1:06.32 46.93 36.73 51.01 46.93 55.60
Girls 300m Dash High School Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 De'nayizsa Fance SO Miami Southridge 52.83 42.95 41.24 35.22 53.69 33.08
8 Kendalle Sands SO Miami Southridge 31.45 43.07 39.20 43.50 49.53 37.04
18 Janiyah Scott SO Miami Southridge 45.93 45.93 55.12 38.13 53.28 33.53
20 Tiara Williams SO Miami Southridge 56.08 46.34 57.47 34.76 52.37 34.30
33 Nyla Bryant 10 Unattached 39.85 53.84 38.77 51.69 43.08 1:03.54
Girls 300m Dash High School Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Bradkia Davis SR South Dade 54.07 48.27 48.27 58.89
25 Sarai Moll SO Coral Reef 41.59 45.46 48.36 34.82
28 Camila Rodriguez SO Coral Reef 50.28 57.25 49.78 51.78
29 Claudia Usabel SO Coral Reef 48.00 58.61 50.52 38.90
34 Kirksey Smith SO Palmer Trinity 49.48 48.94 54.37 50.57
35 Rose-Alice Rameau SO Somerset Academy (PP) 48.84 39.51 54.87 46.09
Girls 300m Dash High School Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Erin Zephirin FR Miami Southridge 42.17 43.02
26 Kayla Hill FR Somerset Academy (PP) 48.48 53.82
32 Jaymie Mathis FR Miami Southridge 52.00 1:07.60

Girls 300m Dash Middle School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Dhamariah Williams 7 Peak Performance Warriors 43.82 44.26
2 Leandra Ferrell 8 Unattached 44.63 41.51
3 Deann McLeod 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 50.05 59.06

Girls 600m Run Middle School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kayla Williams 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 1:29.52 2:19.13 1:52.17 1:21.97 1:47.85
2 Kathleen Serig 8 Unattached 1:35.42 1:54.06 1:25.55 1:35.42 1:49.67
3 Johanny Jimenez 7 Palmer Trinity 2:16.97 1:42.40 2:10.32 2:11.65 2:12.98

Girls 600m Run High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Krystal Rodriguez SR Coral Reef 1:53.32 1:36.03 1:10.11
2 Giavanna Vinciguerra 10 Unattached 2:07.72 1:48.23 1:25.51
3 Julia Alvarez-Drago JR Coral Reef 2:10.12 1:48.43 1:44.10
4 Jasmin Williams JR Miami Southridge 2:10.83 1:51.82 1:28.34
5 Noelani Sadler FR Palmer Trinity 2:17.38 1:56.42 2:24.36
6 Katelyn Williams JR Coral Reef 2:36.12 2:01.02 1:34.40
7 Alysa Veloz JR Coral Reef 1:35.01 2:01.80 2:32.25
8 Claudia Usabel SO Coral Reef 1:25.98 2:02.82 1:55.45
9 Camila Rodriguez SO Coral Reef 1:41.07 2:04.77 2:20.99
10 elizabeth etienne SO Somerset Academy (PP) 1:48.60 2:07.76 1:35.82
11 Sarah Lazar SR Coral Reef 1:36.01 2:08.01 2:14.41
12 Daniella Perez FR Palmer Trinity 1:49.24 2:13.21 1:55.90
13 Niewa BROWN JR Miami Southridge 2:43.37 2:15.01 2:36.62
14 isabella cardona JR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:06.46 2:15.97 2:49.97
15 Signe Marthinsson SO Palmer Trinity 1:43.19 2:19.44 2:16.66
16 Isabella Demircioglu JR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:26.26 2:20.63 2:47.35
17 Veronica Benegas SO Coral Reef 2:38.98 2:31.41 1:52.05
Girls 600m Run High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Noelani Sadler FR Palmer Trinity 1:41.29 2:24.36 2:24.36 1:56.42 1:56.42 2:06.90 2:11.56
7 Alysa Veloz JR Coral Reef 1:43.53 2:12.77 1:26.48 2:01.80 2:22.51 2:38.34 1:50.84
9 Camila Rodriguez SO Coral Reef 2:09.76 2:20.99 2:16.00 2:04.77 2:40.96 2:11.01 1:34.83
10 elizabeth etienne SO Somerset Academy (PP) 2:16.71 1:51.16 2:03.93 2:07.76 1:57.54 1:40.93 1:43.49
12 Daniella Perez FR Palmer Trinity 1:50.57 1:33.25 1:42.58 2:13.21 1:37.25 2:31.86 1:50.57
14 isabella cardona JR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:29.57 2:26.85 2:03.74 2:15.97 1:39.26 2:45.89 2:55.41
15 Signe Marthinsson SO Palmer Trinity 2:45.94 2:33.39 1:59.92 2:19.44 2:43.15 2:34.78 2:50.12
16 Isabella Demircioglu JR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:33.29 3:01.42 1:59.54 2:20.63 2:51.57 1:58.13 2:30.48
17 Veronica Benegas SO Coral Reef 2:49.58 2:17.79 2:05.67 2:31.41 3:12.29 3:16.84 3:03.21
Girls 600m Run High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Krystal Rodriguez SR Coral Reef 1:36.03
2 Giavanna Vinciguerra 10 Unattached 1:48.23
3 Julia Alvarez-Drago JR Coral Reef 1:48.43
4 Jasmin Williams JR Miami Southridge 1:51.82
6 Katelyn Williams JR Coral Reef 2:01.02
8 Claudia Usabel SO Coral Reef 2:02.82
11 Sarah Lazar SR Coral Reef 2:08.01
13 Niewa BROWN JR Miami Southridge 2:15.01

Girls 1600m Run Middle School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aniyah Lee 7 Unattached 6:15.65

Girls 1600m Run High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rachell Crandell FR Somerset Academy (PP) 5:23.56 5:31.00 4:31.49 6:11.90 7:41.16
2 Sarah Lazar SR Coral Reef 6:35.31 7:54.37 5:08.72 6:16.48 7:09.19
3 Daniella Perez FR Palmer Trinity 4:52.71 7:22.91 4:37.30 6:25.14 6:32.85
4 Signe Marthinsson SO Palmer Trinity 9:03.27 5:43.79 5:35.30 7:04.43 6:17.75

Girls 60m Hurdles High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Spirit Morgan SR Miami Southridge 9.46
2 Kendalle Sands SO Miami Southridge 11.10
3 Gaby Dorta JR Palmer Trinity 11.18
4 Janiyah Scott SO Miami Southridge 12.27
5 Noelani Sadler FR Palmer Trinity 12.73
6 Kayliah Limsang FR Palmer Trinity 12.85
Girls 60m Hurdles High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Spirit Morgan SR Miami Southridge 9.56 11.17 9.46 12.30 10.60
2 Kendalle Sands SO Miami Southridge 8.44 12.33 11.10 12.21 13.99
3 Gaby Dorta JR Palmer Trinity 10.74 13.53 11.18 14.54 12.30
Girls 60m Hurdles High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Janiyah Scott SO Miami Southridge 12.76 12.27
5 Noelani Sadler FR Palmer Trinity 9.30 12.73
6 Kayliah Limsang FR Palmer Trinity 12.60 12.85

Girls 60m Hurdles Middle School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joe Modile 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 12.53 11.17 8.15 12.32 11.38 10.44 10.86
2 Dhamariah Williams 7 Peak Performance Warriors 11.43 11.85 7.62 9.00 8.79 10.58 11.75

Girls 4 x 200m Relay High School

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miami Southridge A Alyssa Jones, Somiyah Braggs, Cynteria James, Kendalle Sands 1:30.04 1:38.94 1:36.97 1:59.72 1:44.88 1:42.90 1:37.95
2 Palmer Trinity A Olivia Assalone, Gabriela Pena, Kirksey Smith 2:34.96 2:05.98 2:07.24 1:47.09 1:31.97 1:52.13 2:03.46
3 Palmer Trinity
(B>)
B Isabella Westgate, Kayliah Limsang, Noleani Sandler, Maia Vedani 2:12.71 2:19.69 2:04.33 1:54.55 2:12.71 2:40.65 2:22.49

Girls 4 x 200m Relay Middle School

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Somerset Academy (PP) Deann McLeod, Kayla Williams, Sydney Tyler, Joe Modile 2:14.17 2:29.21 1:24.44 1:55.66

Girls' Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miami Southridge Antanyah Lee, Cayla Moore, De'nayizsa Fance, Ji'Mesha Hunt 14:22.24 17:14.69 13:39.13 16:22.96 14:13.62 14:30.87 17:49.18
2 Palmer Trinity Daniella Perez, Gaby Dorta, Noleani Sandler, Signe Marthinsson 16:30.93 19:09.48 20:48.58 13:42.48 15:11.66 18:19.94 12:33.11

Girls Long Jump High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Alyssa Jones JR Miami Southridge 7.45m 4.99m 6.05m 4.99m 5.87m 5.17m 5.58m 19' 3.25" 10
2 Jessica Wood JR Coral Reef 4.57m 5.03m 4.98m 4.10m 5.13m 5.54m 3.95m 16' 10" 8
3 Kandance Pestaina SR South Dade 3.64m 5.78m 3.50m 3.69m 4.55m 4.23m 5.69m 14' 11.25" 6
4 Anya Carey FR Somerset Academy (PP) 3.47m 4.96m 4.83m 3.56m 4.39m 5.09m 5.18m 14' 5" 5
5 Sarah Johnson SR South Dade 3.33m 3.25m 5.07m 3.46m 4.33m 4.94m 5.50m 14' 2.5" 4
6 Olivia Assalone JR Palmer Trinity 2.99m 3.14m 4.15m 4.62m 3.88m 2.72m 4.97m 12' 8.75" 3
7 Bradkia Davis SR South Dade 4.56m 4.63m 4.37m 3.10m 3.83m 4.21m 4.79m 12' 6.75" 2
8 Ahlia Sandifer 12 Unattached 4.52m 2.66m 3.99m 2.74m 3.80m 4.26m 4.79m 12' 5.75" 1
9 Isabella Westgate SO Palmer Trinity 3.10m 2.66m 2.92m 3.48m 3.74m 3.78m 3.18m 12' 3.25" -

Girls Long Jump Middle School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Sydney Tyler 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 4.57m 15' 0" 10
2 Amaia Vadillo 8 Palmer Trinity 4.46m 14' 7.75" 8
3 Dhamariah Williams 7 Peak Performance Warriors 3.90m 12' 9.5" 6

Girls' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Lauren Thompkins JR Miami Southridge 10.35m 7.76m 33' 11.5"
2 Janiyah Scott SO Miami Southridge 9.89m 9.69m 32' 5.5"
3 Anya Carey FR Somerset Academy (PP) 9.72m 9.82m 31' 10.75"
4 Gabriela Pena FR Palmer Trinity 9.05m 8.51m 29' 8.25"
5 Kayliah Limsang FR Palmer Trinity 8.18m 6.71m 26' 10"

Girls' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Yesenia Benjamin JR Miami Southridge 7.98m 10.92m 11.03m 10.50m 8.92m 7.46m 34' 5.5" 10
2 Kirsten Rolle SR Miami Southridge 7.99m 8.93m 12.04m 10.38m 7.37m 7.58m 34' 0.75" 8
3 Kiara Moss SO South Miami 9.92m 9.13m 12.28m 9.82m 12.37m 10.51m 32' 2.75" 6
4 Kahlan Simmons SR Miami Southridge 9.11m 10.34m 8.84m 8.84m 7.78m 7.51m 29' 0" 5
5 Chloe McCray SO South Dade 10.34m 10.43m 10.34m 8.62m 7.93m 9.48m 28' 3.5" 4
6 Destini Cooper FR South Dade 9.35m 6.37m 10.67m 8.27m 7.11m 10.67m 27' 1.75" 3
7 Kelly Williams SR Miami Southridge 9.69m 10.02m 10.02m 8.21m 10.59m 8.87m 26' 11.25" 2
8 Lenya Johnson FR South Dade 6.92m 8.13m 7.45m 7.60m 6.76m 6.23m 24' 11.25" 1
9 Amari Williams FR Miami Southridge 9.57m 6.43m 8.75m 7.48m 8.38m 9.35m 24' 6.5" -
10 Johanna Bien-Aime SO Somerset Academy (PP) 7.23m 4.65m 6.53m 5.88m 4.88m 6.06m 19' 3.5" -
11 Emma Ramsey FR Coral Reef 5.20m 4.52m 4.11m 5.20m 4.63m 5.67m 17' 0.75" -
12 Caroline Gallagher SO Palmer Trinity 5.57m 3.87m 5.93m 5.16m 5.88m 5.31m 16' 11.25" -
13 Mia Morris FR Westminster Christian 4.00m 5.39m 6.00m 4.65m 3.26m 5.49m 15' 3.25" -

Girls Discus Throw Middle School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Johanny Jimenez 7 Palmer Trinity 16.87m 14.54m 12.50m 18.61m 14.10m 18.90m 15.12m 47' 8"

Girls Discus Throw High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Chloe McCray SO South Dade 29.57m 32.14m 30.85m 28.28m 39.85m 105' 5"
2 Yesenia Benjamin JR Miami Southridge 34.68m 27.31m 19.94m 25.40m 34.14m 89' 7"
3 Kiara Moss SO South Miami 28.58m 26.96m 33.70m 28.04m 24.26m 88' 5"
4 Kahlan Simmons SR Miami Southridge 19.71m 25.94m 23.09m 20.49m 23.86m 85' 1"
5 Kelly Williams SR Miami Southridge 31.44m 24.95m 19.96m 24.20m 20.71m 81' 10"
6 Amari Williams FR Miami Southridge 24.72m 20.60m 17.92m 18.13m 15.45m 67' 7"
7 Destini Cooper FR South Dade 14.95m 19.17m 15.91m 20.70m 23.77m 62' 11"
8 Lenya Johnson FR South Dade 12.87m 16.93m 13.37m 15.24m 16.59m 55' 6"
9 Emma Ramsey FR Coral Reef 15.47m 15.63m 13.29m 15.16m 12.66m 51' 3"
10 Caroline Gallagher SO Palmer Trinity 14.00m 15.55m 15.08m 18.66m 14.31m 51' 0"
11 Mia Morris FR Westminster Christian 9.79m 9.41m 8.75m 10.73m 6.87m 30' 10"
12 Johanna Bien-Aime SO Somerset Academy (PP) 11.00m 8.94m 9.92m 9.21m 11.26m 29' 4"

Girls' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Chloe McCray SO South Dade 28.28m 25.03m 20.77m 82' 1"
2 Jennine Rodriguez SR South Dade 22.22m 23.39m 18.24m 76' 9"
3 Kelly Williams SR Miami Southridge 26.84m 21.13m 16.48m 69' 4"
4 Kirsten Rolle SR Miami Southridge 21.83m 18.19m 18.19m 59' 8"
5 Kayliah Limsang FR Palmer Trinity 17.83m 16.06m 18.79m 52' 8"
6 Lenya Johnson FR South Dade 16.79m 15.55m 18.50m 51' 0"

Girls 150m Dash High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Meara Rasul FR Coral Reef 18.62 16.06 22.27 22.27 20.08 18.25 22.27
2 Erin Zephirin FR Miami Southridge 16.10 20.51 21.65 13.61 14.57 19.16 20.12
3 Jessica Wood JR Coral Reef 17.98 13.98 21.37 19.57 16.78 19.97 23.17
4 Tiara Williams SO Miami Southridge 15.25 16.25 14.25 18.06 21.47 20.06 23.88
5 Sarah Johnson SR South Dade 17.37 16.35 15.74 18.60 21.66 20.43 14.30
6 Kandance Pestaina SR South Dade 15.18 20.31 15.80 23.39 15.18 20.51 15.39
7 Alyssa Summers JR Coral Reef 22.78 14.98 15.80 24.63 18.06 20.52 24.22
8 Dominique Ford SR Coral Reef 21.94 17.51 21.52 26.16 25.52 21.09 21.09
9 Olivia Assalone JR Palmer Trinity 25.92 23.74 22.66 20.04 23.31 21.78 20.91
10 Bradkia Davis SR South Dade 23.59 25.12 27.30 15.95 23.15 21.84 21.41
11 Jennine Rodriguez SR South Dade 23.43 25.40 16.20 24.30 16.86 21.89 15.76
12 Giavanna Vinciguerra 10 Unattached 16.20 23.30 20.20 15.76 19.31 22.19 21.97
13 Nyla Bryant 10 Unattached 23.79 21.73 23.10 26.08 16.24 22.87 16.01
14 Gabriela Pena FR Palmer Trinity 25.43 25.43 18.03 16.41 24.73 23.11 29.58
15 Jaymie Mathis FR Miami Southridge 25.50 20.63 21.10 20.87 21.10 23.18 25.50
16 Cassey Saintil JR Somerset Academy (PP) 17.41 20.66 16.25 29.02 29.48 23.21 16.48
17 Kirksey Smith SO Palmer Trinity 20.35 29.48 25.73 21.06 21.52 23.39 18.95
18 Isabella Westgate SO Palmer Trinity 21.27 24.11 17.96 24.11 29.07 23.63 26.23
19 Sarai Moll SO Coral Reef 18.25 18.73 18.25 25.69 24.97 24.01 30.74
20 Maia Vedani FR Palmer Trinity 26.88 26.34 29.87 29.87 33.40 27.15 26.07
21 Rose-Alice Rameau SO Somerset Academy (PP) 30.88 33.92 19.30 22.61 35.29 27.57 28.68
Girls 150m Dash High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Kandance Pestaina SR South Dade 20.92 23.59 20.51 19.90
8 Dominique Ford SR Coral Reef 21.30 20.67 21.09 23.62
11 Jennine Rodriguez SR South Dade 21.68 19.71 21.89 27.37
Girls 150m Dash High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jessica Wood JR Coral Reef 19.97 14.98
5 Sarah Johnson SR South Dade 20.43 22.27
7 Alyssa Summers JR Coral Reef 20.52 16.63
16 Cassey Saintil JR Somerset Academy (PP) 23.21 21.36
Girls 150m Dash High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Tiara Williams SO Miami Southridge 20.06 24.48 21.67 24.08
9 Olivia Assalone JR Palmer Trinity 21.78 20.26 15.47 24.83
10 Bradkia Davis SR South Dade 21.84 27.96 16.82 16.82
13 Nyla Bryant 10 Unattached 22.87 21.50 27.91 21.50
19 Sarai Moll SO Coral Reef 24.01 24.73 28.58 21.37
Girls 150m Dash High School Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Giavanna Vinciguerra 10 Unattached 22.19
14 Gabriela Pena FR Palmer Trinity 23.11
17 Kirksey Smith SO Palmer Trinity 23.39
18 Isabella Westgate SO Palmer Trinity 23.63
21 Rose-Alice Rameau SO Somerset Academy (PP) 27.57
Girls 150m Dash High School Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Meara Rasul FR Coral Reef 16.79 18.80 19.71 13.14 23.55 18.25
2 Erin Zephirin FR Miami Southridge 20.31 19.36 19.36 13.61 24.91 19.16
15 Jaymie Mathis FR Miami Southridge 16.93 28.28 20.63 20.87 23.65 23.18
20 Maia Vedani FR Palmer Trinity 29.05 28.78 34.76 23.90 32.04 27.15

Girls 150m Dash Middle School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sydney Tyler 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 17.85 24.64 17.85 13.78 19.21 20.96 19.40
2 Dhamariah Williams 7 Peak Performance Warriors 14.30 17.73 17.53 20.14 18.13 14.71 20.14
3 Joe Modile 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 16.99 20.17 15.08 24.63 22.72 19.11 21.23