March 27, 2021
|
Cedarville U. - Cedarville, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov HCAC NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Noah Fisher FR-1 Findlay 14:31.84 12:12.35 10
2 Zane Aldrich SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 14:34.89 10:21.18 8
3 Bryce Conley FR-1 Dayton 14:42.87 17:57.11 6
4 Jacob Caniford SR-4 Walsh 14:53.36 15:38.03 5
5 Evan Leist Sophomore Kentucky Christian 14:53.51 15:38.19 4
6 Sam Duncan FR-1 Dayton 14:54.21 18:46.71 3
7 Jared Bugaj JR-3 Walsh 15:05.81 16:27.34 2
8 Trevor Cross SO-2 Cedarville 15:07.89 12:15.39 1
9 Caleb Pendleton SR-4 Cedarville 15:09.07 12:43.62 -
10 Noah Murray JR-3 Walsh 15:12.90 12:01.20 -
11 Reece Gibson FR-1 Huntington 15:16.11 19:05.14 -
12 Beau Boyden SO-2 Walsh 15:16.98 11:36.91 -
13 Brandon Boyd FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15:18.60 15:18.60 -
14 Brian Patrick JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 15:20.02 11:20.82 -
15 Caleb Belmont FR-1 Ohio Dominican 15:22.44 18:08.48 -
16 Brandon Christopher JR-3 Dayton 15:22.70 11:22.80 -
17 Mitchel Dunham FR-1 Walsh 15:22.85 11:22.91 -
18 Aaron Hendryx JR-3 Huntington 15:22.95 19:22.92 -
19 Isaiah Kelly SO-2 Cedarville 15:24.41 18:01.56 -
20 Austin Liepe FR-1 Huntington 15:25.57 15:07.06 -
21 Alex McCarty FR-1 Wright State 15:26.34 19:17.93 -
22 Elijah Chesterman SR-4 Huntington 15:26.57 19:27.48 -
23 Jordan Foster FR-1 Findlay 15:27.45 11:35.59 -
24 Sean MacGregor JR-3 Dayton 15:27.88 10:49.52 -
25 Logan Ison FR-1 Walsh 15:28.37 13:46.25 -
26 Tristan Karnes FR-1 Dayton 15:29.28 15:38.58 -
27 Xavier Foehl FR-1 Walsh 15:30.13 14:43.63 -
28 Justis Paul SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 15:31.83 19:06.15 -
29 Diego Gomez Junior Purdue Northwest 15:32.96 19:07.54 -
30 Julian Shrock FR-1 Walsh 15:33.09 18:49.04 -
31 Andrew Schuster SO-2 Dayton 15:34.20 12:55.39 -
32 Cooper Peterson SO-2 Cedarville 15:34.92 15:44.27 -
33 Conner Johanssen SO-2 Dayton 15:35.56 19:48.17 -
34 Carter Leak Freshman Purdue Northwest 15:38.78 10:57.15 -
35 Kyle Vernot JR-3 Dayton 15:39.09 10:57.37 -
36 Carson Laney FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15:41.64 13:39.23 -
37 Ed Walsh JR-3 Walsh 15:46.22 11:59.13 -
38 Joey Buehner FR-1 Walsh 15:50.19 15:12.19 -
39 Lucas Clark JR-3 Malone 15:50.67 18:32.29 -
40 Jonas Chimbanda JR-3 Dayton 15:51.39 15:22.85 -
41 Matthew Hyter JR-3 Huntington 15:52.41 18:53.37 -
42 Anthony Toskin FR-1 Walsh 15:55.85 20:23.49 -
43 Ian Leatherman SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 15:56.18 13:51.88 -
44 Benji House FR-1 Walsh 16:03.47 11:24.07 -
45 Tony Cappillo JR-3 Malone 16:03.80 12:02.85 -
46 Matthew Oscovitch JR-3 Malone 16:09.54 14:03.50 -
47 Alexander Sanders SO-2 Walsh 16:20.54 14:42.49 -
48 Ethan Sinning SO-2 Ohio Dominican 16:23.75 17:42.45 -
49 Matthew Parker JR-3 Malone 16:25.30 13:57.51 -
50 Keaton McNair JR-3 Ohio Dominican 16:27.41 21:03.89 -
51 Jack Adams JR-3 Findlay 16:29.14 18:57.52 -
52 Samuel Swanger FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 16:34.28 21:22.63 -
53 Kevin Tamariz FR-1 Midway 16:36.20 11:37.34 -
54 Dallas Kastens FR-1 Asbury University 16:38.33 20:17.97 -
55 Dylan French   Kentucky Christian 16:38.35 18:28.17 -
56 Martin Marquez Freshman Purdue Northwest 16:42.16 12:01.56 -
57 Joe Oren SO-2 Tiffin 16:43.42 19:03.90 -
58 Cameron Chapman Junior Purdue Northwest 16:43.72 12:22.76 -
59 Ethan Frost FR-1 Walsh 16:43.90 15:03.51 -
60 Luke Jungeberg FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 16:45.05 14:44.45 -
61 Mason Ackley FR-1 Malone 16:45.91 16:15.74 -
62 Luke Justice FR-1 Midway 16:46.98 15:26.43 -
63 Joe Klein SO-2 Malone 16:56.03 12:11.55 -
64 Brady Stevens SO-2 Malone 17:01.44 20:05.30 -
65 Bryce Hohman FR-1 Wright State 17:07.02 12:19.46 -
66 Justin Ayres JR-3 Huntington 17:13.70 17:34.38 -
67 Wesley Preston FR-1 Asbury University 17:16.30 17:26.67 -
68 Luke Logan FR-1 Midway 17:16.40 13:07.67 -
69 Dustin Hardesty JR-3 Tiffin 17:17.91 14:52.61 -
70 Kaleb Gucinski SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 17:21.06 12:08.75 -
71 Jacob Zinn SO-2 Tiffin 17:24.49 17:14.05 -
72 Dean Freitag JR-3 Rio Grande 17:33.15 22:38.57 -
73 Austin Hernandez JR-3 Bluffton 17:36.84 12:51.50 -
74 Hunter Belville FR-1 Midway 17:44.67 17:02.09 -
75 Zach Boch FR-1 Bluffton 17:51.95 15:00.44 -
76 Logan Busz JR-3 Huntington 18:01.65 14:57.77 -
77 Clayton Wilson JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 18:06.11 16:39.23 -
78 Noah Pollock FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 18:45.88 22:31.06 -
  Ryan Cooper FR-1 Wright State DNF DNF -
  Max Pettit SO-2 Wright State DNF DNF -
  Jacob Kocis FR-1 Midway DNF DNF -
  Bobby Thompson   Team thompson DNF DNF -
  Russell Schultz JR-3 Cedarville DNF DNF -
  Parker Hayes SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) DNF DNF -
  Jackson Turnbow FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) DNF DNF -
  Michael Allen JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Noah Fisher FR-1 Findlay 18:09.80 14:31.84 10:19.01 18:35.96 10
2 Zane Aldrich SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 13:42.40 14:34.89 16:02.38 17:38.62 8
3 Bryce Conley FR-1 Dayton 15:18.19 14:42.87 12:30.44 15:53.50 6
4 Jacob Caniford SR-4 Walsh 18:54.57 14:53.36 14:08.70 17:07.37 5
5 Evan Leist Sophomore Kentucky Christian 16:58.61 14:53.51 14:26.71 11:54.81 4
6 Sam Duncan FR-1 Dayton 18:02.00 14:54.21 11:46.43 18:28.82 3
7 Jared Bugaj JR-3 Walsh 19:28.50 15:05.81 14:02.41 13:53.35 2
8 Trevor Cross SO-2 Cedarville 13:18.95 15:07.89 14:40.66 19:40.26 1
9 Caleb Pendleton SR-4 Cedarville 15:54.53 15:09.07 12:43.62 18:19.98 -
10 Noah Murray JR-3 Walsh 17:20.71 15:12.90 10:57.29 11:24.68 -
12 Beau Boyden SO-2 Walsh 17:52.87 15:16.98 14:21.97 16:48.68 -
13 Brandon Boyd FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15:36.98 15:18.60 16:41.28 15:46.16 -
14 Brian Patrick JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 14:43.22 15:20.02 19:37.63 13:48.02 -
15 Caleb Belmont FR-1 Ohio Dominican 16:45.46 15:22.44 13:04.08 12:08.73 -
16 Brandon Christopher JR-3 Dayton 11:50.48 15:22.70 13:31.98 13:31.98 -
17 Mitchel Dunham FR-1 Walsh 16:36.68 15:22.85 19:22.80 15:59.77 -
19 Isaiah Kelly SO-2 Cedarville 17:52.32 15:24.41 19:43.25 11:42.56 -
22 Elijah Chesterman SR-4 Huntington 12:49.06 15:26.57 10:57.87 13:26.12 -
27 Xavier Foehl FR-1 Walsh 13:29.22 15:30.13 10:51.10 16:25.94 -
30 Julian Shrock FR-1 Walsh 20:13.02 15:33.09 13:13.13 18:58.37 -
32 Cooper Peterson SO-2 Cedarville 17:27.11 15:34.92 12:18.59 13:52.08 -
33 Conner Johanssen SO-2 Dayton 20:06.88 15:35.56 15:35.56 19:01.39 -
35 Kyle Vernot JR-3 Dayton 15:48.48 15:39.09 12:50.06 13:18.23 -
39 Lucas Clark JR-3 Malone 11:33.99 15:50.67 17:44.75 20:07.35 -
  Michael Allen JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Parker Hayes SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Bobby Thompson   Team thompson DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
11 Reece Gibson FR-1 Huntington 15:16.11 18:01.01 -
18 Aaron Hendryx JR-3 Huntington 15:22.95 12:36.82 -
20 Austin Liepe FR-1 Huntington 15:25.57 11:15.67 -
21 Alex McCarty FR-1 Wright State 15:26.34 14:30.76 -
23 Jordan Foster FR-1 Findlay 15:27.45 18:32.94 -
24 Sean MacGregor JR-3 Dayton 15:27.88 15:37.16 -
25 Logan Ison FR-1 Walsh 15:28.37 15:37.66 -
26 Tristan Karnes FR-1 Dayton 15:29.28 19:21.60 -
28 Justis Paul SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 15:31.83 12:16.15 -
29 Diego Gomez Junior Purdue Northwest 15:32.96 14:46.32 -
31 Andrew Schuster SO-2 Dayton 15:34.20 11:40.65 -
34 Carter Leak Freshman Purdue Northwest 15:38.78 19:24.09 -
36 Carson Laney FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15:41.64 15:03.98 -
37 Ed Walsh JR-3 Walsh 15:46.22 14:58.91 -
38 Joey Buehner FR-1 Walsh 15:50.19 19:00.23 -
40 Jonas Chimbanda JR-3 Dayton 15:51.39 11:53.55 -
41 Matthew Hyter JR-3 Huntington 15:52.41 15:14.32 -
42 Anthony Toskin FR-1 Walsh 15:55.85 17:02.76 -
43 Ian Leatherman SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 15:56.18 15:46.62 -
44 Benji House FR-1 Walsh 16:03.47 13:29.32 -
45 Tony Cappillo JR-3 Malone 16:03.80 12:22.13 -
46 Matthew Oscovitch JR-3 Malone 16:09.54 17:07.72 -
47 Alexander Sanders SO-2 Walsh 16:20.54 18:37.82 -
49 Matthew Parker JR-3 Malone 16:25.30 14:36.92 -
51 Jack Adams JR-3 Findlay 16:29.14 19:07.41 -
77 Clayton Wilson JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 18:06.11 13:45.45 -
  Jackson Turnbow FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) DNF DNF -
  Russell Schultz JR-3 Cedarville DNF DNF -
  Max Pettit SO-2 Wright State DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
48 Ethan Sinning SO-2 Ohio Dominican 16:23.75 14:25.70 16:53.27 18:11.97 -
50 Keaton McNair JR-3 Ohio Dominican 16:27.41 13:29.68 12:40.31 15:57.79 -
52 Samuel Swanger FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 16:34.28 13:35.31 20:32.91 15:14.74 -
53 Kevin Tamariz FR-1 Midway 16:36.20 17:26.01 15:56.36 19:05.63 -
54 Dallas Kastens FR-1 Asbury University 16:38.33 11:38.84 20:37.93 20:27.95 -
55 Dylan French   Kentucky Christian 16:38.35 11:38.85 15:48.44 15:38.45 -
56 Martin Marquez Freshman Purdue Northwest 16:42.16 15:01.95 15:01.95 16:42.16 -
57 Joe Oren SO-2 Tiffin 16:43.42 21:24.38 15:23.15 13:52.84 -
58 Cameron Chapman Junior Purdue Northwest 16:43.72 19:54.43 17:33.91 12:42.83 -
59 Ethan Frost FR-1 Walsh 16:43.90 21:25.00 19:34.57 20:34.80 -
60 Luke Jungeberg FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 16:45.05 12:53.89 11:53.59 20:16.11 -
61 Mason Ackley FR-1 Malone 16:45.91 18:26.51 11:44.14 12:54.55 -
62 Luke Justice FR-1 Midway 16:46.98 17:37.33 21:28.94 20:58.73 -
63 Joe Klein SO-2 Malone 16:56.03 21:30.36 19:48.76 15:14.43 -
64 Brady Stevens SO-2 Malone 17:01.44 19:55.09 16:20.59 17:11.66 -
65 Bryce Hohman FR-1 Wright State 17:07.02 14:43.24 16:15.67 14:02.16 -
66 Justin Ayres JR-3 Huntington 17:13.70 13:05.62 20:50.78 19:48.76 -
67 Wesley Preston FR-1 Asbury University 17:16.30 19:41.39 16:55.58 21:14.65 -
68 Luke Logan FR-1 Midway 17:16.40 16:24.58 21:56.23 17:57.86 -
69 Dustin Hardesty JR-3 Tiffin 17:17.91 15:23.74 20:55.88 17:07.53 -
70 Kaleb Gucinski SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 17:21.06 21:20.51 20:59.69 19:15.58 -
71 Jacob Zinn SO-2 Tiffin 17:24.49 12:11.15 19:40.28 14:06.04 -
72 Dean Freitag JR-3 Rio Grande 17:33.15 18:57.41 13:20.40 15:05.71 -
73 Austin Hernandez JR-3 Bluffton 17:36.84 12:30.36 22:01.05 17:26.28 -
74 Hunter Belville FR-1 Midway 17:44.67 18:27.26 17:44.67 18:37.91 -
75 Zach Boch FR-1 Bluffton 17:51.95 13:13.25 14:39.00 13:23.97 -
76 Logan Busz JR-3 Huntington 18:01.65 14:36.14 15:30.22 22:32.07 -
78 Noah Pollock FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 18:45.88 17:49.59 19:08.40 21:57.28 -
  Jacob Kocis FR-1 Midway DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Ryan Cooper FR-1 Wright State DNF DNF DNF DNF -