February 6, 2021
|
Wichita State-Heskett Center - Witchita, KS
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Jess Herbig
ICON KEY: NCCAA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caroline Giles SO-2 Friends 2:26.97 3:03.72 2:19.63 2:21.10 2:50.49 2:50.49
2 Daegiona Wilson SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:30.85 2:59.52 2:44.43 2:12.75 2:48.96 2:50.46
3 Sarah Tarn FR-1 Friends 2:35.65 2:32.54 1:55.19 2:13.86 3:09.90 3:05.23
4 Josie Russell FR-1 Friends 2:38.44 3:19.64 2:02.00 2:43.20 2:32.11 2:49.53
5 Danielle Allison FR-1 Tabor 2:40.92 3:25.98 2:13.57 3:17.94 2:10.35 3:24.37
6 Elizabeth Logan SO-2 York (Neb.) 2:43.16 3:25.59 2:36.64 2:13.80 2:18.69 2:54.59
7 Hannah Price JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 2:52.54 3:40.86 2:42.19 2:05.96 2:30.11 2:12.86
8 Morgan Graves JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:55.54 3:39.43 3:37.67 3:41.18 3:04.32 2:18.68
9 Kelcey Cooper SR-4 Williams Baptist 2:57.12 3:32.55 3:43.18 2:58.90 2:46.50 2:46.50
10 Kyla Hudson SR-4 Williams Baptist 3:11.28 3:49.54 3:22.76 2:54.07 2:46.42 2:31.12
11 Makayla Thull JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 3:13.24 3:24.84 3:42.23 2:36.53 3:22.91 3:46.09
12 Alyssa Wilson SR-4 McPherson 3:15.16 3:07.36 4:05.91 2:53.70 3:34.68 2:45.89
13 Maria Flores JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 3:19.22 2:29.42 2:45.36 3:59.07 2:21.45 3:49.11
  Sarah Bird SR-4 Tabor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Hannah Price JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 3:37.40 2:52.54
8 Morgan Graves JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:00.81 2:55.54
9 Kelcey Cooper SR-4 Williams Baptist 3:07.75 2:57.12
10 Kyla Hudson SR-4 Williams Baptist 3:18.94 3:11.28
11 Makayla Thull JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 2:23.00 3:13.24
12 Alyssa Wilson SR-4 McPherson 3:03.45 3:15.16
13 Maria Flores JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 2:21.45 3:19.22
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caroline Giles SO-2 Friends 2:06.40 2:24.03 2:22.56 2:16.69 2:03.46 2:26.97 1:51.70
2 Daegiona Wilson SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:26.33 2:38.40 2:09.74 2:32.36 2:58.01 2:30.85 2:47.45
3 Sarah Tarn FR-1 Friends 1:48.96 2:18.53 2:35.65 2:40.32 2:59.00 2:35.65 2:24.76
4 Josie Russell FR-1 Friends 3:22.81 2:41.61 2:22.60 2:54.29 3:13.30 2:38.44 2:17.85
5 Danielle Allison FR-1 Tabor 2:15.18 2:53.80 2:05.52 2:24.83 2:16.79 2:40.92 3:06.67
6 Elizabeth Logan SO-2 York (Neb.) 2:56.22 2:44.80 2:00.74 2:18.69 3:09.27 2:43.16 2:28.48
  Sarah Bird SR-4 Tabor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS