February 14, 2021
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Armando Colome FR-1 Allen CC 6.76 6.28 6.82
2 Justin Walden FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.28 8.49 6.84
3 Aurel Tchanbi FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.77 7.34 6.86
4 Daemarquez Willis FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.74 6.33 6.88
5 Kashawn Baptiste SO-2 Pratt CC 5.32 5.04 6.90
6 Ethnie Stubbs FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.89 6.79 6.92
7 Jerome Jesup FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.18 5.07 6.94
8 Zanoah Lanham FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.16 5.81 6.99

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aurel Tchanbi FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.80 6.12 8.50 5.51 6.80
2 Kashawn Baptiste SO-2 Pratt CC 6.27 8.27 7.24 6.76 6.89
3 Armando Colome FR-1 Allen CC 8.84 7.46 7.73 7.80 6.90
4 Daemarquez Willis FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.75 6.79 6.51 4.99 6.92
5 Justin Walden FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.00 7.97 7.77 4.85 6.93
6 Jerome Jesup FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.02 8.10 7.69 7.69 6.92
7 Zanoah Lanham FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.90 7.51 8.07 5.43 6.95
8 Ethnie Stubbs FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.59 7.61 7.33 4.96 6.98
9 Hayden Cobbs FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.69 4.90 8.04 6.36 6.99
10 Kalen Walker FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.03 7.84 6.65 8.54 7.00
11 Ashton Sanders FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.84 4.94 7.69 5.93 7.05
12 Russell Mitchell SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.52 6.80 8.57 8.71 7.08
13 Herman Chongwain SO-2 Indian Hills CC 8.72 6.24 9.15 6.17 7.09
14 Travon Chance FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.74 5.53 6.17 7.38 7.09
15 Zhimarlas Johnson FR-1 Allen CC 6.40 7.61 5.34 6.69 7.11
16 Zavion Goodman SO-2 Fort Scott CC 5.16 5.37 7.59 6.52 7.16
17 Kunal Bain SO-2 Colby CC 8.25 7.32 6.82 6.53 7.17
18 Sameer Mateen SO-2 Pratt CC 7.83 7.97 7.26 7.04 7.18
18 Isiah Barnes FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.03 6.11 6.61 5.53 7.18
20 Dwain Goynes FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.74 6.00 6.07 6.79 7.22
21 Mark Emilien SO-2 Pratt CC 7.06 5.82 7.93 9.09 7.27
22 Damien Lewis FR-1 Neosho County CC 6.78 9.20 7.73 8.69 7.36
23 Rylan Seberg FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.86 9.07 6.86 6.93 7.37
24 Devvion Mitchell SO-2 Pratt CC 8.29 8.51 8.81 6.89 7.40
25 Eric Edwards FR-1 Allen CC 6.01 8.02 8.17 5.64 7.42
26 Evan Phillip FR-1 Allen CC 7.56 7.19 6.51 6.35 7.56
27 Seyth Miranda FR-1 Neosho County CC 5.42 9.68 7.28 8.36 7.74
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Justin Walden FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.93 8.46 7.77 6.52 7.49
7 Zanoah Lanham FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.95 8.48 5.77 5.56 6.95
8 Ethnie Stubbs FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.98 4.96 6.08 8.73 8.03
12 Russell Mitchell SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.08 8.22 7.44 8.92 5.03
17 Kunal Bain SO-2 Colby CC 7.17 6.03 5.02 7.10 7.89
20 Dwain Goynes FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.22 7.22 6.14 6.94 5.92
23 Rylan Seberg FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.37 7.96 6.12 8.85 7.74
26 Evan Phillip FR-1 Allen CC 7.56 8.32 8.17 6.20 9.23
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Aurel Tchanbi FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.80 6.80
10 Kalen Walker FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.00 8.82
13 Herman Chongwain SO-2 Indian Hills CC 7.09 7.80
18 Sameer Mateen SO-2 Pratt CC 7.18 6.90
25 Eric Edwards FR-1 Allen CC 7.42 5.27
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Armando Colome FR-1 Allen CC 6.90
14 Travon Chance FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.09
16 Zavion Goodman SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.16
21 Mark Emilien SO-2 Pratt CC 7.27
27 Seyth Miranda FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.74
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Daemarquez Willis FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.44 6.92 4.92 7.06 8.24 8.38 7.55
11 Ashton Sanders FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.48 7.05 8.60 6.70 5.57 5.71 6.63
24 Devvion Mitchell SO-2 Pratt CC 8.37 7.40 5.78 7.26 9.11 8.29 6.74
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Kashawn Baptiste SO-2 Pratt CC 6.89 6.76
6 Jerome Jesup FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.92 7.34
9 Hayden Cobbs FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.99 6.16
15 Zhimarlas Johnson FR-1 Allen CC 7.11 8.18
18 Isiah Barnes FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.18 6.90
22 Damien Lewis FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.36 6.11