February 13, 2021
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ackeen Colley JR-3 Western Illinois 1:49.09
2 Richard Brown FR-1 Western Illinois 1:49.10
3 Jakob Rettschlag FR-1 Wingate 1:52.28
4 Lucas Hofer SR-4 Western Illinois 1:52.52
5 Lucas VanderPloeg SO-2 Calvin 1:55.97
6 Jack Duininck FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:56.50
7 Morrison Ismond JR-3 Calvin 1:56.56
8 Joey Fox JR-3 Davenport 1:57.93
9 Christopher Allen FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:58.95
10 Andrew Wendler JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 1:59.03
11 Collin Graham SO-2 Davenport 1:59.79
12 Brian Patrick SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 2:01.22
13 Briley Roper FR-1 Western Illinois 2:02.14
14 Logan Reimink JR-3 Ferris State 2:02.28
15 Ronald Black SR-4 Valparaiso 2:02.87
16 Olin Ortiz SO-2 Western Illinois 2:02.95
17 Josh Mclinn FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 2:03.40
18 Brendan Deneen SO-2 Ferris State 2:03.51
19 Jonathan Jansma JR-3 Calvin 2:04.88
20 Andrew Yaworski JR-3 Ferris State 2:05.28
21 Derek TenPas JR-3 Calvin 2:05.45
22 Noah Fuerst SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:05.75
23 Sean Curran FR-1 Valparaiso 2:06.70
24 Jeremie Bokata FR-1 Western Illinois 2:09.01
25 Hayden VerHill FR-1 Calvin 2:10.60
  Derrick Egli SR-4 Grand Valley St. DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ackeen Colley JR-3 Western Illinois 1:21.82 1:26.19 1:49.09 1:24.00 1:32.73 1:39.28
2 Richard Brown FR-1 Western Illinois 2:02.20 2:09.83 1:49.10 1:33.83 1:49.10 1:32.74
3 Jakob Rettschlag FR-1 Wingate 2:00.14 2:08.00 1:52.28 1:59.02 1:54.53 1:46.67
4 Lucas Hofer SR-4 Western Illinois 1:42.40 1:41.27 1:52.52 2:04.90 1:58.15 2:13.90
5 Lucas VanderPloeg SO-2 Calvin 1:50.18 2:29.61 1:55.97 2:04.09 1:43.22 2:04.09
7 Morrison Ismond JR-3 Calvin 1:48.40 2:00.06 1:56.56 2:28.04 2:01.23 2:01.23
17 Josh Mclinn FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 2:40.42 2:13.28 2:03.40 1:39.96 2:08.34 2:35.49
22 Noah Fuerst SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:58.21 2:15.81 2:05.75 1:49.41 2:17.07 2:28.39
  Derrick Egli SR-4 Grand Valley St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jack Duininck FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:56.50
8 Joey Fox JR-3 Davenport 1:57.93
9 Christopher Allen FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:58.95
10 Andrew Wendler JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 1:59.03
11 Collin Graham SO-2 Davenport 1:59.79
12 Brian Patrick SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 2:01.22
15 Ronald Black SR-4 Valparaiso 2:02.87
16 Olin Ortiz SO-2 Western Illinois 2:02.95
21 Derek TenPas JR-3 Calvin 2:05.45
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Briley Roper FR-1 Western Illinois 1:36.49 2:03.37 1:42.60 2:38.79 2:38.79 2:02.14
14 Logan Reimink JR-3 Ferris State 1:32.94 2:19.40 1:35.38 1:42.72 1:28.05 2:02.28
18 Brendan Deneen SO-2 Ferris State 2:39.33 2:38.10 1:49.93 2:12.16 2:34.39 2:03.51
19 Jonathan Jansma JR-3 Calvin 1:34.91 1:52.40 2:04.88 1:32.42 2:36.10 2:04.88
20 Andrew Yaworski JR-3 Ferris State 1:51.50 1:31.46 1:59.02 2:40.36 1:40.23 2:05.28
23 Sean Curran FR-1 Valparaiso 1:37.56 1:32.50 1:36.30 2:35.85 1:56.57 2:06.70
24 Jeremie Bokata FR-1 Western Illinois 2:18.04 1:38.05 2:42.56 2:32.24 2:19.33 2:09.01
25 Hayden VerHill FR-1 Calvin 2:30.19 1:37.95 2:49.78 2:15.83 2:17.13 2:10.60