January 31, 2021
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Guinove Joanus SO-2 Coffeyville CC 5.57 7.18 6.71 5.10 8.32 4.97
2 Nolton Shelvin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.65 8.82 6.78 5.22 7.94 8.28
3 Jerome Jesup FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.27 4.86 6.84 8.83 7.39 6.78
4 Jamaal Morris Jr. SO-2 Pratt CC 7.68 5.76 6.85 5.00 7.54 6.79
5 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5.09 5.09 6.87 4.95 8.66 8.25
6 Zanoah Lanham SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.57 8.99 6.91 6.78 6.02 6.02
7 Ireon Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.59 4.92 6.93 8.11 7.14 7.90
8 Armando Colome   Allen CC 7.72 5.43 6.95 5.36 6.19 4.87

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nolton Shelvin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.18 7.45 8.33 6.77 7.92 7.92 4.95
2 Guinove Joanus SO-2 Coffeyville CC 8.42 5.64 8.70 6.79 6.12 6.12 7.00
3 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5.54 7.73 7.19 6.84 5.27 5.07 5.68
4 Ireon Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 4.90 5.93 6.41 6.89 6.21 7.10 5.31
5 Jerome Jesup FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.82 4.85 5.47 6.92 8.58 6.09 7.27
5 Armando Colome   Allen CC 8.52 8.72 8.86 6.92 5.33 8.93 7.69
7 Zanoah Lanham SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.84 8.80 6.98 6.98 5.94 6.08 7.47
8 Jamaal Morris Jr. SO-2 Pratt CC 8.03 6.18 6.52 6.86 5.08 8.44 7.21
9 Hayden Cobbs FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.59 8.18 5.20 6.93 8.67 6.31 5.48
10 Denzel Feagin SO-2 Barton County CC 7.51 6.88 6.19 6.95 8.83 7.51 8.97
11 Demetrius Rolle FR-1 Cowley College 5.36 8.43 5.43 6.96 6.76 7.66 6.27
12 Daemarquez Willis FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.99 5.64 7.03 6.96 6.20 7.80 7.03
13 Ali Moore FR-1 Barton County CC 6.55 7.66 7.24 6.96 7.94 6.48 6.13
14 Shakwon Coke SO-2 Barton County CC 7.32 5.21 6.54 7.03 5.14 8.23 7.32
15 Ethnie Stubbs FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.39 6.82 7.46 7.03 8.72 8.65 8.44
16 Glenith Calvin FR-1 Barton County CC 7.72 6.23 8.15 7.08 8.85 6.66 6.45
17 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 5.53 6.31 6.95 7.09 8.02 5.39 9.08
18 Trey Dixon FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.39 6.96 6.25 7.10 9.16 5.26 5.76
19 Isiah Barnes FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.06 8.42 9.27 7.13 6.06 8.20 7.99
20 Chris Richardson FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.27 7.49 7.92 7.13 5.21 8.77 8.85
21 Kahlil Hicks Jumper SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.06 6.49 8.92 7.13 8.49 9.27 8.27
22 Zavion Goodman SO-2 Fort Scott CC 9.00 8.00 8.50 7.14 8.00 7.22 7.64
23 Malik Chatman SO-2 Highland CC 6.94 5.65 5.22 7.15 7.01 5.15 8.51
24 Xavier Madden FR-1 Barton County CC 5.30 5.95 8.17 7.16 5.80 6.38 7.24
25 Zhimarlas Johnson FR-1 Allen CC 5.37 6.02 5.37 7.16 8.45 7.38 7.88
26 Javon Sheriff FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.83 8.33 6.68 7.18 8.12 8.40 5.25
27 Omari John FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.33 7.26 7.18 7.18 7.54 8.40 6.25
28 Emanuel Wanga FR-1 Cloud County CC 5.40 8.56 7.27 7.19 9.21 6.91 9.14
29 Demarion Smith FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.33 5.61 8.13 7.19 6.98 9.21 5.90
30 Narindra Rafidimala FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.20 8.50 8.93 7.20 8.72 9.15 7.13
31 Shadrick Tansi FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.44 8.88 5.64 7.22 6.21 8.45 5.71
32 Riley Love FR-1 Neosho County CC 8.17 6.00 7.81 7.23 7.60 6.58 8.68
33 Debonaire Williams SO-2 Garden City CC 7.49 5.31 9.46 7.27 8.44 6.04 6.62
34 Drew Blake SO-2 Barton County CC 8.68 9.34 6.71 7.29 9.34 8.82 6.42
35 Kenyon Mosley FR-1 Dodge City CC 6.37 8.64 7.54 7.32 5.27 6.96 7.54
36 Raymond Collins SO-2 Dodge City CC 5.80 7.64 8.67 7.34 6.98 6.39 8.44
37 Aries Scott FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.27 5.39 5.83 7.38 5.76 9.23 5.69
38 Trimane Patterson FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5.56 8.60 9.27 7.41 8.60 9.49 6.15
39 Michael Mosena FR-1 Southeastern CC 6.25 8.63 6.33 7.44 9.08 9.53 7.67
40 Damien Lewis FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.34 6.75 6.67 7.49 6.97 8.62 7.27
41 Nicola Paletti FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.78 8.48 7.58 7.50 7.95 7.95 8.63
42 Diamenn Rizzo FR-1 Allen CC 7.18 8.38 5.52 7.55 6.80 9.06 7.71
43 Josue Castillo SO-2 Dodge City CC 7.70 8.17 8.24 7.70 9.32 9.01 7.86
44 Bryce Payne FR-1 Southeastern CC 8.86 7.01 6.24 7.70 9.09 7.17 10.01
45 Micaleb Campbell FR-1 Cowley College 6.58 8.44 9.06 7.74 9.37 5.96 9.83
46 Seyth Miranda FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.15 9.33 7.54 7.77 9.95 9.17 6.38
47 Spencer Ray FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.39 7.39 7.94 7.86 6.92 8.89 8.57
48 Richard Tillman FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9.75 6.66 10.30 7.92 6.34 10.06 7.53
49 Alan Cervantes FR-1 Dodge City CC 5.84 8.68 10.06 8.11 10.14 7.30 7.14
  Russell Mitchell SO-2 Fort Scott CC FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Ireon Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.89 7.86 7.58
9 Hayden Cobbs FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.93 5.83 8.18
11 Demetrius Rolle FR-1 Cowley College 6.96 5.64 5.29
22 Zavion Goodman SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.14 6.57 5.14
26 Javon Sheriff FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.18 6.04 5.32
28 Emanuel Wanga FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.19 8.06 7.48
33 Debonaire Williams SO-2 Garden City CC 7.27 7.86 7.71
43 Josue Castillo SO-2 Dodge City CC 7.70 5.62 6.40
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Zanoah Lanham SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.03 5.94 6.98 6.57 9.08 7.40
14 Shakwon Coke SO-2 Barton County CC 5.21 8.86 7.03 8.09 7.81 5.00
19 Isiah Barnes FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.63 7.49 7.13 8.49 8.85 7.49
20 Chris Richardson FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.56 9.20 7.13 5.92 5.71 7.70
27 Omari John FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.32 8.98 7.18 5.25 6.11 5.32
32 Riley Love FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.02 8.97 7.23 8.82 7.74 6.00
37 Aries Scott FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.57 6.87 7.38 6.06 9.38 8.49
39 Michael Mosena FR-1 Southeastern CC 8.78 8.26 7.44 5.88 9.23 8.49
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Armando Colome   Allen CC 8.58 8.24 7.27 6.92
16 Glenith Calvin FR-1 Barton County CC 9.21 5.10 6.38 7.08
21 Kahlil Hicks Jumper SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.56 6.92 8.42 7.13
35 Kenyon Mosley FR-1 Dodge City CC 8.93 6.45 6.52 7.32
40 Damien Lewis FR-1 Neosho County CC 6.45 5.32 9.74 7.49
44 Bryce Payne FR-1 Southeastern CC 5.70 5.55 8.01 7.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jerome Jesup FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.12 5.61 6.92 6.58 8.65 8.72 9.00
10 Denzel Feagin SO-2 Barton County CC 6.33 6.95 6.95 8.34 7.02 7.44 8.97
31 Shadrick Tansi FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.45 5.13 7.22 9.25 6.29 9.03 8.74
34 Drew Blake SO-2 Barton County CC 8.97 7.88 7.29 7.29 6.78 9.41 7.00
41 Nicola Paletti FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.55 6.53 7.50 7.88 9.23 9.68 6.90
42 Diamenn Rizzo FR-1 Allen CC 8.46 5.67 7.55 8.46 5.97 9.22 6.04
47 Spencer Ray FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.31 8.65 7.86 8.81 8.18 5.51 7.55
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nolton Shelvin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.59 6.23 6.77 6.84 5.83 7.11
17 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 7.66 5.46 7.09 8.72 7.94 7.02
18 Trey Dixon FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.26 5.68 7.10 7.32 5.40 5.26
23 Malik Chatman SO-2 Highland CC 9.30 6.01 7.15 8.30 8.44 7.15
24 Xavier Madden FR-1 Barton County CC 6.88 7.81 7.16 7.88 8.52 6.09
48 Richard Tillman FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.26 7.13 7.92 7.37 6.10 10.14
49 Alan Cervantes FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.14 9.49 8.11 6.01 8.11 9.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Guinove Joanus SO-2 Coffeyville CC 7.61 8.49 6.93 5.37 6.79
12 Daemarquez Willis FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.43 6.55 8.15 8.29 6.96
15 Ethnie Stubbs FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.44 6.05 8.65 8.93 7.03
36 Raymond Collins SO-2 Dodge City CC 8.74 7.78 8.52 7.27 7.34
38 Trimane Patterson FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.64 6.01 6.23 8.08 7.41
45 Micaleb Campbell FR-1 Cowley College 6.12 6.04 9.45 8.67 7.74
46 Seyth Miranda FR-1 Neosho County CC 9.95 7.31 5.68 9.25 7.77
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.84
8 Jamaal Morris Jr. SO-2 Pratt CC 6.86
13 Ali Moore FR-1 Barton County CC 6.96
25 Zhimarlas Johnson FR-1 Allen CC 7.16
29 Demarion Smith FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.19
30 Narindra Rafidimala FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.20
  Russell Mitchell SO-2 Fort Scott CC FS