April 3, 2021
|
Cardinal Gibbons - Ft. Lauderdale, FL
|
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Humberto Ramirez SR Fort Lauderdale 1:57.51 1:26.96 1:32.84 1:53.99 2:03.39 10
2 Rushane Miller SR Dillard 1:58.42 2:30.40 2:05.53 2:07.90 1:40.66 8
3 Payton Caja SR Highlands Christian 2:00.50 1:33.99 2:07.73 1:54.48 1:53.27 6
4 Jasiah Clapp SO Douglas 2:00.51 1:40.03 2:11.36 1:38.82 1:44.85 5
5 Clyve Gassant SR FAU High 2:00.74 1:43.84 2:28.51 2:34.55 1:51.08 4
6 Jeremiah Toussaint SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 2:01.85 2:04.29 2:05.51 2:07.95 2:03.07 3
7 Japrince Gaines JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:02.07 2:04.52 1:47.43 1:55.97 2:25.27 2
8 Emory Clemons JR American Heritage 2:03.13 1:38.51 2:21.60 2:04.37 1:48.36 1
9 Greg Kovacs SR Spanish River 2:03.87 1:41.58 1:44.05 2:27.41 1:42.82 -
10 Lucas Machado SR Douglas 2:04.07 1:59.11 1:46.70 2:04.07 1:30.58 -
11 Jaccarri Shakes JR Dillard 2:05.09 2:05.09 1:40.08 1:38.83 2:12.60 -
12 Majet Bethely FR Boyd Anderson 2:05.58 2:20.65 2:10.61 2:23.17 1:44.24 -
13 Jaden Howell SR Fort Lauderdale 2:05.74 1:53.17 2:13.29 2:09.52 2:22.09 -
14 Daniel Saviano SO FAU High 2:06.90 2:17.06 1:35.18 1:33.91 1:56.75 -
15 Tyreese Clerveau   Mater Academy 2:07.03 2:27.36 2:26.09 1:45.44 1:36.55 -
16 Connor Glass SO American Heritage 2:08.40 1:42.72 1:55.56 2:26.38 1:47.86 -
17 Alexander Miller SR Douglas 2:08.61 2:04.76 1:36.46 2:29.19 2:34.34 -
18 Marcus Surgent JR Spanish River 2:08.77 1:43.02 2:34.53 2:04.91 1:53.32 -
19 Blake Stern SR NSU University School 2:09.05 2:18.09 2:14.22 1:47.12 1:34.21 -
20 Alex Neikirk JR Gulliver Prep 2:09.16 1:39.46 1:36.87 2:27.25 2:32.41 -
21 Ryan Alea SR Spanish River 2:10.20 2:32.34 2:08.90 2:32.34 2:38.85 -
22 Zach Sarmoen JR Spanish River 2:12.05 2:41.11 1:40.36 2:29.22 2:43.75 -
23 Bryce Missig SO South Florida HEAT 2:12.59 2:28.50 2:37.79 1:56.68 2:24.53 -
24 Allen Oliver SR Douglas 2:13.08 1:43.81 2:02.44 2:27.72 2:51.68 -
25 Jerry Pierre-Louis SR North Miami 2:14.62 2:46.93 2:22.70 2:38.86 1:53.08 -
26 Nicholas Darosa FR American Heritage 2:14.81 2:55.26 2:04.03 1:41.11 2:26.95 -
27 Ian Dodd JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:15.61 2:49.52 2:46.80 1:57.98 2:37.31 -
28 Trevin Smith SO Miami Norland 2:17.24 2:52.93 2:18.62 2:10.38 1:41.56 -
29 Cosme Salas FR Gulliver Prep 2:17.92 2:33.10 2:48.27 2:02.75 1:44.82 -
30 Malchi Edwards SO Miami Norland 2:18.40 1:59.03 2:23.94 2:46.08 2:04.56 -
31 Carlos Santiago FR FAU High 2:19.52 2:57.19 2:57.19 2:36.27 2:11.15 -
32 Jahron Momplaisir SR Miami Norland 2:19.72 2:42.08 2:42.08 2:32.30 1:44.79 -
33 Alec Fernandez-Posse SO Pompano Beach 2:20.05 2:27.06 2:36.86 2:43.86 1:42.24 -
34 Zachary Spencer FR Cardinal Gibbons 2:21.97 2:03.52 1:46.48 2:17.71 2:21.97 -
35 Nicolas Chesnick SO Gulliver Prep 2:24.86 2:26.31 2:35.00 2:49.49 2:20.52 -
36 Josiah Sinclair-Bergin 7 NSU University School 2:25.50 2:02.22 2:10.95 2:22.59 3:07.70 -
37 Inson Guerrier SO Miami Norland 2:26.17 2:15.94 2:26.17 1:52.55 2:52.48 -
38 Zachary Caja FR Highlands Christian 2:26.25 2:42.34 1:58.47 1:57.00 2:37.95 -
39 Steven Guerra SO SLAM (West Palm Beach) 2:26.40 2:26.40 3:03.00 1:51.27 2:45.44 -
40 Sam Nyemetz SR Pompano Beach 2:26.44 1:51.30 2:58.66 2:19.12 2:11.80 -
41 Benjamin Francis 6 Highlands Christian 2:27.81 2:57.38 2:29.29 2:08.60 2:36.68 -
42 Julien Sader SO Pompano Beach 2:29.18 1:53.38 2:47.09 2:17.25 2:39.63 -
43 Olie Hallstrom 7 FAU High 2:29.32 3:09.64 1:54.98 1:50.50 2:29.32 -
44 Wilfny Noel 7 Highlands Christian 2:30.82 2:42.89 2:38.37 1:51.61 2:38.37 -
45 Vincent Toledo JR Monarch 2:31.40 2:02.64 2:55.63 2:51.09 2:20.81 -
46 Sebastian Prusky FR Gulliver Prep 2:33.11 2:45.36 3:17.52 1:59.43 2:00.96 -
47 Jake Taylor 7 South Florida HEAT 2:34.86 2:28.67 2:58.09 3:15.13 2:41.06 -
48 John Callahan SR American Heritage 2:37.42 1:54.92 2:02.79 2:27.98 2:27.98 -
49 Milo Cabianca 7 SLAM (West Palm Beach) 2:39.56 2:28.39 3:08.28 3:08.28 3:27.43 -
50 Paul Morency 8 Trinity Christian (LW) 2:41.12 3:19.79 2:31.46 2:57.24 3:21.40 -
51 Jowelz Santiago 7 Trinity Christian (LW) 2:44.86 2:39.92 3:27.73 3:03.00 3:07.94 -
52 Nathan Ellsley 8 NSU University School 2:45.69 2:19.18 2:22.50 2:50.66 3:07.23 -
53 Zack Saville 8 South Florida HEAT 2:47.70 2:24.23 2:59.44 3:16.21 3:38.01 -
54 Evan Weiss 7 NSU University School 2:53.03 2:34.00 2:30.54 2:47.84 3:10.34 -
55 Oscar De La Cruz 8 Trinity Christian (LW) 2:55.28 3:19.82 2:46.52 2:07.96 3:39.10 -
56 Adrian De La Cruz 7 Trinity Christian (LW) 3:20.03 3:56.04 2:32.03 2:28.03 4:12.04 -
  Elan Bar-Nur SR Spanish River DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Cambrell Prescott SR Pembroke Pines Charter DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Fabian Font FR SLAM (West Palm Beach) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Diego Torres SO Pembroke Pines Charter DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Daniel Valderrama JR Pembroke Pines Charter DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Mathew Shortino JR Monarch DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Alec Voyles SO South Florida HEAT DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Gregory Pryen JR Cardinal Gibbons DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Basil Saunders SR Fort Lauderdale DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Charles Sealy SR Miami Norland DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Noah Chavez JR Olympic Heights DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Mikel Irizarry SO Olympic Heights DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jonathan Trujillo SR Olympic Heights DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Yamil perez 8 Mater Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jean Rodriquez   Mater Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Zachariah John SR FAU High DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Humberto Ramirez SR Fort Lauderdale 1:28.14 1:42.24 1:36.36 1:24.61 1:52.81 1:57.51 1:57.51 10
2 Rushane Miller SR Dillard 1:41.85 2:31.58 2:19.74 2:17.37 1:40.66 2:07.90 1:58.42 8
3 Payton Caja SR Highlands Christian 1:53.27 2:20.99 2:16.17 1:59.30 1:30.38 2:28.22 2:00.50 6
4 Jasiah Clapp SO Douglas 1:29.18 2:33.05 1:29.18 1:41.23 2:07.74 1:58.10 2:00.51 5
5 Clyve Gassant SR FAU High 1:41.43 1:47.46 2:32.14 2:11.61 2:10.40 2:32.14 2:00.74 4
6 Jeremiah Toussaint SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 2:18.91 1:36.27 2:21.35 2:21.35 2:28.66 1:37.48 2:01.85 3
7 Japrince Gaines JR Cardinal Gibbons 1:51.09 1:52.31 2:35.03 2:04.52 1:37.66 1:47.43 2:02.07 2
8 Emory Clemons JR American Heritage 2:21.60 2:08.06 2:06.83 1:36.05 2:35.15 1:59.44 2:03.13 1
9 Greg Kovacs SR Spanish River 1:49.01 1:50.25 2:00.16 1:58.92 1:29.19 2:33.60 2:03.87 -
12 Majet Bethely FR Boyd Anderson 2:19.40 1:32.93 2:28.19 1:39.21 2:11.86 2:39.49 2:05.58 -
  Elan Bar-Nur SR Spanish River DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Zachariah John SR FAU High DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Mikel Irizarry SO Olympic Heights DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
10 Lucas Machado SR Douglas 2:04.07 1:30.58 -
13 Jaden Howell SR Fort Lauderdale 2:05.74 2:29.63 -
14 Daniel Saviano SO FAU High 2:06.90 1:36.45 -
15 Tyreese Clerveau   Mater Academy 2:07.03 2:04.49 -
17 Alexander Miller SR Douglas 2:08.61 1:53.18 -
18 Marcus Surgent JR Spanish River 2:08.77 1:37.87 -
19 Blake Stern SR NSU University School 2:09.05 2:21.96 -
21 Ryan Alea SR Spanish River 2:10.20 2:15.41 -
22 Zach Sarmoen JR Spanish River 2:12.05 2:33.18 -
23 Bryce Missig SO South Florida HEAT 2:12.59 2:24.53 -
24 Allen Oliver SR Douglas 2:13.08 2:42.36 -
31 Carlos Santiago FR FAU High 2:19.52 2:26.50 -
  Diego Torres SO Pembroke Pines Charter DNS DNS   
  Cambrell Prescott SR Pembroke Pines Charter DNS DNS   
  Alec Voyles SO South Florida HEAT DNS DNS   
  Gregory Pryen JR Cardinal Gibbons DNS DNS   
  Jean Rodriquez   Mater Academy DNS DNS   
  Charles Sealy SR Miami Norland DNS DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Connor Glass SO American Heritage 2:08.40 1:50.43 2:44.36 2:39.22 2:18.68 2:08.40 2:27.66 -
25 Jerry Pierre-Louis SR North Miami 2:14.62 1:45.01 1:59.82 2:22.70 1:45.01 2:50.97 2:29.43 -
26 Nicholas Darosa FR American Heritage 2:14.81 2:17.51 2:53.91 2:29.64 2:40.43 2:22.90 2:32.34 -
27 Ian Dodd JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:15.61 2:06.12 1:41.71 1:51.20 2:48.16 2:56.30 2:12.90 -
28 Trevin Smith SO Miami Norland 2:17.24 2:54.30 2:04.89 2:09.01 2:40.57 1:55.29 1:56.66 -
29 Cosme Salas FR Gulliver Prep 2:17.92 1:55.86 2:59.30 2:11.03 1:46.20 2:13.79 2:19.30 -
33 Alec Fernandez-Posse SO Pompano Beach 2:20.05 2:45.26 1:52.04 1:52.04 1:42.24 2:55.07 1:47.84 -
34 Zachary Spencer FR Cardinal Gibbons 2:21.97 1:49.32 2:36.17 2:17.71 2:14.88 2:57.47 2:36.17 -
35 Nicolas Chesnick SO Gulliver Prep 2:24.86 2:59.63 2:56.73 2:29.21 1:57.34 3:03.98 2:46.59 -
40 Sam Nyemetz SR Pompano Beach 2:26.44 2:11.80 2:48.41 2:19.12 2:57.20 1:45.44 3:03.05 -
42 Julien Sader SO Pompano Beach 2:29.18 1:53.38 1:50.40 1:59.35 3:07.97 3:06.48 1:50.40 -
43 Olie Hallstrom 7 FAU High 2:29.32 2:32.31 2:30.82 2:09.91 2:41.27 2:17.38 2:29.32 -
  Mathew Shortino JR Monarch DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
30 Malchi Edwards SO Miami Norland 2:29.48 2:37.78 2:35.01 2:57.16 2:18.40 2:48.85 -
36 Josiah Sinclair-Bergin 7 NSU University School 2:45.87 2:12.41 2:24.05 2:31.32 2:25.50 3:07.70 -
38 Zachary Caja FR Highlands Christian 2:07.24 2:42.34 2:11.63 1:55.54 2:26.25 2:10.17 -
41 Benjamin Francis 6 Highlands Christian 2:54.42 2:10.08 3:07.72 2:35.20 2:27.81 2:11.55 -
44 Wilfny Noel 7 Highlands Christian 2:23.28 1:47.09 3:08.53 2:21.77 2:30.82 2:59.48 -
45 Vincent Toledo JR Monarch 2:52.60 2:46.54 2:34.43 1:47.50 2:31.40 2:23.83 -
46 Sebastian Prusky FR Gulliver Prep 2:39.24 2:33.11 3:15.98 2:39.24 2:33.11 2:28.52 -
47 Jake Taylor 7 South Florida HEAT 2:19.38 2:24.02 2:03.89 3:01.19 2:34.86 2:59.64 -
49 Milo Cabianca 7 SLAM (West Palm Beach) 2:07.65 3:27.43 3:05.09 3:24.24 2:39.56 3:17.86 -
50 Paul Morency 8 Trinity Christian (LW) 2:47.57 3:05.29 2:39.51 2:55.62 2:41.12 2:12.12 -
51 Jowelz Santiago 7 Trinity Christian (LW) 3:12.89 1:58.70 2:08.59 3:24.43 2:44.86 2:59.70 -
52 Nathan Ellsley 8 NSU University School 3:23.80 1:55.99 3:07.23 3:33.74 2:45.69 2:52.32 -
  Jonathan Trujillo SR Olympic Heights DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Noah Chavez JR Olympic Heights DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Basil Saunders SR Fort Lauderdale DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
11 Jaccarri Shakes JR Dillard 2:05.09 -
20 Alex Neikirk JR Gulliver Prep 2:09.16 -
32 Jahron Momplaisir SR Miami Norland 2:19.72 -
37 Inson Guerrier SO Miami Norland 2:26.17 -
39 Steven Guerra SO SLAM (West Palm Beach) 2:26.40 -
48 John Callahan SR American Heritage 2:37.42 -
53 Zack Saville 8 South Florida HEAT 2:47.70 -
54 Evan Weiss 7 NSU University School 2:53.03 -
55 Oscar De La Cruz 8 Trinity Christian (LW) 2:55.28 -
56 Adrian De La Cruz 7 Trinity Christian (LW) 3:20.03 -
  Yamil perez 8 Mater Academy DNS   
  Daniel Valderrama JR Pembroke Pines Charter DNS   
  Fabian Font FR SLAM (West Palm Beach) DNS