February 19-20, 2021
|
Traz Powell Stadium
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jamari Sharpe JR Miami Northwestern 11.65 10.68 13.03 10
2 Sean Watkins SR St. Thomas Aquinas 13.50 10.71 10.93 8
3 Durian Moss FR Somerset Charter (SP) 13.51 10.72 10.94 6
4 Antonio Spencer SR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.37 10.72 12.01 5
5 Jalen Brown SO Gulliver Prep 8.17 10.74 7.74 4
6 Mateo Smith JR Boyd Anderson 12.21 10.80 7.78 3
7 Shamar Morgan SO St. Thomas Aquinas 10.59 10.91 13.10 2
8 Desmond Reid JR Miramar 9.23 10.98 13.84 1

Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Watkins SR St. Thomas Aquinas 12.79 10.36 7.72 11.02 11.02 9.04 9.04
2 Antonio Spencer SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7.84 8.06 11.82 11.04 10.05 13.58 11.93
3 Jamari Sharpe JR Miami Northwestern 8.30 14.27 10.18 11.06 12.50 9.63 8.52
4 Durian Moss FR Somerset Charter (SP) 10.31 13.96 10.86 11.08 12.30 9.09 11.75
5 Shamar Morgan SO St. Thomas Aquinas 11.33 13.55 9.99 11.10 13.55 13.10 10.11
6 Jalen Brown SO Gulliver Prep 9.47 12.93 7.91 11.14 8.47 13.15 8.02
7 Mateo Smith JR Boyd Anderson 12.06 14.29 12.39 11.16 13.95 8.82 10.83
8 Desmond Reid JR Miramar 14.30 10.95 12.29 11.17 13.52 8.27 13.41
9 Trimaine Brown SO Miami Northwestern 13.37 11.68 11.80 11.23 12.58 9.66 13.03
10 Avari Marshall   Goleman 11.85 9.03 12.98 11.28 12.52 10.38 12.86
11 Demarcus Allen SR Dillard 14.73 13.71 11.45 11.33 11.45 13.60 14.39
12 Keshawn Renejuste JR Coral Gables 8.43 14.80 14.57 11.38 13.43 11.38 14.34
13 Ken Moore JR Miami Columbus 12.76 9.34 12.19 11.39 14.24 12.19 10.48
14 Davon Kiser JR Cardinal Gibbons 12.78 10.84 10.96 11.41 11.30 11.76 14.38
15 Quincy Skinner SR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.58 8.83 14.90 11.46 11.46 9.17 12.95
16 Devaughn Mortimer JR Dillard 13.67 9.42 10.80 11.48 11.60 14.01 11.94
17 Shanard Walker JR Boyd Anderson 12.16 12.74 12.63 11.58 8.11 14.25 13.78
18 Darrell Pender SO Miami Northwestern 11.12 12.05 14.13 11.58 11.24 11.70 11.70
18 Lebron Williams JR Miami Southridge 14.25 13.55 10.08 11.58 9.15 8.80 9.85
20 Joshua Jenkins SR Chaminade-Madonna 9.90 14.79 14.09 11.64 11.53 11.29 13.86
21 Darian Anderson JR Dade Christian 12.34 13.39 12.46 11.64 13.39 8.15 8.38
22 Michael Watkins SR American Heritage 10.96 12.25 11.43 11.66 13.88 8.98 10.50
23 Julian Griffin SR Northeast (OP) 10.52 13.45 13.56 11.69 10.52 8.19 11.81
24 Jacolby Spells JR American Heritage 8.21 14.77 13.60 11.72 12.90 12.19 13.60
25 Marquay West SR Miami Carol City 13.14 13.96 8.33 11.73 10.80 10.80 11.97
26 Shedlet Noelsaint SR Northeast (OP) 8.60 10.13 14.72 11.77 8.60 9.42 12.60
27 Semaj Banks JR Miramar 13.79 14.85 13.79 11.78 15.32 13.79 12.49
28 Alton Smith FR Miami Southridge 8.96 13.90 13.67 11.78 10.25 11.78 9.19
29 Vershod Quinn SR Miami Columbus 11.58 11.58 9.22 11.81 12.05 8.39 9.33
30 Duane Thomas Jr. SO Chaminade-Madonna 10.29 9.34 11.59 11.82 8.28 9.93 9.22
31 Jaheim Williams FR Miramar 13.02 8.52 12.78 11.83 8.64 10.18 11.12
32 Michael Kelley JR Miami Columbus 8.79 8.91 11.87 11.87 11.99 14.84 9.74
33 Anthony Walker SR North Miami 14.81 12.90 13.62 11.94 9.56 15.53 8.36
34 Tyreik Thrope JR Boyd Anderson 12.67 12.43 10.28 11.95 14.58 11.36 13.63
35 Jakahrii Green JR Northeast (OP) 13.78 10.67 14.14 11.98 13.30 11.98 9.35
36 Steve Louis-Jacques SO Miami Southridge 11.28 8.88 10.80 12.00 11.28 14.04 12.72
37 Da'Sani Thomas SR Miami Killian 12.50 10.46 11.78 12.02 13.71 11.66 8.66
38 Jonathan Vargas SR Braddock 10.79 13.46 11.15 12.12 9.46 13.70 12.00
39 Chadman Greaves SO Miami Norland 8.87 10.57 15.66 12.14 15.66 14.69 13.72
40 Ja'Juan Bradshaw SO Miami Columbus 15.66 9.23 8.50 12.14 15.18 9.23 12.51
41 DANIEL CRUZ SO Goleman 12.08 11.35 11.11 12.20 8.67 15.25 10.50
42 D'mari Williams SO Dade Christian 14.77 11.35 12.33 12.20 11.11 12.94 14.16
43 Jeremiah Cadena SR North Miami 12.82 13.07 14.78 12.21 10.50 14.29 10.14
44 Daniel Ramirez SR Braddock 11.25 13.08 9.66 12.22 11.25 13.81 12.10
45 Trahvar Smith SO North Miami 13.71 14.69 12.98 12.24 11.39 15.18 10.53
46 Walde Bien-Aime FR North Miami 14.20 11.51 15.18 12.24 15.18 10.04 14.57
47 CARLOS PELLICER JR Doral Academy 15.19 10.29 9.68 12.25 15.56 15.44 11.27
48 Rayshawn Willams SR Miami Sunset 8.59 14.72 14.47 12.26 14.23 13.74 9.81
49 Damian Gonzalez JR Braddock 11.54 9.08 9.94 12.27 14.73 10.68 14.48
50 Jamaal Joseph JR Goleman 15.96 9.57 13.62 12.27 10.56 10.92 13.01
51 Brandon Mignott SR South Dade 8.61 12.06 14.27 12.30 9.97 10.21 9.72
52 Torreyon Thomas JR Dade Christian 10.48 14.91 10.23 12.32 15.16 12.20 11.22
53 Taquevious Welch JR Homestead 14.42 12.32 9.86 12.32 9.12 10.35 10.11
54 Lemmie Faulk SO Miami Carol City 15.88 8.68 9.80 12.40 10.42 12.78 12.78
55 Joshua Medina SR McArthur 11.92 11.67 14.90 12.41 13.41 9.68 15.02
56 Steven Suarez SO Braddock 12.79 14.77 11.67 12.41 12.54 12.41 16.01
57 Rene Francois SO McArthur 12.49 13.49 9.37 12.49 15.62 9.62 10.75
58 Kemani Harris SR Miami Coral Park 15.65 12.40 15.53 12.52 13.53 15.40 14.53
59 Joel Moore SO Miami Carol City 15.06 10.55 12.55 12.55 13.18 13.31 9.29
60 Raymond Williams SR Miami Sunset 13.91 10.75 15.17 12.64 10.87 9.99 13.78
61 Craig Straud JR Miami Southridge 10.56 16.41 16.41 12.72 14.63 12.60 15.40
62 Dante Rhone JR Dade Christian 8.94 16.09 10.22 12.77 12.52 16.09 16.22
63 Aaron Boffill FR Goleman 14.28 15.82 15.69 12.86 13.12 14.66 14.54
64 John Badette FR Miami Norland 10.70 14.61 16.17 13.04 9.39 12.91 10.18
65 Connor Tyrell SR FAU High 12.32 10.35 9.96 13.10 11.14 10.88 11.27
66 Jayden Davis JR Miami Norland 14.57 14.43 10.17 13.74 11.41 17.87 17.45
67 Eavin Valerio FR FAU High 18.46 14.24 14.24 14.53 10.18 18.17 14.97
68 Anthony Martinez SO Miami Coral Park 12.90 11.10 16.19 14.99 16.04 15.44 14.09
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Durian Moss FR Somerset Charter (SP) 11.08 11.53 12.52 11.64 9.87
5 Shamar Morgan SO St. Thomas Aquinas 11.10 8.33 13.66 10.44 11.77
20 Joshua Jenkins SR Chaminade-Madonna 11.64 12.81 14.55 12.46 13.51
38 Jonathan Vargas SR Braddock 12.12 13.82 13.46 12.73 11.15
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Trimaine Brown SO Miami Northwestern 11.80 11.23 12.24 7.87
23 Julian Griffin SR Northeast (OP) 12.86 11.69 12.63 13.45
28 Alton Smith FR Miami Southridge 14.49 11.78 13.08 11.90
29 Vershod Quinn SR Miami Columbus 14.41 11.81 10.99 11.11
56 Steven Suarez SO Braddock 15.76 12.41 11.30 11.17
57 Rene Francois SO McArthur 10.62 12.49 15.87 14.24
59 Joel Moore SO Miami Carol City 11.55 12.55 14.44 11.93
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Darian Anderson JR Dade Christian 13.86 8.85 10.36 8.97 11.64 9.32 12.92
24 Jacolby Spells JR American Heritage 8.33 10.55 10.08 13.01 11.72 13.25 12.43
36 Steve Louis-Jacques SO Miami Southridge 10.92 14.04 12.60 10.56 12.00 12.60 12.72
49 Damian Gonzalez JR Braddock 15.10 9.08 15.10 10.56 12.27 13.38 10.19
54 Lemmie Faulk SO Miami Carol City 9.06 10.79 11.41 15.01 12.40 9.68 12.78
62 Dante Rhone JR Dade Christian 15.58 16.48 12.14 15.33 12.77 12.65 11.75
68 Anthony Martinez SO Miami Coral Park 16.64 18.59 11.85 12.15 14.99 10.80 17.39
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Watkins SR St. Thomas Aquinas 9.81 12.13 13.23 11.02 11.02 13.01
25 Marquay West SR Miami Carol City 11.50 12.91 9.04 11.73 10.80 13.85
27 Semaj Banks JR Miramar 13.55 8.25 13.43 11.78 8.60 11.31
30 Duane Thomas Jr. SO Chaminade-Madonna 14.42 9.22 14.78 11.82 13.72 12.65
33 Anthony Walker SR North Miami 12.42 15.41 13.38 11.94 10.87 14.93
39 Chadman Greaves SO Miami Norland 15.79 12.87 15.54 12.14 10.93 10.81
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jamari Sharpe JR Miami Northwestern 11.06
7 Mateo Smith JR Boyd Anderson 11.16
15 Quincy Skinner SR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.46
31 Jaheim Williams FR Miramar 11.83
37 Da'Sani Thomas SR Miami Killian 12.02
43 Jeremiah Cadena SR North Miami 12.21
51 Brandon Mignott SR South Dade 12.30
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jalen Brown SO Gulliver Prep 12.70 12.70 7.80 11.14 14.26
10 Avari Marshall   Goleman 13.54 9.25 8.80 11.28 14.56
35 Jakahrii Green JR Northeast (OP) 9.71 11.03 15.22 11.98 15.58
44 Daniel Ramirez SR Braddock 11.12 10.88 11.86 12.22 14.55
46 Walde Bien-Aime FR North Miami 15.06 11.14 12.00 12.24 9.67
61 Craig Straud JR Miami Southridge 13.36 10.18 16.03 12.72 14.12
64 John Badette FR Miami Norland 13.30 16.30 15.52 13.04 14.22
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Demarcus Allen SR Dillard 13.94 14.73 12.92 11.33 11.11
12 Keshawn Renejuste JR Coral Gables 10.25 11.38 9.34 11.38 11.16
18 Darrell Pender SO Miami Northwestern 10.31 8.23 14.13 11.58 11.24
40 Ja'Juan Bradshaw SO Miami Columbus 12.75 14.33 14.81 12.14 12.63
50 Jamaal Joseph JR Goleman 11.91 9.08 9.70 12.27 14.61
65 Connor Tyrell SR FAU High 11.79 10.75 12.58 13.10 9.31
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: -3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Ken Moore JR Miami Columbus 11.39
18 Lebron Williams JR Miami Southridge 11.58
34 Tyreik Thrope JR Boyd Anderson 11.95
42 D'mari Williams SO Dade Christian 12.20
45 Trahvar Smith SO North Miami 12.24
55 Joshua Medina SR McArthur 12.41
66 Jayden Davis JR Miami Norland 13.74
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Antonio Spencer SR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.04 10.16
8 Desmond Reid JR Miramar 11.17 11.40
26 Shedlet Noelsaint SR Northeast (OP) 11.77 9.18
52 Torreyon Thomas JR Dade Christian 12.32 14.54
63 Aaron Boffill FR Goleman 12.86 16.08
67 Eavin Valerio FR FAU High 14.53 15.99
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: -2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Devaughn Mortimer JR Dillard 11.48
22 Michael Watkins SR American Heritage 11.66
47 CARLOS PELLICER JR Doral Academy 12.25
53 Taquevious Welch JR Homestead 12.32
58 Kemani Harris SR Miami Coral Park 12.52
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Davon Kiser JR Cardinal Gibbons 9.47 12.21 11.76 14.72 11.41 14.27
17 Shanard Walker JR Boyd Anderson 11.93 13.78 9.62 9.50 11.58 15.06
32 Michael Kelley JR Miami Columbus 14.37 10.21 15.08 14.37 11.87 9.50
41 DANIEL CRUZ SO Goleman 11.11 11.59 15.01 13.06 12.20 12.94
48 Rayshawn Willams SR Miami Sunset 10.92 11.04 12.63 12.63 12.26 8.71
60 Raymond Williams SR Miami Sunset 15.30 9.23 14.67 14.29 12.64 12.26

Boys' 200 Meters Finals

W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jalen Brown SO Gulliver Prep 21.44 18.23 22.30 18.23 10
2 Jaden McBurrows SR St. Thomas Aquinas 21.68 22.77 26.89 23.20 8
3 Sam Mrky JR Cardinal Gibbons 21.84 19.00 27.52 17.69 6
4 Cody Brown SR North Miami 21.88 26.48 26.04 19.70 5
5 Chris Johnson SO Dillard 22.34 17.43 24.35 19.66 4
6 Keshawn Renejuste JR Coral Gables 22.45 26.05 15.94 23.58 3

Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaden McBurrows SR St. Thomas Aquinas 24.08 23.21 24.08 21.89 22.99 23.43
2 Sean Watkins SR St. Thomas Aquinas 22.19 20.88 27.47 21.97 23.07 27.69
3 Jalen Brown SO Gulliver Prep 28.76 16.05 16.94 22.29 24.30 20.96
4 Sam Mrky JR Cardinal Gibbons 24.82 15.94 19.59 22.77 24.37 22.55
5 Cody Brown SR North Miami 28.50 18.70 23.49 22.80 17.10 22.35
6 Keshawn Renejuste JR Coral Gables 22.19 16.70 18.53 22.87 16.70 20.36
7 Chris Johnson SO Dillard 27.73 26.35 27.73 22.91 22.91 27.95
8 Desmond Reid JR Miramar 18.10 16.96 28.87 22.91 26.12 20.39
9 Durian Moss FR Somerset Charter (SP) 16.75 29.14 27.99 22.94 23.63 24.55
10 Jalen Rogers JR Miami Northwestern 28.98 17.94 28.52 23.00 17.02 24.15
11 Peter Baldie FR St. Thomas Aquinas 30.01 17.78 20.78 23.08 27.70 24.01
12 Avontae Smith JR Dillard 29.87 19.45 19.45 23.15 23.39 16.67
13 Ahmere Foster SO Miami Columbus 27.15 22.74 16.24 23.20 21.58 27.38
14 Damacio Green SR Miami Northwestern 27.08 25.21 26.14 23.34 27.08 28.95
15 Corey Reddick JR St. Thomas Aquinas 18.02 23.17 26.68 23.40 29.25 18.96
16 Jaheim Williams FR Miramar 23.14 17.71 22.43 23.61 26.45 25.50
17 Dominic Camarca SR Canterbury (FM) 24.35 19.15 23.41 23.64 30.26 25.30
18 kaj Baker 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 25.80 20.12 27.93 23.67 27.46 21.54
19 Denim Desrosiers JR Miami Columbus 28.64 22.02 18.23 23.67 22.02 23.67
20 Jyquan Jackson SR Miramar 16.82 21.79 20.13 23.68 18.00 23.21
21 Davon Kiser JR Cardinal Gibbons 20.37 19.18 23.21 23.68 25.82 24.63
22 Shanard Walker JR Boyd Anderson 23.30 17.36 23.54 23.77 21.16 27.81
23 Jeno Junius SO Chaminade-Madonna 29.02 23.55 30.20 23.78 24.02 26.64
24 Julian Griffin SR Northeast (OP) 28.15 22.18 16.94 23.85 31.01 27.43
25 Marcus Rhodes JR Chaminade-Madonna 30.45 20.62 25.65 23.97 24.69 17.98
26 Darian Anderson JR Dade Christian 29.27 24.47 28.79 23.99 25.67 24.23
27 Eric Canelon JR Flanagan 18.03 28.84 28.36 24.03 17.07 22.83
28 Brian Smart SR Nova 20.50 22.43 30.14 24.11 20.26 22.67
29 Tremonte Underwood SO Miami Columbus 17.63 30.43 26.57 24.15 28.02 20.53
30 Juan Lundy SO Mater Academy 25.14 31.18 26.59 24.17 26.83 27.80
31 Da'Sani Thomas SR Miami Killian 29.91 27.23 30.63 24.31 18.24 18.24
32 Trahvar Smith SO North Miami 28.69 29.42 21.64 24.31 18.48 23.58
33 Issac Mayorga SO Flanagan 20.25 20.00 18.05 24.39 23.17 30.00
34 Lucas Shuckerow JR FAU High 31.74 25.63 18.07 24.41 21.24 24.17
34 Damian Gonzalez JR Braddock 31.74 29.05 24.66 24.41 28.08 18.31
36 Marlin Cochran SO Miami Northwestern 21.49 27.60 27.35 24.42 30.53 21.98
37 Jamaal Joseph JR Goleman 25.65 28.82 18.32 24.42 23.94 21.01
38 Jonathan Vargas SR Braddock 19.06 19.55 30.30 24.43 23.95 19.55
39 Steven Suarez SO Braddock 27.40 22.02 27.89 24.46 26.91 22.51
40 Jeremiah Cadena SR North Miami 19.13 26.24 26.73 24.52 20.60 29.18
41 Matthew Henry SR Dade Christian 24.03 22.32 27.96 24.52 17.41 26.49
42 Johnathan Childs   Mater Academy 17.18 17.67 30.19 24.54 24.05 26.51
43 DANIEL CRUZ SO Goleman 18.48 18.98 17.99 24.64 17.99 24.15
44 Cornell Mims SO Miami Northwestern 28.35 22.19 28.35 24.65 22.19 28.84
45 Alex Pena SO Braddock 22.80 26.56 26.56 25.05 21.05 28.31
46 Chadman Greaves SO Miami Norland 24.34 26.35 29.86 25.09 20.33 25.85
47 Alphari Gordon SR Miami Norland 31.66 32.41 28.89 25.12 30.65 31.40
48 Taquevious Welch JR Homestead 24.94 29.98 29.48 25.19 28.47 26.20
49 Ja'Juan Bradshaw SO Miami Columbus 32.40 32.91 24.05 25.31 24.55 32.15
50 William Fowles SO Dade Christian 20.80 17.76 25.11 25.36 18.77 23.08
51 Kemani Harris SR Miami Coral Park 20.09 25.17 25.42 25.42 32.29 18.05
52 Kedrick Johnson SR Homestead 28.26 25.97 20.37 25.46 23.68 27.50
53 Lorenzo Walker SR Homestead 32.32 31.80 20.33 26.06 21.89 33.88
54 Kendrick Canon FR North Miami 22.47 25.34 31.35 26.12 30.04 32.39
55 Connor Tyrell SR FAU High 27.82 26.51 26.51 26.24 34.12 26.51
56 Nicholas Bruno SO Goleman 26.17 27.51 21.63 26.70 25.10 26.17
56 DANIEL MOSCOSO Senior Miami Palmetto 29.91 24.30 30.71 26.70 29.91 30.98
58 Eavin Valerio FR FAU High 21.67 37.70 23.75 29.68 21.97 30.87
59 Gabriel Garcia SO Miami Coral Park 24.19 34.60 33.99 30.62 37.67 36.75
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jalen Brown SO Gulliver Prep 22.29 27.42 20.07 22.52 19.17 28.54 24.75
9 Durian Moss FR Somerset Charter (SP) 22.94 24.78 25.93 18.59 29.14 29.14 16.75
16 Jaheim Williams FR Miramar 23.61 25.03 29.52 17.00 26.68 20.31 18.42
31 Da'Sani Thomas SR Miami Killian 24.31 23.34 24.31 23.58 18.48 24.80 25.29
34 Damian Gonzalez JR Braddock 24.41 30.52 28.08 17.34 28.81 29.05 29.05
54 Kendrick Canon FR North Miami 26.12 22.99 18.55 28.47 21.42 29.26 31.61
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jalen Rogers JR Miami Northwestern 17.94 20.70 23.00 18.86 24.61
29 Tremonte Underwood SO Miami Columbus 17.15 29.95 24.15 18.12 17.39
48 Taquevious Welch JR Homestead 21.92 21.42 25.19 30.48 28.97
58 Eavin Valerio FR FAU High 35.62 23.45 29.68 27.01 24.64
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 kaj Baker 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 19.89 17.28 25.33 22.73 23.67
41 Matthew Henry SR Dade Christian 22.32 18.15 26.24 31.88 24.52
43 DANIEL CRUZ SO Goleman 21.93 29.33 21.93 29.08 24.64
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sean Watkins SR St. Thomas Aquinas 23.07 21.97 19.78 18.24 19.56 20.44 17.14
11 Peter Baldie FR St. Thomas Aquinas 17.08 23.08 29.78 25.16 27.70 29.32 29.78
22 Shanard Walker JR Boyd Anderson 30.67 23.77 29.95 20.21 20.92 17.83 21.63
26 Darian Anderson JR Dade Christian 24.47 23.99 23.27 28.79 28.07 26.87 23.03
39 Steven Suarez SO Braddock 25.93 24.46 30.58 31.56 19.08 31.56 19.08
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Avontae Smith JR Dillard 22.46 23.15
13 Ahmere Foster SO Miami Columbus 18.80 23.20
17 Dominic Camarca SR Canterbury (FM) 20.10 23.64
25 Marcus Rhodes JR Chaminade-Madonna 17.02 23.97
28 Brian Smart SR Nova 28.45 24.11
50 William Fowles SO Dade Christian 23.84 25.36
56 DANIEL MOSCOSO Senior Miami Palmetto 30.17 26.70
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Desmond Reid JR Miramar 16.73 16.96 25.21 22.91 22.68
15 Corey Reddick JR St. Thomas Aquinas 23.64 22.00 29.72 23.40 29.25
24 Julian Griffin SR Northeast (OP) 23.62 20.52 26.72 23.85 21.47
30 Juan Lundy SO Mater Academy 25.14 19.58 24.90 24.17 18.37
38 Jonathan Vargas SR Braddock 22.24 23.46 17.11 24.43 30.54
51 Kemani Harris SR Miami Coral Park 19.07 30.00 19.58 25.42 22.37
52 Kedrick Johnson SR Homestead 26.74 19.10 27.76 25.46 17.83
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Jamaal Joseph JR Goleman 25.16 25.65 24.42 28.33 26.62
40 Jeremiah Cadena SR North Miami 22.56 31.14 24.52 25.01 21.83
45 Alex Pena SO Braddock 26.56 18.54 25.05 29.06 22.55
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: -3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Damacio Green SR Miami Northwestern 23.34
19 Denim Desrosiers JR Miami Columbus 23.67
32 Trahvar Smith SO North Miami 24.31
34 Lucas Shuckerow JR FAU High 24.41
36 Marlin Cochran SO Miami Northwestern 24.42
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: -3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaden McBurrows SR St. Thomas Aquinas 17.30 21.89 17.30
4 Sam Mrky JR Cardinal Gibbons 21.18 22.77 22.09
20 Jyquan Jackson SR Miramar 16.58 23.68 23.21
27 Eric Canelon JR Flanagan 22.35 24.03 30.76
59 Gabriel Garcia SO Miami Coral Park 28.48 30.62 32.16
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: -3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Keshawn Renejuste JR Coral Gables 22.87 23.56 20.82 21.96
7 Chris Johnson SO Dillard 22.91 26.58 19.02 26.58
44 Cornell Mims SO Miami Northwestern 24.65 28.10 22.19 31.31
46 Chadman Greaves SO Miami Norland 25.09 21.33 24.34 17.57
47 Alphari Gordon SR Miami Norland 25.12 24.62 30.40 23.87
49 Ja'Juan Bradshaw SO Miami Columbus 25.31 21.26 31.14 32.40
53 Lorenzo Walker SR Homestead 26.06 33.10 31.54 27.63
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: -3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Cody Brown SR North Miami 26.45 24.17 22.80 29.42 21.66 19.61
21 Davon Kiser JR Cardinal Gibbons 26.76 18.95 23.68 18.47 23.45 22.97
23 Jeno Junius SO Chaminade-Madonna 18.31 21.88 23.78 19.50 27.83 19.03
33 Issac Mayorga SO Flanagan 30.00 21.47 24.39 30.98 24.15 29.52
42 Johnathan Childs   Mater Academy 18.16 29.94 24.54 18.41 31.66 24.54
55 Connor Tyrell SR FAU High 19.95 18.90 26.24 29.39 19.68 20.47
56 Nicholas Bruno SO Goleman 33.65 31.51 26.70 27.24 20.03 26.70

Boys' 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Torrie Cox SR Chaminade-Madonna 47.90 38.80 10
2 King Mack SO St. Thomas Aquinas 49.81 46.33 8
3 Tajay Roberts SR Dillard 49.93 37.45 6
4 Isaiah Shaw SR Douglas 50.47 55.52 5
5 Emory Clemons JR American Heritage 51.11 58.78 4
6 Christopher Adams III FR St. Thomas Aquinas 51.23 51.75 3
7 Shamar Morgan SO St. Thomas Aquinas 51.65 1:00.43 2
8 Raynell Chambers JR St. Thomas Aquinas 52.79 38.54 1

Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Torrie Cox SR Chaminade-Madonna 48.06 43.26 48.06 36.05 53.83 58.16 46.62
2 Isaiah Shaw SR Douglas 49.26 35.47 38.92 41.87 36.95 41.87 34.98
3 Emory Clemons JR American Heritage 49.86 54.35 52.36 45.38 1:01.33 58.84 1:03.82
4 King Mack SO St. Thomas Aquinas 49.96 40.97 1:00.96 37.47 37.47 1:03.45 35.98
5 Tajay Roberts SR Dillard 50.41 47.39 1:05.03 47.89 49.91 38.32 48.90
6 Shamar Morgan SO St. Thomas Aquinas 50.63 1:03.80 51.14 51.14 1:01.77 47.09 53.67
7 Raynell Chambers JR St. Thomas Aquinas 50.89 43.26 46.82 58.53 1:01.58 1:06.16 43.26
8 Christopher Adams III FR St. Thomas Aquinas 50.94 1:04.70 54.00 54.00 55.53 50.43 52.98
9 Rohan Hamilton SR Northeast (OP) 51.01 49.48 1:00.20 1:05.81 1:00.71 1:03.77 1:06.32
10 Durian Moss FR Somerset Charter (SP) 51.19 35.84 39.42 42.49 50.17 41.47 46.59
11 Kwame Smith SO Chaminade-Madonna 51.30 51.82 55.41 56.95 49.25 56.43 1:03.62
12 Eric Canelon JR Flanagan 51.61 58.32 52.65 1:06.06 55.23 56.26 57.29
13 Tre Rigby SO Miramar 52.06 53.11 39.05 47.38 1:01.96 1:00.39 47.90
14 Desmond Gibson JR Fort Lauderdale 52.31 1:00.16 44.47 37.67 42.90 40.81 1:05.91
15 Nathan Washington SO Miami Northwestern 52.32 40.81 37.15 1:00.70 40.81 47.09 51.28
16 Isaiah Scott FR Miami Norland 52.60 1:02.60 44.19 55.76 59.97 53.13 55.76
17 Stephon Reed SO Northeast (OP) 52.68 51.10 1:06.91 1:07.43 54.79 47.94 1:01.64
18 Jeno Junius SO Chaminade-Madonna 52.77 44.33 1:06.49 41.69 51.19 53.30 42.22
19 Herman Dorsett SR Miami Northwestern 52.88 1:00.82 39.14 49.71 59.76 1:00.82 38.08
20 Johnathan Libecca SR Boyd Anderson 53.16 1:05.39 58.48 1:08.05 37.22 1:05.39 57.95
21 Ennsley Dugue SR North Miami 53.28 45.29 42.63 38.90 41.03 1:00.74 51.15
22 Tyjuan Nelson SR Miramar 53.46 56.67 1:03.62 1:07.36 50.26 56.14 53.46
23 Christopher Brown SO Somerset Academy (PP) 53.57 58.40 1:04.82 1:05.90 1:00.00 40.18 1:05.90
24 Kalil Murphy SR McArthur 53.70 49.95 41.35 1:01.76 54.24 50.48 1:06.59
25 Lucas Shuckerow JR FAU High 53.72 1:08.23 57.48 51.04 1:07.15 1:03.39 1:05.54
26 Tyler Thomas JR Miramar 53.79 1:06.70 38.19 48.95 53.79 39.27 38.19
27 Issac Mayorga SO Flanagan 53.98 1:08.02 42.11 37.79 1:03.70 37.79 46.97
28 Marcus Rhodes JR Chaminade-Madonna 54.05 42.70 57.30 38.38 40.00 59.46 48.65
29 Aldes Jules JR Northeast (OP) 54.09 47.06 42.74 1:01.67 50.31 1:00.58 45.98
30 Clarke Seay JR Miami Carol City 54.18 1:08.27 54.73 52.02 1:07.73 53.10 38.47
31 Emmanuel Jean-Baptiste JR Boyd Anderson 54.58 1:02.23 1:01.13 49.13 56.22 50.76 1:10.96
32 Trevin Smith SO Miami Norland 54.80 1:11.24 1:06.31 1:06.31 54.26 41.65 47.68
33 Daniel Saviano SO FAU High 54.80 47.68 1:10.70 43.84 53.16 1:00.83 1:00.28
34 Kamal Murphy SR McArthur 55.00 44.55 58.85 45.65 56.10 1:06.55 38.50
35 Kristopher Augustin JR North Miami 55.10 57.31 53.45 1:01.17 44.64 41.88 44.08
36 Carlos Santiago FR FAU High 55.32 1:09.71 52.00 1:04.73 40.39 53.11 44.81
37 Dakota Quinones SR Coral Reef 55.39 42.10 45.42 1:01.49 47.09 43.76 1:06.47
38 Tyreese Clerveau   Mater Academy 55.49 59.93 1:09.37 55.49 47.73 49.39 46.06
39 Cambrell Prescott SR Pembroke Pines Charter 56.24 45.56 50.06 1:00.74 1:12.55 46.68 1:10.87
40 Malik Hines SR Miami Norland 56.60 1:00.00 1:08.49 1:09.62 51.51 1:07.36 48.11
41 Kemani Harris SR Miami Coral Park 56.86 1:04.82 44.35 52.32 1:00.28 50.61 1:02.55
42 Brandon Orr JR Miami Carol City 57.00 50.73 59.85 1:12.96 47.88 42.75 42.75
43 Victor Castillo SO Miami Columbus 57.00 1:05.55 46.74 1:11.82 1:03.27 50.16 57.57
44 Bryan Varela SO Coral Reef 57.10 47.40 1:08.52 56.53 54.82 54.25 1:00.53
45 Rodney Williams SR Miami Columbus 57.57 56.42 48.94 55.27 55.27 1:13.12 43.18
46 Devin Franklin JR Homestead 57.69 51.93 1:04.04 40.96 1:01.16 1:05.77 1:03.46
47 Jason Jeune JR North Miami 57.70 1:09.82 43.28 1:08.09 49.63 52.51 1:05.21
48 Carlos Catala SR Miami Coral Park 57.95 57.37 55.06 48.10 46.36 51.58 44.05
49 Vincent Thomas SR Homestead 58.28 1:14.02 1:11.11 40.80 50.71 1:07.03 43.71
50 GABRIEL DEBRITO   Miami Palmetto 58.43 1:13.04 56.68 1:00.19 1:07.20 46.16 1:07.78
51 Mister Clarke SO Miami Carol City 59.28 46.84 1:04.03 1:16.48 50.98 1:15.88 1:08.77
52 DANIEL MOSCOSO Senior Miami Palmetto 59.34 1:01.12 50.44 1:02.90 1:13.59 1:12.40 1:01.72
53 Logan McCauley SO FAU High 1:00.79 52.89 46.81 48.64 1:08.70 54.72 59.58
54 Aaron Sanchez-Heft SO Miami Coral Park 1:01.87 1:04.97 52.59 1:01.26 1:16.10 1:09.92 45.79
55 Jaheim Thompson SO Homestead 1:01.87 1:08.06 1:17.96 1:14.87 51.97 1:07.44 1:08.68
56 Niles Yeekee JR Coral Reef 1:02.51 1:08.77 54.39 1:08.14 57.51 1:15.02 46.89
57 Diego Diaz JR Miami Sunset 1:03.08 1:13.81 1:16.96 1:09.39 53.62 57.41 1:12.55
58 Gabriel Pascual SR Braddock 1:04.65 54.31 1:01.42 1:09.83 1:07.89 57.54 58.19
59 Alain Sanchez-Heft SR Miami Coral Park 1:04.92 1:15.96 50.64 1:08.17 1:15.96 1:14.01 51.94
60 Michael Martinez JR Braddock 1:05.38 1:19.11 56.23 53.62 1:04.08 1:04.08 1:21.08
61 Ahmir Britt FR Mater Academy 1:05.39 48.39 1:19.78 58.20 1:16.51 52.32 1:05.39
62 Antoine Rozier FR Somerset Academy (SH) 1:06.91 1:18.29 1:20.97 1:08.92 1:25.65 1:13.61 1:17.62
63 Caleb Garcia SO Braddock 1:07.33 1:22.15 1:08.68 1:14.07 59.25 55.21 53.19
64 Rafael Hernandez   Mater Academy 1:10.03 1:10.73 1:03.03 1:12.84 57.43 1:29.64 1:14.94
65 Leonello Collins II JR Somerset Academy (SH) 1:11.36 1:01.37 1:20.64 1:07.80 1:26.35 1:25.64 1:22.78
66 Anthony Rozier 8 Somerset Academy (SH) 1:14.55 1:25.74 1:19.03 1:09.34 1:14.55 1:24.25 1:13.06
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Nathan Washington SO Miami Northwestern 41.34 49.71 52.32
21 Ennsley Dugue SR North Miami 49.55 40.50 53.28
27 Issac Mayorga SO Flanagan 1:02.62 1:10.18 53.98
32 Trevin Smith SO Miami Norland 47.68 1:03.57 54.80
60 Michael Martinez JR Braddock 1:25.00 1:15.84 1:05.38
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Kwame Smith SO Chaminade-Madonna 45.66 44.12 51.30
18 Jeno Junius SO Chaminade-Madonna 53.83 1:01.22 52.77
24 Kalil Murphy SR McArthur 59.07 59.07 53.70
43 Victor Castillo SO Miami Columbus 55.86 42.18 57.00
51 Mister Clarke SO Miami Carol City 1:13.51 44.46 59.28
56 Niles Yeekee JR Coral Reef 1:21.27 45.64 1:02.51
58 Gabriel Pascual SR Braddock 1:09.18 1:16.94 1:04.65
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Torrie Cox SR Chaminade-Madonna 48.06
10 Durian Moss FR Somerset Charter (SP) 51.19
13 Tre Rigby SO Miramar 52.06
30 Clarke Seay JR Miami Carol City 54.18
39 Cambrell Prescott SR Pembroke Pines Charter 56.24
44 Bryan Varela SO Coral Reef 57.10
48 Carlos Catala SR Miami Coral Park 57.95
59 Alain Sanchez-Heft SR Miami Coral Park 1:04.92
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Rohan Hamilton SR Northeast (OP) 51.01 51.01 47.95 44.89 1:03.77
19 Herman Dorsett SR Miami Northwestern 58.17 52.88 51.83 57.11 42.84
29 Aldes Jules JR Northeast (OP) 50.31 54.09 54.63 39.49 45.44
34 Kamal Murphy SR McArthur 59.40 55.00 47.30 51.15 1:02.70
37 Dakota Quinones SR Coral Reef 40.99 55.39 1:00.38 1:02.04 48.75
40 Malik Hines SR Miami Norland 1:07.36 56.60 42.45 57.17 52.64
52 DANIEL MOSCOSO Senior Miami Palmetto 1:01.72 59.34 42.14 48.66 1:02.31
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Lucas Shuckerow JR FAU High 1:02.32 51.04 45.13 53.72 41.37
26 Tyler Thomas JR Miramar 45.73 1:04.55 44.11 53.79 1:09.93
47 Jason Jeune JR North Miami 40.39 1:14.44 56.55 57.70 1:02.90
50 GABRIEL DEBRITO   Miami Palmetto 1:14.79 1:14.79 54.93 58.43 1:07.78
63 Caleb Garcia SO Braddock 57.91 55.89 1:21.47 1:07.33 1:08.01
64 Rafael Hernandez   Mater Academy 1:25.44 1:14.94 1:12.13 1:10.03 1:00.93
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Shamar Morgan SO St. Thomas Aquinas 39.50 57.22 39.50 54.68 50.63 35.95
7 Raynell Chambers JR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:03.62 56.49 44.79 1:05.14 50.89 50.39
16 Isaiah Scott FR Miami Norland 1:07.33 42.61 55.23 59.97 52.60 1:00.49
23 Christopher Brown SO Somerset Academy (PP) 1:09.11 39.11 40.18 1:03.22 53.57 54.65
41 Kemani Harris SR Miami Coral Park 40.37 39.81 49.47 1:07.10 56.86 54.59
42 Brandon Orr JR Miami Carol City 1:06.69 1:00.99 43.89 55.29 57.00 45.03
46 Devin Franklin JR Homestead 1:06.92 55.96 57.12 1:04.62 57.69 1:08.66
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Tajay Roberts SR Dillard 35.29 43.36 56.97 56.46 50.41
28 Marcus Rhodes JR Chaminade-Madonna 46.49 1:05.94 59.46 40.00 54.05
36 Carlos Santiago FR FAU High 44.26 52.56 1:11.37 53.11 55.32
55 Jaheim Thompson SO Homestead 1:07.44 58.78 1:16.10 1:03.73 1:01.87
61 Ahmir Britt FR Mater Academy 1:15.86 52.32 1:04.09 1:16.51 1:05.39
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Christopher Adams III FR St. Thomas Aquinas 58.58 55.53 1:02.66 50.94 1:02.15
12 Eric Canelon JR Flanagan 1:06.58 53.16 36.65 51.61 1:00.39
20 Johnathan Libecca SR Boyd Anderson 45.19 46.25 55.82 53.16 1:01.67
33 Daniel Saviano SO FAU High 44.39 1:08.50 42.20 54.80 1:02.48
35 Kristopher Augustin JR North Miami 44.08 45.74 41.33 55.10 45.19
53 Logan McCauley SO FAU High 1:00.79 1:18.42 1:09.91 1:00.79 1:01.40
54 Aaron Sanchez-Heft SO Miami Coral Park 53.83 58.78 56.31 1:01.87 1:03.11
65 Leonello Collins II JR Somerset Academy (SH) 1:20.64 52.10 1:10.65 1:11.36 1:27.78
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Isaiah Shaw SR Douglas 49.26
4 King Mack SO St. Thomas Aquinas 49.96
17 Stephon Reed SO Northeast (OP) 52.68
22 Tyjuan Nelson SR Miramar 53.46
38 Tyreese Clerveau   Mater Academy 55.49
66 Anthony Rozier 8 Somerset Academy (SH) 1:14.55
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Emory Clemons JR American Heritage 49.86 48.87 49.37 47.87 46.87
14 Desmond Gibson JR Fort Lauderdale 52.31 1:01.73 38.71 42.90 51.79
31 Emmanuel Jean-Baptiste JR Boyd Anderson 54.58 54.58 1:07.14 1:04.95 1:10.96
45 Rodney Williams SR Miami Columbus 57.57 54.70 1:14.27 41.45 47.21
49 Vincent Thomas SR Homestead 58.28 46.63 57.70 44.88 49.54
57 Diego Diaz JR Miami Sunset 1:03.08 44.79 59.93 1:15.07 1:08.76
62 Antoine Rozier FR Somerset Academy (SH) 1:06.91 58.88 1:05.58 50.86 1:14.27

Boys' 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Fiore SR Fort Lauderdale 1:56.81 1:54.48 1:50.97 2:23.68 1:21.77 10
2 Daniel Jean-Charles SO Miami Northwestern 1:59.92 2:07.12 1:26.35 2:25.11 2:11.92 8
3 Anthony Herrera SO St. Thomas Aquinas 2:00.02 1:57.62 2:24.03 1:54.02 2:24.03 6
4 Sheldon Mccullum SR Douglas 2:00.22 1:56.62 2:03.83 1:26.56 1:33.78 5
5 Johnathan Petit-Frere SO Boyd Anderson 2:00.71 2:26.06 1:45.02 1:35.36 1:49.85 4
6 Renand Jean SR Dillard 2:01.09 2:26.52 1:41.72 1:57.46 1:57.46 3
7 Malcolm Brown SR Miami Columbus 2:01.81 2:26.18 2:23.74 1:41.11 2:11.56 2
8 Gabriel Bendix JR Gulliver Prep 2:02.40 1:53.84 1:31.80 2:39.12 1:56.28 1
9 Japrince Gaines JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:02.55 2:09.91 2:13.58 1:46.62 2:14.81 -
10 Clyve Gassant SR FAU High 2:02.60 1:40.54 2:13.64 1:25.82 2:28.35 -
11 Sebastian Salgado SR American Heritage 2:03.94 1:54.03 1:26.76 1:30.48 2:15.10 -
12 Zachariah John SR FAU High 2:05.04 2:27.55 2:16.30 2:37.55 2:08.80 -
13 Shain McDonald SR Miami Southridge 2:06.72 2:06.72 2:34.60 2:40.94 1:54.05 -
  Heintz Durand JR Northeast (OP) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Humberto Ramirez SR Fort Lauderdale DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Adrian Bichara SR Miami Columbus DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Boys' 800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Johnathan Petit-Frere SO Boyd Anderson 2:00.71 4
8 Gabriel Bendix JR Gulliver Prep 2:02.40 1
9 Japrince Gaines JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:02.55 -
10 Clyve Gassant SR FAU High 2:02.60 -
12 Zachariah John SR FAU High 2:05.04 -
13 Shain McDonald SR Miami Southridge 2:06.72 -
  Heintz Durand JR Northeast (OP) DNF -
  Humberto Ramirez SR Fort Lauderdale DNF -
Boys' 800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Fiore SR Fort Lauderdale 1:35.79 1:56.81 1:57.98 1:42.80 10
2 Daniel Jean-Charles SO Miami Northwestern 2:21.51 1:59.92 2:03.52 2:23.91 8
3 Anthony Herrera SO St. Thomas Aquinas 1:26.42 2:00.02 1:37.22 2:04.82 6
4 Sheldon Mccullum SR Douglas 1:42.19 2:00.22 2:01.43 2:27.87 5
6 Renand Jean SR Dillard 1:42.93 2:01.09 1:38.09 2:32.58 3
7 Malcolm Brown SR Miami Columbus 2:03.03 2:01.81 2:18.87 2:03.03 2
11 Sebastian Salgado SR American Heritage 1:34.20 2:03.94 1:50.31 2:38.65 -
  Adrian Bichara SR Miami Columbus DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Boys' 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Fiore SR Fort Lauderdale 1:35.71 2:01.39 1:56.72 1:42.72 1:46.22
2 Anthony Herrera SO St. Thomas Aquinas 2:14.33 2:05.85 2:01.01 1:42.86 1:47.70
3 Sheldon Mccullum SR Douglas 2:20.48 1:50.21 2:01.10 2:07.16 2:36.22
4 Renand Jean SR Dillard 1:52.69 2:25.41 2:01.17 1:51.48 1:59.96
5 Daniel Jean-Charles SO Miami Northwestern 1:59.04 2:27.27 2:02.72 2:01.50 1:46.77
6 Adrian Bichara SR Miami Columbus 2:21.78 2:10.68 2:03.28 2:31.64 1:58.35
7 Malcolm Brown SR Miami Columbus 2:09.88 2:07.40 2:03.69 1:32.77 1:37.72
8 Sebastian Salgado SR American Heritage 1:57.60 2:34.73 2:03.78 1:35.31 1:42.74
9 Johnathan Petit-Frere SO Boyd Anderson 2:28.67 2:26.19 2:03.89 2:36.11 1:52.74
10 Japrince Gaines JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:06.55 2:01.58 2:04.06 2:33.84 1:42.97
11 Shain McDonald SR Miami Southridge 1:44.92 2:22.39 2:04.90 2:22.39 2:33.63
12 Gabriel Bendix JR Gulliver Prep 1:31.52 2:27.94 2:05.37 1:30.27 1:40.30
13 Humberto Ramirez SR Fort Lauderdale 2:02.24 2:40.05 2:06.02 1:35.78 1:37.04
14 Clyve Gassant SR FAU High 1:52.20 2:24.97 2:06.06 1:43.37 1:59.76
15 Heintz Durand JR Northeast (OP) 1:49.95 1:32.26 2:06.38 1:41.11 2:35.45
16 Zachariah John SR FAU High 2:12.82 1:33.61 2:06.49 1:57.64 2:14.08
17 BRUNO MEDINA SR Doral Academy 2:42.78 2:32.53 2:08.17 2:33.81 1:39.98
18 Emory Clemons JR American Heritage 1:58.37 1:39.07 2:08.66 2:02.23 1:44.22
19 Charles Meagher SO Canterbury (FM) 2:30.10 2:30.10 2:09.39 2:10.69 2:22.33
20 Michael Gongora FR Braddock 2:38.52 2:07.34 2:09.93 1:41.35 2:45.02
21 Charles Sealy SR Miami Norland 2:16.75 2:21.95 2:10.23 1:55.91 2:20.65
22 Stephen Strong SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:48.03 2:40.15 2:11.27 2:37.53 2:00.77
23 Nazir Ward SO Miami Northwestern 2:47.54 1:50.82 2:11.92 2:34.35 2:07.97
24 Alcides Arrieta SR Nova 2:20.01 2:47.75 2:12.08 1:33.78 2:27.93
25 Devin Jones FR Miami Northwestern 2:47.76 2:14.74 2:12.09 2:25.30 2:39.83
26 Brock Lopez JR Chaminade-Madonna 2:18.93 1:40.56 2:12.31 2:05.70 1:56.44
27 Lucas Mardis SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:52.20 2:44.25 2:12.46 2:48.23 1:52.60
28 Brandon Ruiz SO Miami Columbus 1:39.57 2:35.32 2:12.75 2:48.60 2:26.03
29 Michael Ziade JR Miami Sunset 2:41.98 2:27.38 2:12.77 1:38.25 2:30.03
30 Anthony Gomez SR Nova 1:45.38 1:40.05 2:13.39 2:42.74 2:48.08
31 Cambrell Prescott SR Pembroke Pines Charter 2:11.00 2:43.08 2:13.67 2:01.64 2:04.32
32 Matthew White JR Gulliver Prep 2:16.74 2:38.18 2:14.05 2:00.65 2:52.93
33 Kamar Hamilton JR Northeast (OP) 1:34.06 2:22.43 2:14.36 2:49.30 2:26.46
34 Jeremiah Oscar JR Nova 1:57.58 1:53.53 2:15.15 2:25.97 1:38.66
35 Shuvens Liska FR North Miami 1:43.52 2:42.08 2:16.20 2:12.12 2:43.44
36 Christopher Pettit FR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:49.18 2:21.89 2:16.43 1:40.96 2:27.35
37 Gabrriel Carty SO Dillard 2:44.24 2:04.55 2:16.86 2:36.02 2:27.81
38 Jean Rodriquez   Mater Academy 2:04.57 2:15.53 2:16.89 1:39.93 2:23.74
39 ALECK ESTRADA SR Doral Academy 2:23.83 1:45.48 2:16.98 2:27.94 2:29.31
40 Jaden Harris SO Dillard 2:35.58 1:46.02 2:17.68 1:40.51 1:43.26
41 MARCUS ALEXANDER   Miami Palmetto 2:51.05 1:58.63 2:17.94 2:48.29 1:43.46
42 Tyreese Clerveau   Mater Academy 2:29.14 2:13.95 2:18.09 2:22.24 2:05.67
43 Ian Dodd JR Cardinal Gibbons 1:38.10 1:49.16 2:18.17 1:43.63 2:30.61
44 Lukas Santana JR Coral Reef 2:26.54 2:47.68 2:20.90 3:03.17 2:58.95
45 Ryan Augustin SR McArthur 2:40.82 2:53.52 2:21.07 1:38.75 2:01.32
46 Kai Miyamoto JR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:54.35 1:45.88 2:21.17 2:55.05 2:31.06
47 Heidel Diaz SR South Dade 1:46.76 2:39.42 2:22.34 1:51.03 1:58.15
48 Nicholas Trujillo JR Miami Columbus 2:12.45 2:29.53 2:22.41 2:20.99 2:01.05
49 Jahmil White JR Boyd Anderson 2:05.21 1:55.13 2:23.91 1:42.18 2:22.47
50 Tristan Simmons SO North Miami 2:01.11 2:27.37 2:25.91 2:39.05 1:45.06
51 Ishmael Carter JR Miramar 3:02.77 1:45.28 2:26.21 2:29.14 2:52.53
52 Nicolas Casabella SR Braddock 2:06.36 2:31.34 2:26.93 3:05.14 3:06.61
53 Malchi Edwards SO Miami Norland 2:10.97 2:28.63 2:27.15 2:00.67 2:33.04
54 Charles Desrivieres FR Miami Northwestern 2:12.13 2:56.67 2:28.46 2:24.01 2:10.65
55 Jaheim Thompson SO Homestead 2:14.44 2:47.30 2:29.37 2:06.97 2:02.49
56 Brandon Matos SO Goleman 2:28.45 2:49.66 2:31.48 2:51.18 2:52.69
57 Niles Yeekee JR Coral Reef 1:59.33 3:06.64 2:32.98 2:06.98 2:52.87
58 Nicolas Chesnick SO Gulliver Prep 2:57.83 3:08.56 2:33.30 2:14.91 2:14.91
59 Sebastian Prusky FR Gulliver Prep 2:14.18 2:51.20 2:34.23 3:00.45 2:28.06
60 Fanelle Andrus SR Miami Southridge 2:30.22 1:57.70 2:34.86 3:16.68 2:06.99
61 Nicholas Darosa FR American Heritage 2:32.24 2:21.36 2:35.34 1:56.51 2:12.04
62 Vincent Thomas SR Homestead 3:04.95 2:29.21 2:35.42 2:47.86 2:13.67
63 Logan McCauley SO FAU High 2:01.76 2:45.47 2:36.10 2:39.23 2:45.47
64 Jovanni Castillo FR Dade Christian 2:50.62 3:17.48 2:37.98 2:19.03 2:28.51
65 Lamar Howard SO Miami Carol City 2:25.80 1:52.15 2:40.21 2:03.37 2:14.58
66 Anascio Roberts SO Miami Carol City 3:28.18 2:47.84 2:41.38 2:13.95 3:18.50
67 Solomon Hewitt JR Miami Southridge 3:13.72 3:03.96 2:42.79 2:57.45 1:58.84
68 Alain Sanchez-Heft SR Miami Coral Park 2:54.90 3:21.05 2:43.45 1:56.05 3:27.59
69 Olie Hallstrom 7 FAU High 3:23.91 2:52.67 2:44.44 2:41.16 3:10.75
70 Gabriel Ramirez FR McArthur 3:34.33 2:45.39 2:48.76 3:19.14 2:40.33
71 BRANDON MARTIN SO Doral Academy 2:14.84 3:12.87 2:50.68 3:26.53 3:33.35
72 Micheal Kesterson JR Somerset Academy (SH) 3:24.03 2:26.53 3:05.48 3:20.32 3:59.27
73 Sean Hill FR Somerset Academy (SH) 3:56.66 2:31.86 3:17.21 2:23.97 3:21.16
74 Jalan Toomer SO Somerset Academy (SH) 2:47.37 3:29.72 3:21.65 3:31.74 3:33.75
75 Joan Espinosa SO Somerset Academy (SH) 3:04.10 3:04.10 3:22.30 2:27.68 2:21.61
76 Alvin Paulis SO McArthur 4:20.82 3:50.27 3:54.97 3:05.63 2:44.48
Boys' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Humberto Ramirez SR Fort Lauderdale 1:58.46 1:37.04 2:06.02 2:03.50
18 Emory Clemons JR American Heritage 2:15.10 1:31.35 2:08.66 2:26.68
19 Charles Meagher SO Canterbury (FM) 1:34.46 2:17.16 2:09.39 2:04.22
20 Michael Gongora FR Braddock 1:54.34 1:56.94 2:09.93 2:16.43
30 Anthony Gomez SR Nova 1:45.38 2:34.74 2:13.39 2:38.74
33 Kamar Hamilton JR Northeast (OP) 2:50.64 1:43.46 2:14.36 2:35.86
35 Shuvens Liska FR North Miami 2:43.44 1:47.60 2:16.20 2:33.91
42 Tyreese Clerveau   Mater Academy 1:40.81 1:36.67 2:18.09 2:45.71
43 Ian Dodd JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:29.23 2:51.33 2:18.17 2:47.19
49 Jahmil White JR Boyd Anderson 2:54.14 1:47.94 2:23.91 2:09.52
57 Niles Yeekee JR Coral Reef 3:18.88 1:50.15 2:32.98 3:02.05
58 Nicolas Chesnick SO Gulliver Prep 1:47.31 2:31.77 2:33.30 2:11.84
59 Sebastian Prusky FR Gulliver Prep 2:52.74 3:18.96 2:34.23 2:32.69
74 Jalan Toomer SO Somerset Academy (SH) 3:23.67 4:04.00 3:21.65 4:22.15
Boys' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Renand Jean SR Dillard 2:01.17
5 Daniel Jean-Charles SO Miami Northwestern 2:02.72
11 Shain McDonald SR Miami Southridge 2:04.90
16 Zachariah John SR FAU High 2:06.49
34 Jeremiah Oscar JR Nova 2:15.15
38 Jean Rodriquez   Mater Academy 2:16.89
45 Ryan Augustin SR McArthur 2:21.07
50 Tristan Simmons SO North Miami 2:25.91
62 Vincent Thomas SR Homestead 2:35.42
64 Jovanni Castillo FR Dade Christian 2:37.98
66 Anascio Roberts SO Miami Carol City 2:41.38
73 Sean Hill FR Somerset Academy (SH) 3:17.21
Boys' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Sheldon Mccullum SR Douglas 2:01.10
17 BRUNO MEDINA SR Doral Academy 2:08.17
22 Stephen Strong SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:11.27
25 Devin Jones FR Miami Northwestern 2:12.09
26 Brock Lopez JR Chaminade-Madonna 2:12.31
41 MARCUS ALEXANDER   Miami Palmetto 2:17.94
46 Kai Miyamoto JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:21.17
51 Ishmael Carter JR Miramar 2:26.21
53 Malchi Edwards SO Miami Norland 2:27.15
61 Nicholas Darosa FR American Heritage 2:35.34
69 Olie Hallstrom 7 FAU High 2:44.44
70 Gabriel Ramirez FR McArthur 2:48.76
72 Micheal Kesterson JR Somerset Academy (SH) 3:05.48
Boys' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Malcolm Brown SR Miami Columbus 2:17.30 2:39.56 2:39.56 2:32.14 2:03.69 2:07.40 2:33.38
8 Sebastian Salgado SR American Heritage 1:37.79 2:38.44 2:12.45 2:26.06 2:03.78 1:57.60 2:03.78
9 Johnathan Petit-Frere SO Boyd Anderson 2:05.13 1:42.83 2:10.09 1:34.16 2:03.89 2:18.76 1:27.97
21 Charles Sealy SR Miami Norland 1:52.00 2:12.84 2:11.54 2:11.54 2:10.23 1:38.98 1:48.09
23 Nazir Ward SO Miami Northwestern 2:06.65 1:52.14 1:36.31 2:38.31 2:11.92 2:39.63 2:17.20
24 Alcides Arrieta SR Nova 2:08.12 1:54.91 2:37.18 2:30.58 2:12.08 2:31.90 2:06.80
28 Brandon Ruiz SO Miami Columbus 2:04.79 1:56.82 2:26.03 2:10.10 2:12.75 1:39.57 2:06.12
36 Christopher Pettit FR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:05.52 1:46.42 2:54.63 2:04.16 2:16.43 1:43.69 2:12.34
52 Nicolas Casabella SR Braddock 2:16.65 2:10.77 1:59.02 2:38.69 2:26.93 2:51.91 1:42.86
54 Charles Desrivieres FR Miami Northwestern 2:26.98 2:52.22 1:45.41 2:19.56 2:28.46 1:46.90 2:43.31
63 Logan McCauley SO FAU High 2:18.93 2:43.91 3:13.57 3:18.25 2:36.10 2:48.59 2:23.62
68 Alain Sanchez-Heft SR Miami Coral Park 2:23.84 2:22.21 2:18.94 2:43.45 2:43.45 2:51.63 2:12.40
75 Joan Espinosa SO Somerset Academy (SH) 3:22.30 3:22.30 4:04.79 2:27.68 3:22.30 3:32.42 3:32.42
76 Alvin Paulis SO McArthur 2:44.48 3:07.98 4:25.52 3:31.48 3:54.97 4:06.72 3:15.03
Boys' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Fiore SR Fort Lauderdale 1:56.72 2:30.57 2:24.74
2 Anthony Herrera SO St. Thomas Aquinas 2:01.01 2:36.11 2:07.06
10 Japrince Gaines JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:04.06 1:51.66 2:31.36
29 Michael Ziade JR Miami Sunset 2:12.77 2:20.74 2:31.36
31 Cambrell Prescott SR Pembroke Pines Charter 2:13.67 2:06.99 2:33.72
32 Matthew White JR Gulliver Prep 2:14.05 2:34.16 1:39.20
37 Gabrriel Carty SO Dillard 2:16.86 1:59.07 2:26.44
39 ALECK ESTRADA SR Doral Academy 2:16.98 1:50.96 2:03.29
55 Jaheim Thompson SO Homestead 2:29.37 2:29.37 2:15.93
60 Fanelle Andrus SR Miami Southridge 2:34.86 2:00.79 2:47.25
71 BRANDON MARTIN SO Doral Academy 2:50.68 3:40.18 2:14.84
Boys' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Adrian Bichara SR Miami Columbus 2:03.28
12 Gabriel Bendix JR Gulliver Prep 2:05.37
14 Clyve Gassant SR FAU High 2:06.06
15 Heintz Durand JR Northeast (OP) 2:06.38
27 Lucas Mardis SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:12.46
40 Jaden Harris SO Dillard 2:17.68
44 Lukas Santana JR Coral Reef 2:20.90
47 Heidel Diaz SR South Dade 2:22.34
48 Nicholas Trujillo JR Miami Columbus 2:22.41
56 Brandon Matos SO Goleman 2:31.48
65 Lamar Howard SO Miami Carol City 2:40.21
67 Solomon Hewitt JR Miami Southridge 2:42.79

Boys 1600m Run Div 2 (Mid)

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zack Zimmerman SO Fort Lauderdale 3:44.60 3:21.86 3:33.23 3:58.82 4:44.30
2 Marc Dabby SO Miami Columbus 4:30.90 5:57.36 3:41.91 3:41.91 4:48.19
3 Joshua Gammage 8 Dillard 5:35.64 3:57.26 5:12.49 5:09.60 4:49.34
4 Michael Gongora FR Braddock 6:13.95 5:27.57 5:44.96 4:20.90 4:49.88
5 Lucas Machado SR Douglas 4:07.70 3:58.96 5:20.56 3:53.13 4:51.41
6 Alex Neikirk JR Gulliver Prep 3:56.61 5:09.63 5:27.16 5:38.84 4:52.10
7 Alexander Miller SR Douglas 5:36.57 4:49.33 3:50.28 3:44.38 4:55.23
8 Daniel A. Garcia FR Miami Columbus 5:54.02 5:42.12 5:48.07 5:54.02 4:57.49
9 Heintz Durand JR Northeast (OP) 4:10.36 3:52.48 3:40.55 4:40.16 4:58.04
10 Jeremiah Oscar JR Nova 4:49.25 4:46.27 5:51.87 6:24.67 4:58.19
11 Lucas Mardis SR St. Thomas Aquinas 4:29.09 5:19.91 4:23.11 3:50.22 4:58.98
12 Stephen Strong SR St. Thomas Aquinas 4:11.85 5:53.79 4:38.84 5:14.82 4:59.82
13 Mariano Tevalan-Gonzalez SR Fort Lauderdale 4:45.02 4:51.09 6:03.86 3:59.54 5:03.21
14 Alcides Arrieta SR Nova 6:07.60 5:09.88 5:06.84 5:49.37 5:03.80
15 Lukas Santana JR Coral Reef 4:03.13 6:21.61 5:01.60 4:03.13 5:07.75
16 MARCUS ALEXANDER   Miami Palmetto 5:09.65 6:03.37 5:15.97 4:06.46 5:15.97
17 Jean Rodriquez   Mater Academy 6:31.32 5:08.60 4:52.69 5:34.05 5:18.14
18 Ian Dodd JR Cardinal Gibbons 3:48.08 6:41.55 6:28.70 6:51.19 5:21.24
  Raul Grasso JR Coral Reef DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Boys 1600m Run INVITATIONAL

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Humberto Ramirez SR Fort Lauderdale 4:34.15 10
2 Dennis Moreno JR Miami Sunset 4:35.64 8
3 Christian Ivonnet SR Miami Columbus 4:36.12 6
4 Ryan Sarafoglu SO Coral Reef 4:37.31 5
5 BRUNO MEDINA SR Doral Academy 4:40.09 4
6 Gabriel Garcia JR Braddock 4:40.40 3
7 Giomar Figueroa SR Braddock 4:43.68 2
8 Emilio Moreno SR Nova 4:45.19 1
9 Gian Valentin JR Flanagan 4:56.17 -
10 GABRIEL DEBRITO   Miami Palmetto 4:57.82 -
11 Sebastian Salgado SR American Heritage 5:05.29 -
12 Zachariah John SR FAU High 5:11.69 -
13 Japrince Gaines JR Cardinal Gibbons 5:17.16 -
  Anthony Herrera SO St. Thomas Aquinas DNF -

Boys 1600m Run Div 1 (Slow)

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kai Miyamoto JR St. Thomas Aquinas 4:02.24 3:35.33 6:28.78 4:59.06 3:44.30
2 Dashon Gill FR Dillard 5:23.32 5:38.29 5:02.37 4:59.37 4:11.47
3 Andrew Nunez JR Miami Columbus 3:30.09 3:39.10 5:54.16 5:00.13 4:51.13
4 Stijn Rutten FR Gulliver Prep 5:56.90 4:58.94 6:15.20 5:05.04 4:00.99
5 Jahron Momplaisir SR Miami Norland 5:34.72 4:46.91 6:16.16 5:18.78 6:19.35
6 Ricky Krissel FR American Heritage 4:59.68 3:43.16 5:12.43 5:18.80 6:06.62
7 Brandon Matos SO Goleman 6:13.71 4:49.95 6:07.27 5:22.16 5:41.49
8 Ryan Mays JR FAU High 4:21.45 4:18.22 6:56.38 5:22.77 5:42.14
9 Mathew Danvers SO FAU High 5:31.61 5:25.10 5:18.60 5:25.10 5:31.61
10 RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ FR Doral Academy 4:34.94 3:52.39 6:03.31 5:27.30 5:46.94
11 Sebastian Stephens SR Gulliver Prep 4:51.04 4:37.81 4:37.81 5:30.72 5:24.11
12 Shamar Henry FR Miramar 6:46.27 5:02.19 7:16.49 5:35.76 6:59.70
13 Fabian Dumorney SR Miami Norland 4:49.89 5:30.34 5:40.45 5:37.08 5:06.75
14 Charles Desrivieres FR Miami Northwestern 5:56.68 5:29.50 6:10.27 5:39.69 5:32.90
15 Alain Sanchez-Heft SR Miami Coral Park 4:11.94 5:37.06 5:26.85 5:40.46 5:20.04
16 Jasiel Calix FR Chaminade-Madonna 4:09.58 5:45.30 6:46.84 5:41.88 6:43.42
17 Heidel Diaz SR South Dade 5:27.91 6:16.23 4:15.42 5:45.16 5:27.91
18 Nicholas Darosa FR American Heritage 6:52.73 4:27.06 5:12.15 5:46.83 7:20.48
19 Daniel Thompson SR Gulliver Prep 4:43.35 4:32.86 6:35.29 5:49.81 5:07.84
20 Olie Hallstrom 7 FAU High 4:58.17 6:08.32 5:29.74 5:50.78 6:50.42
21 Anthony Irby FR Miami Southridge 5:06.65 4:45.00 6:51.27 6:00.76 4:23.36
22 Gabriel Ramirez FR McArthur 6:19.76 6:49.55 5:46.25 6:12.31 5:09.02
23 Hernan Rodriguez SO Gulliver Prep 5:31.47 4:28.15 7:38.09 6:12.43 7:49.27
24 MASON MUT SO Doral Academy 4:52.22 6:55.85 7:40.81 6:14.64 5:52.17
25 Sean Hill FR Somerset Academy (SH) 5:23.67 8:23.94 5:15.47 6:49.70 8:52.61
26 Matt Patino FR McArthur 8:36.97 8:20.42 8:16.29 6:53.57 7:05.98
27 Micheal Kesterson JR Somerset Academy (SH) 8:03.46 6:13.19 5:35.03 7:04.08 7:21.05
28 Joan Espinosa SO Somerset Academy (SH) 6:54.93 5:30.06 8:05.66 7:51.51 6:36.07
  Brock Lopez JR Chaminade-Madonna DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tyson Waters FR Chaminade-Madonna DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Gavin Yuhr 7 Somerset Academy (SH) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 1600m Run Div 1 (Slow) Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Brandon Matos SO Goleman 5:22.16 4:30.62 6:29.82
9 Mathew Danvers SO FAU High 5:25.10 6:43.13 5:54.36
10 RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ FR Doral Academy 5:27.30 5:37.12 4:57.85
13 Fabian Dumorney SR Miami Norland 5:37.08 4:06.07 6:27.65
15 Alain Sanchez-Heft SR Miami Coral Park 5:40.46 5:50.68 3:58.33
16 Jasiel Calix FR Chaminade-Madonna 5:41.88 5:17.95 5:00.86
20 Olie Hallstrom 7 FAU High 5:50.78 4:33.61 7:29.00
23 Hernan Rodriguez SO Gulliver Prep 6:12.43 6:04.99 4:57.95
24 MASON MUT SO Doral Academy 6:14.64 4:22.25 7:40.81
25 Sean Hill FR Somerset Academy (SH) 6:49.70 5:56.44 6:57.90
27 Micheal Kesterson JR Somerset Academy (SH) 7:04.08 9:02.83 6:42.88
28 Joan Espinosa SO Somerset Academy (SH) 7:51.51 7:09.08 9:11.67
  Tyson Waters FR Chaminade-Madonna DNF DNF DNF
  Gavin Yuhr 7 Somerset Academy (SH) DNF DNF DNF
Boys 1600m Run Div 1 (Slow) Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kai Miyamoto JR St. Thomas Aquinas 4:59.06
2 Dashon Gill FR Dillard 4:59.37
3 Andrew Nunez JR Miami Columbus 5:00.13
4 Stijn Rutten FR Gulliver Prep 5:05.04
5 Jahron Momplaisir SR Miami Norland 5:18.78
6 Ricky Krissel FR American Heritage 5:18.80
8 Ryan Mays JR FAU High 5:22.77
11 Sebastian Stephens SR Gulliver Prep 5:30.72
12 Shamar Henry FR Miramar 5:35.76
14 Charles Desrivieres FR Miami Northwestern 5:39.69
17 Heidel Diaz SR South Dade 5:45.16
18 Nicholas Darosa FR American Heritage 5:46.83
19 Daniel Thompson SR Gulliver Prep 5:49.81
21 Anthony Irby FR Miami Southridge 6:00.76
22 Gabriel Ramirez FR McArthur 6:12.31
26 Matt Patino FR McArthur 6:53.57
  Brock Lopez JR Chaminade-Madonna DNF

Boys 3200m Run INVITATIONAL

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Fiore SR Fort Lauderdale 7:15.67 6:41.27 9:33.24 10:42.03 8:01.53 10
2 Gabriel Garcia JR Braddock 12:56.33 10:19.86 10:01.80 12:32.25 12:50.31 8
3 Alvaro Canarte SR Miami Columbus 12:40.14 11:45.84 10:03.28 12:16.01 9:57.25 6
4 Giomar Figueroa SR Braddock 10:31.65 7:59.81 10:07.35 12:33.12 9:00.55 5
5 Ryan Sarafoglu SO Coral Reef 11:58.57 13:05.55 10:08.95 11:58.57 13:11.64 4
6 Donato Scarcello SR Miami Columbus 9:04.09 12:07.49 10:11.33 7:56.84 11:00.24 3
7 Emilio Moreno SR Nova 10:26.73 12:54.20 10:14.44 11:40.47 7:28.55 2
8 Nicholas Ivonnet JR Miami Columbus 7:57.77 9:30.84 10:20.47 12:49.39 13:08.00 1
9 Dennis Moreno JR Miami Sunset 11:42.45 10:02.10 10:27.18 8:46.84 13:03.98 -
10 Zack Zimmerman SO Fort Lauderdale 11:49.39 8:58.38 10:33.38 8:45.71 9:17.38 -
11 Joshua Gammage 8 Dillard 10:51.98 10:20.02 10:39.19 9:35.28 11:23.94 -
12 Mariano Tevalan-Gonzalez SR Fort Lauderdale 10:49.33 13:12.19 10:49.33 13:38.16 11:02.32 -
13 Brian Washburn SR St. Thomas Aquinas 11:05.80 9:08.31 10:52.74 10:39.69 13:22.87 -
14 GABRIEL DEBRITO   Miami Palmetto 9:25.79 10:51.32 10:57.89 12:10.26 12:10.26 -
15 Gian Valentin JR Flanagan 13:40.91 10:59.42 11:12.87 13:54.36 13:54.36 -
16 Anthony Bergnes JR Braddock 11:40.90 14:13.57 11:33.96 14:55.21 10:24.57 -

Boys 3200m Run Div 1 (Slow)

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Alejandro Romagosa FR Miami Columbus 8:16.12 10:27.99 10:40.55
2 Dashon Gill FR Dillard 10:14.50 11:00.75 11:13.97
3 Raul Grasso JR Coral Reef 14:39.68 11:21.92 13:17.85
4 Ryan Mays JR FAU High 8:55.79 11:35.83 8:55.79
5 Ricky Krissel FR American Heritage 14:30.68 11:59.57 12:57.14
6 Mathew Danvers SO FAU High 10:07.19 12:29.61 14:37.05
7 Fabian Dumorney SR Miami Norland 14:36.86 12:42.48 16:23.60
8 Anthony Hanna JR Miramar 10:38.76 13:18.45 16:38.07
9 Marlon Osman FR Miami Norland 14:14.67 13:57.91 17:35.77
10 Tyler Campbell JR Miami Norland 18:07.99 15:22.02 16:08.13
11 Abhiram Bhogi SR Miramar 19:51.86 15:23.92 13:23.81
  MARCUS ALEXANDER   Miami Palmetto DNF DNF DNF

Boys' 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jerry Philippe SR Dillard 11.74 13.49 12.15 11.74 15.65 16.46 17.27 10
2 Leonard Mustari SR Dunbar 10.23 13.82 12.44 13.13 16.04 11.34 16.31 8
3 Claude Campbell JR St. Thomas Aquinas 16.23 14.49 15.51 12.18 12.76 18.41 17.68 6
4 Bryron Holt   Miami Jackson 17.84 14.86 15.76 12.49 15.90 16.80 13.53 5
5 Jameli Thomas JR Northeast (OP) 15.64 14.89 15.64 19.06 12.66 18.77 13.85 4
6 Kahneil Budham SO St. Thomas Aquinas 19.09 15.39 19.86 12.16 15.24 12.62 18.47 3
7 Andrei Codreanu SO American Heritage 18.66 16.08 13.03 20.59 13.83 18.98 16.73 2
8 Matthew McKnight SO Miami Norland 23.78 20.32 20.93 24.18 16.26 14.84 25.20 1

Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jerry Philippe SR Dillard 12.99 14.12 10.74 15.54 13.42 14.83
2 Leonard Mustari SR Dunbar 17.46 14.55 13.10 17.90 18.05 17.76
3 Claude Campbell JR St. Thomas Aquinas 15.44 14.99 19.19 18.29 13.64 12.45
4 Kahneil Budham SO St. Thomas Aquinas 13.06 15.36 12.91 12.91 17.82 17.05
5 Jameli Thomas JR Northeast (OP) 15.15 15.46 19.17 13.76 14.38 19.02
6 Bryron Holt   Miami Jackson 16.85 15.60 15.60 11.24 15.14 14.20
7 Andrei Codreanu SO American Heritage 17.67 16.51 12.88 13.71 12.88 16.18
8 Matthew McKnight SO Miami Norland 20.20 16.55 19.70 17.71 20.69 13.74
9 Tyson Waters FR Chaminade-Madonna 14.50 16.85 16.01 17.53 12.14 19.72
10 Thurman Mcmullen JR Miami Northwestern 21.20 18.27 12.98 17.00 12.98 17.73
11 Daylan Richardson JR Miami Northwestern 22.73 18.63 13.23 19.01 19.94 13.98
12 Jean Mendoza JR Miami Columbus 14.98 18.72 19.47 21.72 14.04 21.91
13 Wahli Jeune   Goleman 17.88 18.82 13.18 21.46 19.77 17.32
14 Elijah Smith FR Miramar 21.04 18.95 15.54 20.66 15.35 21.23
15 Angel Garcia JR Braddock 21.25 18.97 21.06 15.56 13.28 23.53
16 Andrew Duran SR Miami Columbus 16.70 19.41 17.28 18.06 15.14 22.71
17 Jaiden Mortazavi JR Miami Columbus 15.05 20.06 25.88 17.46 17.86 25.48
18 Gilbert Navaro SR Miami Columbus 18.67 20.51 18.46 23.80 15.39 16.41
19 Damien Perry JR Douglas 16.56 20.70 16.36 15.53 16.98 25.67
20 Isaiah Carter JR Miramar 24.69 21.85 19.45 16.83 24.26 20.76
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Claude Campbell JR St. Thomas Aquinas 14.99
11 Daylan Richardson JR Miami Northwestern 18.63
15 Angel Garcia JR Braddock 18.97
18 Gilbert Navaro SR Miami Columbus 20.51
20 Isaiah Carter JR Miramar 21.85
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jameli Thomas JR Northeast (OP) 15.46 14.23 18.56 19.48
9 Tyson Waters FR Chaminade-Madonna 16.85 16.01 16.85 12.64
13 Wahli Jeune   Goleman 18.82 17.13 23.72 13.74
14 Elijah Smith FR Miramar 18.95 21.42 15.35 24.26
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jerry Philippe SR Dillard 17.65 15.54 14.12 14.12 15.39
2 Leonard Mustari SR Dunbar 15.57 10.33 17.32 14.55 12.08
4 Kahneil Budham SO St. Thomas Aquinas 12.75 16.44 16.90 15.36 11.83
8 Matthew McKnight SO Miami Norland 16.06 17.88 19.70 16.55 15.89
10 Thurman Mcmullen JR Miami Northwestern 20.28 16.26 23.02 18.27 23.39
16 Andrew Duran SR Miami Columbus 18.06 17.67 14.76 19.41 14.37
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Bryron Holt   Miami Jackson 15.29 15.60
7 Andrei Codreanu SO American Heritage 19.16 16.51
12 Jean Mendoza JR Miami Columbus 16.48 18.72
17 Jaiden Mortazavi JR Miami Columbus 22.87 20.06
19 Damien Perry JR Douglas 17.18 20.70

Boys' 300 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Rotchild Telsaint SR Northeast (OP) 38.79 10
2 Cody Brown SR North Miami 39.72 8
3 Kahneil Budham SO St. Thomas Aquinas 39.77 6
4 Andrei Codreanu SO American Heritage 40.99 5
5 Matthew McKnight SO Miami Norland 41.38 4
6 Claude Campbell JR St. Thomas Aquinas 41.64 3
7 Josiah Presendor SO Fort Lauderdale 42.43 2
8 Jameli Thomas JR Northeast (OP) 48.04 1
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Josiah Presendor SO Fort Lauderdale 43.26 40.69 42.83 50.12
9 Clayton Scheetz SR Fort Lauderdale 41.40 54.04 43.58 47.94
12 Tyson Waters FR Chaminade-Madonna 49.02 36.76 43.76 31.95
24 Isaah Jean SO Douglas 49.33 58.73 46.98 50.74
25 Damian Holder JR Miami Northwestern 47.63 44.80 47.15 33.95
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kahneil Budham SO St. Thomas Aquinas 51.49 36.20 40.22 35.80
11 CARLOS PELLICER JR Doral Academy 44.12 40.63 43.68 50.24
18 Daylan Richardson JR Miami Northwestern 39.78 52.44 45.20 32.10
20 Thurman Mcmullen JR Miami Northwestern 35.36 58.78 45.92 36.28
30 Matthew Brown JR Boyd Anderson 52.56 41.16 49.58 1:04.46
34 Tekai Kirby SO St. Thomas Aquinas 44.43 52.66 54.85 41.69
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Matthew McKnight SO Miami Norland 52.17 40.58 41.40 45.96 51.34
6 Claude Campbell JR St. Thomas Aquinas 49.50 42.43 41.59 45.34 41.59
13 Hudson Jean SR Gulf Coast 55.78 55.34 43.92 47.00 38.21
19 Timothy Brown JR Miami Southridge 48.74 52.39 45.55 56.49 57.85
22 Wahli Jeune   Goleman 41.76 48.71 46.39 57.99 36.65
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Andrei Codreanu SO American Heritage 30.83 43.92 40.97 42.23 54.06
21 AL Arellano SO Miami Columbus 56.38 53.15 45.75 46.21 51.76
26 Andrew Duran SR Miami Columbus 50.65 47.33 55.85 47.33 1:01.06
29 Christopher Lumpkin FR Miramar 56.32 39.52 35.08 49.40 54.34
33 Quintin Estiven JR Miami Jackson 1:05.83 1:06.37 37.47 53.52 55.13
35 Keon Edwards JR Miramar 48.29 42.25 42.25 54.87 1:00.36
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jameli Thomas JR Northeast (OP) 41.12 29.61 39.89 44.82 30.43 32.08
10 Travis Jean JR Dillard 43.62 47.11 33.59 56.71 45.37 42.75
14 Darren Hewitt JR Northeast (OP) 44.66 46.45 42.43 37.07 43.77 46.90
15 ALEXANDER COLLADO SR Goleman 44.70 50.96 50.51 41.58 32.19 32.64
27 Deandre Mofford JR Douglas 47.61 44.28 1:00.94 42.85 35.71 52.38
28 Gilbert Navaro SR Miami Columbus 47.80 55.45 38.24 1:02.14 34.42 58.32
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rotchild Telsaint SR Northeast (OP) 39.49
2 Cody Brown SR North Miami 39.64
16 Jean Mendoza JR Miami Columbus 44.74
17 Quincy Casimir SR Gulf Coast 44.86
23 Timmerick Bivens FR Boyd Anderson 46.64
31 Angel Garcia JR Braddock 50.95
32 Abdul Ibrahiam SR Miramar 52.47

Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dillard Devaughn Mortimer, Avontae Smith, Chris Johnson, Demarcus Allen 33.88 42.35 55.06 35.58 36.85 10
2 Miami Northwestern Jamari Sharpe, Trimaine Brown, Andy Jean, Darrell Pender 37.97 42.66 29.87 34.99 53.76 8
3 Miami Columbus Ahmere Foster, Denim Desrosiers, Vershod Quinn, Ken Moore 35.77 43.09 52.57 54.30 56.02 6
4 Miramar Desmond Reid, Semaj Banks, Jaheim Williams, Jyquan Jackson 48.38 43.58 35.30 56.22 32.25 5
5 Chaminade-Madonna Joshua Jenkins, Duane Thomas Jr., Ryan Turner, Jeremiah McGill 35.69 44.61 47.74 52.20 58.00 4
6 Goleman Avari Marshall, Daniel Cruz, Ryan Valido, Nicholas Bruno 49.87 45.75 44.84 37.52 59.48 3
  American Heritage Vinson Davis, Jacolby Spells, Michael Watkins, Tariq Garrison DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  St. Thomas Aquinas Antonio Spencer, Claude Campbell, Corey Reddick, Quincy Skinner DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Dillard Mortimer, Smith, Johnson, Allen 45.86 32.82 42.07
4 St. Thomas Aquinas Spencer, Campbell, Reddick, Skinner 31.82 44.71 42.99
6 Miami Columbus Foster, Desrosiers, Quinn, Moore 49.26 44.51 43.21
8 Goleman Marshall, Cruz, Valido, Bruno 42.06 40.72 44.74
12 Dade Christian Anderson, Fowles, Thomas, Williams 48.17 54.59 45.87
13 Miami Jackson Agee, Alexander, Holt, Mintz 38.28 54.41 46.11
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Miramar Reid, Banks, Williams, Jackson 53.20 55.33 48.10 41.71 42.56
5 American Heritage Davis, Spells, Watkins, Garrison 31.40 44.73 38.71 38.71 43.01
7 Chaminade-Madonna Jenkins, Thomas Jr., Turner, McGill 32.03 35.10 52.65 54.84 43.87
11 Miami Carol City Faulk, West, Lee, Moore 57.68 44.16 31.55 43.26 45.06
14 McArthur Barfield, Medina, Russell, Francois 45.42 48.66 53.30 46.81 46.34
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
2 Miami Northwestern Sharpe, Brown, Jean, Pender 42.54 54.88 34.89
9 Braddock Gonzalez, Ramirez, Suarez, Vargas 44.79 48.83 35.39
10 Miami Norland Sherwood, Ramsey, Holliman, Wilkerson 44.84 38.57 50.67
15 Somerset Academy (SH) Smith, Collins II, Smith III, Evans 50.10 50.10 41.59

Boys' 4 x 200 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 St. Thomas Aquinas Jaden McBurrowws, Peter Baldie, Sean Watkins, Kahneil Budham 1:28.43 1:24.01 1:53.19 1:32.86 1:12.52 1:15.17 1:23.13 10
2 Miami Columbus Duriel Moss, Cornelius Wright, Darren McQueen, AL Arellano 1:31.54 1:56.26 1:16.90 1:25.14 1:10.49 1:43.44 1:36.12 8
3 Miami Norland Chadman Greaves, James McMinnis, Charles Sealy, Robert McMinn 1:32.61 1:30.76 1:55.77 1:35.39 1:59.47 1:16.87 1:28.91 6
4 Miami Southridge Steve Louis-Jacques, Alton Smith, Craig Straud, Lebron Williams 1:33.10 1:29.38 1:58.24 1:13.55 1:25.66 1:15.42 1:44.28 5
5 Mater Academy Johnathan Childs, Juan Lundy, Douglas Hernendez, Jimel lane 1:33.84 1:27.28 1:24.46 2:02.00 1:06.63 1:46.04 1:31.03 4
6 Miramar Christopher Lumpkin, Tyler Thomas, Tre Rigby, Elijah Smith 1:35.00 1:25.50 1:12.20 1:09.35 1:13.15 1:39.75 1:24.55 3
7 Miami Jackson Jordan Alexander, Devontae Johnson, Keyshawn Mintz, Antonio Agee 1:36.39 1:20.97 1:09.40 1:49.89 1:25.79 1:20.01 1:26.76 2
  Miami Northwestern Marlin Cochran, Jalen Rogers, Herman Dorsett, Winsome Frazier DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -

Boys' 4 x 200 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 St. Thomas Aquinas Jaden McBurrowws, Peter Baldie, Sean Watkins, Kahneil Budham 1:27.35 1:29.97 1:13.38 1:02.90
2 Miami Columbus Duriel Moss, Cornelius Wright, Darren McQueen, AL Arellano 1:29.95 1:56.04 1:32.65 1:03.87
3 Miami Norland Chadman Greaves, James McMinnis, Charles Sealy, Robert McMinn 1:30.71 1:57.02 1:43.41 1:04.41
4 Miami Southridge Steve Louis-Jacques, Alton Smith, Craig Straud, Lebron Williams 1:32.64 2:00.44 1:40.06 1:42.83
5 Miramar Christopher Lumpkin, Tyler Thomas, Tre Rigby, Elijah Smith 1:34.30 1:21.10 1:06.96 1:35.25
6 Miami Jackson Jordan Alexander, Devontae Johnson, Keyshawn Mintz, Antonio Agee 1:34.84 1:26.31 1:23.46 1:55.71
7 Mater Academy Johnathan Childs, Juan Lundy, Douglas Hernendez, Jimel lane 1:34.99 1:20.75 1:37.84 1:54.94
8 Miami Northwestern Marlin Cochran, Jalen Rogers, Herman Dorsett, Winsome Frazier 1:35.43 1:23.98 1:46.89 1:39.25
9 Douglas Alex Black, Hervin Louis, Jasiah Clapp, Christian Moncayo 1:36.23 1:16.99 2:01.25 1:11.21
10 McArthur Joshua Medina, Rene Francois, Kenyan Barfield, Cincere Russell 1:37.00 2:01.25 1:43.79 2:06.10
11 Miami Carol City Amare Lee, Mister Clarke, Joel Moore, Anascio Roberts 1:37.40 1:59.81 1:57.86 1:26.69
  Boyd Anderson Aaron Campbell, Matthew Brown, travaughn Robbin, Shanard Walker DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys' 4 x 200 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 St. Thomas Aquinas McBurrowws, Baldie, Watkins, Budham 1:27.35
2 Miami Columbus Moss, Wright, McQueen, Arellano 1:29.95
3 Miami Norland Greaves, McMinnis, Sealy, McMinn 1:30.71
7 Mater Academy Childs, Lundy, Hernendez, lane 1:34.99
9 Douglas Black, Louis, Clapp, Moncayo 1:36.23
11 Miami Carol City Lee, Clarke, Moore, Roberts 1:37.40
Boys' 4 x 200 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Miami Southridge Louis-Jacques, Smith, Straud, Williams 1:40.98 1:44.69 1:42.83 1:32.64 1:17.82 1:22.45 1:08.56
5 Miramar Lumpkin, Thomas, Rigby, Smith 2:02.59 1:12.62 1:16.39 1:34.30 1:14.50 1:06.01 1:32.42
6 Miami Jackson Alexander, Johnson, Mintz, Agee 1:41.48 1:39.59 2:02.35 1:34.84 1:46.22 2:00.45 1:49.07
8 Miami Northwestern Cochran, Rogers, Dorsett, Frazier 2:01.20 1:29.71 1:14.44 1:35.43 1:58.34 1:18.26 1:09.67
10 McArthur Medina, Francois, Barfield, Russell 1:28.27 1:15.66 2:06.10 1:37.00 1:22.45 1:32.15 1:59.31
  Boyd Anderson Campbell, Brown, Robbin, Walker DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 St. Thomas Aquinas King Mack, Shamar Morgan, Raynell Chambers, Christopher Adams III 3:23.54 4:16.46 2:40.80 4:12.39 10
2 Miami Northwestern Timothy Burns Jr., John Kent, Jalen Rogers, Nathan Washington 3:26.56 4:22.34 2:59.71 4:12.01 8
3 Fort Lauderdale Desmond Gibson, Jordan Givens, Jaden Howell, Michael Fiore 3:30.10 3:40.61 3:06.99 3:51.11 6
4 Miami Norland British Wilkerson, James McMinnis, Robert McMinn, Isaiah Scott 3:32.01 3:38.37 3:29.89 3:53.22 5
5 Miami Columbus Denim Desrosiers, Malcolm Brown, Darren McQueen, Cornelius Wright 3:36.14 3:51.27 4:04.24 3:36.14 4
6 Miami Carol City Brandon Orr, Clarke Seay, Wayne Favors, Mister Clarke 3:38.82 3:23.51 3:03.81 3:43.20 3
7 Northeast (OP) Rotchild Telsaint, Rohan Hamilton, Jameli Thomas, Heintz Durand 3:39.56 3:37.37 3:00.04 3:32.98 2
  Chaminade-Madonna Torrie Cox, Kwame Smith, Marcus Rhodes, Jeno Junius DQ DQ DQ DQ -

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Northeast (OP) Rotchild Telsaint, Rohan Hamilton, Jameli Thomas, Heintz Durand 3:22.20
2 St. Thomas Aquinas King Mack, Shamar Morgan, Raynell Chambers, Christopher Adams III 3:24.56
3 Miami Norland British Wilkerson, James McMinnis, Robert McMinn, Isaiah Scott 3:24.63
4 Miami Columbus Denim Desrosiers, Malcolm Brown, Darren McQueen, Cornelius Wright 3:25.24
5 Miami Northwestern Timothy Burns Jr., John Kent, Jalen Rogers, Nathan Washington 3:26.21
6 Chaminade-Madonna Torrie Cox, Kwame Smith, Marcus Rhodes, Jeno Junius 3:31.07
7 Fort Lauderdale Desmond Gibson, Jordan Givens, Jaden Howell, Michael Fiore 3:35.10
8 Miami Carol City Brandon Orr, Clarke Seay, Wayne Favors, Mister Clarke 3:36.15
9 Boyd Anderson Johnathan Libecca, Johnathan Petit-Frere, Emmanuel Jean-Baptiste, Tyreik Thrope 3:39.55
10 Miami Southridge Lebron Williams, Steve Louis-Jacques, Alton Smith, Isiah Steward 3:40.42
11 Somerset Academy (PP) kaj Baker, Christopher Brown, Kai Ebron, Adrian Ayala-Perez 3:40.73
12 FAU High Carlos Santiago, Clyve Gassant, Daniel Saviano, Lucas Shuckerow 3:40.96
13 McArthur Dominick Grullon, Ryan Augustin, Kalil Murphy, Kamal Murphy 3:41.97
14 Miami Jackson Jordan Alexander, Quintin Estiven, Devontae Johnson, Bryron Holt 3:57.69
15 Somerset Academy (SH) Jimmy Brown, Shawn Smith, Antoine Rozier, Tonio Evans 4:00.26
16 Goleman Geno Lubin, Wahli Jeune, Ryan Valido, Aaron Boffill 4:01.00
  Miramar Desmond Reid, Tre Rigby, Tyjuan Nelson, Jyquan Jackson DNF
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Northeast (OP) Telsaint, Hamilton, Thomas, Durand 3:22.20
3 Miami Norland Wilkerson, McMinnis, McMinn, Scott 3:24.63
8 Miami Carol City Orr, Seay, Favors, Clarke 3:36.15
10 Miami Southridge Williams, Louis-Jacques, Smith, Steward 3:40.42
12 FAU High Santiago, Gassant, Saviano, Shuckerow 3:40.96
14 Miami Jackson Alexander, Estiven, Johnson, Holt 3:57.69
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
5 Miami Northwestern Burns Jr., Kent, Rogers, Washington 4:07.46 2:40.85 3:26.21
9 Boyd Anderson Libecca, Petit-Frere, Jean-Baptiste, Thrope 2:53.45 4:10.29 3:39.55
13 McArthur Grullon, Augustin, Murphy, Murphy 3:30.88 2:35.38 3:41.97
15 Somerset Academy (SH) Brown, Smith, Rozier, Evans 3:55.46 4:17.08 4:00.26
  Miramar Reid, Rigby, Nelson, Jackson DNF DNF DNF
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
2 St. Thomas Aquinas Mack, Morgan, Chambers, Adams III 3:24.56 2:39.56 2:37.52
4 Miami Columbus Desrosiers, Brown, McQueen, Wright 3:25.24 4:22.71 4:04.24
6 Chaminade-Madonna Cox, Smith, Rhodes, Junius 3:31.07 3:56.40 2:59.41
7 Fort Lauderdale Gibson, Givens, Howell, Fiore 3:35.10 3:54.46 3:28.65
11 Somerset Academy (PP) Baker, Brown, Ebron, Ayala-Perez 3:40.73 4:40.33 4:22.67
16 Goleman Lubin, Jeune, Valido, Boffill 4:01.00 3:15.21 4:56.43
Boys' Sprint Medley Relay (1000 Meters) Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Miami Norland Holliman, Scott, Wilkerson, Sherwood 1:35.15 2:00.44 2:19.71 1:37.56 2:31.76 2:25.74 1:48.40
5 Chaminade-Madonna Jenkins, Thomas Jr., Cox, Smith 2:26.18 2:04.94 1:32.46 2:34.93 2:16.19 1:44.95 1:39.96
7 Fort Lauderdale Givens, Gibson, Howell, Knight 2:17.53 2:07.34 2:06.07 2:08.62 2:13.71 2:06.07 2:37.91
8 Northeast (OP) Green, Noelsaint, Reed, Jules 2:40.23 2:08.18 2:45.36 1:36.14 1:29.73 1:33.58 1:46.39
11 Homestead Welch, Walker, Franklin, Thompson 2:37.48 2:11.23 1:50.24 1:47.61 2:44.04 2:50.60 1:33.18
12 Miramar White, Banks, Lumpkin, Thomas 2:35.04 2:11.39 1:37.23 1:55.63 1:45.12 2:02.20 1:59.57
Boys' Sprint Medley Relay (1000 Meters) Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Miami Northwestern Pender, Brown, Sharpe, Kent 1:50.79 1:59.12 1:26.96
3 Miami Columbus Moore, Wright, Moss, McQueen 2:03.34 2:00.92 1:36.74
4 St. Thomas Aquinas Mack, Chambers, Skinner, Spencer 1:29.15 2:02.12 2:03.35
6 Miami Carol City Moore, Miller, Favors, Orr 1:46.24 2:06.47 1:36.12
9 McArthur Francois, Medina, Grullon, Murphy 2:37.57 2:10.22 2:37.57
10 Miami Jackson Alexander, Agee, Holt, Estiven 2:25.05 2:10.67 1:52.38

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Ameer Hussain SR Douglas 1.93m 6' 4" 10
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    P
  • 1.93
    XXO
  • 1.98
    XXX
2 Terrance Huggins SR Miami Killian 1.77m 5' 9.75" 8
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    XXX
3 Dominic Camarca SR Canterbury (FM) 1.77m 5' 9.75" 6
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    XO
  • 1.77
    XXO
  • 1.82
    XXX
4 Tristan Dodge SR Miami Columbus 1.72m 5' 7.75" 5
  • 1.67
    XO
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    XXX
5 Lorenzo Walker SR Homestead 1.72m 5' 7.75" 4
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    XXO
  • 1.77
    XXX
6 British Wilkerson SO Miami Norland 1.67m 5' 5.75" 2.5
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    XXX
6 Kedrick Johnson SR Homestead 1.67m 5' 5.75" 2.5
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    XXX
8 Christian Dabelus JR Boyd Anderson 1.67m 5' 5.75" 1
  • 1.67
    XO
  • 1.72
    XXX
  Tristan Pineda FR Miami Columbus NH NH -
  • 1.67
    XXX
  Mekhi Turner JR Boyd Anderson NH NH -
  • 1.67
    XXX

Boys' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Sam Mrky JR Cardinal Gibbons 3.81m 3.16m 4.04m 3.85m 2.74m 12' 6" 10
  • 2.13
    P
  • 2.29
    P
  • 2.44
    P
  • 2.59
    P
  • 2.74
    P
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.51
    P
  • 3.66
    O
  • 3.81
    O
  • 3.96
    XXX
  • 156.00
    XXX
2 Gary Pache SR Cardinal Gibbons 3.35m 3.38m 4.15m 2.48m 2.85m 10' 11.75" 8
  • 2.13
    P
  • 2.29
    P
  • 2.44
    P
  • 2.59
    P
  • 2.74
    P
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    XXO
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.51
    XXX
  • 138.00
    XXX
3 Joey Wardlow JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2.90m 2.09m 2.15m 3.63m 2.44m 9' 6.25" 6
  • 2.13
    P
  • 2.29
    P
  • 2.44
    P
  • 2.59
    O
  • 2.74
    O
  • 2.90
    XO
  • 3.05
    XXX
  • 120.00
    XXX
4 Andrew Duran SR Miami Columbus 2.59m 2.15m 2.18m 1.92m 3.08m 8' 6" 5
  • 2.13
    P
  • 2.29
    P
  • 2.44
    XO
  • 2.59
    O
  • 2.74
    XXX
  • 108.00
    XXX
5 Thomas Smith SO Fort Lauderdale 2.13m 2.60m 2.45m 1.58m 2.71m 6' 11.75" 4
  • 2.13
    O
  • 2.29
    XXX
  • 90.00
    XXX
6 Marlon Osman FR Miami Norland 2.13m 1.68m 2.00m 2.73m 2.45m 6' 11.75" 3
  • 2.13
    XXO
  • 2.29
    XXX
  • 90.00
    XXX

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Claude Campbell JR St. Thomas Aquinas 7.13m 8.70m 23' 4.75" 10 1.7
  • 6.65 (+0.0)
  • 7.10 (+0.0)
  • 6.83 (+0.0)
  • 6.99 (4.9)
  • 7.13 (1.7)
  • 7.12 (2.1)
2 Mateo Smith JR Boyd Anderson 6.96m 7.52m 22' 10" 8 NWI
  • 6.96 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
  • 6.71 (+0.0)
  • 6.77 (+0.0)
  • 6.89 (+0.0)
3 Isaiah Shaw SR Douglas 6.87m 5.77m 22' 6.5" 6 2.2
  • 6.69 (+0.0)
  • 6.69 (+0.0)
  • 6.47 (+0.0)
  • 6.80 (6.7)
  • 6.59 (3.4)
  • 6.87 (2.2)
4 Kyvon Tatham JR Pembroke Pines Charter 6.85m 6.92m 22' 5.75" 5 NWI
  • 6.85 (+0.0)
  • 6.64 (+0.0)
  •  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Timothy Burns Jr. SR Miami Northwestern 6.83m 7.03m 22' 5" 4 NWI
  • 6.67 (+0.0)
  •  
  • 6.83 (+0.0)
  • 6.36 (2.0)
  • 6.66 (1.9)
  • 6.82 (1.6)
6 Winsome Frazier SR Miami Northwestern 6.61m 7.14m 21' 8.25" 3 2.5
  • 6.23 (+0.0)
  • 6.11 (+0.0)
  • 6.02 (+0.0)
  • 6.48 (1.6)
  • 6.41 (2.3)
  • 6.61 (2.5)
7 Kahneil Budham SO St. Thomas Aquinas 6.45m 7.29m 21' 2" 2 2.0
  •  
  • 6.30 (+0.0)
  • 6.23 (+0.0)
  • 6.45 (2.0)
  •  
  •  
8 Christopher Lumpkin FR Miramar 6.24m 6.05m 20' 5.75" 1 NWI
  • 6.11 (+0.0)
  •  
  • 6.24 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
  •  
9 Demond Brinson JR Dillard 6.14m 4.30m 20' 1.75" - NWI
  • 6.14 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
10 Tre Rigby SO Miramar 6.02m 7.71m 19' 9" - NWI
  • 6.01 (+0.0)
  • 6.02 (+0.0)
  •  
11 Brian Smart SR Nova 6.01m 5.89m 19' 8.75" - NWI
  • 6.01 (+0.0)
  • 5.93 (+0.0)
  •  
12 Alexander Perez SR Miami Columbus 5.88m 5.88m 19' 3.5" - NWI
  • 5.82 (+0.0)
  • 5.88 (+0.0)
  •  
13 Jamari Holliman SO Miami Norland 5.82m 5.06m 19' 1.25" - NWI
  • 5.75 (+0.0)
  •  
  • 5.82 (+0.0)
14 Kaaleed Finnie SR Miami Northwestern 5.80m 5.68m 19' 0.5" - NWI
  •  
  • 5.80 (+0.0)
  •  
15 Thurman Mcmullen JR Miami Northwestern 5.79m 4.28m 19' 0" - NWI
  •  
  • 5.79 (+0.0)
  •  
16 Marquay West SR