February 19-20, 2021
|
Traz Powell Stadium
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' 100 Meters Finals

W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alexis Glasco SR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.68 13.67 10.40 13.55 8.88 14.72 15.07 10
2 Cynteria James SO Miami Southridge 11.74 14.91 8.81 10.69 11.98 15.03 8.34 8
3 Alyssa Jones JR Miami Southridge 11.75 11.64 11.99 11.28 8.46 11.17 12.11 6
4 Somiyah Braggs SO Miami Southridge 11.90 15.24 11.55 12.50 13.09 10.00 10.36 5
5 Lamaria (Turbo) Washington SR North Miami 12.08 11.24 13.53 15.47 12.57 10.88 9.67 4
6 Endeyah Lane JR St. Thomas Aquinas 12.24 14.08 10.04 10.29 8.69 13.47 15.43 3
7 Maya Maycock FR North Miami 12.29 11.43 15.49 15.74 11.19 12.91 11.19 2
8 Shaniyah Washington JR American Heritage 12.73 8.92 10.19 11.33 10.19 12.61 14.90 1

Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alyssa Jones JR Miami Southridge 10.05 12.10 9.44 12.47 11.50 11.50 12.10
2 Cynteria James SO Miami Southridge 9.56 12.25 8.58 11.03 10.66 11.40 12.62
3 Alexis Glasco SR St. Thomas Aquinas 14.25 12.39 11.65 12.39 13.39 15.74 15.00
4 Shaniyah Washington JR American Heritage 15.89 12.41 13.66 15.76 8.69 9.31 12.29
5 Somiyah Braggs SO Miami Southridge 12.69 12.44 14.31 11.70 12.44 15.43 8.96
6 Lamaria (Turbo) Washington SR North Miami 13.20 12.45 10.21 10.21 11.58 12.95 14.32
7 Maya Maycock FR North Miami 11.22 12.60 15.75 9.08 9.58 12.86 10.71
8 Endeyah Lane JR St. Thomas Aquinas 16.40 12.61 9.97 15.64 14.00 16.27 16.02
9 Jody Blackwood JR Miramar 13.62 12.61 11.48 11.98 8.83 11.10 10.60
10 Morgan Crockett SO St. Thomas Aquinas 14.45 12.67 14.07 15.33 10.27 15.97 11.91
11 Jassani Carter JR Flanagan 13.20 12.69 8.89 12.95 15.61 12.69 12.44
12 Meara Rasul FR Coral Reef 9.15 12.70 10.80 15.62 11.94 16.26 10.16
13 Christal Facey SR McArthur 16.63 12.79 9.60 11.64 15.99 11.64 16.12
14 Jayda Bushay JR Miami Northwestern 10.25 12.81 15.12 16.66 12.30 12.81 16.40
15 Malaysia Johnson JR Dillard 9.71 12.94 16.05 16.31 16.70 16.83 13.72
16 Erin Zephirin FR Miami Southridge 13.72 13.06 10.19 9.67 16.72 9.15 9.80
17 Akerah Jones SO Cardinal Gibbons 10.87 13.09 17.02 10.87 10.87 9.43 11.92
18 Treciyah Mitchell SR Miami Northwestern 15.89 13.13 14.58 12.35 11.43 11.69 14.45
19 Leah Lemon JR Cardinal Gibbons 12.05 13.24 9.67 13.64 16.16 13.24 10.33
20 Zaniya Wilson JR North Miami 11.58 13.30 15.96 14.77 15.03 12.11 14.63
21 Ashley Shaw SO Northeast (OP) 16.28 13.34 12.81 10.68 16.95 14.01 10.14
22 Carly Stermer SO Miami Norland 11.71 13.45 13.45 17.09 17.35 9.96 14.80
23 Bri Hay SO Miami Northwestern 9.83 13.46 12.79 17.23 16.96 10.50 11.58
24 Isis Lewis JR Cardinal Gibbons 14.85 13.50 13.37 12.96 14.72 14.85 17.01
25 Amaya Spence SO Northeast (OP) 11.75 13.50 10.53 15.53 13.37 10.26 14.72
26 Donna Jackson SO North Miami 14.93 13.57 10.45 12.22 13.71 14.66 10.86
27 Michelle Petit-pointe SR Miami Northwestern 17.17 13.62 14.99 17.17 10.90 14.85 10.36
28 Leyla Richardson SO Flanagan 10.19 13.76 16.93 10.32 13.49 13.49 15.97
29 Jasmine Hough SO Chaminade-Madonna 17.97 13.82 13.13 16.04 11.06 11.20 15.34
30 Micah Ramdas SR Miramar 17.98 13.83 12.31 9.69 15.49 12.04 10.51
31 Soraya Eugene SR McArthur 18.20 14.00 15.40 10.78 17.92 13.58 14.42
32 Nadya Grayson FR Chaminade-Madonna 18.22 14.12 16.38 12.85 12.01 15.96 16.52
33 Princess Jordan JR Miami Carol City 13.70 14.12 12.01 16.10 12.43 13.56 10.88
34 Adaija Edwards FR South Dade 11.34 14.17 17.29 15.17 10.06 17.86 14.46
35 Abigail Quinn 8 FAU High 10.81 14.22 10.10 15.50 15.79 11.52 17.35
36 Jade Thompson-Parker FR Northeast (OP) 14.97 14.25 11.55 15.11 15.39 12.54 17.67
37 Bryanna Peters JR Northeast (OP) 16.06 14.34 17.50 13.34 17.50 13.91 17.36
38 Kyeanjah Rolle FR Miami Norland 14.51 14.80 17.91 12.44 18.50 16.58 13.62
39 Jahliah Harris FR Miramar 11.28 14.84 14.40 11.58 14.70 10.54 16.62
40 Kendra Gatlin SO Miami Carol City 11.74 14.85 17.97 16.78 13.81 15.89 14.56
41 Hannah Griffin SO Homestead 11.44 15.05 13.10 11.74 11.59 13.10 14.30
42 Farrah Johnson SO Miramar 11.70 15.19 13.98 15.19 11.24 19.30 11.09
43 Sydney Lyncooke JR Chaminade-Madonna 14.77 15.22 12.94 11.57 10.81 17.20 17.96
44 Emily Reagan SO Miami Sunset 13.83 15.36 13.21 15.21 14.14 15.82 14.90
45 Danielle Hite SR Nova 16.50 15.71 17.91 14.93 12.41 17.76 14.14
46 Amanda Sotolongo JR Braddock 14.88 16.00 14.40 13.60 20.64 13.76 20.48
47 Stephanie Mendez SO Braddock 18.95 16.33 14.21 20.25 19.11 16.99 12.74
48 Tiffany Campbell FR FAU High 14.29 16.42 12.48 12.81 14.78 13.30 18.72
49 Ana Cabrera FR Braddock 13.81 18.91 22.89 23.64 16.27 15.89 22.89
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Shaniyah Washington JR American Heritage 15.39 12.04 12.41 13.03 10.18
8 Endeyah Lane JR St. Thomas Aquinas 8.96 16.02 12.61 13.62 13.12
9 Jody Blackwood JR Miramar 14.25 13.62 12.61 14.88 10.60
17 Akerah Jones SO Cardinal Gibbons 11.79 13.88 13.09 13.75 11.13
18 Treciyah Mitchell SR Miami Northwestern 13.40 16.29 13.13 9.98 11.43
31 Soraya Eugene SR McArthur 14.28 14.28 14.00 11.06 15.26
32 Nadya Grayson FR Chaminade-Madonna 12.01 17.80 14.12 12.99 13.28
37 Bryanna Peters JR Northeast (OP) 18.50 17.64 14.34 12.19 12.48
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alyssa Jones JR Miami Southridge 12.95 11.50 13.31 15.73 12.10
14 Jayda Bushay JR Miami Northwestern 9.10 8.97 11.02 15.12 12.81
20 Zaniya Wilson JR North Miami 16.90 15.57 14.63 10.64 13.30
25 Amaya Spence SO Northeast (OP) 15.66 11.61 15.39 10.40 13.50
30 Micah Ramdas SR Miramar 15.77 15.63 15.36 14.39 13.83
39 Jahliah Harris FR Miramar 10.84 11.13 19.30 18.85 14.84
45 Danielle Hite SR Nova 18.86 20.43 12.73 14.77 15.71
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Cynteria James SO Miami Southridge 12.13 12.25 12.87 9.19
3 Alexis Glasco SR St. Thomas Aquinas 10.41 12.39 9.92 11.77
6 Lamaria (Turbo) Washington SR North Miami 11.96 12.45 14.45 10.71
23 Bri Hay SO Miami Northwestern 14.94 13.46 15.48 11.71
35 Abigail Quinn 8 FAU High 18.49 14.22 12.66 18.35
43 Sydney Lyncooke JR Chaminade-Madonna 16.29 15.22 18.72 12.48
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Meara Rasul FR Coral Reef 11.31 13.85 14.99 12.70
15 Malaysia Johnson JR Dillard 14.11 13.07 11.52 12.94
16 Erin Zephirin FR Miami Southridge 13.06 12.93 15.68 13.06
19 Leah Lemon JR Cardinal Gibbons 10.86 11.26 14.04 13.24
27 Michelle Petit-pointe SR Miami Northwestern 17.44 15.12 13.35 13.62
33 Princess Jordan JR Miami Carol City 17.80 14.27 17.09 14.12
40 Kendra Gatlin SO Miami Carol City 18.12 17.53 10.55 14.85
48 Tiffany Campbell FR FAU High 12.48 18.89 12.32 16.42
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Jassani Carter JR Flanagan 12.69
13 Christal Facey SR McArthur 12.79
22 Carly Stermer SO Miami Norland 13.45
46 Amanda Sotolongo JR Braddock 16.00
49 Ana Cabrera FR Braddock 18.91
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Maya Maycock FR North Miami 14.24 10.21 12.60 15.63
21 Ashley Shaw SO Northeast (OP) 14.81 10.14 13.34 16.55
24 Isis Lewis JR Cardinal Gibbons 16.34 17.01 13.50 10.13
26 Donna Jackson SO North Miami 11.27 13.57 13.57 9.77
29 Jasmine Hough SO Chaminade-Madonna 13.41 10.92 13.82 17.97
36 Jade Thompson-Parker FR Northeast (OP) 18.10 15.25 14.25 15.11
41 Hannah Griffin SO Homestead 12.04 15.51 15.05 17.61
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Somiyah Braggs SO Miami Southridge 13.94 14.06 11.57 13.94 14.43 12.44
10 Morgan Crockett SO St. Thomas Aquinas 15.97 11.91 16.22 12.80 11.03 12.67
28 Leyla Richardson SO Flanagan 9.64 10.74 16.52 13.49 13.21 13.76
34 Adaija Edwards FR South Dade 10.77 16.16 13.04 12.62 13.32 14.17
38 Kyeanjah Rolle FR Miami Norland 14.80 12.44 13.18 15.69 16.58 14.80
42 Farrah Johnson SO Miramar 14.28 11.09 11.85 18.84 10.64 15.19
44 Emily Reagan SO Miami Sunset 16.44 12.91 19.51 15.36 12.45 15.36
47 Stephanie Mendez SO Braddock 20.42 12.74 20.25 16.17 20.25 16.33

Girls' 200 Meters Finals

W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jassani Carter JR Flanagan 19.53 22.59 23.53 29.18 28.48 17.42 16.71 10
2 Aaliyah Butler JR Miami Northwestern 23.22 28.20 23.69 27.48 17.06 24.17 25.12 8
3 Cynteria James SO Miami Southridge 20.17 26.81 23.72 25.62 25.15 18.03 22.54 6
4 Pebbles Scott SR Miami Norland 29.76 19.68 24.00 24.96 24.00 17.76 22.32 5
5 Somiyah Braggs SO Miami Southridge 19.93 18.47 24.30 19.69 27.95 23.33 30.14 4
6 Endeyah Lane JR St. Thomas Aquinas 25.70 30.89 24.71 24.96 22.24 20.76 18.29 3
7 Morgan Crockett SO St. Thomas Aquinas 19.15 24.38 24.87 29.85 26.12 27.36 19.40 2
  Kenya Thompson SR American Heritage DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jassani Carter JR Flanagan 18.88 24.52
2 Aaliyah Butler JR Miami Northwestern 22.61 24.57
3 Cynteria James SO Miami Southridge 27.87 24.88
4 Pebbles Scott SR Miami Norland 24.16 24.90
5 Somiyah Braggs SO Miami Southridge 32.03 25.02
6 Morgan Crockett SO St. Thomas Aquinas 30.38 25.53
7 Kenya Thompson SR American Heritage 24.08 25.61
8 Endeyah Lane JR St. Thomas Aquinas 24.40 25.68
9 Lamaria (Turbo) Washington SR North Miami 27.90 25.83
10 Christin Facey FR Nova 19.47 25.95
11 Christal Facey SR McArthur 21.10 26.04
12 Maisha Atkinson JR FAU High 20.86 26.07
13 Jody Blackwood JR Miramar 26.69 26.16
14 Shaniyah Washington JR American Heritage 28.53 26.17
15 Jayda Bushay JR Miami Northwestern 32.41 26.35
16 Maya Maycock FR North Miami 30.31 26.35
17 Treciyah Mitchell SR Miami Northwestern 31.08 26.56
18 Malaysia Johnson JR Dillard 33.28 26.62
19 Melissa Mundell SR Nova 26.99 26.72
20 Emani Perry SO Flanagan 31.59 26.77
21 Zaniya Wilson JR North Miami 31.72 26.88
22 Carrie Snipes SR North Miami 30.12 26.89
23 Sydney Tyler 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 26.16 27.25
24 Lillian Lauriston SR Dillard 34.34 27.47
25 Kayla Jackson JR Boyd Anderson 34.90 27.48
26 Michelle Petit-pointe SR Miami Northwestern 27.07 27.62
27 Brianna Harper FR Miami Southridge 33.51 27.69
28 Ashley Shaw SO Northeast (OP) 36.24 28.09
29 Leyla Richardson SO Flanagan 31.96 28.28
30 Amaya Spence SO Northeast (OP) 34.92 28.39
31 Rachari Wildgooes 8 American Heritage 34.46 28.48
32 Katelyn Guzman SR Miami Coral Park 34.25 28.78
33 Jasmine Hough SO Chaminade-Madonna 23.48 28.98
34 Princess Jordan JR Miami Carol City 35.96 29.23
35 Bryanna Peters JR Northeast (OP) 34.19 29.47
36 Tiara Williams SO Miami Southridge 25.19 29.63
37 Meara Rasul FR Coral Reef 29.78 29.78
38 Nyajah Davis SO Cardinal Gibbons 21.45 29.78
39 Abigail Quinn 8 FAU High 23.58 29.84
40 Khalida Clark SR Northeast (OP) 21.88 29.97
41 Soraya Eugene SR McArthur 30.10 30.10
42 Kyeanjah Rolle FR Miami Norland 37.14 30.95
43 Hannah Griffin SO Homestead 27.22 31.28
44 Kendra Gatlin SO Miami Carol City 32.74 32.09
45 Farrah Johnson SO Miramar 33.75 32.45
46 Emily Reagan SO Miami Sunset 33.42 32.76
47 Yanira Belance SO Homestead 39.77 33.70
48 Tiffany Campbell FR FAU High 25.78 33.92
49 Stephanie Mendez SO Braddock 30.45 34.21
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Jody Blackwood JR Miramar 28.78 32.97 32.18 26.16 32.44 29.30
16 Maya Maycock FR North Miami 26.88 32.68 25.30 26.35 30.04 28.20
22 Carrie Snipes SR North Miami 32.81 21.78 23.40 26.89 30.93 23.40
25 Kayla Jackson JR Boyd Anderson 28.86 28.03 25.29 27.48 25.56 25.84
40 Khalida Clark SR Northeast (OP) 24.58 21.58 31.77 29.97 21.88 38.67
43 Hannah Griffin SO Homestead 22.84 22.53 36.91 31.28 26.59 39.73
47 Yanira Belance SO Homestead 24.94 39.10 24.94 33.70 27.64 23.93
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Aaliyah Butler JR Miami Northwestern 31.95 24.57 25.56 21.87 22.36
12 Maisha Atkinson JR FAU High 31.29 26.07 26.07 18.25 23.73
15 Jayda Bushay JR Miami Northwestern 22.40 26.35 24.77 22.67 26.62
17 Treciyah Mitchell SR Miami Northwestern 26.83 26.56 26.30 28.95 23.91
29 Leyla Richardson SO Flanagan 27.44 28.28 27.44 25.46 31.68
31 Rachari Wildgooes 8 American Heritage 26.78 28.48 29.05 20.22 33.04
35 Bryanna Peters JR Northeast (OP) 28.00 29.47 23.87 22.70 33.89
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Cynteria James SO Miami Southridge 24.88
4 Pebbles Scott SR Miami Norland 24.90
9 Lamaria (Turbo) Washington SR North Miami 25.83
23 Sydney Tyler 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 27.25
24 Lillian Lauriston SR Dillard 27.47
46 Emily Reagan SO Miami Sunset 32.76
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Melissa Mundell SR Nova 26.72 24.85 27.79
28 Ashley Shaw SO Northeast (OP) 28.09 23.32 25.00
34 Princess Jordan JR Miami Carol City 29.23 28.36 28.94
39 Abigail Quinn 8 FAU High 29.84 20.89 31.04
42 Kyeanjah Rolle FR Miami Norland 30.95 31.88 31.57
45 Farrah Johnson SO Miramar 32.45 23.69 37.65
48 Tiffany Campbell FR FAU High 33.92 30.19 41.39
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Kenya Thompson SR American Heritage 20.75 18.70 26.38 28.43 27.41 28.43 25.61
11 Christal Facey SR McArthur 26.04 31.51 23.44 21.36 24.48 24.22 26.04
27 Brianna Harper FR Miami Southridge 33.51 21.33 20.49 20.22 28.52 22.16 27.69
36 Tiara Williams SO Miami Southridge 25.78 36.75 32.00 31.71 24.89 24.89 29.63
37 Meara Rasul FR Coral Reef 35.14 24.42 33.36 31.27 25.91 35.14 29.78
44 Kendra Gatlin SO Miami Carol City 36.59 35.62 39.80 26.64 26.00 31.13 32.09
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Somiyah Braggs SO Miami Southridge 18.27 26.78 23.52 25.02 30.28
8 Endeyah Lane JR St. Thomas Aquinas 29.28 29.02 23.37 25.68 32.10
14 Shaniyah Washington JR American Heritage 24.08 30.62 24.34 26.17 20.68
20 Emani Perry SO Flanagan 31.32 20.35 20.08 26.77 34.27
21 Zaniya Wilson JR North Miami 26.35 23.12 24.73 26.88 22.58
32 Katelyn Guzman SR Miami Coral Park 22.16 33.10 33.10 28.78 25.91
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jassani Carter JR Flanagan 19.62 26.49 24.52
26 Michelle Petit-pointe SR Miami Northwestern 22.38 28.45 27.62
30 Amaya Spence SO Northeast (OP) 24.70 24.70 28.39
33 Jasmine Hough SO Chaminade-Madonna 34.49 32.75 28.98
41 Soraya Eugene SR McArthur 30.10 34.62 30.10
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: -2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Morgan Crockett SO St. Thomas Aquinas 23.49 28.34 25.53 22.22 28.34 24.26 33.19
10 Christin Facey FR Nova 24.14 28.55 25.95 32.96 21.28 18.17 19.47
18 Malaysia Johnson JR Dillard 31.15 18.90 26.62 21.30 18.64 25.03 29.55
38 Nyajah Davis SO Cardinal Gibbons 37.82 25.61 29.78 26.21 24.72 28.30 32.76
49 Stephanie Mendez SO Braddock 34.21 41.40 34.21 29.77 34.56 24.64 42.08

Girls' 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Pebbles Scott SR Miami Norland 1:05.84 54.86 53.77 10
2 Kenya Thompson SR American Heritage 40.85 55.96 1:07.16 8
3 Christin Facey FR Nova 51.21 56.90 47.80 6
4 Kynah Isaac SR Flanagan 47.99 57.82 57.25 5
5 Samantha Kavanagh SO Northeast (OP) 1:10.43 58.20 59.37 4
6 Jahnya Hill SR Northeast (OP) 1:01.67 58.73 55.80 3

Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Pebbles Scott SR Miami Norland 49.41 46.12 40.63 54.90
2 Kenya Thompson SR American Heritage 1:04.87 56.55 49.90 55.44
3 Christin Facey FR Nova 43.95 50.71 41.13 56.34
4 Christal Facey SR McArthur 1:09.61 1:11.89 1:04.47 57.05
5 Samantha Kavanagh SO Northeast (OP) 47.52 1:10.42 54.96 57.25
6 Kynah Isaac SR Flanagan 54.98 1:07.01 1:04.72 57.27
7 Lenai Hunter SR Miami Northwestern 1:00.05 57.17 1:06.41 57.74
8 Jahnya Hill SR Northeast (OP) 44.05 1:10.48 56.38 58.73
9 Maisha Atkinson JR FAU High 53.06 1:07.80 1:02.49 58.95
10 Carrie Snipes SR North Miami 49.16 1:01.15 1:01.15 59.95
11 Keschay Smith JR Miami Northwestern 51.61 1:00.01 1:06.62 1:00.01
12 Melissa Mundell SR Nova 1:01.63 1:10.09 57.40 1:00.42
13 De'nayizsa Fance SO Miami Southridge 44.02 45.25 49.53 1:01.14
14 kailyn thompson JR Dillard 1:06.13 47.59 59.33 1:01.80
15 Taylor Eppinger JR American Heritage 50.14 1:14.90 1:08.71 1:01.90
16 Haley Blades JR Chaminade-Madonna 1:02.28 1:07.27 51.07 1:02.28
17 Terreka Gibson SR North Miami 59.53 47.63 1:03.29 1:02.66
18 Ahlia Sandifer SR Homestead 59.96 46.07 1:18.26 1:03.11
19 Abigail Mullings FR Northeast (OP) 1:17.88 45.59 46.85 1:03.31
20 Damaria Green SO Miami Norland 48.88 1:15.53 1:06.01 1:03.47
21 Kandance Pestaina SR South Dade 57.99 52.84 1:11.52 1:04.43
22 Kyla Facey SO Fort Lauderdale 46.75 1:12.73 56.49 1:04.93
23 Sarah Johnson SR South Dade 1:20.85 1:21.50 47.60 1:05.20
24 Santiana Louis SR Northeast (OP) 1:02.71 1:15.12 1:08.59 1:05.32
25 Camille Langston JR Dillard 1:20.66 57.71 1:23.28 1:05.57
26 Eloise Ingraham FR Miami Northwestern 1:24.13 59.15 47.98 1:05.72
27 Amirie Hylton SO Miami Norland 1:03.23 1:21.19 53.24 1:06.55
28 Kaniyah Johnson FR Dillard 1:25.34 1:12.67 51.34 1:06.67
29 Princess Jordan JR Miami Carol City 49.43 1:02.79 1:18.82 1:06.79
30 Julia Alvarez-Drago JR Coral Reef 1:07.85 1:21.95 47.02 1:07.17
31 Katelyn Guzman SR Miami Coral Park 1:24.58 57.76 1:23.89 1:08.76
32 Tianna Jordan FR Flanagan 58.48 1:05.35 53.66 1:08.79
33 Thael Jeanmary SO Miami Northwestern 1:06.98 1:23.55 53.86 1:09.05
34 Sade Lucas SR Miami Southridge 1:13.59 1:25.39 59.71 1:09.42
35 Jayden Noel SO FAU High 1:09.72 55.78 1:15.30 1:09.72
36 Bradkia Davis SR South Dade 1:03.78 1:23.40 52.56 1:10.08
37 Elicia Bryant FR Homestead 1:23.70 1:18.65 1:18.65 1:12.15
38 Alysa Veloz JR Coral Reef 1:19.41 1:04.98 1:07.86 1:12.19
39 Samantha Prieto JR Miami Coral Park 1:33.67 1:31.49 1:22.05 1:12.61
40 Jennine Rodriguez SR South Dade 1:04.46 1:07.39 1:07.39 1:13.25
41 Yanira Belance SO Homestead 1:37.28 1:19.24 1:14.53 1:18.45
42 Qamara Pinkston FR Miami Carol City 1:46.55 1:14.59 1:34.12 1:28.79
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Lenai Hunter SR Miami Northwestern 47.35 44.46 57.74
9 Maisha Atkinson JR FAU High 41.86 1:13.69 58.95
13 De'nayizsa Fance SO Miami Southridge 1:02.98 55.03 1:01.14
14 kailyn thompson JR Dillard 54.39 59.95 1:01.80
24 Santiana Louis SR Northeast (OP) 56.83 58.14 1:05.32
40 Jennine Rodriguez SR South Dade 1:13.99 1:25.71 1:13.25
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Christin Facey FR Nova 1:02.54 56.34
5 Samantha Kavanagh SO Northeast (OP) 1:13.28 57.25
6 Kynah Isaac SR Flanagan 41.81 57.27
16 Haley Blades JR Chaminade-Madonna 1:09.76 1:02.28
19 Abigail Mullings FR Northeast (OP) 58.25 1:03.31
31 Katelyn Guzman SR Miami Coral Park 1:19.08 1:08.76
38 Alysa Veloz JR Coral Reef 1:33.13 1:12.19
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Christal Facey SR McArthur 57.05 45.07 1:11.32
18 Ahlia Sandifer SR Homestead 1:03.11 1:17.63 46.07
20 Damaria Green SO Miami Norland 1:03.47 1:21.25 53.95
25 Camille Langston JR Dillard 1:05.57 1:01.64 47.21
27 Amirie Hylton SO Miami Norland 1:06.55 1:15.21 1:01.23
32 Tianna Jordan FR Flanagan 1:08.79 1:17.05 1:10.17
33 Thael Jeanmary SO Miami Northwestern 1:09.05 50.41 1:08.36
35 Jayden Noel SO FAU High 1:09.72 1:27.85 57.87
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jahnya Hill SR Northeast (OP) 1:02.85 53.45 44.05 50.51 58.73
22 Kyla Facey SO Fort Lauderdale 46.75 1:04.93 1:18.57 1:24.41 1:04.93
29 Princess Jordan JR Miami Carol City 1:09.47 50.10 1:17.48 1:16.14 1:06.79
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kenya Thompson SR American Heritage 55.44 51.56 1:08.20 1:12.08 1:06.53 49.90
17 Terreka Gibson SR North Miami 1:02.66 55.14 1:13.32 1:07.68 57.65 52.01
21 Kandance Pestaina SR South Dade 1:04.43 52.84 1:07.01 1:11.52 1:13.45 52.19
23 Sarah Johnson SR South Dade 1:05.20 1:18.24 1:14.98 59.99 1:07.81 1:14.33
26 Eloise Ingraham FR Miami Northwestern 1:05.72 1:12.95 1:20.18 1:24.13 1:17.55 1:13.61
34 Sade Lucas SR Miami Southridge 1:09.42 1:20.53 1:28.17 1:19.84 1:12.20 55.54
42 Qamara Pinkston FR Miami Carol City 1:28.79 1:49.22 1:27.02 1:26.13 1:40.34 1:06.60
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Pebbles Scott SR Miami Norland 41.18 1:10.83 1:01.49 48.87 39.53 54.90
10 Carrie Snipes SR North Miami 1:03.55 1:00.55 1:00.55 1:00.55 1:04.75 59.95
28 Kaniyah Johnson FR Dillard 56.67 1:06.01 1:03.34 1:10.67 1:12.01 1:06.67
36 Bradkia Davis SR South Dade 51.86 1:29.71 58.17 1:04.48 1:17.79 1:10.08
37 Elicia Bryant FR Homestead 1:30.91 1:30.19 1:29.47 54.84 1:30.19 1:12.15
39 Samantha Prieto JR Miami Coral Park 53.74 1:17.70 1:14.07 59.54 53.01 1:12.61
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Keschay Smith JR Miami Northwestern 55.21 1:06.62 1:09.02 1:00.01 52.21 48.61
12 Melissa Mundell SR Nova 42.90 59.22 1:10.70 1:00.42 58.61 52.57
15 Taylor Eppinger JR American Heritage 58.81 1:11.19 1:18.62 1:01.90 52.00 45.81
30 Julia Alvarez-Drago JR Coral Reef 1:18.59 1:10.53 1:04.49 1:07.17 48.37 49.04
41 Yanira Belance SO Homestead 1:36.50 1:13.75 1:11.39 1:18.45 1:25.51 1:40.42

Girls' 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jessica Edwards SR Canterbury (FM) 2:36.93 1:33.10 1:41.08 2:12.99 2:01.02 10
2 Cha'iel Johnson SO St. Thomas Aquinas 1:58.36 2:40.05 1:48.94 2:14.49 2:09.11 8
3 Brittney Chatfield SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:07.22 1:58.83 2:50.56 2:19.80 1:46.25 6
4 Jaellene Burgess SO Coral Reef 2:25.38 1:51.60 2:07.75 2:26.84 3:06.49 5
5 Ashley Fitzgerald FR American Heritage 2:38.66 1:50.18 1:48.71 2:26.90 1:48.71 4
6 Sydney Sinclair SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:18.99 2:17.48 2:37.12 2:31.07 2:43.16 3
7 Anne Bannon JR Gulliver Prep 2:02.63 2:52.59 2:43.51 2:31.39 2:10.20 2
8 Paola Bencosme SR Braddock 1:50.81 3:06.71 2:42.42 2:31.79 1:49.29 1
9 Faith Wallace JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:25.13 2:46.51 2:57.21 2:32.76 2:52.62 -
10 Raquel Edwards FR Dillard 3:04.94 1:56.16 3:08.00 2:32.84 1:56.16 -
11 Isabella Dugarte JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:09.61 2:03.36 2:12.73 2:36.15 2:54.89 -
12 Kashi Roberts SR Dillard 3:08.57 2:32.43 1:59.43 2:37.14 2:38.72 -
13 Danielle Martinez SR St. Thomas Aquinas 3:01.68 2:07.97 2:47.46 2:37.98 2:52.20 -
14 Kayla Williams 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 2:37.62 3:06.28 2:31.25 2:39.21 2:55.14 -
15 Sienna Alvarez-Coia FR American Heritage 2:35.19 2:54.39 1:58.40 2:39.99 2:54.39 -
16 Antanyah Lee SO Miami Southridge 2:10.46 2:05.24 3:20.03 2:53.94 2:12.20 -
Girls' 800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Jaellene Burgess SO Coral Reef 1:47.20 2:03.35 2:37.12 2:34.19 2:26.84 1:57.48 5
6 Sydney Sinclair SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:43.16 2:44.67 2:59.78 3:05.82 2:31.07 2:18.99 3
7 Anne Bannon JR Gulliver Prep 2:20.80 3:09.24 2:23.82 3:10.76 2:31.39 3:04.70 2
10 Raquel Edwards FR Dillard 1:54.63 3:14.11 1:46.99 2:37.43 2:32.84 2:52.71 -
11 Isabella Dugarte JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:58.02 2:00.24 2:09.61 2:31.47 2:36.15 2:28.35 -
12 Kashi Roberts SR Dillard 3:03.86 2:21.43 2:27.72 3:24.29 2:37.14 2:56.00 -
15 Sienna Alvarez-Coia FR American Heritage 3:11.99 2:14.40 2:04.80 2:49.59 2:39.99 2:44.79 -
16 Antanyah Lee SO Miami Southridge 3:39.17 2:15.68 2:17.42 3:40.91 2:53.94 2:52.20 -
Girls' 800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jessica Edwards SR Canterbury (FM) 2:32.94 1:39.75 1:49.06 2:12.99 2:03.68 1:42.41 10
2 Cha'iel Johnson SO St. Thomas Aquinas 1:43.56 1:47.60 2:38.70 2:14.49 2:17.18 1:57.01 8
3 Brittney Chatfield SR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:46.25 2:44.97 2:26.79 2:19.80 1:50.45 2:03.03 6
5 Ashley Fitzgerald FR American Heritage 2:44.53 1:47.24 3:00.69 2:26.90 1:45.77 2:59.22 4
8 Paola Bencosme SR Braddock 1:58.40 3:15.81 2:07.51 2:31.79 2:21.17 2:04.47 1
9 Faith Wallace JR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:54.57 2:06.79 2:48.04 2:32.76 1:57.63 2:09.85 -
13 Danielle Martinez SR St. Thomas Aquinas 3:08.00 2:45.88 1:58.49 2:37.98 2:11.13 3:15.90 -
14 Kayla Williams 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 2:16.92 2:34.44 3:12.65 2:39.21 2:55.14 3:11.06 -

Girls' 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jessica Edwards SR Canterbury (FM) 1:50.87 2:46.99 1:35.81 2:16.87 1:48.13
2 Cha'iel Johnson SO St. Thomas Aquinas 2:44.53 2:19.22 1:45.47 2:20.62 2:38.90
3 Brittney Chatfield SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:40.02 2:08.87 2:48.52 2:21.61 2:52.77
4 Ashley Fitzgerald FR American Heritage 2:37.89 2:53.68 2:52.24 2:23.53 1:43.35
5 Paola Bencosme SR Braddock 2:55.68 3:06.02 2:35.02 2:27.63 2:27.63
6 Faith Wallace JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:36.12 2:55.63 1:51.09 2:30.11 3:04.64
7 Danielle Martinez SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:40.84 2:39.32 2:18.08 2:31.73 2:18.08
8 Kayla Williams 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 2:30.74 2:36.83 1:48.11 2:32.26 2:55.10
9 Jaellene Burgess SO Coral Reef 3:12.17 3:09.12 1:54.39 2:32.51 2:32.51
10 Anne Bannon JR Gulliver Prep 2:42.95 3:16.77 1:52.22 2:33.72 1:53.76
11 Sienna Alvarez-Coia FR American Heritage 1:54.38 1:54.38 3:11.66 2:34.56 3:08.57
12 Sydney Sinclair SO Cardinal Gibbons 1:48.88 3:09.75 1:48.88 2:35.53 3:22.19
13 Raquel Edwards FR Dillard 2:49.60 3:09.82 2:12.26 2:35.59 2:40.26
14 Kashi Roberts SR Dillard 3:11.39 3:02.06 1:59.82 2:35.60 3:06.72
15 Antanyah Lee SO Miami Southridge 2:03.20 2:37.51 2:25.04 2:35.95 2:26.60
16 Isabella Dugarte JR Cardinal Gibbons 1:50.76 3:16.55 2:35.99 2:35.99 2:29.75
17 Cayla Moore JR Miami Southridge 2:50.48 3:12.58 3:20.47 2:37.85 2:59.95
18 Ji'Mesha Hunt SR Miami Southridge 2:43.71 3:01.37 2:13.22 2:40.50 1:52.35
19 Taisha Benjamin JR Northeast (OP) 2:39.42 3:29.34 2:28.15 2:41.03 3:19.68
20 Sammya Brown JR Miami Norland 3:27.02 2:49.82 2:12.62 2:41.73 3:17.31
21 Kayla Facey SO Fort Lauderdale 2:00.68 3:22.21 2:41.44 2:43.07 3:14.06
22 Tiana Small JR Northeast (OP) 2:58.22 3:19.47 3:16.20 2:43.50 2:40.23
23 Jinah Mickens-malik Senior Mater Academy 2:33.75 3:27.73 2:33.75 2:43.56 2:25.57
24 Jurni Janac FR Miami Northwestern 1:56.15 2:15.78 2:27.23 2:43.58 2:23.95
25 Anisah Thomas JR North Miami 2:37.52 2:17.83 2:22.75 2:44.08 2:21.11
26 Katelyn Williams JR Coral Reef 2:49.84 2:24.87 2:49.84 2:46.51 2:54.84
27 Jasmin Williams JR Miami Southridge 2:47.63 3:04.40 2:32.55 2:47.63 2:15.78
28 Amanda Edwards 8 Dillard 3:29.89 2:19.37 1:59.22 2:47.91 3:06.38
29 Sophia Huerkamp FR Cardinal Gibbons 3:01.54 2:11.11 2:17.84 2:48.09 2:02.71
30 Widna Charleriste SO Boyd Anderson 2:02.97 2:14.76 3:30.57 2:48.45 2:02.97
31 Shalyah Tresvant FR Miami Northwestern 2:15.55 3:30.10 2:20.63 2:49.43 2:32.49
32 Raynisha Narcisse SO Boyd Anderson 2:00.90 2:04.31 3:10.72 2:50.28 2:11.12
33 VALERIA BUSCA SO Doral Academy 3:11.55 3:13.26 3:14.97 2:51.02 2:51.02
34 Olivia Johnson FR Gulliver Prep 2:39.28 2:20.44 2:29.00 2:51.26 2:17.01
35 Ahlia Sandifer SR Homestead 3:24.10 2:01.78 2:37.79 2:51.51 3:39.54
36 Katherine Murias JR Fort Lauderdale 3:10.50 3:24.23 2:51.62 2:51.62 2:37.89
37 Rickaiya Lewis SO Miami Northwestern 2:15.84 2:33.04 3:05.71 2:51.95 3:24.62
38 Claudia Usabel SO Coral Reef 2:54.27 3:11.52 2:24.94 2:52.54 2:35.29
39 Alysa Veloz JR Coral Reef 2:25.00 2:35.35 3:23.68 2:52.61 3:42.67
40 Samantha Prieto JR Miami Coral Park 2:49.54 2:09.34 2:42.55 2:54.78 2:30.31
41 Chakira Louis SO North Miami 2:57.35 3:41.25 2:36.28 2:55.59 3:07.89
42 Lucia Lundeberg FR Gulliver Prep 3:02.73 3:25.57 2:04.75 2:55.70 3:15.03
43 Zoe Tanksley FR Northeast (OP) 3:11.10 2:12.71 3:44.72 2:56.94 2:16.25
44 Kerem Leyva-Espinosa FR Mater Academy 3:30.10 3:51.47 3:47.91 2:58.05 2:26.01
45 Nora El Abbar SR FAU High 3:18.26 2:37.18 2:51.47 2:58.61 3:25.41
46 ANAIS ROATTA Senior Miami Palmetto 3:50.62 2:48.88 2:45.25 3:01.59 2:57.96
47 Elicia Bryant FR Homestead 3:03.41 3:10.67 3:34.28 3:01.59 3:08.86
48 Eriesa Coney SO Mater Academy 3:57.37 2:26.08 3:33.63 3:02.59 2:11.47
49 Mina Trachtenberg JR FAU High 2:22.60 3:26.58 3:06.47 3:02.81 2:42.70
50 SOPHIA DIAZ JR Doral Academy 3:28.61 3:37.76 2:28.23 3:02.99 2:46.52
51 Eriesia Coney FR Mater Academy 3:19.60 3:04.54 2:36.29 3:08.30 3:04.54
52 Medjine Francois SO North Miami 4:02.45 3:07.09 3:33.81 3:10.90 2:59.45
53 Amaya Rodriguez SR Miami Coral Park 3:17.97 4:28.83 3:36.73 3:28.39 4:14.24
54 Jaqueline Bustamante JR Homestead 4:25.68 4:23.52 3:53.28 3:36.00 4:30.00
Girls' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jessica Edwards SR Canterbury (FM) 2:36.04 2:00.45 1:44.03 2:52.46 2:49.72 2:16.87
3 Brittney Chatfield SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:57.02 2:38.61 2:35.78 3:04.10 2:14.53 2:21.61
10 Anne Bannon JR Gulliver Prep 2:36.80 3:09.08 2:09.13 2:52.17 2:35.26 2:33.72
11 Sienna Alvarez-Coia FR American Heritage 2:53.11 3:07.02 2:19.11 1:54.38 2:06.74 2:34.56
16 Isabella Dugarte JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:04.80 3:05.63 3:13.43 1:58.56 2:18.84 2:35.99
17 Cayla Moore JR Miami Southridge 2:03.13 3:03.11 2:22.07 2:44.17 3:23.63 2:37.85
21 Kayla Facey SO Fort Lauderdale 3:22.21 2:03.94 2:03.94 2:43.07 2:07.20 2:43.07
29 Sophia Huerkamp FR Cardinal Gibbons 3:20.03 3:21.71 3:03.22 3:16.67 3:08.26 2:48.09
34 Olivia Johnson FR Gulliver Prep 3:03.25 2:47.84 3:06.68 2:30.71 3:04.96 2:51.26
47 Elicia Bryant FR Homestead 2:28.91 2:14.38 2:56.15 2:50.70 2:52.51 3:01.59
48 Eriesa Coney SO Mater Academy 3:39.11 3:40.94 3:22.68 2:13.29 3:24.50 3:02.59
50 SOPHIA DIAZ JR Doral Academy 2:09.93 3:54.23 3:34.10 2:17.25 3:23.12 3:02.99
Girls' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Cha'iel Johnson SO St. Thomas Aquinas 1:44.06 2:54.37 2:07.97 2:20.62 2:38.90
6 Faith Wallace JR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:48.08 2:31.62 2:07.60 2:30.11 1:55.59
8 Kayla Williams 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 3:05.76 2:00.29 3:11.85 2:32.26 1:51.15
14 Kashi Roberts SR Dillard 2:26.27 2:40.27 2:18.49 2:35.60 2:09.15
15 Antanyah Lee SO Miami Southridge 3:14.94 3:11.82 3:11.82 2:35.95 2:26.60
20 Sammya Brown JR Miami Norland 2:02.92 1:54.83 2:33.65 2:41.73 2:04.54
25 Anisah Thomas JR North Miami 3:20.18 3:07.06 2:49.01 2:44.08 2:57.21
26 Katelyn Williams JR Coral Reef 3:18.15 2:09.88 3:11.49 2:46.51 3:36.47
28 Amanda Edwards 8 Dillard 3:14.78 3:31.57 2:54.63 2:47.91 2:21.05
31 Shalyah Tresvant FR Miami Northwestern 2:49.43 2:13.85 3:40.26 2:49.43 2:24.02
38 Claudia Usabel SO Coral Reef 2:07.68 3:09.80 2:28.39 2:52.54 2:47.37
41 Chakira Louis SO North Miami 2:11.70 3:30.71 2:52.08 2:55.59 2:09.94
42 Lucia Lundeberg FR Gulliver Prep 2:32.86 3:22.06 2:06.51 2:55.70 2:10.02
43 Zoe Tanksley FR Northeast (OP) 2:07.40 3:35.87 3:42.95 2:56.94 2:49.87
52 Medjine Francois SO North Miami 2:59.45 2:46.09 3:09.00 3:10.90 4:00.54
Girls' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Paola Bencosme SR Braddock 2:35.02 3:03.07 1:50.73 2:08.44 2:18.78 2:27.63 2:21.73
12 Sydney Sinclair SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:19.98 3:22.19 2:37.09 3:01.97 2:18.43 2:35.53 3:19.08
13 Raquel Edwards FR Dillard 2:12.26 2:15.37 2:07.59 1:50.47 2:41.82 2:35.59 1:52.03
18 Ji'Mesha Hunt SR Miami Southridge 2:30.87 2:26.06 2:10.01 2:32.48 2:10.01 2:40.50 2:34.08
24 Jurni Janac FR Miami Northwestern 2:58.31 2:14.14 1:59.42 3:17.94 2:09.23 2:43.58 2:56.67
27 Jasmin Williams JR Miami Southridge 2:04.05 2:09.08 2:30.87 2:02.37 3:34.57 2:47.63 3:36.25
30 Widna Charleriste SO Boyd Anderson 2:19.82 3:32.25 2:06.34 3:27.20 2:53.51 2:48.45 2:34.98
33 VALERIA BUSCA SO Doral Academy 2:52.73 2:57.86 3:14.97 3:18.39 3:25.23 2:51.02 2:13.40
36 Katherine Murias JR Fort Lauderdale 2:46.48 3:22.52 3:31.10 3:43.11 2:01.85 2:51.62 2:25.88
44 Kerem Leyva-Espinosa FR Mater Academy 3:17.64 2:50.93 2:49.15 2:15.32 3:31.88 2:58.05 2:47.37
45 Nora El Abbar SR FAU High 2:30.04 2:51.47 2:15.75 2:24.68 2:26.46 2:58.61 2:15.75
46 ANAIS ROATTA Senior Miami Palmetto 2:54.33 2:10.75 2:12.56 3:46.99 3:50.62 3:01.59 2:41.62
49 Mina Trachtenberg JR FAU High 2:33.56 3:11.95 3:35.72 3:11.95 2:26.25 3:02.81 3:24.75
51 Eriesia Coney FR Mater Academy 2:25.00 2:32.53 3:04.54 2:19.35 2:34.41 3:08.30 3:21.49
53 Amaya Rodriguez SR Miami Coral Park 2:38.38 2:48.80 2:34.21 2:34.21 2:52.97 3:28.39 4:30.91
Girls' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Ashley Fitzgerald FR American Heritage 2:23.53 1:54.83
7 Danielle Martinez SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:31.73 2:27.18
9 Jaellene Burgess SO Coral Reef 2:32.51 2:17.26
19 Taisha Benjamin JR Northeast (OP) 2:41.03 2:21.71
22 Tiana Small JR Northeast (OP) 2:43.50 3:12.93
23 Jinah Mickens-malik Senior Mater Academy 2:43.56 2:25.57
32 Raynisha Narcisse SO Boyd Anderson 2:50.28 3:26.04
35 Ahlia Sandifer SR Homestead 2:51.51 2:36.08
37 Rickaiya Lewis SO Miami Northwestern 2:51.95 2:50.23
39 Alysa Veloz JR Coral Reef 2:52.61 3:44.40
40 Samantha Prieto JR Miami Coral Park 2:54.78 3:07.02
54 Jaqueline Bustamante JR Homestead 3:36.00 3:12.24

Girls 1600m Run Div 1 (Slow)

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Julian Stanish FR Chaminade-Madonna 5:36.02 5:28.87 4:31.67 5:53.89 5:57.46 4:28.10 4:56.70
2 Nicole Hillis SR Gulliver Prep 5:26.29 5:44.22 4:39.68 4:54.02 5:58.56 6:27.25 5:08.37
3 Zoe Tanksley FR Northeast (OP) 6:30.58 5:48.04 6:34.45 4:57.77 6:26.71 4:34.57 7:24.72
4 Mina Trachtenberg JR FAU High 5:55.79 6:26.72 7:24.73 6:42.19 6:26.72 6:38.33 5:55.79
5 ANAIS ROATTA Senior Miami Palmetto 7:58.74 5:47.09 8:38.64 4:59.22 6:38.95 5:11.19 6:15.02
6 Maya Rodriguez FR FAU High 8:56.08 5:54.58 7:27.44 5:12.37 7:02.11 6:45.23 5:08.14
7 Melissa Gonzalez SO McArthur 5:13.64 5:05.16 8:28.60 9:06.74 7:03.83 9:06.74 6:46.88
8 Di-Raphaella Nelson SO Miami Norland 8:02.18 5:55.06 5:59.44 7:05.19 7:18.34 7:22.73 9:21.08
9 Ashley Merein FR Miami Coral Park 6:28.85 5:13.73 6:28.85 9:03.50 7:21.87 7:57.22 7:30.71
10 Amaya Rodriguez SR Miami Coral Park 6:45.63 7:53.23 5:19.99 8:33.79 7:30.69 7:17.17 8:24.78
11 Maria Rodriguez JR Miami Sunset 6:18.81 7:14.25 7:32.72 6:00.33 7:41.96 8:37.40 5:55.71
12 Jaqueline Bustamante JR Homestead 9:24.09 6:12.70 9:29.13 6:58.03 8:23.65 10:44.68 9:44.24

Girls 1600m Run INVITATIONAL

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Krystal Rodriguez SR Coral Reef 5:11.11 4:31.46 4:25.36 6:02.97 3:39.61 5:05.01 4:52.81 10
2 Penelope Sosa JR Miami Coral Park 4:47.71 4:44.58 4:19.56 5:37.74 5:12.72 5:12.72 5:25.23 8
3 Christiana Coleman FR Dillard 5:55.63 6:02.15 6:38.04 5:42.58 4:04.70 5:26.26 5:32.79 6
4 Annabella Cardona FR Braddock 3:49.53 4:19.04 5:18.06 3:59.36 4:15.76 5:27.89 4:45.27 5
5 Lindsey Duffner FR St. Thomas Aquinas 4:19.75 4:23.04 6:01.67 4:06.60 5:35.37 5:28.79 5:38.66 4
6 Kalyn Gibbs JR Coral Reef 6:54.33 6:21.18 5:01.63 6:47.70 4:38.43 5:31.46 5:18.21 3
7 Nina Starvaggi JR Gulliver Prep 5:24.10 6:41.75 6:55.25 4:30.08 5:13.97 5:37.60 6:55.25 2
8 Paola Bencosme SR Braddock 5:01.26 6:42.81 4:24.03 6:32.65 6:15.73 5:38.49 7:09.89 1
9 Haley McCloskey SR St. Thomas Aquinas 4:12.99 6:50.25 5:55.55 5:41.87 6:26.32 5:41.87 6:22.90 -
10 Julia McDuffee SO FAU High 5:37.47 6:36.61 6:15.74 6:29.65 4:27.89 5:47.90 6:12.26 -
11 Sydney Sinclair SO Cardinal Gibbons 7:29.10 6:50.20 5:21.80 4:14.61 6:21.91 5:53.62 4:21.68 -
12 GIULIANNA RIVERO SO Doral Academy 4:54.99 5:41.20 4:33.67 6:30.96 6:52.28 5:55.41 4:19.45 -
13 Danielle Martinez SR St. Thomas Aquinas 4:24.55 4:24.55 4:28.13 4:31.70 5:43.20 5:57.50 4:35.28 -
14 Cayla Moore JR Miami Southridge 5:23.74 7:43.53 6:04.21 4:46.95 4:35.91 6:07.88 6:59.39 -
15 Asia Bell SR Miami Northwestern 5:30.20 6:27.12 5:33.99 5:03.63 5:41.58 6:19.53 7:08.87 -

Girls 1600m Run Div 2 (Mid)

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Julia Alvarez-Drago JR Coral Reef 4:46.82 5:41.45 4:05.85 4:53.65 6:46.33 7:03.40 4:09.26
2 Emily Baldwin SO Cardinal Gibbons 6:35.03 5:52.70 5:28.02 5:24.49 4:42.16 7:03.24 4:17.48
3 Sienna Alvarez-Coia FR American Heritage 7:28.16 5:55.68 7:21.05 6:02.80 7:21.05 5:48.57 5:16.56
4 Emily Opalinski SR Cardinal Gibbons 4:37.75 5:56.09 4:48.44 7:25.12 4:41.32 4:44.88 4:59.12
5 Olivia Torres JR Gulliver Prep 4:36.33 5:58.87 6:38.35 6:23.99 5:22.99 6:16.82 6:13.23
6 Marlie Gonzalez SO Braddock 7:25.37 6:02.09 6:52.79 4:53.30 7:29.00 6:31.06 4:31.57
7 ANA SOFIA MATA SR Doral Academy 7:47.77 6:02.61 5:08.22 6:06.24 5:00.97 4:57.34 5:19.10
8 VALERIA BUSCA SO Doral Academy 5:01.99 6:08.28 5:27.77 7:40.35 6:19.33 6:26.70 7:07.21
9 Antanyah Lee SO Miami Southridge 5:48.27 6:10.50 6:29.03 6:06.80 5:48.27 4:30.47 6:17.91
10 Sarah Lazar SR Coral Reef 5:54.71 6:13.37 7:35.52 6:54.44 5:43.50 7:57.92 5:54.71
11 Sophia Huerkamp FR Cardinal Gibbons 7:14.77 6:14.80 6:44.79 5:29.83 4:52.35 5:44.82 5:26.08
12 Lauren Vassello SO Nova 6:19.43 6:15.67 6:23.19 7:45.83 5:11.81 6:00.65 5:45.62

Girls' 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Penelope Sosa JR Miami Coral Park 11:29.18 10
2 Lindsey Duffner FR St. Thomas Aquinas 11:36.90 8
3 Ashley Fitzgerald FR American Heritage 11:56.83 6
4 Annabella Cardona FR Braddock 12:07.45 5
5 Christiana Coleman FR Dillard 12:28.60 4
6 Haley McCloskey SR St. Thomas Aquinas 12:37.80 3
7 Kyra Gardner JR Gulliver Prep 12:48.16 2
8 Peyton Williams 6 Dillard 12:57.03 1
9 Alessandra Di Mise 8 Gulliver Prep 12:59.81 -
10 Emily Baldwin SO Cardinal Gibbons 13:01.19 -
11 Emily Opalinski SR Cardinal Gibbons 13:07.02 -
12 Julia McDuffee SO FAU High 13:08.99 -
13 GIULIANNA RIVERO SO Doral Academy 13:14.14 -
14 ANA SOFIA MATA SR Doral Academy 13:16.61 -
15 Asia Bell SR Miami Northwestern 13:35.98 -
16 Sarah Lazar SR Coral Reef 13:36.36 -
17 Rachell Crandell FR Somerset Academy (PP) 14:13.06 -
18 ANAIS ROATTA Senior Miami Palmetto 14:38.62 -
19 Katelyn Williams JR Coral Reef 14:43.97 -
20 Claudia Usabel SO Coral Reef 14:56.67 -
21 Maya Rodriguez FR FAU High 14:56.90 -
  Julian Stanish FR Chaminade-Madonna DNF -

Girls' 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Eddiyah Frye SR St. Thomas Aquinas 16.69 13.14 10
2 Lucheyona Weaver SR Dunbar 13.43 13.56 8
3 Amanda Kinloch SR North Miami 15.78 13.60 6
4 T'erica Boyd JR North Miami 12.87 14.30 5
5 Breanna Moss SR Miami Northwestern 12.26 14.95 4
6 Gianna Hansen SO Douglas 13.68 15.37 3

Girls' 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Eddiyah Frye SR St. Thomas Aquinas 13.03 14.16 15.72
2 Amanda Kinloch SR North Miami 12.83 14.25 13.97
3 Lucheyona Weaver SR Dunbar 12.79 14.70 11.91
4 Breanna Moss SR Miami Northwestern 15.53 15.22 16.59
5 T'erica Boyd JR North Miami 12.15 15.37 14.76
6 Spirit Morgan SR Miami Southridge 14.98 15.76 16.39
7 Shakynah Tresvant FR Miami Northwestern 15.84 16.00 19.20
8 Gianna Hansen SO Douglas 14.85 16.14 11.30
9 Paris Baker JR Miami Northwestern 13.45 16.20 16.69
10 Amani Adams JR Flanagan 14.44 16.22 17.20
11 Infinity Thomas SO Flanagan 15.10 16.41 19.04
12 Jaylah Milford SR Miami Northwestern 18.38 16.41 19.53
13 Trillanie Robinson SR St. Thomas Aquinas 14.46 17.01 15.65
14 Wilnaya Taylor   Miami Jackson 19.08 17.03 19.08
15 Angel Adams JR Flanagan 18.07 17.37 12.86
16 Kyleigh Shelton FR St. Thomas Aquinas 15.63 17.56 19.85
17 Hannah Mendez SR FAU High 13.17 18.81 21.64
18 Ava Seymour SO Gulliver Prep 21.15 18.88 18.88
19 Kendalle Sands SO Miami Southridge 23.67 19.24 18.67
20 Destiny Smith JR Miramar 18.02 19.58 18.61
21 Janiyah Scott SO Miami Southridge 14.94 19.91 22.10
22 Paulina Guerra FR Gulliver Prep 20.60 20.19 25.85
Girls' 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eddiyah Frye SR St. Thomas Aquinas 14.16 12.89 14.31 18.13
4 Breanna Moss SR Miami Northwestern 15.22 14.77 13.25 13.40
7 Shakynah Tresvant FR Miami Northwestern 16.00 19.36 13.60 14.88
9 Paris Baker JR Miami Northwestern 16.20 16.69 18.63 14.75
11 Infinity Thomas SO Flanagan 16.41 18.55 14.77 12.15
14 Wilnaya Taylor   Miami Jackson 17.03 14.99 19.76 15.84
19 Kendalle Sands SO Miami Southridge 19.24 18.67 18.67 17.51
21 Janiyah Scott SO Miami Southridge 19.91 16.53 20.31 24.89
Girls' 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Lucheyona Weaver SR Dunbar 14.85 10.59 15.59 13.68 14.41 14.70
6 Spirit Morgan SR Miami Southridge 15.45 16.08 16.08 11.04 18.60 15.76
10 Amani Adams JR Flanagan 18.33 13.79 11.36 14.28 20.60 16.22
13 Trillanie Robinson SR St. Thomas Aquinas 17.18 12.93 20.76 15.14 12.93 17.01
16 Kyleigh Shelton FR St. Thomas Aquinas 22.83 15.63 19.32 21.95 13.53 17.56
17 Hannah Mendez SR FAU High 13.36 23.14 16.74 19.57 15.43 18.81
22 Paulina Guerra FR Gulliver Prep 22.41 16.16 14.94 18.58 14.34 20.19
Girls' 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Amanda Kinloch SR North Miami 18.39 14.25
5 T'erica Boyd JR North Miami 19.83 15.37
8 Gianna Hansen SO Douglas 16.47 16.14
12 Jaylah Milford SR Miami Northwestern 12.80 16.41
15 Angel Adams JR Flanagan 14.94 17.37
18 Ava Seymour SO Gulliver Prep 15.86 18.88
20 Destiny Smith JR Miramar 17.04 19.58

Girls' 300 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Amanda Kinloch SR North Miami 32.92 41.14 41.14 53.07 53.07 10
2 Eddiyah Frye SR St. Thomas Aquinas 42.67 41.42 45.15 48.05 38.11 8
3 Alexis Glasco SR St. Thomas Aquinas 33.50 42.94 34.36 42.09 38.65 6
4 T'erica Boyd JR North Miami 43.47 44.35 39.92 48.79 56.77 5
5 Paris Baker JR Miami Northwestern 45.46 45.46 50.01 32.28 48.19 4
6 Angel Adams JR Flanagan 50.95 45.49 35.94 56.41 52.32 3
7 Breanna Moss SR Miami Northwestern 50.56 45.96 55.16 39.53 45.04 2
8 Infinity Thomas SO Flanagan 32.56 46.51 50.70 59.07 42.33 1

Girls' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amanda Kinloch SR North Miami 42.34 55.05 53.78 51.24 31.76 34.30
2 Alexis Glasco SR St. Thomas Aquinas 43.09 37.92 53.44 39.22 54.73 32.32
3 Eddiyah Frye SR St. Thomas Aquinas 44.82 39.45 47.51 39.00 52.44 52.89
4 Breanna Moss SR Miami Northwestern 45.32 53.48 42.15 53.93 38.53 53.03
5 Paris Baker JR Miami Northwestern 45.35 58.05 47.62 53.06 52.61 34.92
6 T'erica Boyd JR North Miami 45.37 39.02 34.49 49.46 49.46 53.99
7 Angel Adams JR Flanagan 45.48 52.76 41.39 32.29 38.66 39.57
8 Infinity Thomas SO Flanagan 45.53 37.34 43.26 53.73 38.70 41.89
9 Amani Adams JR Flanagan 46.84 34.20 42.16 36.07 47.78 37.48
10 Jaylah Milford SR Miami Northwestern 46.96 55.42 43.21 38.98 52.60 43.68
11 Peter-Shae Fuller SR Boyd Anderson 47.06 49.42 48.01 55.53 48.48 46.12
12 Leyanis Armenteros-Castillo SO St. Thomas Aquinas 47.55 36.14 1:01.34 56.11 34.72 58.49
13 Kendalle Sands SO Miami Southridge 47.88 1:00.33 37.83 59.85 34.96 42.62
14 Amaiya Samuel FR American Heritage 48.96 1:01.69 40.64 51.41 58.76 53.86
15 Shanaii Gamble FR Homestead 49.06 54.46 35.33 43.18 59.37 45.14
16 Trillanie Robinson SR St. Thomas Aquinas 49.19 45.75 51.16 40.83 1:00.51 55.59
17 Jayah Portis JR Douglas 49.73 59.68 51.23 35.31 38.79 57.19
18 Maya Smith SR FAU High 49.99 36.50 38.00 1:03.49 46.49 59.49
19 Shalis Tresvant JR Miami Northwestern 50.20 44.68 45.69 37.15 36.65 35.65
20 Gianna Hansen SO Douglas 51.06 49.02 51.06 1:01.28 59.74 47.49
21 Miashlie Jean FR Boyd Anderson 51.28 43.08 40.00 37.44 36.93 36.41
22 Wilnaya Taylor   Miami Jackson 52.44 1:02.41 1:04.51 46.15 45.10 40.38
23 Faith Sudlar SR Homestead 52.51 43.59 58.29 1:05.64 53.04 1:07.22
24 Trinity Allen SO Miramar 52.53 39.40 42.03 53.58 52.53 1:00.41
25 Janiyah Scott SO Miami Southridge 53.51 52.98 43.88 1:02.61 38.53 1:01.54
26 Mikaila Reyes-Clark SR Miami Norland 53.64 1:03.30 1:05.44 52.03 38.09 58.47
27 K'leigh Johnson SR Homestead 54.92 51.08 43.39 1:10.85 43.39 39.00
28 Jailah Swift FR Miami Norland 55.97 57.09 1:09.97 43.10 1:11.09 41.98
Girls' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 T'erica Boyd JR North Miami 43.11 45.37 53.54
10 Jaylah Milford SR Miami Northwestern 54.48 46.96 52.13
12 Leyanis Armenteros-Castillo SO St. Thomas Aquinas 1:00.87 47.55 40.90
14 Amaiya Samuel FR American Heritage 36.72 48.96 34.28
16 Trillanie Robinson SR St. Thomas Aquinas 42.80 49.19 1:02.97
21 Miashlie Jean FR Boyd Anderson 1:05.13 51.28 49.23
Girls' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Eddiyah Frye SR St. Thomas Aquinas 50.20 52.00 40.79 44.82 52.00
13 Kendalle Sands SO Miami Southridge 44.05 43.10 38.79 47.88 57.46
19 Shalis Tresvant JR Miami Northwestern 44.18 36.15 51.71 50.20 50.71
22 Wilnaya Taylor   Miami Jackson 1:04.51 57.16 48.77 52.44 49.30
25 Janiyah Scott SO Miami Southridge 52.44 1:05.82 43.35 53.51 1:06.89
Girls' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amanda Kinloch SR North Miami 32.18 44.04 30.49 42.34
4 Breanna Moss SR Miami Northwestern 38.07 57.56 45.32 45.32
5 Paris Baker JR Miami Northwestern 32.66 48.98 45.35 45.35
11 Peter-Shae Fuller SR Boyd Anderson 40.95 50.36 35.30 47.06
24 Trinity Allen SO Miramar 45.18 43.60 45.18 52.53
Girls' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Alexis Glasco SR St. Thomas Aquinas 45.68 48.26 43.09
8 Infinity Thomas SO Flanagan 36.88 43.71 45.53
15 Shanaii Gamble FR Homestead 54.95 54.95 49.06
18 Maya Smith SR FAU High 39.00 52.99 49.99
23 Faith Sudlar SR Homestead 1:07.22 57.77 52.51
26 Mikaila Reyes-Clark SR Miami Norland 1:05.98 44.53 53.64
Girls' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Angel Adams JR Flanagan 39.57 49.12 46.85 33.20 45.48
9 Amani Adams JR Flanagan 44.03 50.12 52.00 53.40 46.84
17 Jayah Portis JR Douglas 59.18 39.79 35.31 52.72 49.73
20 Gianna Hansen SO Douglas 56.68 58.21 59.74 57.19 51.06
27 K'leigh Johnson SR Homestead 38.45 1:05.91 1:07.56 41.74 54.92
28 Jailah Swift FR Miami Norland 48.70 52.06 1:11.09 47.02 55.97

Girls' 4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 St. Thomas Aquinas Morgan Crockett, Endeyah Lane, Cha'iel Johnson, Alexis Glasco 1:38.95 1:15.21 1:48.85 1:26.09 2:02.70 1:26.09 10
2 Cardinal Gibbons Aniyah Mosley, Tori Thomas, Akerah Jones, Leah Lemon 1:44.60 1:25.78 1:47.74 1:50.88 2:10.75 1:40.42 8
3 Miami Northwestern Aaliyah Butler, Jayda Bushay, Treciyah Mitchell, Michelle Petit-pointe 1:46.74 2:14.50 2:13.43 2:14.50 1:15.79 1:39.27 6
4 Miami Southridge Sade Lucas, Tiara Williams, Jermiyah Council, Lauren Thompkins 1:49.17 1:36.07 2:11.01 1:16.42 1:41.53 2:07.73 5
5 Flanagan Leyla Richardson, Callia Harris, Tianna Jordan, Emani Perry 1:49.70 1:23.38 1:40.93 2:03.97 1:48.61 2:17.13 4
6 Fort Lauderdale Dominique Wilson, Hannah Taylor, Nakitriauna McFadden, Anya Lucas 1:50.20 1:33.67 2:08.94 1:44.69 2:13.35 1:20.45 3
7 Dillard Delicia Bent, Zareya Bradwell, Lillian Lauriston, Malaysia Johnson 1:50.20 1:17.14 1:29.27 1:57.92 1:21.55 1:50.20 2
8 Miami Norland Kenzaria McCare, Sammya Brown, Vianca Cesar, Jailah Swift 1:50.89 1:47.57 2:14.18 2:13.07 1:19.84 2:05.31 1

Girls' 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 St. Thomas Aquinas Alexis Glasco, Eddiyah Frye, Brittney Chatfield, Cha'iel Johnson 3:49.91 4:08.31 4:58.89 3:20.03
2 Miami Southridge Cynteria James, Somiyah Braggs, Alyssa Jones, Kendalle Sands 3:56.52 3:23.41 3:21.05 3:02.12
3 North Miami Terreka Gibson, Lamaria (Tur Washington, Amanda Kinloch, Maya Maycock 4:00.10 5:04.93 3:14.49 4:38.52
4 Miami Norland Troy'Kyra Dumas, Damaria Green, Pebbles Scott, Ariana Julmisite 4:02.93 2:59.77 4:15.08 3:41.07
5 Flanagan Angel Adams, Amani Adams, Kynah Isaac, Jassani Carter 4:03.26 3:48.67 3:48.67 3:38.94
6 Northeast (OP) Jahnya Hill, Samantha Kavanagh, Taisha Benjamin, Abigail Mullings 4:03.31 3:31.68 3:21.95 4:47.11
7 Cardinal Gibbons Akerah Jones, Aniyah Jones, Aniyah Mosley, Tori Thomas 4:05.00 4:44.20 2:58.85 4:02.55
8 Miami Northwestern Aaliyah Butler, Breanna Moss, Jayda Bushay, Keschay Smith 4:06.72 2:52.71 5:20.74 4:28.93
9 Dillard kailyn thompson, Raquel Edwards, Amanda Edwards, Zareya Bradwell 4:11.90 3:13.97 3:44.20 5:22.44
10 Somerset Academy (PP) Sydney Tyler, Kayla Williams, Kayla Hill, Deann McLeod 4:24.97 4:30.27 3:47.88 4:03.78
11 FAU High Jayden Noel, Maya Smith, Jadeyn Collins, Maisha Atkinson 4:25.00 3:24.05 3:05.50 3:16.10
12 Miramar Jody Blackwood, Micah Ramdas, Trinity Allen, Destiny Smith 4:28.05 3:21.04 4:28.05 4:30.73
13 Homestead Elicia Bryant, Faith Sudlar, Shanaii Gamble, Ahlia Sandifer 4:35.66 5:19.77 5:08.74 3:23.99
  Fort Lauderdale Hannah Taylor, Kyla Facey, Katherine Murias, Kayla Facey DQ DQ DQ DQ
Girls' 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
4 Miami Norland Dumas, Green, Scott, Julmisite 3:24.07 4:02.93
5 Flanagan Adams, Adams, Isaac, Carter 5:16.24 4:03.26
6 Northeast (OP) Hill, Kavanagh, Benjamin, Mullings 3:04.92 4:03.31
7 Cardinal Gibbons Jones, Jones, Mosley, Thomas 3:55.20 4:05.00
10 Somerset Academy (PP) Tyler, Williams, Hill, McLeod 3:45.23 4:24.97
11 FAU High Noel, Smith, Collins, Atkinson 4:43.55 4:25.00
  Fort Lauderdale Taylor, Facey, Murias, Facey DQ DQ
Girls' 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 St. Thomas Aquinas Glasco, Frye, Chatfield, Johnson 3:49.91 3:06.23
2 Miami Southridge James, Braggs, Jones, Sands 3:56.52 3:28.14
3 North Miami Gibson, Washington, Kinloch, Maycock 4:00.10 3:00.08
8 Miami Northwestern Butler, Moss, Bushay, Smith 4:06.72 4:04.26
9 Dillard thompson, Edwards, Edwards, Bradwell 4:11.90 4:34.58
12 Miramar Blackwood, Ramdas, Allen, Smith 4:28.05 5:16.30
13 Homestead Bryant, Sudlar, Gamble, Sandifer 4:35.66 5:44.58

Girls' 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dillard Christiana Coleman, Raquel Edwards, kailyn thompson, Jaliah Gammage 9:58.38 12:16.01 9:34.45 9:04.53 10
2 Coral Reef Julia Alvarez-Drago, Kalyn Gibbs, Krystal Rodriguez, Alyssa Summers 10:10.54 7:13.49 9:03.38 10:47.18 8
3 Northeast (OP) Taisha Benjamin, Jahnya Hill, Samantha Kavanagh, Tiana Small 10:15.75 7:54.13 10:46.54 10:34.23 6
4 Miami Northwestern Lenai Hunter, Keschay Smith, Jurni Janac, Asia Bell 10:28.53 11:31.39 11:18.82 11:43.96 5
5 Cardinal Gibbons Emily Baldwin, Isabella Dugarte, Emily Opalinski, Sydney Sinclair 10:37.90 10:25.15 10:50.66 13:36.52 4
6 Gulliver Prep Nina Starvaggi, Anne Bannon, Olivia Torres, Alessandra Di Mise 10:40.99 7:35.11 10:02.53 7:41.52 3
7 FAU High Jayden Noel, Nora El Abbar, Julia McDuffee, Maisha Atkinson 10:51.98 8:28.55 10:19.39 10:45.46 2
8 Doral Academy Valeria Busca, Ana Sofia Mata, Giulianna Rivero, Barbara Hernandez 11:05.43 9:38.93 13:45.14 13:31.83 1
9 Miami Norland Amirie Hylton, Sammya Brown, Kenzaria McCare, Jailah Swift 11:30.77 12:32.94 9:26.44 8:31.17 -

Girls' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Alyssa Jones JR Miami Southridge 1.78m 1.80m 1.82m 1.78m 1.41m 1.58m 5' 10" 10
  • 1.32
    P
  • 1.37
    P
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.47
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    XO
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.83
    XX
2 Alexia Bynes JR Dillard 1.57m 1.22m 1.98m 1.16m 1.27m 1.15m 5' 1.75" 8
  • 1.32
    XO
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XXO
  • 1.62
    XXX
3 Leyanis Armenteros-Castillo SO St. Thomas Aquinas 1.52m 1.37m 1.34m 1.84m 1.70m 1.58m 4' 11.75" 6
  • 1.32
    P
  • 1.37
    P
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    XO
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XXX
4 Spirit Morgan SR Miami Southridge 1.47m 1.88m 1.69m 1.54m 1.76m 1.90m 4' 9.75" 5
  • 1.32
    P
  • 1.37
    P
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.72
    XXX
5 Sofya Alfred SR North Miami 1.47m 1.87m 1.90m 1.76m 1.16m 1.07m 4' 9.75" 4
  • 1.32
    O
  • 1.37
    XO
  • 1.42
    XO
  • 1.47
    XO
  • 1.52
    XXX
6 Lauren Thompkins JR Miami Southridge 1.47m 1.50m 1.34m 1.19m 1.62m 1.56m 4' 9.75" 3
  • 1.32
    P
  • 1.37
    P
  • 1.42
    XXO
  • 1.47
    XXO
  • 1.52
    XXX
7 Ava Seymour SO Gulliver Prep 1.37m 1.14m 1.66m 1.03m 1.55m 1.67m 4' 6" 2
  • 1.32
    O
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    XXX

Girls' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ashlyn Hubbard FR St. Thomas Aquinas 2.23m 2.59m 2.85m 8' 6" 10
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.98
    P
  • 2.13
    P
  • 2.29
    O
  • 2.44
    XO
  • 2.59
    O
  • 2.74
    XXX
2 Jade Masri JR Fort Lauderdale 2.59m 2.59m 2.51m 8' 6" 8
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.98
    P
  • 2.13
    O
  • 2.29
    O
  • 2.44
    O
  • 2.59
    XO
  • 2.74
    XXX
3 Jelan Cottrell SO St. Thomas Aquinas 1.43m 1.98m 1.41m 6' 6" 6
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.13
    XXX
  Rose Filtidor JR Miami Norland NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.52
    XXX

Girls' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Eddiyah Frye SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5.95m 4.76m 6.37m 19' 6.25" 10 -1.9
  • 5.89 (-2.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 5.92 (-1.7)
  • 5.95 (-1.9)
  • FOUL  
2 Jada Joseph SR American Heritage 5.86m 4.45m 6.33m 19' 2.75" 8 0.3
  • 5.39 (-0.9)
  • 5.34 (-1.8)
  • 5.67 (-1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.67 (-1.6)
  • 5.86 (0.3)
3 Peter-Shae Fuller SR Boyd Anderson 5.59m 3.91m 6.99m 18' 4.25" 6 -0.3
  • 5.34 (-1.3)
  • 5.40 (-1.6)
  • 5.50 (1.6)
  • 5.58 (-0.4)
  • 5.10 (-1.4)
  • 5.59 (-0.3)
4 Nyla-Marie Joseph-Guevara SR Fort Lauderdale 5.47m 6.84m 3.83m 17' 11.5" 5 0.4
  • 5.05 (-0.8)
  • 5.17 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.47 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.27 (+0.0)
5 Shakynah Tresvant FR Miami Northwestern 5.43m 6.30m 5.76m 17' 9.75" 4 +0.0
  •  
  • 5.14 (0.8)
  •  
  • 5.20 (1.0)
  • 5.43 (+0.0)
  • 5.14 (-0.1)
6 Shanaii Gamble FR Homestead 5.28m 4.07m 4.80m 17' 4" 3 1.9
  • 5.19 (-0.2)
  • 4.78 (-0.3)
  • 4.98 (+0.0)
  • 4.85 (-1.9)
  • 5.11 (-0.4)
  • 5.28 (1.9)
7 Zaniya Wilson JR North Miami 5.18m 6.53m 4.20m 17' 0" 2 0.6
  • FOUL  
  • 5.10 (+0.0)
  • 5.18 (0.6)
  • 4.95 (1.0)
  • 4.95 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
8 Faith Shelton SR North Miami 4.96m 5.01m 5.26m 16' 3.25" 1 -1.3
  • 4.72 (-1.6)
  • 4.96 (-1.3)
  • 4.83 (+0.0)
  • 4.94 (-0.6)
  • 4.81 (+0.0)
  • 4.85 (-0.3)
9 Jermiyah Council SO Miami Southridge 4.93m 3.45m 3.99m 16' 2.25" - NWI
  • 4.93 (+0.0)
  • 4.90 (+0.0)
  • 4.93 (+0.0)
10 Kayla Jackson JR Boyd Anderson 4.83m 3.72m 5.26m 15' 10.25" - NWI
  • 4.83 (+0.0)
  • 4.64 (+0.0)
  • 4.68 (+0.0)
11 Leila Finnie FR Miami Northwestern 4.79m 5.84m 3.59m 15' 8.75" - NWI
  • 4.79 (+0.0)
  •  
  • 4.71 (+0.0)
12 Haley Blades JR Chaminade-Madonna 4.78m 5.59m 5.59m 15' 8.25" - NWI
  • 4.75 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.78 (+0.0)
13 Janist Daniel JR Miami Northwestern 4.72m 4.77m 5.66m 15' 6" - NWI
  • 4.64 (+0.0)
  •  
  • 4.72 (+0.0)
14 Brianna Harper FR Miami Southridge 4.71m 4.95m 5.09m 15' 5.5" - NWI
  • 4.71 (+0.0)
  •  
  • FOUL  
15 Jayah Portis JR Douglas 4.68m 3.37m 5.38m 15' 4.25" - NWI
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.68 (+0.0)
  Jessica Thompson FR Miramar NM NM NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Troy'Kyra Dumas SO Miami Norland NM NM NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jessica Wood JR Coral Reef NM NM NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Alexis Liptrot SO Miramar NM NM NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Sydney Tyler 8 Somerset Academy (PP) NM NM NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Destiny Smith JR Miramar NM NM NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Sarah Johnson SR South Dade NM NM NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Nadya Grayson FR Chaminade-Madonna NM NM NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Kandance Pestaina SR South Dade FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Adaija Edwards FR South Dade FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Shalis Tresvant JR Miami Northwestern FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Faith Sudlar SR Homestead FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  Wilnaya Taylor   Miami Jackson FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
  Princess Jordan JR Miami Carol City FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
  Briana Morris SR Miami Norland FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  •  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  Odeline Jean-Baptiste SO Fort Lauderdale FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Alexia Bynes JR Dillard FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ahlia Sandifer SR Homestead FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nyajah Davis SO Cardinal Gibbons FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
  Hannah Griffin SO Homestead FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  Anya Carey FR Somerset Academy (PP) FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
Girls' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Eddiyah Frye SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5.95m 19' 6.25" 10 -1.9
2 Jada Joseph SR American Heritage 5.86m 19' 2.75" 8 0.3
3 Peter-Shae Fuller SR Boyd Anderson 5.59m 18' 4.25" 6 -0.3
4 Nyla-Marie Joseph-Guevara SR Fort Lauderdale 5.47m 17' 11.5" 5 0.4
9 Jermiyah Council SO Miami Southridge 4.93m 16' 2.25" - NWI
12 Haley Blades JR Chaminade-Madonna 4.78m 15' 8.25" - NWI
13 Janist Daniel JR Miami Northwestern 4.72m 15' 6" - NWI
15 Jayah Portis JR Douglas 4.68m 15' 4.25" - NWI
  Sydney Tyler 8 Somerset Academy (PP) NM NM - NWI
  Jessica Wood JR Coral Reef NM NM - NWI
  Briana Morris SR Miami Norland FOUL NM - -
  Ahlia Sandifer SR Homestead FOUL NM - -
  Odeline Jean-Baptiste SO Fort Lauderdale FOUL NM - -
  Alexia Bynes JR Dillard FOUL NM - -
Girls' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
6 Shanaii Gamble FR Homestead 5.28m 4.33m 6.18m 5.65m 6.12m 4.65m 17' 4" 3 1.9
8 Faith Shelton SR North Miami 4.96m 5.11m 5.51m 4.32m 4.27m 5.75m 16' 3.25" 1 -1.3
11 Leila Finnie FR Miami Northwestern 4.79m 5.94m 3.40m 3.98m 5.75m 6.23m 15' 8.75" - NWI
  Troy'Kyra Dumas SO Miami Norland NM NM NM NM NM NM NM - NWI
  Nadya Grayson FR Chaminade-Madonna NM NM NM NM NM NM NM - NWI
  Sarah Johnson SR South Dade NM NM NM NM NM NM NM - NWI
  Destiny Smith JR Miramar NM NM NM NM NM NM NM - NWI
  Anya Carey FR Somerset Academy (PP) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Hannah Griffin SO Homestead FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Faith Sudlar SR Homestead FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Adaija Edwards FR South Dade FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Kandance Pestaina SR South Dade FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Shalis Tresvant JR Miami Northwestern FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
Girls' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
5 Shakynah Tresvant FR Miami Northwestern 4.02m 4.56m 5.43m 3.91m 4.13m 6.03m 6.30m 17' 9.75" 4 +0.0
7 Zaniya Wilson JR North Miami 4.45m 5.49m 5.18m 5.96m 6.16m 3.83m 3.63m 17' 0" 2 0.6
10 Kayla Jackson JR Boyd Anderson 4.83m 4.06m 4.83m 3.53m 4.44m 3.86m 4.20m 15' 10.25" - NWI
14 Brianna Harper FR Miami Southridge 5.18m 5.09m 4.71m 5.46m 6.12m 3.91m 4.71m 15' 5.5" - NWI
  Jessica Thompson FR Miramar NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM - NWI
  Alexis Liptrot SO Miramar NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM - NWI
  Wilnaya Taylor   Miami Jackson FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Princess Jordan JR Miami Carol City FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Nyajah Davis SO Cardinal Gibbons FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -

Girls' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Jada Joseph SR American Heritage 12.16m 9.85m 11.55m 15.20m 39' 10.75" 10 -0.6
  • 11.51 (1.0)
  • 11.82 (-0.1)
  • 11.89 (0.7)
  • 12.01 (0.3)
  • 12.16 (-0.6)
  • 11.94 (1.3)
2 Shakynah Tresvant FR Miami Northwestern 11.61m 9.29m 9.40m 13.35m 38' 1.25" 8 -2.2
  • 11.35 (+0.0)
  • 11.61 (-2.2)
  • 11.30 (-1.3)
  • 11.16 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.36 (1.3)
3 Peter-Shae Fuller SR Boyd Anderson 11.41m 10.84m 10.50m 12.09m 37' 5.25" 6 1.8
  • FOUL  
  • 11.06 (-0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.31 (0.7)
  • 11.01 (-1.0)
  • 11.41 (1.8)
4 Lillian Lauriston SR Dillard 10.71m 8.89m 7.82m 12.32m 35' 1.75" 5 0.1
  •  
  • 10.19 (1.0)
  • 10.69 (0.2)
  •  
  • 10.37 (-0.2)
  • 10.71 (0.1)
5 Tamary Lee SO Miami Northwestern 10.69m 8.45m 12.29m 13.47m 35' 1" 4 2.0
  • 10.47 (3.0)
  • 10.69 (2.0)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6 Jayah Portis JR Douglas 10.67m 12.27m 10.88m 10.24m 35' 0.25" 3 -0.4
  • 10.67 (-0.4)
  • 10.45 (-0.9)
  • 10.32 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • 10.33 (0.5)
  Lauren Thompkins JR Miami Southridge NM NM NM NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Faith Shelton SR North Miami FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  Miashlie Jean FR Boyd Anderson FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kayla Jackson JR Boyd Anderson FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  Nyla-Marie Joseph-Guevara SR Fort Lauderdale FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  Jurni Janac FR Miami Northwestern FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  •  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  Jessica Thompson FR Miramar FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
  Sofya Alfred SR North Miami FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  Adaija Edwards FR South Dade FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  K'leigh Johnson SR Homestead FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Faith Sudlar SR Homestead FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
  Hannah Mendez SR FAU High FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
  Anya Carey FR Somerset Academy (PP) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  •  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  Briana Morris SR Miami Norland FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  •  
  •  
  • FOUL  
Girls' Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Jada Joseph SR American Heritage 10.70m 9.85m 12.16m 39' 10.75" 10 -0.6
3 Peter-Shae Fuller SR Boyd Anderson 10.15m 13.24m 11.41m 37' 5.25" 6 1.8
6 Jayah Portis JR Douglas 11.20m 10.14m 10.67m 35' 0.25" 3 -0.4
  Lauren Thompkins JR Miami Southridge NM NM NM NM - NWI
  Briana Morris SR Miami Norland FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Anya Carey FR Somerset Academy (PP) FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Hannah Mendez SR FAU High FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Faith Sudlar SR Homestead FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Sofya Alfred SR North Miami FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Faith Shelton SR North Miami FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Nyla-Marie Joseph-Guevara SR Fort Lauderdale FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
Girls' Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
2 Shakynah Tresvant FR Miami Northwestern 9.64m 8.24m 9.87m 12.65m 12.31m 11.61m 38' 1.25" 8 -2.2
4 Lillian Lauriston SR Dillard 10.17m 8.35m 12.10m 9.42m 12.85m 10.71m 35' 1.75" 5 0.1
5 Tamary Lee SO Miami Northwestern 9.83m 12.93m 12.72m 12.51m 12.29m 10.69m 35' 1" 4 2.0
  K'leigh Johnson SR Homestead FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Adaija Edwards FR South Dade FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Jessica Thompson FR Miramar FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Jurni Janac FR Miami Northwestern FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Kayla Jackson JR Boyd Anderson FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Miashlie Jean FR Boyd Anderson FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -

Girls' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Tamaiah Koonce JR North Miami 12.03m 9.62m 39' 5.75" 10
  • 10.96  
  • 11.40  
  • 11.80  
  • 11.54  
  • 11.04  
  • 12.03  
2 Jade Shakir SO Dillard 11.39m 8.20m 37' 4.5" 8
  • 11.20  
  • 10.68  
  • 11.22  
  • 11.06  
  • 11.15  
  • 11.39  
3 Yesenia Benjamin JR Miami Southridge 11.34m 11.23m 37' 2.5" 6
  • 10.74  
  • 10.40  
  • 10.96  
  • 10.57  
  • 10.91  
  • 11.34  
4 Kirsten Rolle SR Miami Southridge 10.95m 8.76m 35' 11.25" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 10.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.20  
  • FOUL  
5 Aniyah Thomas JR North Miami 10.80m 11.02m 35' 5.25" 4
  • 10.10  
  • 10.45  
  • 10.80  
  • 10.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.22  
6 Me'Kayla Rothmiller JR Miami Northwestern 10.53m 8.53m 34' 6.75" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 10.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Lauren Thomas FR St. Thomas Aquinas 10.16m 11.99m 33' 4" 2
  • 10.16  
  • 10.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Makenzie Colson SO Miami Northwestern 10.06m 11.67m 33' 0.25" 1
  • 10.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ryeyauni Bush JR Fort Lauderdale FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  D'Shandra Perry SR Gulliver Prep FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Abigal Mercival SO Fort Lauderdale FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Shanell Hester JR Miami Northwestern FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tanicha Saintegene JR Fort Lauderdale FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jada Hill JR Miami Northwestern FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Cederniece Calloway SO Miramar FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tia-nika Harris SR Miramar FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jasmine Wooden SR Flanagan FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Chloe McCray SO South Dade FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Koda Major JR Nova FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kyleigh Shelton FR St. Thomas Aquinas FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Lashon William SO Homestead FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Inenazia Dean FR Homestead FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Indya Johnson JR Homestead FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Amari Williams FR Miami Southridge FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kelly Williams SR Miami Southridge FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Emily Castaneda SO Braddock FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Marisa Forbes SO Miami Norland FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Derricka Wilks JR Miami Norland FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Zaria Clarke SR Nova FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Hermajorie Lugo Bouret JR Nova FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Girls' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tamaiah Koonce JR North Miami 12.03m 14.56m 14.44m 12.87m 8.42m 10.59m 14.08m 39' 5.75" 10
2 Jade Shakir SO Dillard 11.39m 11.50m 10.48m 10.59m 8.54m 9.34m 13.67m 37' 4.5" 8
3 Yesenia Benjamin JR Miami Southridge 11.34m 14.52m 8.28m 8.05m 12.25m 9.41m 12.59m 37' 2.5" 6
4 Kirsten Rolle SR Miami Southridge 10.95m 11.72m 14.02m 14.24m 11.50m 10.07m 11.61m 35' 11.25" 5
5 Aniyah Thomas JR North Miami 10.80m 7.88m 12.64m 13.39m 10.80m 11.56m 8.42m 35' 5.25" 4
8 Makenzie Colson SO Miami Northwestern 10.06m 11.37m 11.27m 7.65m 12.78m 11.87m 10.66m 33' 0.25" 1
  Kelly Williams SR Miami Southridge FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Jada Hill JR Miami Northwestern FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  D'Shandra Perry SR Gulliver Prep FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Abigal Mercival SO Fort Lauderdale FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Tanicha Saintegene JR Fort Lauderdale FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Girls' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
  Koda Major JR Nova FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Zaria Clarke SR Nova FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Derricka Wilks JR Miami Norland FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Indya Johnson JR Homestead FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Lashon William SO Homestead FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Chloe McCray SO South Dade FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Tia-nika Harris SR Miramar FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Ryeyauni Bush JR Fort Lauderdale FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Jasmine Wooden SR Flanagan FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Girls' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Me'Kayla Rothmiller JR Miami Northwestern 10.53m 7.37m 13.16m 9.06m 34' 6.75" 3
7 Lauren Thomas FR St. Thomas Aquinas 10.16m 11.18m 11.58m 11.68m 33' 4" 2
  Hermajorie Lugo Bouret JR Nova FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Marisa Forbes SO Miami Norland FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Emily Castaneda SO Braddock FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Amari Williams FR Miami Southridge FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Inenazia Dean FR Homestead FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Kyleigh Shelton FR St. Thomas Aquinas FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Cederniece Calloway SO Miramar FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Shanell Hester JR Miami Northwestern FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Girls' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Lauren Thomas FR St. Thomas Aquinas 38.00m 124' 8" 10
  • 38.00  
  • 35.52  
  • 32.86  
  • 34.22  
  • 32.84  
  • FOUL  
2 Tamaiah Koonce JR North Miami 36.76m 120' 7" 8
  • 31.88  
  • 29.92  
  • 33.88  
  • 24.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.76  
3 Me'Kayla Rothmiller JR Miami Northwestern 36.44m 119' 7" 6
  • 36.44  
  • 31.16  
  • 34.20  
  • 34.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.44  
4 Yesenia Benjamin JR Miami Southridge 33.38m 109' 6" 5
  •  
  • 24.76  
  • 32.60  
  • 33.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.40  
5 Aniyah Thomas JR North Miami 31.78m 104' 3" 4
  • 29.62  
  • 29.86  
  • 31.78  
  • 26.52  
  • 29.98  
  • FOUL  
6 Ryeyauni Bush JR Fort Lauderdale 31.46m 103' 2" 3
  • 28.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.46  
  • 26.96  
7 Chloe McCray SO South Dade 31.18m 102' 3" 2
  • 27.26  
  •  
  • 25.52  
  • 31.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.94  
8 Makenzie Colson SO Miami Northwestern 29.38m 96' 5" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 27.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.38  
  • 28.04  
  • FOUL  
9 Jaiya Burchell SO Miami Northwestern 27.92m 91' 7" -
  • 27.92  
  •  
  • 24.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Zaria Clarke SR Nova 24.36m 79' 11" -
  •  
  • 24.36  
  • FOUL  
11 Kaitlyn Berry JR Fort Lauderdale 24.28m 79' 8" -
  • 24.28  
  •  
  • FOUL  
12 Kelly Williams SR Miami Southridge 23.88m 78' 4" -
  • 23.88  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  Tia-nika Harris SR Miramar NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Shanell Hester JR Miami Northwestern NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Cederniece Calloway SO Miramar NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Marisa Forbes SO Miami Norland NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jade Shakir SO Dillard NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  • PASS  
  D'Shandra Perry SR Gulliver Prep FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  Jasmine Wooden SR Flanagan FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
  Abigal Mercival SO Fort Lauderdale FOUL NM -
  •  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  Koda Major JR Nova FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
  Lenya Johnson FR South Dade FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  Jael De Los Rios JR St. Thomas Aquinas FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Lashon William SO Homestead FOUL NM -
  •  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  Inenazia Dean FR Homestead FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
  Indya Johnson JR Homestead FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
  Amari Williams FR Miami Southridge FOUL NM -
  •  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  Kahlan Simmons SR Miami Southridge FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Derricka Wilks JR Miami Norland FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  Hermajorie Lugo Bouret JR Nova FOUL NM -
  •  
  •  
  • FOUL  
Girls' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Tamaiah Koonce JR North Miami 25.73m 45.58m 36.76m 34.92m 43.38m 26.83m 120' 7" 8
4 Yesenia Benjamin JR Miami Southridge 24.03m 28.37m 33.38m 38.39m 30.38m 34.05m 109' 6" 5
5 Aniyah Thomas JR North Miami 40.04m 31.14m 31.78m 31.14m 39.09m 38.45m 104' 3" 4
6 Ryeyauni Bush JR Fort Lauderdale 27.06m 22.97m 31.46m 39.95m 24.54m 36.18m 103' 2" 3
7 Chloe McCray SO South Dade 27.75m 31.18m 31.18m 39.91m 37.73m 38.66m 102' 3" 2
9 Jaiya Burchell SO Miami Northwestern 25.97m 23.73m 27.92m 33.50m 29.60m 31.27m 91' 7" -
11 Kaitlyn Berry JR Fort Lauderdale 23.31m 29.86m 24.28m 17.48m 28.89m 31.32m 79' 8" -
  Shanell Hester JR Miami Northwestern NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Jade Shakir SO Dillard NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Koda Major JR Nova FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  D'Shandra Perry SR Gulliver Prep FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Girls' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Kelly Williams SR Miami Southridge 17.19m 18.39m 21.25m 26.51m 23.88m 78' 4" -
  Derricka Wilks JR Miami Norland FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Kahlan Simmons SR Miami Southridge FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Indya Johnson JR Homestead FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Lashon William SO Homestead FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Jael De Los Rios JR St. Thomas Aquinas FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Lenya Johnson FR South Dade FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Abigal Mercival SO Fort Lauderdale FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Jasmine Wooden SR Flanagan FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Girls' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Lauren Thomas FR St. Thomas Aquinas 47.50m 30.78m 35.34m 34.20m 42.56m 38.00m 124' 8" 10
3 Me'Kayla Rothmiller JR Miami Northwestern 28.06m 32.80m 32.80m 44.09m 45.55m 36.44m 119' 7" 6
8 Makenzie Colson SO Miami Northwestern 29.97m 26.15m 24.39m 27.32m 26.74m 29.38m 96' 5" 1
10 Zaria Clarke SR Nova 22.90m 30.69m 21.68m 18.76m 24.12m 24.36m 79' 11" -
  Marisa Forbes SO Miami Norland NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Tia-nika Harris SR Miramar NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Cederniece Calloway SO Miramar NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Hermajorie Lugo Bouret JR Nova FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Amari Williams FR Miami Southridge FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Inenazia Dean FR Homestead FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Girls' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Alayna Herring FR St. Thomas Aquinas 32.94m 27.00m 20.52m 33.75m 88' 7" 10
  • 0.24  
  • 26.94  
  • 26.00  
  • 27.00  
2 Janist Daniel JR Miami Northwestern 24.91m 26.78m 22.23m 33.74m 87' 10" 8
  • 26.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.34  
  • 26.78  
3 Chloe McCray SO South Dade 23.82m 25.34m 19.77m 30.41m 83' 2" 6
  • 25.34  
  • 22.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.34  
4 Jaiya Burchell SO Miami Northwestern 21.04m 23.64m 17.73m 25.29m 77' 7" 5
  • 22.42  
  • 21.42  
  • 19.06  
  • 23.64  
5 Kirsten Rolle SR Miami Southridge 22.42m 23.60m 20.77m 27.14m 77' 5" 4
  • 22.34  
  • 23.60  
  • 18.38  
  • 17.74  
6 Damyia Edwards SR Miami Northwestern 18.86m 23.28m 29.10m 18.16m 76' 4" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 17.90  
  • 20.66  
  • 23.28  
7 Tanicha Saintegene JR Fort Lauderdale 18.56m 23.20m 29.93m 21.58m 76' 1" 2
  • 20.72  
  • 19.44  
  • 19.36  
  • 23.20  
8 Jennine Rodriguez SR South Dade 27.77m 22.04m 21.38m 23.58m 72' 4" 1
  • 19.24  
  • 20.30  
  • 20.06  
  • 22.04  
9 Lashon William SO Homestead 21.65m 18.66m 22.58m 19.41m 61' 3" -
  • 15.96  
  • 18.66  
  • 17.68  
  • 17.88  
10 Kelly Williams SR Miami Southridge 18.44m 18.44m 13.83m 16.41m 60' 6" -
  • 17.30  
  • 18.44  
  • 17.10  
  • FOUL  
11 Lenya Johnson FR South Dade 22.52m 18.16m 13.98m 17.43m 59' 7" -
  • 17.90  
  • 17.54  
  • 17.30  
  • 18.16  
12 Janeya Jones FR Miami Northwestern 20.21m 16.98m 11.89m 20.89m 55' 8" -
  • 16.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.78  
  • 14.12  
13 Inenazia Dean FR Homestead 15.75m 16.24m 17.70m 13.97m 53' 3" -
  • 16.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Paulina Guerra FR Gulliver Prep 11.10m 15.00m 13.20m 17.10m 49' 2" -
  • 13.12  
  • 14.02  
  • 15.00  
  • 14.06  
15 Indya Johnson JR Homestead 8.91m 12.20m 10.98m 13.79m 40' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.20  
  • 10.88  
  • 11.08