February 19-20, 2021
|
Traz Powell Stadium
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jacob Ramsey JR Miami Norland 13.87m 10.68m 45' 6.25" 10
  • 13.03  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.72  
  • 13.53  
  • 13.87  
  • 13.11  
2 Khalil Hunter JR St. Thomas Aquinas 13.74m 17.72m 45' 1" 8
  • 12.62  
  • 12.48  
  • 13.74  
  • 13.04  
  • 12.27  
  • 12.68  
3 Narrson Tulloch JR Miramar 13.40m 16.88m 43' 11.75" 6
  • 12.38  
  •  
  • 12.75  
  • 13.23  
  • 13.40  
  • 13.27  
4 Tyler Washington SR Miami Killian 13.38m 17.39m 43' 10.75" 5
  • 11.98  
  • 13.38  
  • 12.05  
  • 12.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.01  
5 Ryan Rodriguez SR Miami Columbus 12.72m 11.83m 41' 8.75" 4
  • 12.60  
  • 12.72  
  •  
  • 12.02  
  • 12.67  
  • 12.43  
6 Tajgeil Brown SR Northeast (OP) 12.42m 9.69m 40' 9" 3
  •  
  •  
  • 12.42  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7 Aham Brown SO Homestead 12.30m 9.84m 40' 4.25" 2
  • 12.30  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8 Kendly Raymond JR Fort Lauderdale 12.29m 11.43m 40' 4" 1
  •  
  • 12.02  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 12.29  
9 Hector Nevarez JR FAU High 11.70m 10.65m 38' 4.75" -
  • 11.70  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jonathan Del Rosario SR Gulliver Prep NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Fernando Barrera SO Somerset Academy (SH) NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Kevin Knight SO Miami Northwestern NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Antonio Agee SR Miami Jackson NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jayden Davis JR Miami Norland NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Cisco Caballero SO Gulliver Prep NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Nick Blackburn JR Gulliver Prep NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Eduardo Cachon SR Gulliver Prep NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Spiecher Kersaint SR Somerset Academy (SH) NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Toni Watkins JR Fort Lauderdale NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Roy Castro JR Fort Lauderdale NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jacob Naylor SO Miami Columbus NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Djym Estime JR Boyd Anderson NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Ahmari Avin SR Pembroke Pines Charter NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jeron Craig JR Miramar NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Nylan Smith-Osouna FR Miramar NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Marcquan Daniels JR Miramar NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Corey Sanders SR Homestead NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Markwon Strong SO Homestead NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Keith Rogers SR Homestead NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Devin Willis SR FAU High NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  James Paris SR Northeast (OP) NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Seth Solomon JR Northeast (OP) NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Brandon Nelson FR Somerset Academy (PP) NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Andrew Leo JR Somerset Academy (PP) NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Martavius Lyons JR Miami Southridge NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Manuel Perez JR Braddock NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Mario Blanco SO Braddock NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Ivan Zapata   Braddock NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Xavier Loredo SR Goleman NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Narrson Tulloch JR Miramar 12.19m 14.47m 11.93m 13.40m 13.80m 10.99m 12.06m 43' 11.75" 6
4 Tyler Washington SR Miami Killian 10.70m 14.45m 13.11m 13.38m 16.99m 13.51m 13.25m 43' 10.75" 5
5 Ryan Rodriguez SR Miami Columbus 10.18m 15.52m 14.12m 12.72m 15.52m 16.15m 14.12m 41' 8.75" 4
6 Tajgeil Brown SR Northeast (OP) 11.30m 13.91m 10.81m 12.42m 12.54m 15.03m 15.15m 40' 9" 3
8 Kendly Raymond JR Fort Lauderdale 15.49m 15.24m 10.08m 12.29m 11.18m 9.46m 15.73m 40' 4" 1
9 Hector Nevarez JR FAU High 12.99m 9.94m 11.47m 11.70m 8.66m 12.17m 11.11m 38' 4.75" -
  James Paris SR Northeast (OP) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Corey Sanders SR Homestead NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Eduardo Cachon SR Gulliver Prep NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Toni Watkins JR Fort Lauderdale NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Ahmari Avin SR Pembroke Pines Charter NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
  Jayden Davis JR Miami Norland NM NM NM -
  Ivan Zapata   Braddock NM NM NM -
  Manuel Perez JR Braddock NM NM NM -
  Martavius Lyons JR Miami Southridge NM NM NM -
  Andrew Leo JR Somerset Academy (PP) NM NM NM -
  Brandon Nelson FR Somerset Academy (PP) NM NM NM -
  Seth Solomon JR Northeast (OP) NM NM NM -
  Marcquan Daniels JR Miramar NM NM NM -
  Nick Blackburn JR Gulliver Prep NM NM NM -
  Jonathan Del Rosario SR Gulliver Prep NM NM NM -
  Roy Castro JR Fort Lauderdale NM NM NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Khalil Hunter JR St. Thomas Aquinas 13.74m 16.49m 16.21m 11.27m 15.39m 17.04m 45' 1" 8
  Markwon Strong SO Homestead NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Nylan Smith-Osouna FR Miramar NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Jeron Craig JR Miramar NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Kevin Knight SO Miami Northwestern NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Antonio Agee SR Miami Jackson NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Djym Estime JR Boyd Anderson NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jacob Ramsey JR Miami Norland 17.20m 13.18m 14.29m 13.87m 13.32m 14.98m 14.01m 45' 6.25" 10
7 Aham Brown SO Homestead 14.39m 15.74m 8.73m 12.30m 11.32m 15.87m 15.01m 40' 4.25" 2
  Xavier Loredo SR Goleman NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Mario Blanco SO Braddock NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Devin Willis SR FAU High NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Keith Rogers SR Homestead NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Cisco Caballero SO Gulliver Prep NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Jacob Naylor SO Miami Columbus NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Spiecher Kersaint SR Somerset Academy (SH) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Fernando Barrera SO Somerset Academy (SH) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -