February 19-20, 2021
|
Traz Powell Stadium
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 200 Meters Finals

W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jalen Brown SO Gulliver Prep 19.51 21.44 25.30 25.09 23.59 27.88 10
2 Jaden McBurrows SR St. Thomas Aquinas 22.12 21.68 16.26 18.00 19.52 19.08 8
3 Sam Mrky JR Cardinal Gibbons 23.59 21.84 20.32 28.18 18.79 17.91 6
4 Cody Brown SR North Miami 19.70 21.88 25.60 23.20 26.92 28.23 5
5 Chris Johnson SO Dillard 23.24 22.34 19.44 24.35 29.05 17.65 4
6 Keshawn Renejuste JR Coral Gables 27.39 22.45 27.84 24.03 28.74 17.07 3

Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaden McBurrows SR St. Thomas Aquinas 24.96 21.89 19.05 18.17 17.73
2 Sean Watkins SR St. Thomas Aquinas 27.25 21.97 24.61 17.58 16.04
3 Jalen Brown SO Gulliver Prep 27.87 22.29 26.31 16.94 19.17
4 Sam Mrky JR Cardinal Gibbons 27.78 22.77 23.91 21.86 22.32
5 Cody Brown SR North Miami 24.17 22.80 18.47 16.42 28.50
6 Keshawn Renejuste JR Coral Gables 23.79 22.87 16.93 16.01 28.59
7 Chris Johnson SO Dillard 25.89 22.91 28.64 22.91 19.02
8 Desmond Reid JR Miramar 27.95 22.91 25.66 28.18 28.41
9 Durian Moss FR Somerset Charter (SP) 23.63 22.94 23.40 17.21 23.40
10 Jalen Rogers JR Miami Northwestern 18.63 23.00 19.55 16.79 21.62
11 Peter Baldie FR St. Thomas Aquinas 19.85 23.08 24.70 16.85 28.85
12 Avontae Smith JR Dillard 30.10 23.15 25.01 28.71 18.29
13 Ahmere Foster SO Miami Columbus 17.87 23.20 20.42 27.84 28.54
14 Damacio Green SR Miami Northwestern 22.88 23.34 24.04 28.95 17.04
15 Corey Reddick JR St. Thomas Aquinas 24.81 23.40 18.26 20.83 29.02
16 Jaheim Williams FR Miramar 17.24 23.61 29.52 26.68 27.16
17 Dominic Camarca SR Canterbury (FM) 16.79 23.64 19.15 19.15 29.08
18 kaj Baker 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 27.70 23.67 22.73 20.12 26.75
19 Denim Desrosiers JR Miami Columbus 21.54 23.67 24.62 26.28 20.83
20 Jyquan Jackson SR Miramar 25.82 23.68 27.71 30.79 29.13
21 Davon Kiser JR Cardinal Gibbons 19.18 23.68 18.95 24.16 22.26
22 Shanard Walker JR Boyd Anderson 16.64 23.77 21.87 22.35 27.58
23 Jeno Junius SO Chaminade-Madonna 28.30 23.78 21.64 27.11 24.50
24 Julian Griffin SR Northeast (OP) 21.23 23.85 17.65 18.37 25.52
25 Marcus Rhodes JR Chaminade-Madonna 25.17 23.97 27.33 17.74 25.65
26 Darian Anderson JR Dade Christian 25.67 23.99 29.75 27.35 17.76
27 Eric Canelon JR Flanagan 29.56 24.03 18.99 18.99 16.82
28 Brian Smart SR Nova 18.33 24.11 26.28 18.33 26.53
29 Tremonte Underwood SO Miami Columbus 26.57 24.15 16.91 30.67 25.36
30 Juan Lundy SO Mater Academy 30.22 24.17 25.14 22.24 23.45
31 Da'Sani Thomas SR Miami Killian 21.64 24.31 21.88 25.53 17.99
32 Trahvar Smith SO North Miami 28.45 24.31 29.91 28.93 23.58
33 Issac Mayorga SO Flanagan 23.17 24.39 19.76 31.22 31.47
34 Lucas Shuckerow JR FAU High 28.32 24.41 27.59 20.26 22.71
34 Damian Gonzalez JR Braddock 29.54 24.41 23.19 22.95 25.15
36 Marlin Cochran SO Miami Northwestern 26.62 24.42 25.16 27.84 25.16
37 Jamaal Joseph JR Goleman 28.58 24.42 26.87 31.51 19.78
38 Jonathan Vargas SR Braddock 29.56 24.43 30.79 27.85 20.77
39 Steven Suarez SO Braddock 19.08 24.46 25.20 30.82 26.42
40 Jeremiah Cadena SR North Miami 27.96 24.52 21.58 17.17 25.01
41 Matthew Henry SR Dade Christian 17.17 24.52 20.60 30.41 20.11
42 Johnathan Childs   Mater Academy 22.09 24.54 19.64 21.60 30.92
43 DANIEL CRUZ SO Goleman 22.67 24.64 26.86 22.92 31.30
44 Cornell Mims SO Miami Northwestern 29.09 24.65 27.12 17.51 17.26
45 Alex Pena SO Braddock 32.07 25.05 27.31 30.06 18.29
46 Chadman Greaves SO Miami Norland 19.07 25.09 32.12 23.84 26.60
47 Alphari Gordon SR Miami Norland 26.38 25.12 30.65 26.38 25.88
48 Taquevious Welch JR Homestead 25.70 25.19 31.24 26.20 19.40
49 Ja'Juan Bradshaw SO Miami Columbus 27.85 25.31 28.60 26.58 23.80
50 William Fowles SO Dade Christian 24.35 25.36 19.28 20.29 32.21
51 Kemani Harris SR Miami Coral Park 18.81 25.42 31.02 32.80 25.42
52 Kedrick Johnson SR Homestead 30.81 25.46 29.79 31.07 30.05
53 Lorenzo Walker SR Homestead 24.24 26.06 22.16 29.45 20.85
54 Kendrick Canon FR North Miami 19.59 26.12 24.56 32.92 19.07
55 Connor Tyrell SR FAU High 23.36 26.24 31.23 33.33 20.47
56 Nicholas Bruno SO Goleman 22.43 26.70 23.77 21.63 20.56
56 DANIEL MOSCOSO Senior Miami Palmetto 19.50 26.70 28.84 33.91 24.03
58 Eavin Valerio FR FAU High 27.90 29.68 34.73 29.68 35.03
59 Gabriel Garcia SO Miami Coral Park 27.26 30.62 28.79 31.85 25.72
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jalen Brown SO Gulliver Prep 21.40 15.61 15.61 22.29 25.64 19.40
9 Durian Moss FR Somerset Charter (SP) 19.96 23.40 24.32 22.94 24.09 19.73
16 Jaheim Williams FR Miramar 16.77 22.91 30.22 23.61 22.91 19.60
31 Da'Sani Thomas SR Miami Killian 23.83 29.66 23.10 24.31 26.50 20.91
34 Damian Gonzalez JR Braddock 25.63 25.88 24.66 24.41 27.83 23.44
54 Kendrick Canon FR North Miami 18.29 18.29 20.64 26.12 27.17 19.59
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jalen Rogers JR Miami Northwestern 23.00 23.00 25.99 20.70
29 Tremonte Underwood SO Miami Columbus 24.15 19.08 18.60 21.50
48 Taquevious Welch JR Homestead 25.19 20.91 30.74 28.72
58 Eavin Valerio FR FAU High 29.68 27.61 30.87 32.06
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 kaj Baker 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 24.15 17.28 26.99 30.78 23.67 20.60
41 Matthew Henry SR Dade Christian 22.32 30.41 26.00 23.30 24.52 26.00
43 DANIEL CRUZ SO Goleman 28.83 29.33 19.96 30.06 24.64 21.19
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sean Watkins SR St. Thomas Aquinas 21.97 22.85 19.78 25.49 27.69
11 Peter Baldie FR St. Thomas Aquinas 23.08 24.70 19.16 16.62 22.62
22 Shanard Walker JR Boyd Anderson 23.77 19.73 16.64 26.15 18.54
26 Darian Anderson JR Dade Christian 23.99 17.52 22.07 31.19 25.67
39 Steven Suarez SO Braddock 24.46 22.51 26.42 31.31 24.46
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Avontae Smith JR Dillard 17.83 25.47 20.84 23.15 16.90
13 Ahmere Foster SO Miami Columbus 24.83 18.10 24.83 23.20 26.22
17 Dominic Camarca SR Canterbury (FM) 27.90 20.33 18.21 23.64 26.48
25 Marcus Rhodes JR Chaminade-Madonna 27.81 16.78 29.49 23.97 17.98
28 Brian Smart SR Nova 29.18 29.18 21.94 24.11 28.69
50 William Fowles SO Dade Christian 27.14 27.14 30.69 25.36 31.20
56 DANIEL MOSCOSO Senior Miami Palmetto 32.58 21.10 19.76 26.70 29.37
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Desmond Reid JR Miramar 22.91 24.52
15 Corey Reddick JR St. Thomas Aquinas 23.40 23.64
24 Julian Griffin SR Northeast (OP) 23.85 25.52
30 Juan Lundy SO Mater Academy 24.17 29.97
38 Jonathan Vargas SR Braddock 24.43 18.57
51 Kemani Harris SR Miami Coral Park 25.42 22.63
52 Kedrick Johnson SR Homestead 25.46 21.39
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
37 Jamaal Joseph JR Goleman 22.47 24.42
40 Jeremiah Cadena SR North Miami 22.32 24.52
45 Alex Pena SO Braddock 24.30 25.05
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: -3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Damacio Green SR Miami Northwestern 23.34
19 Denim Desrosiers JR Miami Columbus 23.67
32 Trahvar Smith SO North Miami 24.31
34 Lucas Shuckerow JR FAU High 24.41
36 Marlin Cochran SO Miami Northwestern 24.42
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: -3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jaden McBurrows SR St. Thomas Aquinas 21.89 19.71
4 Sam Mrky JR Cardinal Gibbons 22.77 26.42
20 Jyquan Jackson SR Miramar 23.68 20.84
27 Eric Canelon JR Flanagan 24.03 17.55
59 Gabriel Garcia SO Miami Coral Park 30.62 32.77
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: -3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Keshawn Renejuste JR Coral Gables 24.93 24.02 22.87 29.28 16.93
7 Chris Johnson SO Dillard 17.19 29.79 22.91 27.73 21.54
44 Cornell Mims SO Miami Northwestern 22.19 30.08 24.65 17.26 25.15
46 Chadman Greaves SO Miami Norland 27.35 19.57 25.09 27.60 22.59
47 Alphari Gordon SR Miami Norland 28.89 18.09 25.12 27.38 23.37
49 Ja'Juan Bradshaw SO Miami Columbus 25.82 25.82 25.31 30.12 32.65
53 Lorenzo Walker SR Homestead 19.55 29.19 26.06 29.97 25.28
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: -3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Cody Brown SR North Miami 26.00 22.80
21 Davon Kiser JR Cardinal Gibbons 30.79 23.68
23 Jeno Junius SO Chaminade-Madonna 23.55 23.78
33 Issac Mayorga SO Flanagan 23.91 24.39
42 Johnathan Childs   Mater Academy 24.54 24.54
55 Connor Tyrell SR FAU High 34.12 26.24
56 Nicholas Bruno SO Goleman 30.71 26.70