January 29-30, 2021
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov HCAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Peterson JR-3 Youngstown St. 1:52.06 1:50.95 1:22.11 1:36.53 2:03.16 2:23.13 2:13.14
2 Jacob Burnam JR-3 Transylvania 1:24.29 1:52.38 1:26.54 1:56.88 2:23.85 1:56.88 1:41.15
3 Jake Hall JR-3 Ashland 2:23.92 1:54.22 1:34.81 2:06.79 1:56.51 1:54.22 2:20.49
4 Chandler Wilhelm JR-3 Walsh 2:13.61 1:55.18 2:06.70 2:20.52 2:22.83 1:31.00 1:50.58
5 Nick Ponzi SO-2 Ashland 2:05.93 1:56.60 2:02.43 1:37.95 1:44.94 2:28.09 2:11.76
6 Chase Harbaugh FR-1 Youngstown St. 2:25.85 1:57.62 2:09.39 2:18.80 1:27.04 2:17.62 1:57.62
7 Cole Lovett SR-4 Youngstown St. 2:25.03 1:57.91 1:54.38 2:06.17 1:48.48 1:28.44 2:29.75
8 Josh Conrad JR-3 Walsh 2:15.84 1:58.12 2:06.39 1:54.58 2:06.39 1:53.40 2:21.75
9 Riley Jackson FR-1 Youngstown St. 2:07.02 1:59.83 1:47.85 1:50.25 1:39.46 1:34.67 2:27.39
10 Joel Pospisil SO-2 Ashland 2:08.48 2:00.07 2:24.09 1:31.26 2:24.09 2:02.48 1:31.26
11 Tristan Vaughan JR-3 Ashland 2:11.58 2:00.71 1:54.68 2:23.65 2:29.68 1:57.09 2:26.06
12 Craig Schumacher SR-4 Youngstown St. 2:05.97 2:01.12 1:44.17 1:27.21 1:26.00 2:18.08 1:34.48
13 Daniel Friebel SR-4 Ashland 2:35.62 2:02.53 2:00.08 1:46.61 2:06.21 1:27.00 2:33.17
14 Jack Wilcoxson FR-1 Youngstown St. 2:36.73 2:03.41 1:53.54 1:36.26 1:30.09 1:43.67 1:36.26
15 Treven Carter SO-2 Point Park 2:34.52 2:03.61 2:17.21 1:52.49 1:45.07 1:57.43 2:28.34
16 John Ziegler SO-2 Point Park 2:08.29 2:04.55 1:53.34 1:33.42 1:48.36 1:44.63 2:39.43
17 Hunter Bennington SR-4 Shawnee State 1:59.64 2:04.62 2:07.12 1:54.65 2:24.56 1:28.48 2:29.55
18 Andy Schach FR-1 Point Park 2:22.21 2:06.97 1:58.09 2:37.45 2:12.05 2:15.86 2:41.26
19 Isaac Chitwood FR-1 Ashland 2:24.15 2:11.04 2:22.84 2:00.56 2:17.60 1:43.53 2:07.11
20 Landon Thorn FR-1 Walsh 1:57.44 2:16.55 2:20.65 2:22.02 2:34.31 1:42.42 2:38.40
21 Jacob Beyer SO-2 Shawnee State 2:29.19 2:22.08 3:01.87 1:42.30 2:33.45 3:01.87 2:57.60
22 Zach Sharrock FR-1 Shawnee State 2:07.47 2:23.22 2:04.61 2:43.27 2:20.36 2:18.93 3:03.33
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sean Peterson JR-3 Youngstown St. 2:23.13 1:28.76 1:50.95 2:17.58
2 Jacob Burnam JR-3 Transylvania 2:21.60 1:27.66 1:52.38 2:22.73
3 Jake Hall JR-3 Ashland 1:50.80 1:59.94 1:54.22 1:32.52
4 Chandler Wilhelm JR-3 Walsh 2:09.01 1:48.27 1:55.18 1:21.78
5 Nick Ponzi SO-2 Ashland 2:04.77 1:36.78 1:56.60 2:01.27
6 Chase Harbaugh FR-1 Youngstown St. 1:35.28 1:23.51 1:57.62 2:31.73
7 Cole Lovett SR-4 Youngstown St. 1:24.90 1:50.84 1:57.91 1:48.48
8 Josh Conrad JR-3 Walsh 1:47.49 2:22.93 1:58.12 1:35.68
9 Riley Jackson FR-1 Youngstown St. 2:02.23 1:27.48 1:59.83 1:47.85
10 Joel Pospisil SO-2 Ashland 1:28.86 1:51.67 2:00.07 1:50.47
12 Craig Schumacher SR-4 Youngstown St. 2:07.18 1:52.65 2:01.12 2:22.93
13 Daniel Friebel SR-4 Ashland 2:23.36 1:29.45 2:02.53 2:25.81
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Tristan Vaughan JR-3 Ashland 2:12.79 1:43.81 2:00.71 2:29.68
14 Jack Wilcoxson FR-1 Youngstown St. 1:44.90 1:26.39 2:03.41 2:33.03
15 Treven Carter SO-2 Point Park 2:04.85 2:22.16 2:03.61 2:07.32
16 John Ziegler SO-2 Point Park 2:41.92 1:34.66 2:04.55 2:18.25
17 Hunter Bennington SR-4 Shawnee State 1:54.65 1:40.95 2:04.62 2:42.01
18 Andy Schach FR-1 Point Park 2:43.80 1:46.66 2:06.97 2:29.83
19 Isaac Chitwood FR-1 Ashland 2:30.70 2:09.73 2:11.04 2:03.18
20 Landon Thorn FR-1 Walsh 1:45.15 2:00.17 2:16.55 2:19.29
21 Jacob Beyer SO-2 Shawnee State 2:39.13 2:26.35 2:22.08 1:39.46
22 Zach Sharrock FR-1 Shawnee State 2:41.84 2:04.61 2:23.22 2:30.39