January 14-16, 2021
|
BYU-Smith Field House - Provo, UT
|
352m (Flat)
|
4627 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Conner Mantz JR-3 BYU 6:46.33 7:58.03
2 Aidan Troutner FR-1 BYU 9:53.13 8:10.19
3 Brandon Garnica JR-3 BYU 8:09.38 8:14.32
4 Clayson Shumway SR-4 BYU 7:16.19 8:21.36
5 Taylor Dillon JR-3 Weber State 9:51.83 8:21.55
6 Easton Allred   9:08.28 8:23.01
7 Zack Ericksen SO-2 BYU 8:54.37 8:24.12
8 Austin Byrer JR-3 Weber State 6:43.50 8:24.37
9 Ethan Cannon   6:03.43 8:24.76
10 Elijah Armstrong   10:06.40 8:25.33
11 Kramer Morton   10:44.22 8:27.26
12 Adam Wood   9:49.83 8:28.47
14 Zachry Jacklin   8:22.64 8:32.89
15 Brigham Halverson   10:23.86 8:35.58
16 McKay Johns   9:01.94 8:36.13
17 Geofrey Kemboi SR-4 Utah Valley 6:43.76 8:37.64
18 Tracen Warnick SR-4 Weber State 7:35.03 8:43.02
19 Bronson Winter SO-2 Weber State 7:35.65 8:43.73
20 Stetson Moss   10:24.35 8:44.66
21 Hawk Call JR-3 Utah Valley 11:11.94 8:44.95
22 Jackson Pratt FR-1 Utah Valley 8:24.88 8:45.91
23 Krey Ramsey SR-4 Weber State 6:36.39 8:48.51
24 William Handley   9:15.15 8:48.71
25 Austin Hone FR-1 Utah Valley 8:59.68 8:49.09
26 Colter Blanchard FR-1 Weber State 11:18.10 8:49.76
27 Logan Anderson FR-1 Weber State 7:41.81 8:50.81
28 Machlin Marsing   9:50.54 8:52.01
29 Justin Levine   8:32.61 8:53.96
30 Conner Cox SO-2 Weber State 7:45.75 9:01.57
31 Josh Peters   Utah Valley Univ 10:37.99 9:09.99
32 Luke Francis FR-1 Utah Valley 7:15.63 9:11.43
33 Carson Wilkins FR-1 Weber State 7:18.43 9:14.97
34 Paul Matthews SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 8:22.72 9:37.84
  Josh Ericksen   NT NT
  Lamek Keditukei   Utah Valley Univ NT NT
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Conner Mantz JR-3 BYU 9:57.54 9:09.74 6:22.43 7:58.03 8:02.81 6:51.11 6:27.21
2 Aidan Troutner FR-1 BYU 9:53.13 7:40.78 8:54.31 8:10.19 6:32.16 7:55.49 10:17.64
3 Brandon Garnica JR-3 BYU 10:03.07 8:58.81 9:58.13 8:14.32 6:25.57 10:22.85 6:30.52
4 Clayson Shumway SR-4 BYU 10:31.72 9:26.54 8:31.39 8:21.36 9:41.58 7:16.19 8:01.31
5 Taylor Dillon JR-3 Weber State 10:36.97 7:41.43 7:41.43 8:21.55 8:36.60 6:06.14 9:56.85
6 Easton Allred   6:17.26 5:52.11 8:33.07 8:23.01 9:48.53 8:07.92 10:28.77
7 Zack Ericksen SO-2 BYU 9:24.62 8:14.04 5:52.89 8:24.12 5:52.89 8:24.12 9:14.54
8 Austin Byrer JR-3 Weber State 6:43.50 10:55.69 7:23.85 8:24.37 10:50.64 8:39.51 7:23.85
9 Ethan Cannon   10:15.81 7:24.19 8:50.00 8:24.76 6:28.67 10:30.95 5:53.34
10 Elijah Armstrong   9:20.92 6:34.16 6:24.05 8:25.33 7:04.48 6:08.89 9:15.87
11 Kramer Morton   8:01.90 8:47.55 8:52.63 8:27.26 10:39.15 8:47.55 9:33.21
12 Adam Wood   10:55.93 9:09.15 6:21.36 8:28.47 7:32.54 10:20.34 9:49.83
14 Zachry Jacklin   7:15.96 7:21.09 7:00.57 8:32.89 10:41.12 7:41.61 8:17.51
15 Brigham Halverson   10:59.95 6:52.47 6:26.69 8:35.58 9:37.45 8:04.65 8:56.21
16 McKay Johns   6:21.94 8:30.97 7:18.71 8:36.13 10:45.17 9:48.39 9:43.23
17 Geofrey Kemboi SR-4 Utah Valley 7:04.47 11:07.76 10:10.82 8:37.64 7:45.88 7:09.65 7:40.70
19 Bronson Winter SO-2 Weber State 11:15.62 7:25.17 11:15.62 8:43.73 8:07.07 10:59.90 8:38.50
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Tracen Warnick SR-4 Weber State 7:35.03 8:11.64 10:38.09 8:01.18 9:51.02 7:50.72 8:43.02
20 Stetson Moss   7:41.70 10:24.35 7:04.98 9:21.39 10:03.36 8:13.18 8:44.66
21 Hawk Call JR-3 Utah Valley 9:11.20 9:32.20 7:26.21 9:11.20 6:28.47 7:15.71 8:44.95
22 Jackson Pratt FR-1 Utah Valley 10:20.58 11:07.91 10:15.32 10:52.13 10:04.80 9:49.02 8:45.91
23 Krey Ramsey SR-4 Weber State 6:31.10 10:07.79 10:28.93 6:15.25 6:52.24 7:02.81 8:48.51
24 William Handley   10:29.17 8:38.14 7:18.83 6:25.96 7:18.83 11:27.33 8:48.71
25 Austin Hone FR-1 Utah Valley 7:08.57 9:57.88 7:13.86 8:17.35 6:31.53 10:13.75 8:49.09
26 Colter Blanchard FR-1 Weber State 11:12.80 9:32.14 7:56.79 9:42.74 8:07.38 8:49.76 8:49.76
27 Logan Anderson FR-1 Weber State 7:04.65 9:27.97 6:32.80 8:13.66 7:31.19 10:31.67 8:50.81
28 Machlin Marsing   8:30.73 10:17.14 10:11.82 9:39.89 8:09.45 7:00.29 8:52.01
29 Justin Levine   6:40.47 8:59.30 9:26.00 9:36.68 6:45.81 7:55.23 8:53.96
30 Conner Cox SO-2 Weber State 7:07.84 9:55.73 10:55.30 6:19.10 9:01.57 6:57.01 9:01.57
31 Josh Peters   Utah Valley Univ 8:53.49 10:04.99 11:43.99 7:58.50 8:25.99 9:42.99 9:09.99
32 Luke Francis FR-1 Utah Valley 10:17.61 8:27.32 6:26.00 10:45.18 6:26.00 11:45.83 9:11.43
33 Carson Wilkins FR-1 Weber State 9:31.62 7:01.78 10:32.67 11:33.72 6:50.68 11:22.62 9:14.97
34 Paul Matthews SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 9:43.62 9:37.84 7:53.83 8:51.62 8:11.17 12:08.08 9:37.84
  Lamek Keditukei   Utah Valley Univ NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Josh Ericksen   NT NT NT NT NT NT NT