January 14-16, 2021
|
BYU-Smith Field House - Provo, UT
|
352m (Flat)
|
4627 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Conner Mantz JR-3 BYU 9:00.18 7:58.03
2 Aidan Troutner FR-1 BYU 9:58.04 8:10.19
3 Brandon Garnica JR-3 BYU 10:17.90 8:14.32
4 Clayson Shumway SR-4 BYU 6:31.06 8:21.36
5 Taylor Dillon JR-3 Weber State 10:11.90 8:21.55
6 Easton Allred   7:22.65 8:23.01
7 Zack Ericksen SO-2 BYU 8:59.41 8:24.12
8 Austin Byrer JR-3 Weber State 6:08.19 8:24.37
9 Ethan Cannon   9:20.29 8:24.76
10 Elijah Armstrong   7:39.85 8:25.33
11 Kramer Morton   7:46.68 8:27.26
12 Adam Wood   9:24.41 8:28.47
14 Zachry Jacklin   9:08.80 8:32.89
15 Brigham Halverson   8:09.81 8:35.58
16 McKay Johns   9:01.94 8:36.13
17 Geofrey Kemboi SR-4 Utah Valley 6:33.41 8:37.64
18 Tracen Warnick SR-4 Weber State 10:53.78 8:43.02
19 Bronson Winter SO-2 Weber State 7:04.23 8:43.73
20 Stetson Moss   10:50.58 8:44.66
21 Hawk Call JR-3 Utah Valley 6:33.72 8:44.95
22 Jackson Pratt FR-1 Utah Valley 7:11.25 8:45.91
23 Krey Ramsey SR-4 Weber State 9:09.65 8:48.51
24 William Handley   8:11.70 8:48.71
25 Austin Hone FR-1 Utah Valley 7:24.44 8:49.09
26 Colter Blanchard FR-1 Weber State 11:28.69 8:49.76
27 Logan Anderson FR-1 Weber State 10:26.36 8:50.81
28 Machlin Marsing   10:49.06 8:52.01
29 Justin Levine   8:59.30 8:53.96
30 Conner Cox SO-2 Weber State 10:28.23 9:01.57
31 Josh Peters   Utah Valley Univ 7:47.50 9:09.99
32 Luke Francis FR-1 Utah Valley 6:31.52 9:11.43
33 Carson Wilkins FR-1 Weber State 11:05.97 9:14.97
34 Paul Matthews SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 8:57.40 9:37.84
  Josh Ericksen   NT NT
  Lamek Keditukei   Utah Valley Univ NT NT
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Conner Mantz JR-3 BYU 9:33.64 9:00.18 6:12.87 6:03.31 10:21.44 9:19.30 7:58.03
2 Aidan Troutner FR-1 BYU 9:33.53 9:43.33 10:02.94 6:12.55 9:28.62 6:22.35 8:10.19
3 Brandon Garnica JR-3 BYU 10:12.96 6:00.86 7:10.06 6:50.29 7:54.55 9:38.36 8:14.32
4 Clayson Shumway SR-4 BYU 9:06.49 9:11.50 8:16.35 10:21.69 9:16.51 8:31.39 8:21.36
5 Taylor Dillon JR-3 Weber State 6:41.24 9:36.79 6:41.24 8:41.62 6:26.20 7:41.43 8:21.55
6 Easton Allred   8:28.04 10:03.62 9:43.50 9:53.56 7:37.74 7:57.86 8:23.01
7 Zack Ericksen SO-2 BYU 6:18.09 7:08.51 8:09.00 9:04.45 7:18.59 10:15.03 8:24.12
8 Austin Byrer JR-3 Weber State 6:18.28 6:43.50 7:13.76 9:34.99 6:28.37 8:09.24 8:24.37
9 Ethan Cannon   5:58.38 6:18.57 7:09.05 8:34.86 8:39.91 5:53.34 8:24.76
10 Elijah Armstrong   9:10.81 8:05.12 10:36.72 10:16.51 9:51.24 10:46.83 8:25.33
11 Kramer Morton   9:43.35 10:08.72 6:35.67 10:18.86 10:13.79 8:12.05 8:27.26
12 Adam Wood   9:44.74 8:58.98 10:35.59 6:46.78 6:16.27 8:23.39 8:28.47
14 Zachry Jacklin   9:54.96 8:58.54 7:56.99 10:25.73 8:12.38 10:35.99 8:32.89
15 Brigham Halverson   7:38.87 9:16.83 8:04.65 6:21.53 6:11.22 10:34.17 8:35.58
16 McKay Johns   7:29.04 7:49.68 8:20.65 7:23.88 8:46.46 8:00.00 8:36.13
17 Geofrey Kemboi SR-4 Utah Valley 6:23.06 9:55.29 10:47.05 6:12.70 9:55.29 8:58.35 8:37.64
19 Bronson Winter SO-2 Weber State 6:11.85 9:36.11 8:07.07 9:04.68 9:51.82 7:19.94 8:43.73
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Tracen Warnick SR-4 Weber State 9:40.56 8:48.25 8:43.02
20 Stetson Moss   9:05.65 9:37.13 8:44.66
21 Hawk Call JR-3 Utah Valley 9:21.70 8:23.96 8:44.95
22 Jackson Pratt FR-1 Utah Valley 11:23.69 6:50.21 8:45.91
23 Krey Ramsey SR-4 Weber State 11:05.93 10:39.50 8:48.51
24 William Handley   10:45.03 8:11.70 8:48.71
25 Austin Hone FR-1 Utah Valley 9:47.29 7:40.31 8:49.09
26 Colter Blanchard FR-1 Weber State 10:46.31 7:14.41 8:49.76
27 Logan Anderson FR-1 Weber State 6:59.34 9:01.43 8:50.81
28 Machlin Marsing   9:02.65 10:49.06 8:52.01
29 Justin Levine   11:23.47 10:03.38 8:53.96
30 Conner Cox SO-2 Weber State 7:02.43 7:40.34 9:01.57
31 Josh Peters   Utah Valley Univ 6:36.00 8:36.99 9:09.99
32 Luke Francis FR-1 Utah Valley 10:06.58 6:37.03 9:11.43
33 Carson Wilkins FR-1 Weber State 6:45.13 11:50.37 9:14.97
34 Paul Matthews SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 8:34.28 7:24.94 9:37.84
  Lamek Keditukei   Utah Valley Univ NT NT NT
  Josh Ericksen   NT NT NT