February 18-20, 2021
|
Wichita State-Heskett Center - Witchita, KS
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kemroy Cupid SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 4.98 5.79 7.14 5.72 6.73 7.61 5.46 10
2 Jaylan Washington SO-2 Ottawa 5.73 7.44 6.14 5.46 6.82 5.46 7.78 8
3 Quashad Washington SO-2 McPherson 8.10 8.37 7.62 6.80 6.86 8.92 5.49 6
4 Trey Palmer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.82 8.44 8.17 7.41 6.86 6.59 8.92 5
5 Xavier Taylor SR-4 McPherson 7.30 7.85 6.61 5.65 6.88 6.88 7.64 4
6 Noah Myers SR-4 Friends 8.83 6.82 6.47 6.26 6.95 7.93 8.27 3
7 Javion Bell FR-1 Ottawa 8.60 7.62 7.41 5.67 6.99 5.25 5.74 2
  Mark Noel JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Quashad Washington SO-2 McPherson 8.17 5.63 5.42 6.86 8.78 7.41 7.14 6
6 Noah Myers SR-4 Friends 6.95 5.84 8.48 6.95 5.01 5.63 6.75 3
7 Javion Bell FR-1 Ottawa 4.97 8.46 9.09 6.99 7.41 5.53 8.32 2
  Mark Noel JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kemroy Cupid SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 5.66 6.73 5.99 6.60 10
2 Jaylan Washington SO-2 Ottawa 5.87 6.82 7.23 4.91 8
4 Trey Palmer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 6.18 6.86 8.85 8.44 5
5 Xavier Taylor SR-4 McPherson 5.10 6.88 4.82 5.16 4
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Xavier Taylor SR-4 McPherson 6.91 5.53 7.67
12 Reggie Clemons SO-2 Ottawa 7.06 6.15 8.97
13 A. Xavier Powell SR-4 McPherson 7.06 8.69 6.57
14 Michael-Julian Anderson-Morris SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.10 6.18 7.39
15 Kiare Worthy FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.12 8.69 7.84
28 Amar Johnson FR-1 Ottawa 7.45 5.44 7.53
36 Anthony Robb FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 8.12 8.69 9.50
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Trey Palmer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 6.83
6 Javion Bell FR-1 Ottawa 6.98
19 Jordan Wallace SR-4 Sterling 7.22
21 Juvens Pierre JR-3 Friends 7.26
22 Jordan Norton FR-1 York (Neb.) 7.27
24 Peyton Hajok SR-4 Ottawa 7.29
31 Mikkel Tarver FR-1 Sterling 7.59
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Quashad Washington SO-2 McPherson 5.85 5.43 7.38 7.80 6.13 7.03 6.96
20 Rudy Juarez JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 8.97 8.90 8.46 8.61 7.52 5.57 7.23
25 Gabriel Wright FR-1 Sterling 8.37 6.98 8.89 8.08 5.95 8.89 7.34
27 Brandon Ellison FR-1 York (Neb.) 9.46 9.02 9.39 6.58 9.32 6.36 7.39
30 Edrick Morillo FR-1 Sterling 7.43 8.48 7.80 9.00 5.78 7.05 7.50
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kemroy Cupid SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 8.30 8.51 7.96 6.86 8.30
9 Keyshawn Jones SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 5.12 7.15 7.64 7.01 4.98
10 Ontario Jones FR-1 Tabor 5.42 8.17 8.03 7.04 8.52
11 David Mvundura FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.46 8.25 5.64 7.05 6.14
17 Amondre SCHUMPERT-STREET SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 6.88 6.88 6.66 7.16 8.31
29 Kolby Bunch-Dennis SR-4 Tabor 5.38 9.64 9.19 7.47 6.58
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jaylan Washington SO-2 Ottawa 7.75 6.92 5.68 7.13 5.19 8.72
7 Noah Myers SR-4 Friends 8.52 6.98 8.59 5.03 9.08 5.66
23 Elijah House SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 7.14 7.28 6.26 5.61 8.81 5.46
26 Keyshawn Wyatt SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.80 7.35 8.31 5.15 9.04 9.27
31 Landon Power FR-1 Friends 7.06 7.59 5.62 5.54 6.23 9.80
34 Travarus Milam FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 7.63 7.63 6.34 5.57 9.01 6.72
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Mark Noel JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 6.23 7.48 6.99
16 Kaleel Stevenson FR-1 York (Neb.) 6.57 8.93 7.14
18 Marcus Ransom FR-1 Sterling 6.28 9.23 7.21
33 Gage Rush SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5.40 9.35 7.60
35 LEONARD FRANKLIN FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 7.91 7.07 7.68