May 6- 7, 2021
|
Grace College - Winona Lake, IN
|
Timing: www.crossroadstiming.com
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Caleb Schutte FR-1 Taylor 15.91 21.49 22.57 10
2 Matthew Hamer SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 21.29 21.50 21.93 8
3 Austin Hickerson SR-4 Spring Arbor 28.15 21.82 20.73 6
4 Isaac Findley FR-1 Grace 23.84 22.07 24.06 5
5 Jackson Torok JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 27.94 22.53 22.31 4
6 Zach Lamphere SR-4 Spring Arbor 18.24 22.79 23.25 3
7 Levi Conner FR-1 Spring Arbor 23.95 22.81 26.01 2
  Thomas Jackson JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS   
  Richard Corbitt SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Caleb Schutte FR-1 Taylor 22.07 23.62 27.81 1.1
2 Isaac Findley FR-1 Grace 22.12 18.81 23.67 0.5
3 Levi Conner FR-1 Spring Arbor 22.23 17.79 18.01 0.9
4 Austin Hickerson SR-4 Spring Arbor 22.26 25.38 26.05 0.5
5 Thomas Jackson JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 22.41 16.14 29.14 0.5
6 Matthew Hamer SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 22.45 28.52 24.92 0.9
7 Richard Corbitt SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 22.50 25.88 25.43 1.1
8 Jackson Torok JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 22.56 21.44 27.98 0.5
9 Zach Lamphere SR-4 Spring Arbor 22.65 18.35 19.26 0.5
10 Avery Malone FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 22.93 22.48 25.00 1.1
11 Liam Near FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 22.97 20.22 25.04 0.9
12 Josh Taylor JR-3 Goshen 22.98 24.82 24.82 0.5
13 Isaac Cornfield SO-2 Taylor 22.98 20.23 21.84 1.1
14 Wil Arnold FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 23.10 23.10 25.65 0.5
15 Terril Skinner FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 23.12 28.44 27.05 0.5
16 Taylor Plattner JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 23.13 20.82 26.37 0.5
17 Marvell Conner SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 23.15 16.21 18.29 0.9
18 Taylor Knight FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 23.37 28.28 27.81 0.5
19 Nic Novotny SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 23.44 25.55 27.90 0.9
20 Robert Nabulere FR-1 Huntington 23.60 25.02 21.24 1.1
21 Kyle Forker JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 23.65 26.02 19.16 0.9
22 Justin Foster FR-1 Taylor 23.67 19.41 17.52 0.5
23 Nick Wilford SO-2 Huntington 23.99 30.71 22.79 0.5
24 Devin Dawson FR-1 Grace 24.03 26.20 19.23 0.5
25 Ian Hudson SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 24.11 17.60 18.09 1.1
26 Quantavious Bagley SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 24.18 30.47 30.23 0.5
27 Matthew Helton FR-1 Grace 24.40 20.26 25.38 0.5
28 Ben Troyer JR-3 Goshen 24.70 21.25 28.16 0.9
29 Jonah Barnett JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 24.79 24.79 17.60 1.1
30 Josh Whitney FR-1 Huntington 24.91 18.69 26.16 0.9
31 Ethan Crary JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 25.21 25.47 21.68 0.5
  Tyler Thomas FR-1 Marian (Ind.) DQ DQ DQ -
  Tayson Parker FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS -
  Samuel Stoner Eby SO-2 Goshen DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Austin Hickerson SR-4 Spring Arbor 22.26 25.38 28.94 28.50 19.59
8 Jackson Torok JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 22.56 22.79 23.47 16.70 18.50
9 Zach Lamphere SR-4 Spring Arbor 22.65 23.79 21.97 16.31 26.50
14 Wil Arnold FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 23.10 22.87 29.57 18.48 19.41
15 Terril Skinner FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 23.12 27.05 16.19 27.98 24.05
22 Justin Foster FR-1 Taylor 23.67 23.20 21.07 25.33 23.20
24 Devin Dawson FR-1 Grace 24.03 25.48 21.15 25.72 20.43
31 Ethan Crary JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 25.21 21.68 24.46 31.52 31.52
  Tayson Parker FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Isaac Findley FR-1 Grace 17.04 17.92 20.35 22.12 23.45
5 Thomas Jackson JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 27.57 18.83 19.50 22.41 28.69
12 Josh Taylor JR-3 Goshen 18.39 26.20 28.96 22.98 24.36
16 Taylor Plattner JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 23.13 25.45 20.36 23.13 24.98
18 Taylor Knight FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 23.61 18.93 25.94 23.37 21.97
23 Nick Wilford SO-2 Huntington 26.63 26.63 23.99 23.99 18.72
26 Quantavious Bagley SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 31.44 21.52 20.07 24.18 18.38
27 Matthew Helton FR-1 Grace 21.72 18.30 31.48 24.40 24.40
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Schutte FR-1 Taylor 21.19 22.07 17.66 24.50
7 Richard Corbitt SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 23.85 22.50 18.23 17.10
10 Avery Malone FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 18.81 22.93 21.33 21.10
13 Isaac Cornfield SO-2 Taylor 29.88 22.98 26.66 19.54
20 Robert Nabulere FR-1 Huntington 28.80 23.60 21.24 20.54
25 Ian Hudson SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 23.15 24.11 25.56 29.66
29 Jonah Barnett JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 27.77 24.79 18.10 27.52
  Tyler Thomas FR-1 Marian (Ind.) DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Samuel Stoner Eby SO-2 Goshen DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Levi Conner FR-1 Spring Arbor 24.01 21.12 17.79 17.79 22.23 17.34 22.68
6 Matthew Hamer SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 17.07 27.39 26.05 27.17 22.45 26.49 28.29
11 Liam Near FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 25.96 26.88 29.18 24.58 22.97 17.23 27.57
17 Marvell Conner SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 18.99 20.38 17.60 28.48 23.15 22.69 18.76
19 Nic Novotny SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 26.49 28.37 25.32 19.46 23.44 28.60 29.54
21 Kyle Forker JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 22.47 29.57 24.60 25.78 23.65 28.38 23.18
28 Ben Troyer JR-3 Goshen 20.01 19.52 29.64 21.49 24.70 27.91 30.88
30 Josh Whitney FR-1 Huntington 25.41 28.90 26.41 29.65 24.91 21.92 26.91