March 20, 2021
|
Brunswick High School (GA) - Brunswick, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Aubreanna Traylor FR-1 Brewton-Parker 15.67 12.10 11.27 13.74 11.13 16.35 17.59 10 -1.3
2 Ihsana Haines FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 11.02 11.44 12.70 13.95 17.58 12.14 14.93 8 0.1
3 Matti Campbell SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 15.87 10.72 17.58 14.29 15.15 17.15 10.01 6 -1.3
4 Kaitlyn Bennett FR-1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 10.73 15.45 12.30 14.30 15.73 17.02 18.59 4 0.1
5 Olivia Vigille FR-1 Tallahassee CC 15.69 11.59 12.61 14.66 16.28 15.40 13.05 2 0.1
6 Denise Thomas FR-1 Tallahassee CC 12.15 17.24 16.64 14.99 16.49 15.29 16.19 1 -1.3
7 Alicia Tripp FR-1 Brewton-Parker 10.84 15.51 11.44 15.05 13.55 14.15 11.74 - 0.1
8 Annmary Melendez Arce FR-1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 17.96 14.28 13.51 15.35 11.82 17.35 16.58 - 0.1
9 Erin Prowel Prowel FR-1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 16.68 15.22 13.93 18.33 17.97 22.73 20.72 - 0.1
Women's 100 Meters Section 1
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aubreanna Traylor FR-1 Brewton-Parker 11.96 13.74 12.23 16.77 13.74 12.37 12.51 10
3 Matti Campbell SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 12.44 15.72 11.01 13.01 14.29 15.87 13.58 6
6 Denise Thomas FR-1 Tallahassee CC 11.40 12.90 11.85 18.74 14.99 14.69 15.29 1
Women's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Ihsana Haines FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 13.95 14.65 8
4 Kaitlyn Bennett FR-1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 14.30 17.45 4
5 Olivia Vigille FR-1 Tallahassee CC 14.66 15.25 2
7 Alicia Tripp FR-1 Brewton-Parker 15.05 19.42 -
8 Annmary Melendez Arce FR-1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 15.35 12.90 -
9 Erin Prowel Prowel FR-1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 18.33 23.65 -

Women's 200 Meters

W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aubreanna Traylor FR-1 Brewton-Parker 27.84 23.95 30.35 31.46 10
2 Imani Higginbotham FR-1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 29.40 22.64 34.99 33.52 8
3 Kaitlyn Bennett FR-1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 29.96 31.16 35.06 25.77 6

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Imani Higginbotham FR-1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1:10.29 1:13.98 1:11.02 10
2 Annmary Melendez Arce FR-1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1:19.54 1:16.48 1:39.43 8

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mia Wiederkehr SO-2 Tallahassee CC 1:50.95 2:24.52 2:21.60 2:23.06 1:42.19 2:25.98 2:43.50 10
2 Macy Todd FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:39.80 1:59.43 2:51.58 3:20.17 2:17.94 2:48.21 2:53.26 8
3 Aliyah Green FR-1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 4:06.39 3:27.89 3:27.89 2:37.85 3:50.99 3:12.49 4:08.32 6

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Macy Todd FR-1 Brewton-Parker 5:56.00 4:34.12 10
2 Karen Garcia SO-2 Brewton-Parker 6:19.28 7:12.38 8

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aubrey Johnson SR-4 Blue Mountain 15:38.33 19:15.75 15:38.33 19:04.30 10
2 Rachel Jarriel SR-4 Brewton-Parker 20:38.70 25:02.25 19:06.46 21:57.76 8
3 Karen Garcia SO-2 Brewton-Parker 23:07.49 23:07.49 21:29.38 23:21.50 6

Women's 4 x 100m Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brewton-Parker Nia Johnson, Elaysha Durant, Macy Todd, Aubreanna Traylor 52.20 53.81 1:09.42 54.89 10
2 Wesleyan (Ga.) Kaitlyn Bennett, Aliyah Green, Annmary Melendez Arce, Imani Higginbotham 49.81 1:11.15 50.52 1:19.69 8

Women's 4 x 100m Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brewton-Parker 54.54 1:35.45 1:26.36 1:33.93 1:28.63 1:24.09 1:15.75

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Elaysha Durant FR-1 Brewton-Parker 1.72m 1.51m 1.39m 1.75m 1.45m 4' 11.5" 10
2 Rachel Jarriel SR-4 Brewton-Parker 1.47m 1.36m 0.99m 1.39m 1.59m 4' 5.5" 8
3 Alicia Tripp FR-1 Brewton-Parker 0.98m 1.31m 1.02m 1.39m 1.03m 4' 3.5" 6

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Matti Campbell SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 4.95m 16' 3" 10
2 Nia Johnson FR-1 Brewton-Parker 4.77m 15' 7.75" 8

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Elaysha Durant FR-1 Brewton-Parker 8.40m 9.95m 9.61m 11.38m 13.26m 11.05m 36' 3" 10

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 TyAsia Thornton JR-3 Albany State 8.67m 11.26m 9.80m 9.23m 10.70m 10.13m 36' 11.5" 10
2 Sydney Blackburn FR-1 Albany State 11.01m 11.23m 12.47m 11.68m 14.15m 9.55m 36' 10.25" 8
3 Daja Freeman FR-1 Brewton-Parker 10.85m 10.43m 8.14m 10.95m 9.28m 7.41m 34' 2.75" 6
4 Alicia Tripp FR-1 Brewton-Parker 11.09m 10.36m 7.87m 8.39m 11.91m 9.12m 34' 0" 4
5 Camille Mendez FR-1 Brewton-Parker 8.40m 9.88m 10.87m 8.60m 7.11m 8.79m 32' 5" 2
6 Jennifer Coleman SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 8.26m 9.83m 6.98m 9.83m 8.16m 10.22m 32' 3" 1
7 Mekayla Watlington SO-2 Brewton-Parker 6.50m 8.03m 10.28m 9.48m 9.31m 8.67m 26' 4.25" -

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Sydney Blackburn FR-1 Albany State 44.91m 41.32m 147' 4" 10
2 Jennifer Coleman SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 34.91m 40.84m 114' 6" 8
3 TyAsia Thornton JR-3 Albany State 33.09m 31.10m 108' 7" 6
4 Alicia Tripp FR-1 Brewton-Parker 32.25m 36.44m 105' 10" 4
5 Daja Freeman FR-1 Brewton-Parker 30.48m 37.19m 100' 0" 2
6 Camille Mendez FR-1 Brewton-Parker 25.07m 27.58m 82' 3" 1
7 Mekayla Watlington SO-2 Brewton-Parker 20.27m 14.80m 66' 6" -