February 5, 2021
|
Southeast Missouri St.-Rec Center - Cape Girardeau, MO
|
170m (Flat)

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brock Wood SO-2 SE Missouri 5.92 7.89 7.63 6.05 6.57 8.09 7
2 Brandon Bretz JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 5.48 6.21 5.15 5.94 6.60 7.73 5
3 Colby Martin SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 5.07 7.47 6.47 8.27 6.67 7.74 4
4 Brady Fry JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 6.83 6.09 7.30 4.82 6.69 5.29 3
5 Dillon Lay SR-4 SE Missouri 7.54 4.78 6.80 8.42 6.73 4.72 2
6 Corey Smith SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 8.17 6.69 6.42 6.62 6.75 5.34 -
7 Marquerious Hayes JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 6.58 7.06 7.19 6.45 6.78 7.33 -
8 John Collin Askew FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 6.54 5.23 6.54 6.47 6.88 5.16 -
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Colby Martin SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 7.27 7.67 6.67 4
6 Corey Smith SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 8.44 4.86 6.75 -
7 Marquerious Hayes JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 8.14 7.60 6.78 -
8 John Collin Askew FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 5.65 5.37 6.88 -
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brock Wood SO-2 SE Missouri 7.10 4.60 6.97 7.76 7.23 5.52 6.57 7
2 Brandon Bretz JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 6.41 7.53 4.95 7.26 5.94 4.76 6.60 5
4 Brady Fry JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 4.95 5.36 6.16 6.96 4.75 7.23 6.69 3
5 Dillon Lay SR-4 SE Missouri 8.42 6.33 6.26 5.52 6.26 6.26 6.73 2

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brady Fry JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 6.65 5.92 7.05 4.93 5.46 5.46
2 Brock Wood SO-2 SE Missouri 6.65 7.85 6.52 5.92 7.39 6.39
3 Brandon Bretz JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 6.67 7.47 8.01 5.41 5.67 7.67
4 Dillon Lay SR-4 SE Missouri 6.68 8.62 7.08 8.55 6.28 7.49
5 Colby Martin SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 6.69 7.30 7.83 4.69 8.70 7.30
6 Marquerious Hayes JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 6.78 4.75 8.82 8.61 8.55 8.07
7 Corey Smith SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 6.79 5.84 5.03 7.20 8.83 4.89
8 John Collin Askew FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 6.81 6.81 5.38 8.31 6.34 7.90
9 Collin Brown SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 6.85 5.55 6.92 5.28 6.65 5.42
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Brock Wood SO-2 SE Missouri 5.39 6.65 6.79
6 Marquerious Hayes JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 8.21 6.78 6.24
7 Corey Smith SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 6.93 6.79 5.16
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brady Fry JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 6.65
5 Colby Martin SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 6.69
9 Collin Brown SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 6.85
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Brandon Bretz JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 6.67
4 Dillon Lay SR-4 SE Missouri 6.68
8 John Collin Askew FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 6.81

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Conor McCarthy JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 25.93 22.94 7
2 Brandon Bretz JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 18.68 23.06 5
3 Corey Smith SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 17.50 23.64 4
4 Marquerious Hayes JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 30.76 23.66 3
5 Collin Brown SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 21.47 23.85 -
6 Colby Martin SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 29.59 24.05 -
7 Darius Holland FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 22.81 24.26 -
8 Mark Crawford SO-2 SE Missouri 24.10 24.59 2
9 Jamire Thompson JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 17.54 24.70 -
10 Cameron Murrell SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 30.37 26.18 -
11 Austin Perkins SR-4 SE Missouri 21.60 26.99 1
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Conor McCarthy JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 29.83 25.47 22.94 7
5 Collin Brown SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 29.58 20.99 23.85 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Brandon Bretz JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 27.91 24.45 19.61 23.76 23.06 5
3 Corey Smith SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 20.81 17.73 16.55 20.81 23.64 4
6 Colby Martin SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 22.85 24.05 17.08 30.55 24.05 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Marquerious Hayes JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 23.66 3
10 Cameron Murrell SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 26.18 -
11 Austin Perkins SR-4 SE Missouri 26.99 1
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Darius Holland FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 18.93 21.11 24.26 25.96 28.87 23.54 25.23 -
8 Mark Crawford SO-2 SE Missouri 19.68 18.69 24.59 25.58 21.15 29.27 29.27 2
9 Jamire Thompson JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 32.11 28.16 24.70 17.54 26.19 18.04 21.00 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Hawken Foote FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 44.99 1:06.67 54.20 1:02.33 1:07.75 7
2 Jhon-Wes Walker SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 52.72 59.79 54.35 43.48 38.05 5

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mark Crawford SO-2 SE Missouri 2:24.89 2:20.06 2:07.99 1:57.12 1:48.67 2:00.74 7
2 Jhon-Wes Walker SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 2:25.46 2:27.88 1:27.28 1:56.37 1:53.94 2:01.21 5
3 Nick Bryant SO-2 SE Missouri 2:03.89 2:24.74 1:55.30 2:16.16 1:57.76 2:02.66 4
4 Austin Perkins SR-4 SE Missouri 2:19.34 1:49.75 1:50.98 1:43.58 2:25.51 2:03.31 -
5 Brent Borden JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 1:35.08 1:52.37 1:40.02 2:18.30 2:18.30 2:03.48 3
6 Kory Snyder SO-2 SE Missouri 1:57.54 1:37.74 2:21.04 2:27.23 1:41.45 2:03.72 -
7 Andre Brown SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 1:59.52 2:35.50 2:23.94 2:04.66 2:25.22 2:08.51 -
8 Collin Schwab SR-4 SE Missouri 1:54.06 2:03.34 2:47.11 2:08.65 2:35.17 2:12.62 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mark Crawford SO-2 SE Missouri 2:09.20 1:58.33 2:00.74 2:21.27 2:36.97 7
2 Jhon-Wes Walker SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 2:19.40 2:29.09 2:01.21 2:25.46 1:34.55 5
3 Nick Bryant SO-2 SE Missouri 1:30.77 2:01.44 2:02.66 1:32.00 2:10.02 4
4 Austin Perkins SR-4 SE Missouri 2:23.04 1:36.19 2:03.31 2:15.65 1:33.72 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Brent Borden JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 2:12.13 2:40.53 2:03.48 2:39.29 1:44.96 2:01.01 2:24.48 3
6 Kory Snyder SO-2 SE Missouri 1:35.27 2:32.18 2:03.72 2:11.15 1:41.45 1:36.51 2:17.33 -
7 Andre Brown SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 2:36.79 1:42.81 2:08.51 2:43.21 1:44.10 2:17.51 2:02.09 -
8 Collin Schwab SR-4 SE Missouri 2:35.17 2:31.19 2:12.62 2:44.45 1:32.84 2:20.58 1:50.08 -

Men's 55 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brock Wood SO-2 SE Missouri 7.85 9.58 6.75 9.42
2 Anthony Forrest FR-1 SE Missouri 7.97 5.82 10.37 9.17
3 Dillon Lay SR-4 SE Missouri 8.00 6.56 7.04 9.92
4 Cole Knapp FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 8.13 8.54 9.03 10.57
5 Brady Fry JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 8.16 10.29 8.49 9.80
6 Jamire Thompson JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 8.33 7.92 5.92 7.58
7 Isaac Readnour SO-2 SE Missouri 8.43 10.29 7.34 7.25
8 John Whitcomb SR-4 SE Missouri 8.66 6.50 11.00 10.66
Men's 55 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Cole Knapp FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 6.75 6.18 8.13 6.51 10.09 8.70
6 Jamire Thompson JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 8.83 6.33 8.33 9.83 9.75 6.33
7 Isaac Readnour SO-2 SE Missouri 7.00 6.16 8.43 9.28 9.19 7.84
8 John Whitcomb SR-4 SE Missouri 9.62 6.76 8.66 7.80 8.06 7.02
Men's 55 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brock Wood SO-2 SE Missouri 7.70 7.85 5.73 6.05 9.11
2 Anthony Forrest FR-1 SE Missouri 7.89 7.97 9.89 6.78 5.74
3 Dillon Lay SR-4 SE Missouri 9.28 8.00 6.40 8.16 8.08
5 Brady Fry JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 8.08 8.16 10.12 6.70 6.04

Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brock Wood SO-2 SE Missouri 7.91 8.55 5.54 9.89
2 Brady Fry JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 7.99 9.27 7.67 8.07
3 Anthony Forrest FR-1 SE Missouri 8.04 9.01 9.33 8.37
4 Dillon Lay SR-4 SE Missouri 8.21 9.20 9.20 8.62
5 Jamire Thompson JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 8.36 10.62 10.62 8.53
6 Isaac Readnour SO-2 SE Missouri 8.41 7.66 9.93 9.09
7 Cole Knapp FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 8.56 7.11 8.82 7.45
8 John Whitcomb SR-4 SE Missouri 8.88 9.86 6.22 6.75
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brock Wood SO-2 SE Missouri 6.49 5.78 9.58 7.83 7.91
2 Brady Fry JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 7.67 9.67 8.23 6.00 7.99
3 Anthony Forrest FR-1 SE Missouri 10.13 5.79 7.88 6.92 8.04
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Dillon Lay SR-4 SE Missouri 10.27 8.21
5 Jamire Thompson JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 7.28 8.36
8 John Whitcomb SR-4 SE Missouri 7.20 8.88
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Isaac Readnour SO-2 SE Missouri 8.33 8.41 8.58 7.74 5.89
7 Cole Knapp FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 7.96 8.56 10.62 6.51 7.79

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Shea Degraaf SO-2 SE Missouri 1.88m 2.34m 1.66m 2.00m 2.22m 6' 6.75" 7
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XXX
2 Ethan Poston JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 2.40m 1.91m 1.85m 1.95m 2.01m 6' 4.75" 5
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
3 Michael Jenkins FR-1 SE Missouri 1.69m 1.82m 2.43m 1.90m 2.36m 6' 2.75" 4
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
4 Darius Holland FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 2.37m 2.15m 2.09m 1.85m 1.98m 6' 0.75" 3
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
5 Corey Smith SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 1.73m 1.69m 1.28m 1.80m 2.27m 5' 10.75" 2
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Cameron Murrell SR-4 Tennessee-Martin NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.70
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jack Rinehart SO-2 SE Missouri 3.91m 5.61m 5.57m 4.97m 4.60m 5.80m 15' 1" 7
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
1 Tanner Teigen   Unattached 5.61m 5.01m 5.43m 4.46m 4.60m 4.32m 15' 1" -
  • 4.30
    XXP
  • 4.45
    PPP
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
3 Isaac Readnour SO-2 SE Missouri 3.29m 4.07m 2.78m 3.85m 3.70m 4.70m 12' 1.5" 5
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XXX
  John Whitcomb SR-4 SE Missouri NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.00
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Darius Holland FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 6.32m 7.10m 8.52m 9.16m 9.16m 23' 3.5" 7
  • FOUL  
  • 6.97  
  • 6.40  
  • 6.63  
  • 7.03  
  • 7.10  
2 Conor McCarthy JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 8.92m 7.02m 6.88m 7.16m 5.34m 23' 0.5" 5
  • 6.43  
  • 6.76  
  • 7.02  
  • 6.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.91  
3 Victor Mathuthu JR-3 SE Missouri 6.12m 6.65m 5.79m 6.18m 6.72m 21' 10" 3.5
  • 6.38  
  • 6.65  
  • 6.12  
  • 6.28  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.60  
3 Isaac Readnour SO-2 SE Missouri 5.19m 6.65m 6.38m 8.38m 8.65m 21' 10" 3.5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.54  
  • 6.55  
  • 6.65  
  • FOUL  
5 Shea Degraaf SO-2 SE Missouri 5.98m 6.64m 8.50m 6.64m 4.91m 21' 9.5" -
  • 6.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.64  
6 Brock Wood SO-2 SE Missouri 7.82m 6.63m 5.11m 4.71m 6.96m 21' 9" -
  • 6.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.63  
  • 5.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Michael Jenkins FR-1 SE Missouri 8.08m 6.26m 8.08m 7.70m 7.70m 20' 6.5" -
  • 6.25  
  • 5.93  
  • 6.03  
  • 6.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.26  
8 Marquerious Hayes JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 6.15m 5.91m 4.91m 4.20m 6.15m 19' 4.75" 2
  • 5.86  
  • 5.91  
  • 5.56  
  • 5.75  
  • 5.84  
  • 5.71  
9 Jamire Thompson JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 5.32m 5.37m 5.26m 4.99m 5.32m 17' 7.5" -
  • 5.30  
  • 5.37  
  • 5.14  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Victor Mathuthu JR-3 SE Missouri 13.89m 10.14m 13.06m 45' 7" 7
  • 13.85  
  • 13.86  
  • 13.85  
  • 13.84  
  • 13.76  
  • 13.89  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Dylan Clark JR-3 SE Missouri 11.12m 14.83m 48' 8" 7
  • 14.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.02  
2 John Barnes SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 15.82m 14.65m 48' 0.75" 5
  • 13.57  
  • 13.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.88  
3 Clay Alewelt FR-1 SE Missouri 10.07m 13.98m 45' 10.5" 4
  • 13.73  
  • 13.69  
  • 13.51  
  • 13.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.98  
4 Daniel Card JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 11.71m 13.62m 44' 8.25" 3
  • 13.62  
  • 12.79  
  • 13.35  
  • 12.82  
  • 13.51  
  • FOUL  
5 Shea Degraaf SO-2 SE Missouri 16.32m 12.95m 42' 6" -
  • 12.71  
  • 12.69  
  • 12.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.95  
  • 12.74  
6 John Whitcomb SR-4 SE Missouri 12.30m 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
  • 9.59  
  • 10.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 John Barnes SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 13.75m 19.82m 17.86m 21.25m 13.57m 22.33m 58' 7.25" 7
  • 15.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.04  
  • 17.35  
  • 17.86  
  • 17.24  
2 Dylan Clark JR-3 SE Missouri 19.01m 18.67m 16.82m 14.30m 13.62m 16.65m 55' 2.25" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 15.67  
  • 16.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.48  
  • 16.82  
3 Clay Alewelt FR-1 SE Missouri 14.47m 17.28m 14.77m 17.28m 11.52m 12.26m 48' 5.5" 4
  • 14.68  
  • 14.56  
  • 14.77  
  • 14.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.02  
4 Daniel Card JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 11.87m 16.23m 13.64m 13.50m 17.73m 11.59m 44' 9" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 13.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.45  
  • 12.16