March 27, 2021
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaac Basten SO-2 Drake 3:38.41 3:45.24 3:47.51 3:11.11 3:08.84 3:52.06
2 Nehemia Too JR-3 Iowa State 3:32.08 4:26.81 3:48.04 4:56.46 2:55.59 4:29.09
3 Leonel Perez SR-4 Iowa State 4:54.15 3:08.44 3:49.80 4:35.76 2:47.76 2:45.46
4 Ben Olson SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:35.07 4:58.32 3:51.25 2:46.50 3:11.94 4:14.38
5 Lukas Nelson SR-4 South Dakota St. 3:22.60 4:48.76 3:52.87 2:47.67 4:46.43 2:47.67
6 David Too SR-4 Iowa State 4:37.99 4:14.63 3:53.60 3:32.58 4:40.32 3:02.21
7 Joe Schaefer FR-1 Iowa State 2:56.38 4:13.99 3:55.17 4:49.26 3:52.82 4:30.45
8 Daniel Burkhalter FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:48.54 4:30.94 3:55.60 3:20.26 3:01.42 4:35.66
9 Andrew Berndt SR-4 Drake 5:03.01 3:56.72 3:56.72 2:50.44 3:44.89 4:01.46
10 Carter Knaus FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:58.37 4:51.27 3:56.80 4:22.85 4:06.28 5:07.84
11 Gable Sieperda FR-1 Iowa State 4:39.61 3:54.58 3:56.95 4:25.39 4:32.50 4:46.71
12 Josh Becker FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:46.03 4:56.48 3:57.18 3:33.47 4:46.99 4:35.13
13 Jeffery Pedersen SO-2 Iowa State 4:31.52 3:43.88 3:58.17 4:17.23 2:49.10 4:02.94
14 Jack Zettl SO-2 Drake 4:44.98 2:59.34 4:05.67 2:51.97 3:14.08 5:07.09
15 Max Selbach SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:06.47 2:59.93 4:06.47 4:45.91 3:49.22 3:02.39
16 Mason McDonald FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:20.12 4:37.46 4:07.73 4:07.73 4:39.94 4:27.55
17 Rylee Miller SR-4 Drake 3:36.53 4:01.71 4:11.78 3:01.29 4:19.34 4:16.82
18 Nathan Notgrass FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:00.17 3:21.80 4:12.24 4:04.68 3:24.32 5:25.39
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Lukas Nelson SR-4 South Dakota St. 3:10.96 4:04.52 3:52.87 3:27.26 4:02.19 3:29.59
10 Carter Knaus FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:11.81 4:44.16 3:56.80 3:18.92 4:22.85 5:00.74
11 Gable Sieperda FR-1 Iowa State 2:50.61 3:49.85 3:56.95 4:46.71 3:42.74 3:16.67
13 Jeffery Pedersen SO-2 Iowa State 3:34.36 3:10.54 3:58.17 4:19.61 4:12.46 2:51.49
15 Max Selbach SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:00.70 3:39.36 4:06.47 3:19.64 3:46.76 4:36.05
16 Mason McDonald FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:08.28 4:00.30 4:07.73 5:19.58 3:15.71 4:05.26
17 Rylee Miller SR-4 Drake 5:12.21 2:58.77 4:11.78 3:16.39 4:59.62 3:56.68
18 Nathan Notgrass FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:49.54 3:59.63 4:12.24 5:02.69 4:09.72 4:02.15
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Isaac Basten SO-2 Drake 3:47.51
2 Nehemia Too JR-3 Iowa State 3:48.04
3 Leonel Perez SR-4 Iowa State 3:49.80
4 Ben Olson SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:51.25
6 David Too SR-4 Iowa State 3:53.60
7 Joe Schaefer FR-1 Iowa State 3:55.17
8 Daniel Burkhalter FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:55.60
9 Andrew Berndt SR-4 Drake 3:56.72
12 Josh Becker FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:57.18
14 Jack Zettl SO-2 Drake 4:05.67