January 29-30, 2021
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Women's Pentathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS
1 Elise Ulseth JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 4134 3062 4823 3828 4555 4938
2 Malene Kollberg FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2392 3933 3999 3278 3212 2327
3 Bethany Biggi SO-2 James Madison 3960 2499 3375 3246 3505 3083
4 Cerys Lee SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 2719 2532 2594 3126 3032 2782
5 Erin Babashak SO-2 James Madison 2676 3454 3734 3112 2458 3236
6 Maddie Wright SO-2 Radford 3195 2306 2278 2779 3223 2890
7 Makayla Jones FR-1 Radford 2097 2693 3003 2384 2932 3003
  Melanie Welsing JR-3 Queens (N.C.) NP NP NP NP NP NP
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Elise Ulseth JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 8.12 8.83 9.09 9.18 946
2 Malene Kollberg FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 8.39 9.43 6.98 11.50 822
3 Erin Babashak SO-2 James Madison 7.71 9.52 10.19 8.47 804
4 Maddie Wright SO-2 Radford 11.96 9.64 12.15 10.22 781
5 Cerys Lee SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 11.48 9.64 9.93 7.23 781
6 Bethany Biggi SO-2 James Madison 11.17 9.72 10.98 7.87 765
7 Makayla Jones FR-1 Radford 11.20 11.20 9.86 13.10 504
  Melanie Welsing JR-3 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Women's Pentathlon 60 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Elise Ulseth JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 8.83 7.68 946
2 Malene Kollberg FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9.43 11.50 822
3 Erin Babashak SO-2 James Madison 9.52 9.61 804
7 Makayla Jones FR-1 Radford 11.20 8.63 504
Women's Pentathlon 60 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Maddie Wright SO-2 Radford 11.67 10.61 9.64 7.33 7.43 10.89 781
5 Cerys Lee SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 6.94 9.84 9.64 12.44 11.96 7.33 781
6 Bethany Biggi SO-2 James Madison 8.65 11.66 9.72 7.00 10.11 10.88 765
  Melanie Welsing JR-3 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Elise Ulseth JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1.71m 1.39m 1.81m 5' 7.25" 867
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.41
    P
  • 1.44
    P
  • 1.47
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.53
    P
  • 1.56
    P
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.74
    XXX
2 Malene Kollberg FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1.62m 1.59m 1.20m 5' 3.75" 759
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.41
    P
  • 1.44
    P
  • 1.47
    P
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.53
    O
  • 1.56
    XO
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.65
    XXX
3 Bethany Biggi SO-2 James Madison 1.59m 1.40m 1.91m 5' 2.5" 724
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.41
    P
  • 1.44
    P
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.53
    O
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.62
    XXX
4 Cerys Lee SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1.56m 1.75m 2.03m 5' 1.25" 689
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.41
    P
  • 1.44
    XO
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.53
    XO
  • 1.56
    XO
  • 1.59
    XXX
5 Erin Babashak SO-2 James Madison 1.53m 1.87m 1.61m 5' 0.25" 655
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.41
    P
  • 1.44
    P
  • 1.47
    XO
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.53
    XO
  • 1.56
    XXX
6 Maddie Wright SO-2 Radford 1.35m 1.46m 1.66m 4' 5" 460
  • 1.35
    XO
  • 1.41
    XXX
7 Makayla Jones FR-1 Radford 1.35m 1.28m 1.12m 4' 5" 460
  • 1.35
    XXO
  • 1.41
    XXX
  Melanie Welsing JR-3 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS DNS NH -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Elise Ulseth JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 12.82m 8.66m 14.25m 10.96m 9.32m 35' 11.5" 592
  • 9.51  
  • 10.96  
  • 10.81  
2 Cerys Lee SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 7.98m 11.09m 8.76m 9.73m 9.73m 31' 11.25" 512
  • 9.44  
  • 9.73  
  • 9.71  
3 Bethany Biggi SO-2 James Madison 11.65m 8.16m 10.88m 9.71m 8.06m 31' 10.25" 510
  • 9.39  
  • 8.48  
  • 9.71  
4 Malene Kollberg FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 8.65m 9.64m 8.20m 9.01m 7.48m 29' 6.75" 465
  • 8.77  
  • 8.86  
  • 9.01  
5 Erin Babashak SO-2 James Madison 7.26m 11.06m 10.45m 8.64m 7.78m 28' 4.25" 441
  • 7.88  
  • 8.15  
  • 8.64  
6 Makayla Jones FR-1 Radford 9.04m 6.74m 5.82m 7.66m 7.58m 25' 1.75" 377
  • 7.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.62  
7 Maddie Wright SO-2 Radford 9.09m 9.01m 9.46m 7.51m 6.76m 24' 7.75" 368
  • 7.16  
  • 7.51  
  • 6.91  
  Melanie Welsing JR-3 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM NM NM NM -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Elise Ulseth JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 7.66m 5.48m 7.19m 5.89m 19' 4" 816
  • 5.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Malene Kollberg FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5.34m 6.39m 4.13m 5.51m 18' 1" 703
  • 5.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Makayla Jones FR-1 Radford 6.25m 5.87m 4.54m 5.34m 17' 6.25" 654
  • 5.02  
  • 4.93  
  • 5.34  
4 Erin Babashak SO-2 James Madison 3.82m 4.09m 5.52m 5.31m 17' 5.25" 645
  • 5.03  
  • 5.30  
  • 5.31  
5 Cerys Lee SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 5.56m 5.40m 5.15m 5.05m 16' 7" 573
  • 5.02  
  • 5.05  
  • 5.05  
6 Bethany Biggi SO-2 James Madison 6.06m 6.41m 4.47m 4.97m 16' 3.75" 551
  • 4.89  
  • 4.97  
  • 4.79  
7 Maddie Wright SO-2 Radford 6.06m 3.75m 4.44m 4.93m 16' 2.25" 540
  • 4.93  
  • 4.79  
  • FOUL  
  Melanie Welsing JR-3 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Bethany Biggi SO-2 James Madison 2:20.80 1:58.34 2:29.79 1:58.34 696
2 Maddie Wright SO-2 Radford 2:49.07 2:05.64 2:35.11 1:54.78 630
3 Elise Ulseth JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:57.79 2:44.90 2:37.05 2:32.34 607
4 Cerys Lee SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 3:00.99 2:06.53 2:40.17 2:28.96 571
5 Erin Babashak SO-2 James Madison 2:24.44 2:42.09 2:40.49 2:56.54 567
6 Malene Kollberg FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 3:01.91 3:31.41 2:43.89 2:17.67 529
7 Makayla Jones FR-1 Radford 3:06.31 2:07.75 2:57.44 2:52.11 389