January 29-30, 2021
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Chris Van Niekerk SO-2 High Point 17.39m 16.52m 57' 0.75"
  • 15.52  
  • 16.74  
  • 17.34  
  • 16.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.39  
2 Martin Knauer SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 16.65m 16.48m 54' 7.5"
  • 14.91  
  • 15.20  
  • 15.58  
  • 16.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.96  
3 Prince Howard-Whitaker SR-4 Citadel 14.33m 17.91m 47' 0.25"
  • 14.33  
  • 13.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.70  
  • 13.76  
4 Solomon Ghosh JR-3 VMI 13.62m 14.16m 44' 8.25"
  • 13.50  
  • 13.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Amadeus Waluga SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 13.45m 13.05m 44' 1.5"
  • 12.70  
  • 13.32  
  • 13.45  
  • 13.08  
  • 13.03  
  • FOUL  
6 Peter Fulton FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 13.41m 13.95m 44' 0"
  • 12.20  
  • 13.41  
  • 13.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.09  
  • 12.59  
7 Alex Higgins SO-2 Tusculum 13.13m 12.08m 43' 1"
  • 12.68  
  • 13.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Evans Wright SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 13.12m 10.63m 43' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.12  
9 Wyatt Schannauer SO-2 Shenandoah 12.80m 16.13m 42' 0"
  • 12.80  
  • 11.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.79  
10 John Kindig JR-3 Shenandoah 12.37m 9.90m 40' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.37  
11 Zachary Lane SR-4 Tusculum 12.32m 13.31m 40' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.92  
  • 12.32  
12 Kade Hoilman FR-1 Milligan 12.14m 9.95m 39' 10"
  • 12.14  
  • 10.16  
  • 10.81  
13 Reginald Patterson JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.82m 15.13m 38' 9.5"
  • 11.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Cameron Higgins SR-4 Milligan 11.75m 11.87m 38' 6.75"
  • 11.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.75  
15 Wyatt Hall JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.48m 11.82m 37' 8"
  • 11.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Isaiah Rife FR-1 Bluefield 11.22m 8.98m 36' 9.75"
  • 11.22  
  • 10.89  
  • FOUL  
17 Herbert Brooks SO-2 VMI 10.84m 11.27m 35' 6.75"
  • 10.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Myles Hicks SO-2 Milligan 10.68m 11.85m 35' 0.5"
  • 9.72  
  • 10.39  
  • 10.68  
19 Stephen Binkley JR-3 High Point 10.55m 9.81m 34' 7.5"
  • 10.01  
  • 10.55  
  • 10.48  
20 Jonathan Brindle SR-4 Pfeiffer 9.84m 8.46m 32' 3.5"
  • 9.50  
  • 9.84  
  • 9.33  
21 Roger Haynes FR-1 Bluefield 7.79m 8.10m 25' 6.75"
  • 7.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.79  
22 Noah Trogden SR-4 Bluefield 7.77m 8.86m 25' 6"
  • 7.19  
  • 7.45  
  • 7.77  
  Khamari Arrington FR-1 Louisburg College NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Triston Bolinger FR-1 Pfeiffer DNS DNS NM
  Jacob Bee SR-4 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Peter Fulton FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 13.41m 15.29m 44' 0"
12 Kade Hoilman FR-1 Milligan 12.14m 12.14m 39' 10"
13 Reginald Patterson JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.82m 8.39m 38' 9.5"
16 Isaiah Rife FR-1 Bluefield 11.22m 13.13m 36' 9.75"
17 Herbert Brooks SO-2 VMI 10.84m 9.32m 35' 6.75"
18 Myles Hicks SO-2 Milligan 10.68m 8.97m 35' 0.5"
19 Stephen Binkley JR-3 High Point 10.55m 7.81m 34' 7.5"
20 Jonathan Brindle SR-4 Pfeiffer 9.84m 10.63m 32' 3.5"
21 Roger Haynes FR-1 Bluefield 7.79m 9.35m 25' 6.75"
22 Noah Trogden SR-4 Bluefield 7.77m 8.86m 25' 6"
  Khamari Arrington FR-1 Louisburg College NM NM NM
  Triston Bolinger FR-1 Pfeiffer DNS DNS NM
  Jacob Bee SR-4 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Chris Van Niekerk SO-2 High Point 17.39m 18.61m 13.91m 21.91m 16.87m 18.09m 57' 0.75"
2 Martin Knauer SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 16.65m 11.99m 15.48m 20.98m 18.32m 21.31m 54' 7.5"
3 Prince Howard-Whitaker SR-4 Citadel 14.33m 12.47m 15.05m 15.48m 13.04m 15.33m 47' 0.25"
4 Solomon Ghosh JR-3 VMI 13.62m 17.03m 11.85m 9.53m 13.76m 17.57m 44' 8.25"
5 Amadeus Waluga SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 13.45m 9.95m 11.43m 10.09m 16.95m 11.70m 44' 1.5"
7 Alex Higgins SO-2 Tusculum 13.13m 16.28m 16.94m 9.32m 11.95m 14.05m 43' 1"
8 Evans Wright SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 13.12m 11.81m 9.71m 13.38m 14.30m 17.06m 43' 0.5"
9 Wyatt Schannauer SO-2 Shenandoah 12.80m 12.16m 9.60m 9.98m 9.60m 12.80m 42' 0"
10 John Kindig JR-3 Shenandoah 12.37m 12.00m 16.08m 14.72m 14.35m 12.86m 40' 7"
11 Zachary Lane SR-4 Tusculum 12.32m 16.02m 14.29m 10.96m 15.77m 9.98m 40' 5"
14 Cameron Higgins SR-4 Milligan 11.75m 12.10m 10.58m 10.93m 13.98m 10.34m 38' 6.75"
15 Wyatt Hall JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.48m 9.64m 14.46m 13.43m 14.24m 13.32m 37' 8"