January 29-30, 2021
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adam Wright SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 1:48.34 1:47.23 1:26.01 2:02.86 1:51.69 1:38.29
2 Tim Thacker SR-4 Milligan 1:36.48 2:21.27 1:29.59 2:04.04 1:54.85 2:12.08
3 Antonio Aparicio SO-2 Tusculum 1:59.42 2:29.57 1:30.44 1:22.32 1:55.94 1:29.28
4 Jonny House SO-2 High Point 2:27.45 2:13.41 1:31.28 1:33.62 1:57.02 1:50.00
5 Aidan Richter SO-2 Citadel 2:26.57 1:35.33 1:24.61 1:54.40 1:59.16 2:28.95
6 Walt Kitson SR-4 VMI 1:27.02 2:08.74 1:43.71 1:54.44 1:59.20 1:56.82
7 Migael Loubser FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:20.99 1:26.03 2:03.07 2:17.41 1:59.48 2:17.41
8 Isaiah Barnes FR-1 Louisburg College 1:43.69 2:23.48 1:36.46 2:00.57 2:00.57 2:10.22
9 Ian Irizarry-Negron JR-3 VMI 2:21.11 1:47.69 2:14.92 2:12.45 2:03.78 1:56.36
10 Ethan Pfister JR-3 Milligan 2:15.06 2:37.36 1:40.36 2:05.14 2:03.90 1:44.08
11 Noah Schagelin SO-2 VMI 2:06.33 2:11.34 2:11.34 2:20.09 2:05.08 2:35.10
12 Domonique Veney SO-2 Ferrum 1:41.99 1:31.92 2:32.36 2:36.13 2:05.91 2:38.65
13 Seth Sharpe FR-1 Louisburg College 2:05.99 2:45.44 2:26.35 2:35.26 2:07.26 1:36.72
14 Zachary Sturm FR-1 VMI 1:48.06 2:44.66 2:45.95 2:35.66 2:08.64 2:40.80
15 Eduardo Leon SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:39.26 1:57.30 2:14.06 2:29.53 2:08.90 1:40.55
16 Kevin Tate Jr. SO-2 Ferrum 2:27.18 2:01.36 1:35.54 2:27.18 2:09.10 2:20.72
17 Garrett Wright JR-3 Bluefield 2:14.56 1:41.27 2:43.69 2:18.72 2:18.72 2:43.69
18 Roy Garcia FR-1 Ferrum 2:54.25 2:19.40 1:38.98 1:57.10 2:19.40 1:57.10
19 Jackson Hanrahan JR-3 Pfeiffer 1:51.09 2:37.00 2:05.90 3:08.10 2:28.11 2:25.15
20 Kaleb Hurd FR-1 Bluefield 2:01.78 3:12.95 2:17.59 1:57.04 2:38.15 2:33.41
  Seb Anthony SR-4 Queens (N.C.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jalen Davis FR-1 Citadel DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Andrew Smith SO-2 Citadel DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Matthew Blankenship FR-1 Bluefield DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Owen Welty FR-1 High Point DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dylan Haines JR-3 VMI DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Devin Ludwick JR-3 Pfeiffer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jakob Miller-Ulrich SR-4 Pfeiffer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Noah Schagelin SO-2 VMI 2:05.08 2:26.35 2:38.86
16 Kevin Tate Jr. SO-2 Ferrum 2:09.10 2:38.80 1:48.45
17 Garrett Wright JR-3 Bluefield 2:18.72 1:52.37 1:50.98
18 Roy Garcia FR-1 Ferrum 2:19.40 2:23.59 3:01.22
19 Jackson Hanrahan JR-3 Pfeiffer 2:28.11 2:10.34 3:02.18
20 Kaleb Hurd FR-1 Bluefield 2:38.15 3:11.37 2:23.92
  Matthew Blankenship FR-1 Bluefield DNS DNS DNS
  Jakob Miller-Ulrich SR-4 Pfeiffer DNS DNS DNS
  Devin Ludwick JR-3 Pfeiffer DNS DNS DNS
  Jalen Davis FR-1 Citadel DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Walt Kitson SR-4 VMI 2:24.24 2:29.00 2:03.97 2:00.40 1:59.20 2:32.58 1:38.94
8 Isaiah Barnes FR-1 Louisburg College 2:33.13 2:09.01 1:36.46 1:42.49 2:00.57 2:16.25 1:44.90
9 Ian Irizarry-Negron JR-3 VMI 2:09.97 1:29.13 2:00.07 2:33.49 2:03.78 2:09.97 2:06.26
10 Ethan Pfister JR-3 Milligan 2:23.73 1:51.51 2:16.29 2:36.12 2:03.90 2:28.68 2:11.34
12 Domonique Veney SO-2 Ferrum 2:33.61 2:07.17 2:15.99 2:05.91 2:05.91 1:36.95 2:05.91
13 Seth Sharpe FR-1 Louisburg College 1:32.90 2:09.81 2:09.81 2:42.90 2:07.26 2:03.45 1:37.99
14 Zachary Sturm FR-1 VMI 2:09.93 1:48.06 2:44.66 2:04.78 2:08.64 2:27.94 2:18.94
15 Eduardo Leon SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 2:10.19 2:11.48 2:24.37 2:12.77 2:08.90 1:36.68 2:23.08
  Dylan Haines JR-3 VMI DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Adam Wright SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 1:40.53 1:51.69 2:22.97
2 Tim Thacker SR-4 Milligan 1:44.52 1:54.85 2:20.12
3 Antonio Aparicio SO-2 Tusculum 1:31.60 1:55.94 2:12.18
4 Jonny House SO-2 High Point 2:09.90 1:57.02 2:21.60
5 Aidan Richter SO-2 Citadel 2:09.89 1:59.16 1:46.06
7 Migael Loubser FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:43.95 1:59.48 2:04.26
  Seb Anthony SR-4 Queens (N.C.) DNF DNF DNF
  Owen Welty FR-1 High Point DNS DNS DNS
  Andrew Smith SO-2 Citadel DNS DNS DNS