March 12-13, 2021
|
Osceola Kissimmee - Kissimmee, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' 200 Meters Finals

W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jenyia Burton SR Jones 24.14 10
2 Cydney Wright SR Mainland 24.53 8
3 I'Asia Wilson SR Kathleen 24.62 6
4 Ranecia Brown SR Jones 25.36 5
5 Tykira Glasco JR Rockledge 25.75 4
6 Serenity Brazell SO Wharton 26.27 3
7 Nyla McFayden SO Apopka 26.31 2
8 Paris Hart SO Kathleen 27.43 1

Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Jenyia Burton SR Jones 22.73 30.71 24.18 29.75 25.15 22.01 2.1
2 Cydney Wright SR Mainland 17.69 28.65 24.91 18.44 27.16 24.91 1.0
3 I'Asia Wilson SR Kathleen 21.80 30.82 25.05 20.04 18.29 25.56 1.1
4 Ranecia Brown SR Jones 24.25 22.97 25.52 24.50 24.25 22.21 2.1
5 Tykira Glasco JR Rockledge 29.60 25.96 25.96 23.89 18.70 20.25 -0.6
6 Serenity Brazell SO Wharton 29.61 32.21 25.97 30.65 27.53 24.94 0.9
7 Nyla McFayden SO Apopka 34.61 28.49 26.62 22.10 32.48 19.97 1.8
8 Paris Hart SO Kathleen 32.17 24.06 27.03 20.55 20.55 27.30 0.8
9 Lourdes Safford JR Dr. Phillips 31.38 20.29 27.05 26.24 30.03 28.95 0.9
10 Destiny Caldwell SO Ocoee 25.30 24.76 27.20 21.22 23.67 26.93 0.9
11 Casandra Ramirez SR Viera 26.90 32.11 27.44 27.17 28.54 31.01 0.9
12 Mariama Kamara SO Evans 27.75 20.61 27.47 22.25 31.59 23.08 -0.6
13 Tamara Buckmaster SR Rockledge 26.15 26.42 27.52 24.50 34.68 22.30 0.9
14 Meridith Richemond SR Celebration 30.34 19.31 27.58 26.20 25.38 24.00 1.1
15 Tiana Roberts JR Apopka 23.83 26.33 27.71 25.22 25.22 34.64 0.8
16 Jayda Parrish FR Auburndale 25.27 26.66 27.77 28.33 28.33 28.33 1.1
17 Shelby Fertic FR Harmony 24.24 19.78 27.86 26.75 30.09 31.76 2.1
18 Ashari Beauford SR Wekiva 35.98 23.15 27.89 23.15 28.45 35.42 1.0
19 Kenzye Gainey SO Wiregrass Ranch 33.22 21.22 27.91 32.66 34.89 22.89 1.0
20 Jaedyn Smith SR Auburndale 21.26 30.21 27.97 32.73 19.58 29.65 0.9
21 Laylah Lara SO St. Cloud 23.82 21.58 28.02 28.30 33.63 27.46 1.8
22 Ruth Johnson FR Dr. Phillips 33.68 35.92 28.06 28.06 25.26 26.94 1.0
23 Faith Sidwell JR Wiregrass Ranch 29.22 23.88 28.09 22.76 25.57 24.72 0.8
24 Paige Lassiter SR Alonso 28.74 36.06 28.17 20.85 22.82 34.65 -0.6
25 Ja'Mese Heard FR Jones 33.28 34.41 28.20 31.02 33.56 32.72 1.1
26 Paris Jernigan SO Viera 33.76 25.25 28.37 25.25 28.66 32.06 0.8
27 Amaya Potter JR Wiregrass Ranch 21.08 30.48 28.48 22.50 35.32 30.19 0.9
28 Samiya Edwards SO Palatka 29.11 35.39 28.54 35.96 30.26 28.83 2.1
29 Douglas Jamya JR Palatka 20.86 32.57 28.57 32.00 33.72 30.29 -0.6
30 Caydence Collins FR Wekiva 26.96 30.40 28.68 32.99 35.85 25.24 1.1
31 Emily Flagg SR Viera 31.66 36.88 29.04 24.11 37.18 28.46 1.0
32 Evionna Baroulette FR Alonso 25.38 29.76 29.17 26.55 37.05 27.13 0.9
33 Carolyn Bradford SR Newsome 29.49 26.28 29.19 31.53 26.86 30.07 1.1
33 Jayla Sullivan FR Evans 23.65 23.94 29.19 36.49 34.74 24.82 0.8
35 Aniya Gantz SO Apopka 25.43 24.55 29.22 30.98 29.22 32.73 1.1
36 Lauren Sutton FR Wharton 33.31 30.98 29.22 36.82 35.07 24.26 1.8
37 Jayla Jones SO West Orange 21.05 37.13 29.23 24.26 27.48 26.90 2.1
38 Tatiana George FR Osceola (Kissimmee) 37.93 31.17 29.40 25.29 29.99 28.82 1.0
39 Reigan Pellegrino SR Harmony 23.23 34.11 29.40 26.17 27.05 33.81 0.8
40 Hannah Horne FR Dr. Phillips 31.07 32.85 29.59 35.51 24.27 25.75 1.8
41 Allyssa Bartolo JR Alonso 29.36 31.73 29.65 35.29 37.07 27.28 0.9
42 Leyshka Arroyo JR Tohopekaliga 22.35 36.05 29.79 28.90 28.30 32.18 1.0
43 Avery Heap JR Harmony 28.38 32.86 29.87 26.29 37.94 30.77 0.8
44 Gabrielle Schuldt JR Newsome 31.21 27.01 30.01 30.61 35.72 32.41 1.8
45 Mikah Harvey SO Palatka 37.07 27.95 30.38 25.83 24.92 26.74 2.1
46 Nadeysha Rodriguez SO Kathleen 24.76 24.14 30.94 30.94 38.37 28.78 0.9
47 Myla Pierce SO West Orange 39.44 38.80 31.80 41.03 26.40 37.85 2.1
48 Emily Vargas SO Tohopekaliga 36.99 24.77 32.16 26.38 28.95 23.80 0.9
49 Jenelle Courtney JR West Orange 28.23 39.58 32.44 25.96 30.17 28.88 -0.6
50 Kadreah Varnado FR Osceola (Kissimmee) 33.19 35.47 32.54 31.57 34.17 37.75 0.9
51 Tyarah Irving FR Osceola (Kissimmee) 43.13 32.84 33.17 30.85 24.88 38.48 1.8
52 Veronica Cardozo SO Celebration 27.93 27.24 34.48 34.14 34.48 32.76 0.8
53 An-nissa Patterson FR Tohopekaliga 28.36 36.87 35.45 37.94 30.49 25.17 0.9
54 Kemaj Moore SO Evans 42.43 1:07.57 52.38 50.29 1:02.34 37.72 0.9
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Lourdes Safford JR Dr. Phillips 31.92 20.29 26.24 32.73 26.51 20.02 27.05
13 Tamara Buckmaster SR Rockledge 21.19 25.87 21.47 34.95 25.60 20.64 27.52
20 Jaedyn Smith SR Auburndale 31.89 24.06 27.97 22.94 32.45 36.37 27.97
32 Evionna Baroulette FR Alonso 34.72 29.76 32.09 37.93 34.42 27.42 29.17
46 Nadeysha Rodriguez SO Kathleen 33.73 23.21 38.06 28.78 40.23 30.94 30.94
48 Emily Vargas SO Tohopekaliga 33.45 41.49 36.02 36.99 40.85 36.67 32.16
54 Kemaj Moore SO Evans 38.24 42.96 1:02.86 36.67 47.15 1:01.29 52.38
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Paris Hart SO Kathleen 21.90 27.03
15 Tiana Roberts JR Apopka 23.56 27.71
23 Faith Sidwell JR Wiregrass Ranch 36.24 28.09
26 Paris Jernigan SO Viera 24.69 28.37
33 Jayla Sullivan FR Evans 32.40 29.19
39 Reigan Pellegrino SR Harmony 34.99 29.40
43 Avery Heap JR Harmony 27.78 29.87
52 Veronica Cardozo SO Celebration 35.17 34.48
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Serenity Brazell SO Wharton 27.27 21.30 22.08 25.97 26.23 27.27 32.73
10 Destiny Caldwell SO Ocoee 28.56 30.20 19.86 27.20 22.85 27.20 30.74
11 Casandra Ramirez SR Viera 19.76 26.35 23.05 27.44 30.46 21.41 21.68
27 Amaya Potter JR Wiregrass Ranch 35.03 34.46 37.03 28.48 27.06 21.65 23.64
41 Allyssa Bartolo JR Alonso 34.69 28.17 27.58 29.65 24.32 29.06 38.25
50 Kadreah Varnado FR Osceola (Kissimmee) 38.08 36.45 39.05 32.54 35.47 32.87 36.12
53 An-nissa Patterson FR Tohopekaliga 30.49 30.49 33.33 35.45 41.84 34.39 41.84
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Tykira Glasco JR Rockledge 24.41 28.04 25.96
12 Mariama Kamara SO Evans 29.95 32.14 27.47
24 Paige Lassiter SR Alonso 21.98 31.55 28.17
29 Douglas Jamya JR Palatka 33.72 26.29 28.57
49 Jenelle Courtney JR West Orange 41.53 30.50 32.44
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Nyla McFayden SO Apopka 26.62 34.08 30.08 31.42 26.62 29.02
21 Laylah Lara SO St. Cloud 34.75 28.58 25.78 31.95 28.02 21.58
36 Lauren Sutton FR Wharton 28.06 29.81 30.39 29.81 29.22 29.22
40 Hannah Horne FR Dr. Phillips 36.10 30.48 37.88 29.30 29.59 32.26
44 Gabrielle Schuldt JR Newsome 34.52 35.72 33.32 34.52 30.01 21.91
51 Tyarah Irving FR Osceola (Kissimmee) 41.80 27.20 35.16 25.88 33.17 32.84
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Cydney Wright SR Mainland 17.69 31.39 17.44 24.91
18 Ashari Beauford SR Wekiva 25.11 33.75 26.22 27.89
19 Kenzye Gainey SO Wiregrass Ranch 32.10 33.78 27.36 27.91
22 Ruth Johnson FR Dr. Phillips 26.38 20.77 21.89 28.06
31 Emily Flagg SR Viera 23.53 35.43 27.01 29.04
38 Tatiana George FR Osceola (Kissimmee) 26.17 30.87 34.99 29.40
42 Leyshka Arroyo JR Tohopekaliga 30.99 25.33 24.13 29.79
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 I'Asia Wilson SR Kathleen 25.05 26.81 26.31
14 Meridith Richemond SR Celebration 27.58 25.38 27.03
16 Jayda Parrish FR Auburndale 27.77 30.00 24.44
25 Ja'Mese Heard FR Jones 28.20 33.56 20.31
30 Caydence Collins FR Wekiva 28.68 24.67 29.26
33 Carolyn Bradford SR Newsome 29.19 23.36 29.78
35 Aniya Gantz SO Apopka 29.22 23.38 29.81
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jenyia Burton SR Jones 24.18 25.15 24.67
4 Ranecia Brown SR Jones 25.52 19.65 22.46
17 Shelby Fertic FR Harmony 27.86 27.03 32.88
28 Samiya Edwards SO Palatka 28.54 28.54 22.27
37 Jayla Jones SO West Orange 29.23 20.47 33.91
45 Mikah Harvey SO Palatka 30.38 25.83 31.60
47 Myla Pierce SO West Orange 31.80 32.44 29.58