March 12-13, 2021
|
Osceola Kissimmee - Kissimmee, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Raekwon Hopkins JR Alonso 4:58.42 5:27.99 4:28.84 3:35.08 5:44.12 5:30.68 10
2 Jake Baldauf SR West Orange 4:56.65 3:22.26 4:29.68 3:14.17 4:26.99 3:35.75 8
3 Joel Jean SO Harmony 5:32.87 4:03.56 4:30.62 4:08.97 3:36.50 4:41.45 6
4 Cameron Raney SO Viera 4:13.79 4:38.35 4:32.89 4:05.61 5:52.03 4:16.52 5
5 Cooper James SO Celebration 3:38.60 3:33.13 4:33.24 5:27.89 3:11.27 3:16.74 4
6 Devin Makousky SO Rockledge 5:20.76 4:28.22 4:36.51 5:53.94 5:23.52 3:52.27 3
7 Joel McConnell SO Dr. Phillips 3:53.91 5:20.23 4:38.46 5:28.59 5:06.31 3:28.85 2
8 Alexis Toledo SR Wekiva 4:51.30 4:20.19 4:42.81 5:25.24 4:42.81 4:42.81 1
9 Johan Camacho SO Tohopekaliga 3:49.72 4:40.77 4:43.60 4:52.11 4:57.78 6:03.01 -
10 Ryan Summers SR Newsome 5:43.24 4:38.00 4:43.67 3:18.57 4:32.33 4:32.33 -
11 Adam Berriz SR Dr. Phillips 4:16.23 4:16.23 4:44.70 4:36.16 5:04.63 4:47.55 -
12 Dayoun Jones SR Evans 3:51.56 4:20.15 4:45.87 4:17.29 4:00.13 3:28.69 -
13 Michael Eiken SR Celebration 4:39.05 6:02.48 4:47.68 5:13.58 6:08.23 5:02.07 -
14 Daniel Manzella JR Dr. Phillips 5:15.06 5:29.51 4:49.04 3:33.89 4:28.81 4:43.26 -
15 Stephen Romer SR Harmony 6:05.57 4:44.33 4:50.13 4:58.84 4:55.94 4:38.53 -
16 Jaime Candelaria SO Wiregrass Ranch 5:47.66 3:50.80 4:52.15 6:05.19 3:44.96 5:30.13 -
17 Jonathon MacNab JR St. Cloud 4:43.71 6:14.38 4:52.48 4:08.61 5:59.75 4:34.94 -
18 Kai McAlister SR Rockledge 3:59.94 3:51.16 4:52.60 4:55.53 5:42.35 4:14.57 -
19 James Campbell JR Apopka 3:48.36 6:08.88 4:52.76 4:32.27 3:27.86 5:45.46 -
20 Zack Kremkau JR Alonso 5:22.34 4:06.15 4:53.03 4:26.66 3:54.43 4:58.89 -
21 Justin Quispe SO Celebration 4:17.91 3:51.54 4:53.08 4:38.43 5:19.46 3:33.95 -
22 Ryan Winslow SO Alonso 5:17.96 5:56.23 4:54.40 6:08.00 6:16.84 5:26.79 -
23 Christian Koppe SO West Orange 4:25.65 4:43.36 4:55.16 3:50.23 5:21.73 5:09.92 -
24 Joshua Ingalls JR Viera 3:53.46 5:25.07 4:55.51 3:29.82 4:14.14 5:19.15 -
25 Khanyea Fulford FR Ocoee 3:41.88 4:02.59 4:55.84 5:43.18 4:35.14 5:10.64 -
26 Jonn Ortiz-Torres JR St. Cloud 4:14.16 6:28.72 4:59.01 4:44.06 3:32.30 4:26.12 -
27 Hunter Boggs FR Wiregrass Ranch 6:02.90 3:29.94 4:59.91 4:32.92 5:20.91 6:14.89 -
28 Nathan Shafer JR West Orange 4:04.44 6:14.20 5:01.77 3:31.24 4:07.46 4:01.42 -
29 Skylar Waechter SR Harmony 5:44.51 3:43.63 5:02.20 5:41.49 4:19.90 6:23.80 -
30 Max Sackenheim SR Rockledge 3:47.72 3:47.72 5:03.62 3:44.68 6:28.64 6:28.64 -
31 Aidan Cuddy SR St. Cloud 4:18.46 3:32.85 5:04.06 5:07.10 6:17.04 4:57.98 -
32 Jaren Chapman SO Newsome 4:12.23 4:58.37 5:07.59 4:39.91 5:29.13 4:18.38 -
33 Ben Gearhart JR Viera 5:57.63 5:35.86 5:10.98 6:25.62 5:57.63 4:30.56 -
34 Javan Medina SO Tohopekaliga 5:15.62 5:59.37 5:12.49 5:15.62 5:15.62 4:31.87 -
35 Jon Brauman SO Palatka 5:19.82 3:47.99 5:16.65 5:38.82 5:19.82 5:29.32 -
36 Ethan Eaves SO Newsome 4:59.19 4:33.72 5:18.28 5:24.65 4:08.26 6:44.22 -
37 Joseph Fernandez JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 6:41.49 6:09.37 5:21.19 5:01.92 4:23.38 4:26.59 -
38 Joel Richards JR Tohopekaliga 4:36.94 6:58.63 5:22.02 5:12.36 5:57.45 6:03.89 -
39 Kai West FR Apopka 6:31.08 5:29.67 5:23.20 6:27.84 6:37.54 3:46.24 -
40 Justin Roman SR New Dimensions 4:06.25 6:48.26 5:24.01 6:38.54 4:51.61 5:49.93 -
41 Brucelee Tao JR Auburndale 7:17.56 7:17.56 5:36.58 5:29.85 6:20.34 4:59.56 -
42 Jason Romero FR Osceola (Kissimmee) 5:28.76 5:59.26 5:38.92 6:12.82 4:04.03 6:46.71 -
43 Grant Shurley JR Wiregrass Ranch 4:22.19 4:15.29 5:44.98 6:29.83 6:43.63 5:24.29 -
44 Anjel Trejo JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 5:48.70 6:06.14 5:48.70 5:03.37 5:13.83 5:45.22 -
45 Miguel Sanchez Mendez FR New Dimensions 6:50.44 7:13.89 6:30.89 8:04.71 7:33.44 6:54.35 -
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
31 Aidan Cuddy SR St. Cloud 5:04.06 -
34 Javan Medina SO Tohopekaliga 5:12.49 -
38 Joel Richards JR Tohopekaliga 5:22.02 -
40 Justin Roman SR New Dimensions 5:24.01 -
45 Miguel Sanchez Mendez FR New Dimensions 6:30.89 -
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
26 Jonn Ortiz-Torres JR St. Cloud 4:59.01 5:22.93 4:08.18 3:47.25 4:38.08 5:19.94 4:29.11 -
35 Jon Brauman SO Palatka 5:16.65 4:10.16 5:10.32 4:41.82 4:54.49 3:57.49 6:10.48 -
37 Joseph Fernandez JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 5:21.19 4:42.65 4:29.80 4:39.44 3:51.26 5:08.35 6:12.58 -
39 Kai West FR Apopka 5:23.20 4:41.19 4:57.35 6:01.99 6:08.45 5:10.28 4:25.03 -
41 Brucelee Tao JR Auburndale 5:36.58 4:05.71 5:53.41 5:23.12 6:00.14 4:15.80 6:16.97 -
42 Jason Romero FR Osceola (Kissimmee) 5:38.92 4:00.64 6:12.82 4:17.58 6:22.98 6:22.98 6:02.65 -
44 Anjel Trejo JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 5:48.70 5:20.81 5:13.83 7:19.37 6:44.50 4:04.09 6:30.55 -
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Alexis Toledo SR Wekiva 4:14.53 4:54.13 4:42.81 4:06.05 1
9 Johan Camacho SO Tohopekaliga 4:26.59 5:09.13 4:43.60 4:46.44 -
13 Michael Eiken SR Celebration 4:44.81 4:36.18 4:47.68 5:33.71 -
15 Stephen Romer SR Harmony 4:29.82 5:56.86 4:50.13 6:05.57 -
16 Jaime Candelaria SO Wiregrass Ranch 5:59.35 4:55.08 4:52.15 5:06.76 -
17 Jonathon MacNab JR St. Cloud 4:37.86 3:24.74 4:52.48 6:17.30 -
19 James Campbell JR Apopka 5:16.18 5:45.46 4:52.76 4:52.76 -
20 Zack Kremkau JR Alonso 5:57.50 6:03.36 4:53.03 4:20.80 -
21 Justin Quispe SO Celebration 4:58.95 3:42.74 4:53.08 4:23.78 -
22 Ryan Winslow SO Alonso 3:29.03 5:06.18 4:54.40 4:45.57 -
23 Christian Koppe SO West Orange 3:59.08 3:47.28 4:55.16 3:44.33 -
24 Joshua Ingalls JR Viera 4:14.14 5:19.15 4:55.51 5:54.62 -
27 Hunter Boggs FR Wiregrass Ranch 5:23.91 5:50.90 4:59.91 6:08.89 -
28 Nathan Shafer JR West Orange 3:31.24 4:22.54 5:01.77 6:14.20 -
29 Skylar Waechter SR Harmony 4:10.83 4:47.09 5:02.20 5:47.53 -
32 Jaren Chapman SO Newsome 5:53.73 5:32.20 5:07.59 6:15.26 -
33 Ben Gearhart JR Viera 5:07.87 3:50.13 5:10.98 4:02.57 -
36 Ethan Eaves SO Newsome 6:28.31 6:12.39 5:18.28 4:24.18 -
43 Grant Shurley JR Wiregrass Ranch 7:00.88 6:40.18 5:44.98 4:22.19 -
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Raekwon Hopkins JR Alonso 4:53.04 4:28.84 5:11.86 4:26.16 10
2 Jake Baldauf SR West Orange 3:41.14 4:29.68 4:43.17 3:16.87 8
3 Joel Jean SO Harmony 4:54.98 4:30.62 4:38.74 5:13.92 6
4 Cameron Raney SO Viera 3:13.76 4:32.89 3:43.77 4:02.88 5
5 Cooper James SO Celebration 4:46.91 4:33.24 5:25.16 4:11.38 4
6 Devin Makousky SO Rockledge 4:11.63 4:36.51 4:42.04 4:25.45 3
7 Joel McConnell SO Dr. Phillips 5:20.23 4:38.46 5:42.51 3:23.28 2
10 Ryan Summers SR Newsome 3:38.43 4:43.67 5:40.41 5:26.22 -
11 Adam Berriz SR Dr. Phillips 3:53.46 4:44.70 4:04.85 5:58.73 -
12 Dayoun Jones SR Evans 3:25.83 4:45.87 4:54.45 4:23.00 -
14 Daniel Manzella JR Dr. Phillips 5:00.61 4:49.04 3:39.67 5:49.74 -
18 Kai McAlister SR Rockledge 3:51.16 4:52.60 4:43.83 4:26.27 -
25 Khanyea Fulford FR Ocoee 4:02.59 4:55.84 4:11.47 5:43.18 -
30 Max Sackenheim SR Rockledge 4:39.33 5:03.62 4:36.30 6:07.38 -