February 13, 2021
|
Turnstone Center - Fort Wayne, IN
|
230m (Flat)
|
Timing: www.crossroadstiming.com
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NCCAA

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Leondra Correia SR-4 Indiana Tech 9.91 8.77
2 Katlyn Jones SO-2 Indiana Tech 9.13 8.86
3 Renique Smith JR-3 Indiana Tech 11.31 8.97
4 Mary Leighton SR-4 Indiana Tech 10.29 9.02
5 Aliyah McDonald JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 9.84 9.11
6 Keri Lechner FR-1 Carlow 10.52 9.14
  Kylin Nichols JR-3 Indiana Tech DQ DQ
  Destiny Copeland JR-3 Indiana Tech DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Leondra Correia SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.11 8.77 7.20
2 Katlyn Jones SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.60 8.86 9.13
4 Mary Leighton SR-4 Indiana Tech 8.57 9.02 6.95
  Kylin Nichols JR-3 Indiana Tech DQ DQ DQ
Women's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Renique Smith JR-3 Indiana Tech 8.97 11.40 6.91 11.49
5 Aliyah McDonald JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 9.11 9.11 11.85 7.84
6 Keri Lechner FR-1 Carlow 9.14 10.33 10.70 8.05
  Destiny Copeland JR-3 Indiana Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Erin Oleksak SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 11.38 8.82
2 Kylin Nichols JR-3 Indiana Tech 10.18 8.85
3 Leondra Correia SR-4 Indiana Tech 10.11 8.94
4 Mary Leighton SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.03 9.01
5 Katlyn Jones SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.49 9.04
6 Renique Smith JR-3 Indiana Tech 11.76 9.04
7 Aliyah McDonald JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 7.99 9.07
8 Keri Lechner FR-1 Carlow 11.11 9.10
9 Destiny Copeland JR-3 Indiana Tech 11.87 9.13
10 Mariam Davis JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.24 9.65
11 Olivia Miller SR-4 Carlow 11.98 9.74
12 Itajia Thomas SO-2 Madonna 6.98 9.82
13 DeJae Hudson SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7.57 9.83
14 Alexa Mobley   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.98 9.85
15 Hailey Martin JR-3 Cumberlands 11.94 10.03
16 Ta'Neshya Allen JR-3 Campbellsville 9.50 10.10
17 Angelica Bailey FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.43 10.12
18 Macie Ries FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 11.75 10.21
19 Haley Moore FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 13.40 10.55
20 Amanda McCann FR-1 Carlow 13.93 11.23
21 Christina Smith FR-1 Carlow 13.72 11.43
22 Natalia Kurnyta FR-1 Trinity Christian 15.78 12.23
  Shakirah Kellam SR-4 Indiana Tech DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Leondra Correia SR-4 Indiana Tech 10.11 8.94
8 Keri Lechner FR-1 Carlow 8.65 9.10
9 Destiny Copeland JR-3 Indiana Tech 9.32 9.13
12 Itajia Thomas SO-2 Madonna 11.98 9.82
14 Alexa Mobley   Indiana Tech Developmental 11.73 9.85
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kylin Nichols JR-3 Indiana Tech 8.85
6 Renique Smith JR-3 Indiana Tech 9.04
13 DeJae Hudson SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 9.83
16 Ta'Neshya Allen JR-3 Campbellsville 10.10
19 Haley Moore FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 10.55
22 Natalia Kurnyta FR-1 Trinity Christian 12.23
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Erin Oleksak SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 8.82
5 Katlyn Jones SO-2 Indiana Tech 9.04
15 Hailey Martin JR-3 Cumberlands 10.03
17 Angelica Bailey FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.12
18 Macie Ries FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 10.21
  Shakirah Kellam SR-4 Indiana Tech DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Mary Leighton SR-4 Indiana Tech 6.67 9.01 9.92 6.40 7.48
7 Aliyah McDonald JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 9.98 9.07 10.89 7.53 11.70
10 Mariam Davis JR-3 Indiana Tech 8.21 9.65 9.08 11.58 12.45
11 Olivia Miller SR-4 Carlow 11.01 9.74 10.13 9.45 9.74
20 Amanda McCann FR-1 Carlow 8.88 11.23 13.48 10.90 11.35
21 Christina Smith FR-1 Carlow 14.52 11.43 10.06 10.98 13.72