March 20, 2021
|
Raines - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mekhi Gammons SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 48.63 50.58 51.07 35.99 35.02 10
2 Jaren Hamilton SO P. K. Yonge 49.60 43.16 47.62 47.62 45.14 8
3 Xavier Anderson SR West Port 49.62 36.23 39.70 1:04.01 1:01.04 6
4 Kenton Kirkland SO Raines 49.76 43.79 1:02.20 56.73 43.30 5
5 Willie McCray SR Lehigh 50.73 41.60 55.30 1:05.95 41.60 4
6 Khalil McLaughlin SR Bishop Snyder 51.33 1:01.60 58.01 37.99 58.52 3
7 Aidan dixon SO Atlantic (PO) 51.63 52.67 39.76 1:02.48 1:03.51 2
8 Clayton Cornelius SR Zephyrhills 52.64 47.38 1:06.86 1:04.22 43.70 1

Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Willie McCray SR Lehigh 41.23 50.27 53.29 51.78 59.32
2 Xavier Anderson SR West Port 1:05.60 50.85 36.11 1:00.01 53.91
3 Mekhi Gammons SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 41.22 50.88 1:04.11 1:02.59 43.76
4 Kenton Kirkland SO Raines 1:01.61 50.91 57.53 41.24 1:01.61
5 Jaren Hamilton SO P. K. Yonge 42.68 51.42 1:01.71 1:06.34 1:04.28
6 Khalil McLaughlin SR Bishop Snyder 52.98 51.43 55.03 37.03 1:05.83
7 Clayton Cornelius SR Zephyrhills 57.18 51.51 54.60 48.42 1:04.91
8 Aidan dixon SO Atlantic (PO) 44.87 51.57 1:00.34 59.83 53.12
9 Alex Bendig JR Fleming Island 45.41 51.60 49.02 1:03.47 52.64
10 Kaseem Ibraheem-Washin   Rickards 52.24 51.72 51.72 38.79 1:02.07
11 Trace Spires JR Santa Fe 1:01.75 51.89 51.89 38.40 57.60
12 David Terry JR Sandalwood 53.31 52.26 59.06 48.08 49.65
13 Jalen Rogers JR Miami Northwestern 58.11 52.35 56.54 1:03.87 56.54
14 Jaquon King JR Raines 1:05.55 52.44 48.77 40.91 1:07.65
15 Brandon Noble SO West Port 44.59 52.45 45.64 59.80 45.64
16 thomonte Curry FR Atlantic (PO) 59.30 52.47 53.00 1:01.92 36.73
17 Jeremiah Toussaint SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 48.37 52.57 58.88 43.11 1:06.24
18 Jayce Friendly SR Matanzas 1:02.00 52.99 56.70 49.81 1:03.59
19 Mehki Hoo SO American Heritage 49.15 53.42 44.88 58.23 53.96
20 Ravon Grant Sophomore Richmond Hill 44.91 53.46 52.93 1:07.90 41.70
21 Micahi Danzy FR Florida High 47.69 53.58 40.19 43.94 1:06.98
22 John Smith JR Paxon 51.70 53.85 59.78 51.70 56.01
23 Sheldon Richardson   Rickards 39.42 53.99 52.91 59.39 38.88
23 Hayden Newman JR Palatka 57.77 53.99 1:08.57 48.06 55.07
25 Ezra Barbee JR Atlantic Coast 1:06.44 54.01 39.43 57.25 50.77
26 David Morrison JR Lincoln 53.70 54.24 1:00.21 56.41 51.53
27 Matheus Braga JR Bishop Kenny 54.46 54.46 59.91 57.73 1:02.63
28 Dony Huynh SR Fleming Island 44.15 54.50 45.78 51.23 57.23
29 Kaveon Ruffin SO Gadsden County 49.32 54.80 59.74 1:00.28 48.78
30 Galen Johnson SR Lincoln 1:10.33 54.94 46.70 38.46 50.00
31 Keegan Bille JR Fernandina Beach 56.23 55.12 46.30 1:05.05 1:04.49
32 Antonio Castelo-Galliano SR Bishop Kenny 39.77 55.23 51.92 58.00 53.02
33 Ethan Mason SR Gadsden County 1:05.01 55.56 1:06.68 47.79 50.01
34 Xavier Black JR First Coast 46.69 55.58 50.03 1:06.14 1:00.03
35 Bennie Mcduffie JR Mandarin 43.93 55.60 40.04 46.15 1:05.06
36 Michael Ash Jr SO Godby 1:01.43 55.84 59.75 45.23 42.44
37 Ryan Miller JR Matanzas 1:11.58 55.92 57.04 45.30 56.48
38 Christopher Arias JR Orange Park 42.12 56.15 1:09.07 1:13.00 52.22
39 Shamor McNeill SO American Heritage 47.31 56.32 1:09.28 50.69 39.99
40 Jacob Simons JR Atlantic Coast 43.49 56.48 40.67 1:12.30 42.93
41 Angelo DaSilva SR Bishop Snyder 56.68 56.68 47.05 52.72 58.95
42 Amos Oruamabo SO Robert E. Lee 48.77 56.70 1:00.11 57.27 45.36
43 Calvin Jasey SO Episcopal 1:12.68 56.78 1:06.44 46.56 49.97
44 Dequan Amerson SR Baldwin 52.43 56.99 1:06.11 1:11.81 50.16
45 Maxwell Hayes SR First Coast 59.30 57.02 1:14.13 42.20 51.89
46 Malik Brown FR Mandarin 57.05 57.05 50.78 57.62 1:02.19
47 Damarise Johnson JR Columbia 1:13.13 57.13 53.71 1:03.99 56.56
48 Nicholas Ruen JR Bishop Kenny 1:03.45 57.16 1:04.02 1:04.59 1:11.45
49 Chad Axon JR Ribault 44.14 57.32 45.29 57.90 42.42
50 Davaughn Patterson   Ed White 1:05.86 57.77 40.44 1:11.64 1:02.97
51 Evanray Morales SO Stanton 1:06.49 58.32 58.32 1:02.99 54.82
52 Ja'mon Gracin SR University Christian 54.33 58.41 1:04.26 1:01.33 56.66
53 Burry Loxcident FR Orange Park 1:08.95 58.43 43.24 44.41 49.67
54 Josh Hutto SR Fletcher 43.31 58.52 1:08.47 1:02.62 50.92
55 Samuel Barnett   P. K. Yonge 1:03.44 58.74 58.74 51.70 1:14.60
56 Darwynn Palmer JR Terry Parker 54.67 59.42 1:11.31 1:11.90 58.83
57 Emari Napper SR Ribault 1:03.75 59.58 1:08.52 1:13.88 1:07.93
58 Jahmetrius Hale SO University Christian 1:14.37 1:00.46 1:07.11 42.93 1:18.00
59 Matthew Mirfield FR Fernandina Beach 56.90 1:01.18 1:15.87 1:06.08 48.34
60 Jacari Butler   Ed White 56.16 1:01.71 50.61 51.22 1:20.23
61 Joseph McCreary JR Ribault 57.64 1:01.97 45.24 58.88 1:08.79
62 Kaden Mckire FR Columbia 47.08 1:02.77 45.20 54.61 1:11.56
63 Michel Damien SR East Ridge 52.50 1:03.25 1:19.07 1:11.48 49.34
64 Jaylen Hitchens SO Baldwin 1:02.89 1:04.83 55.76 1:18.45 55.76
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Khalil McLaughlin SR Bishop Snyder 1:00.18 51.43 1:00.18
14 Jaquon King JR Raines 47.72 52.44 1:04.51
16 thomonte Curry FR Atlantic (PO) 1:01.92 52.47 49.33
20 Ravon Grant Sophomore Richmond Hill 55.60 53.46 54.53
23 Sheldon Richardson   Rickards 43.74 53.99 42.12
35 Bennie Mcduffie JR Mandarin 51.71 55.60 47.82
37 Ryan Miller JR Matanzas 1:07.11 55.92 43.06
59 Matthew Mirfield FR Fernandina Beach 1:12.81 1:01.18 1:13.42
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Xavier Anderson SR West Port 57.46 43.74 50.85 1:02.55
9 Alex Bendig JR Fleming Island 57.80 1:03.99 51.60 39.74
11 Trace Spires JR Santa Fe 49.30 44.11 51.89 42.55
31 Keegan Bille JR Fernandina Beach 39.14 53.47 55.12 55.12
38 Christopher Arias JR Orange Park 1:05.70 40.43 56.15 1:01.77
53 Burry Loxcident FR Orange Park 1:12.46 44.41 58.43 47.33
63 Michel Damien SR East Ridge 57.56 1:20.96 1:03.25 52.50
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Willie McCray SR Lehigh 54.80 50.27 35.19 40.72 1:00.33
8 Aidan dixon SO Atlantic (PO) 57.76 51.57 55.18 48.48 45.90
18 Jayce Friendly SR Matanzas 59.88 52.99 53.52 37.10 1:06.77
30 Galen Johnson SR Lincoln 45.05 54.94 39.01 51.10 41.76
42 Amos Oruamabo SO Robert E. Lee 1:06.34 56.70 48.20 1:04.64 45.36
54 Josh Hutto SR Fletcher 48.58 58.52 50.33 1:14.32 1:01.45
61 Joseph McCreary JR Ribault 46.48 1:01.97 1:08.79 1:16.85 1:00.11
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Kaseem Ibraheem-Washin   Rickards 36.73 37.76 54.83 57.41 1:06.72 49.14 51.72
12 David Terry JR Sandalwood 1:01.15 55.92 1:02.72 38.15 53.31 1:02.19 52.26
19 Mehki Hoo SO American Heritage 55.03 1:03.04 1:07.85 41.67 43.27 50.75 53.42
21 Micahi Danzy FR Florida High 58.94 51.98 45.55 55.73 45.01 39.65 53.58
25 Ezra Barbee JR Atlantic Coast 47.53 59.96 38.35 1:05.90 42.67 55.63 54.01
44 Dequan Amerson SR Baldwin 46.74 1:04.97 1:02.69 1:01.55 54.71 55.85 56.99
46 Malik Brown FR Mandarin 1:01.05 41.65 41.08 1:10.18 53.63 52.49 57.05
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Mekhi Gammons SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 50.88 44.78
27 Matheus Braga JR Bishop Kenny 54.46 49.02
36 Michael Ash Jr SO Godby 55.84 50.26
39 Shamor McNeill SO American Heritage 56.32 56.89
43 Calvin Jasey SO Episcopal 56.78 46.00
45 Maxwell Hayes SR First Coast 57.02 50.18
60 Jacari Butler   Ed White 1:01.71 50.61
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Kenton Kirkland SO Raines 50.91 45.82 49.90
28 Dony Huynh SR Fleming Island 54.50 55.05 56.68
29 Kaveon Ruffin SO Gadsden County 54.80 1:04.67 1:10.70
34 Xavier Black JR First Coast 55.58 41.13 40.02
40 Jacob Simons JR Atlantic Coast 56.48 50.84 1:08.91
51 Evanray Morales SO Stanton 58.32 1:05.32 1:10.57
52 Ja'mon Gracin SR University Christian 58.41 51.40 1:05.42
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jaren Hamilton SO P. K. Yonge 44.23 39.60 1:06.34 36.51 51.42 37.54
13 Jalen Rogers JR Miami Northwestern 53.40 1:00.21 1:00.73 41.88 52.35 56.02
32 Antonio Castelo-Galliano SR Bishop Kenny 43.64 49.71 55.23 1:10.15 55.23 50.82
47 Damarise Johnson JR Columbia 1:10.27 1:03.99 1:03.99 1:13.70 57.13 58.28
48 Nicholas Ruen JR Bishop Kenny 1:01.17 1:05.17 43.45 41.73 57.16 50.88
58 Jahmetrius Hale SO University Christian 55.63 58.65 44.74 1:11.95 1:00.46 59.86
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Clayton Cornelius SR Zephyrhills 1:05.94 46.88 51.51 1:04.39 1:00.79
15 Brandon Noble SO West Port 38.82 58.22 52.45 50.36 37.24
22 John Smith JR Paxon 1:00.85 49.01 53.85 58.16 47.39
33 Ethan Mason SR Gadsden County 1:07.23 48.34 55.56 1:03.34 1:02.23
50 Davaughn Patterson   Ed White 52.00 1:12.22 57.77 57.20 1:13.37
56 Darwynn Palmer JR Terry Parker 44.57 42.19 59.42 1:08.93 57.05
62 Kaden Mckire FR Columbia 52.73 1:02.15 1:02.77 1:12.19 45.20
64 Jaylen Hitchens SO Baldwin 1:22.34 45.38 1:04.83 58.35 56.41
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Jeremiah Toussaint SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 59.93 48.37 55.20 1:07.82 40.48 52.57
23 Hayden Newman JR Palatka 43.74 56.69 48.06 50.21 46.98 53.99
26 David Morrison JR Lincoln 45.02 53.16 39.06 1:07.26 1:06.72 54.24
41 Angelo DaSilva SR Bishop Snyder 1:04.05 1:11.99 1:11.42 43.08 40.81 56.68
49 Chad Axon JR Ribault 1:01.34 1:11.08 44.71 47.01 52.74 57.32
55 Samuel Barnett   P. K. Yonge 1:09.90 42.30 44.06 1:02.27 48.76 58.74
57 Emari Napper SR Ribault 56.61 1:11.50 1:09.12 47.07 48.26 59.58