January 23, 2021
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Rasheem Brown JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 7.77 7.85 9.17
2 Jesse Henderson JR-3 Miss State 7.99 6.96 10.23
3 Terry Smith JR FR-1 Miss State 8.06 9.51 10.08
4 Johannes Erm SR-4 Georgia 8.12 8.21 10.48
5 Filip Demsar SO-2 South Carolina 8.13 9.84 6.18
6 Jaden Jenkins SO-2 Campbell 8.20 9.27 6.97
7 Joseph Stravato FR-1 Florida 8.30 9.88 9.55
8 Karel Tilga SO-2 Georgia 8.58 7.81 10.47

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rasheem Brown JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 7.89 7.66 6.24 8.68
2 Jesse Henderson JR-3 Miss State 7.90 8.30 6.25 6.48
3 Filip Demsar SO-2 South Carolina 7.94 9.61 7.71 6.67
4 Terry Smith JR FR-1 Miss State 8.16 5.80 10.04 10.29
5 Joseph Stravato FR-1 Florida 8.25 6.19 9.00 9.16
6 Jaden Jenkins SO-2 Campbell 8.26 9.50 6.53 6.03
7 Johannes Erm SR-4 Georgia 8.30 10.46 10.63 6.64
8 Karel Tilga SO-2 Georgia 8.38 10.14 7.21 7.04
9 Darryl Wiltz SO-2 Savannah State 8.43 10.46 8.77 8.77
10 Siegfried Zoller SO-2 Georgia 8.48 9.33 8.82 6.28
11 Ebenezer Edzii FR-1 Campbell 8.72 8.64 6.89 10.64
12 David Edmondson SO-2 Auburn 8.80 6.96 7.31 7.48
13 Alex Spyridonidis JR-3 Auburn 8.86 6.74 8.78 7.36
  Anthony Tuggle SO-2 Savannah State DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Matthew Moore JR-3 N. Carolina A&T DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rasheem Brown JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 10.26 8.21 8.84 7.89
4 Terry Smith JR FR-1 Miss State 8.82 9.06 9.39 8.16
5 Joseph Stravato FR-1 Florida 10.07 8.91 7.51 8.25
8 Karel Tilga SO-2 Georgia 7.80 10.73 10.56 8.38
11 Ebenezer Edzii FR-1 Campbell 9.42 8.90 9.94 8.72
13 Alex Spyridonidis JR-3 Auburn 6.29 10.90 9.13 8.86
  Matthew Moore JR-3 N. Carolina A&T DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jesse Henderson JR-3 Miss State 10.04 7.90 5.77 6.56 5.53 7.83
3 Filip Demsar SO-2 South Carolina 5.80 7.94 9.45 7.31 6.59 7.86
6 Jaden Jenkins SO-2 Campbell 9.59 8.26 8.10 10.08 8.10 9.50
7 Johannes Erm SR-4 Georgia 10.30 8.30 7.64 6.31 6.31 10.63
9 Darryl Wiltz SO-2 Savannah State 5.99 8.43 5.99 8.01 10.04 9.19
10 Siegfried Zoller SO-2 Georgia 9.08 8.48 8.23 6.19 9.25 7.55
12 David Edmondson SO-2 Auburn 11.36 8.80 7.31 6.69 7.66 10.92
  Anthony Tuggle SO-2 Savannah State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ