January 23, 2021
|
Indiana State-ISU Indoor Track - Terre Haute, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Riley Baker JR-3 Eastern Illinois 51.00 51.50 59.00 50.00 58.00 48.50 35.50 10
2 Tahj Johnson FR-1 Indiana State 37.62 55.67 53.66 50.15 57.68 50.15 52.16 8
3 Ben Shepard SO-2 Indiana State 54.16 56.69 55.17 50.61 41.00 49.60 38.47 6
4 Matthew Riehle FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 42.99 52.71 36.85 51.17 52.71 58.85 48.62 4
5 Damian Clay SO-2 Eastern Illinois 55.45 58.56 1:02.71 51.82 1:01.15 36.28 1:03.22 2
6 Andrew McDade FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 38.99 44.19 52.50 51.98 51.46 54.06 1:03.42 1
7 Mychal Vinson SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 1:05.74 43.31 57.91 52.17 46.96 55.30 48.52 -
8 Caine Wilson SO-2 Indiana State 40.84 1:05.97 40.31 52.35 48.17 52.88 58.11 -
9 Sebastian Buckeridge JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 47.88 1:07.02 42.02 53.19 1:08.62 39.90 54.79 -
10 Jason Aguilar FR-1 Eastern Illinois 56.76 1:00.58 46.93 54.57 44.75 39.84 1:08.76 -
11 Chris Backer JR-3 Evansville 1:06.32 1:06.32 54.52 56.20 47.77 51.15 1:02.39 -
12 Jackson Maurer SO-2 Evansville 1:06.37 1:13.74 53.32 56.72 1:09.77 1:12.61 52.19 -
13 Samuel Theising FR-1 Vincennes 56.59 1:19.97 1:08.90 1:01.51 1:06.43 59.67 47.37 -
  Damien Ross SO-2 Vincennes DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Riley Baker JR-3 Eastern Illinois 44.00 36.50 58.50 54.00 50.00 48.50 10
2 Tahj Johnson FR-1 Indiana State 42.63 47.65 52.66 51.66 50.15 1:05.20 8
3 Ben Shepard SO-2 Indiana State 1:05.80 37.46 56.69 1:03.27 50.61 53.65 6
4 Matthew Riehle FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 39.40 1:04.48 54.24 52.71 51.17 1:03.45 4
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Damian Clay SO-2 Eastern Illinois 58.04 40.42 59.08 36.80 51.82 1:01.15 2
6 Andrew McDade FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 55.10 45.75 1:01.86 55.10 51.98 44.71 1
7 Mychal Vinson SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 53.22 49.04 1:01.56 1:05.22 52.17 1:05.22 -
8 Caine Wilson SO-2 Indiana State 1:07.54 41.36 59.16 45.55 52.35 39.79 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Sebastian Buckeridge JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 53.19 -
10 Jason Aguilar FR-1 Eastern Illinois 54.57 -
11 Chris Backer JR-3 Evansville 56.20 -
  Damien Ross SO-2 Vincennes DNF -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Jackson Maurer SO-2 Evansville 56.72 45.38 41.41 51.05 57.29 -
13 Samuel Theising FR-1 Vincennes 1:01.51 1:08.90 1:19.97 54.13 1:02.74 -