February 5- 6, 2021
|
Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: crossroadstiming.com
ICON KEY: NJCAA NCCAA

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Thomas Jackson SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 25.55 21.29 20.85 23.53 27.79 21.97 22.41
2 Isaac Findley FR-1 Grace 18.98 28.47 20.79 23.27 16.95 24.63 22.59
3 Tobi Oniyide FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 30.00 25.81 16.51 26.97 26.74 24.42 23.25
4 Deveyon Blacknell SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 25.38 17.72 17.96 20.35 30.41 28.01 23.94

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Green JR-3 Grace 29.19 15.94 22.23 27.17 19.54 22.45
2 Thomas Jackson SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 28.60 22.75 26.80 19.82 16.67 22.52
3 Tyler Williams SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 20.28 22.98 19.38 15.77 23.66 22.53
4 Isaac Findley FR-1 Grace 28.92 29.15 18.75 20.79 18.53 22.59
5 Caleb Schutte SO-2 Taylor 26.26 27.17 23.29 27.86 21.92 22.83
6 Tobi Oniyide FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 23.19 19.06 23.88 19.06 23.88 22.96
7 Deveyon Blacknell SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 23.72 26.26 27.87 28.56 18.89 23.03
8 Zach Lamphere SR-4 Spring Arbor 23.09 20.09 20.32 19.86 21.71 23.09
9 Dawan Langston FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 21.44 17.71 25.63 30.06 22.84 23.30
10 Taylor Plattner SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 18.54 29.56 17.36 22.53 26.04 23.46
11 Welsey Simpson SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 24.92 19.28 28.22 21.63 21.40 23.51
12 Samuel Stoner Eby FR-1 Goshen 24.01 18.13 19.07 25.66 20.48 23.54
13 Riley Meek FR-1 Huntington 16.52 25.72 24.30 28.55 24.30 23.59
14 Daniel Giddings FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 20.82 17.04 29.58 29.82 24.85 23.66
15 Luke Couchman SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 24.74 16.89 22.60 28.30 22.60 23.78
16 Issiac Mitchell SO-2 Grace 30.58 30.58 21.27 29.87 22.46 23.89
17 Ian Hudson SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 25.57 23.42 25.81 28.19 26.76 23.89
18 Timothy LaRue FR-1 Huntington 23.19 22.95 24.86 27.01 23.66 23.90
19 Ian Devine FR-1 Spring Arbor 22.06 27.81 21.82 22.30 24.93 23.97
20 Jordan Pohl FR-1 Bellarmine 17.99 22.55 29.26 23.02 27.58 23.98
21 Taylor Knight SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 23.39 24.36 29.18 19.29 17.36 24.11
22 Elijah Butler SO-2 Trinity Christian 24.91 17.17 26.60 22.98 27.57 24.18
23 Braden Smith FR-1 Grace 29.88 26.48 20.65 31.34 19.19 24.29
24 Derrian Stanley FR-1 Vincennes 31.71 25.37 20.49 20.74 27.81 24.39
25 Nick Wilford SO-2 Huntington 30.74 21.71 18.54 20.49 23.42 24.39
26 Tomas Fuentes FR-1 Goshen 27.38 25.42 17.11 29.09 19.56 24.44
27 Derek Butler FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 31.29 32.55 31.04 26.24 24.73 25.23
28 Jack Bosworth FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 28.59 30.62 26.82 32.64 31.12 25.30
29 Shamar Edwards FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 26.46 23.66 18.83 20.86 32.31 25.44
30 Alexander Jenney SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 31.33 25.47 31.84 25.22 23.95 25.47
31 Samuel Theising FR-1 Vincennes 30.56 22.59 22.59 26.84 22.06 26.57
32 Austin Stump SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 34.67 23.56 27.35 26.00 23.02 27.08
  Levi Conner FR-1 Spring Arbor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  John Rowe FR-1 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Keenan Story SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cameron Worsham JR-3 Huntington DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ben Troyer FR-1 Goshen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tyler Williams SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 17.58 22.31 22.53 24.11 28.17
12 Samuel Stoner Eby FR-1 Goshen 16.48 26.37 23.54 24.49 24.01
23 Braden Smith FR-1 Grace 27.45 24.29 24.29 25.75 26.24
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Green JR-3 Grace 22.90 28.29 19.76 29.19 29.19 24.47 22.45
14 Daniel Giddings FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 17.28 23.66 30.53 30.53 21.06 25.79 23.66
15 Luke Couchman SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 24.50 22.83 30.20 29.97 24.26 22.36 23.78
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Isaac Findley FR-1 Grace 22.59
17 Ian Hudson SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 23.89
25 Nick Wilford SO-2 Huntington 24.39
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Thomas Jackson SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 17.34 22.52 18.47 15.99 29.05
18 Timothy LaRue FR-1 Huntington 16.97 23.90 27.97 19.12 26.06
21 Taylor Knight SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 19.05 24.11 19.77 27.01 20.02
28 Jack Bosworth FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 30.87 25.30 22.52 27.08 29.10
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Riley Meek FR-1 Huntington 23.59 17.22
24 Derrian Stanley FR-1 Vincennes 24.39 19.27
  Levi Conner FR-1 Spring Arbor DNS DNS
  Ben Troyer FR-1 Goshen DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Caleb Schutte SO-2 Taylor 19.41 18.04 22.83 28.31 28.31 25.57 16.44
22 Elijah Butler SO-2 Trinity Christian 18.86 25.88 24.18 26.84 20.07 20.32 19.59
26 Tomas Fuentes FR-1 Goshen 25.67 28.35 24.44 29.33 17.36 31.78 30.07
27 Derek Butler FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 24.48 32.55 25.23 27.50 24.22 30.78 23.22
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Taylor Plattner SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 23.46
11 Welsey Simpson SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 23.51
29 Shamar Edwards FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 25.44
30 Alexander Jenney SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 25.47
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Dawan Langston FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 23.77 23.30
19 Ian Devine FR-1 Spring Arbor 29.49 23.97
20 Jordan Pohl FR-1 Bellarmine 26.62 23.98
  Keenan Story SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Deveyon Blacknell SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 24.65 23.03
16 Issiac Mitchell SO-2 Grace 29.15 23.89
32 Austin Stump SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 33.58 27.08
  John Rowe FR-1 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Tobi Oniyide FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 27.56 18.14 22.96 20.21
8 Zach Lamphere SR-4 Spring Arbor 20.32 28.87 23.09 22.40
31 Samuel Theising FR-1 Vincennes 20.99 22.85 26.57 20.99
  Cameron Worsham JR-3 Huntington DNS DNS DNS DNS