February 6, 2021
|
LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
|
200m (Flat)

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dyllon Nimmers Senior Ruston 1:33.97 1:58.94 2:01.32
2 Gabriel Hodson Senior Central Lafourche 1:33.50 2:03.02 1:54.41
3 Trent Wells Junior Byrd, C.E. 2:11.74 2:03.12 1:52.04
4 Tray'Quan Francis Junior Westgate 2:24.12 2:03.18 1:34.85
5 Christian Francisco Senior Westgate 2:29.26 2:04.38 2:26.77
6 Peyton Belsom Senior Fontainebleau 2:41.91 2:04.54 2:15.75
7 Max Guillot Junior Catholic, Baton Rouge 2:20.81 2:04.61 2:30.78
8 Ty Frazier Junior Fontainebleau 2:37.05 2:04.64 2:10.88
9 Matthew Hubbell Senior Catholic, Baton Rouge 2:28.83 2:05.06 2:18.82
10 Dominick Baptiste Junior Scotlandville 2:33.65 2:05.94 1:54.61
11 Bryce Campbell Junior Carencro 2:10.48 2:07.92 1:34.66
12 DJ Chestnut Junior Brother Martin 2:38.35 2:08.74 1:35.27
13 Tyrick Sims Senior Carver, G.W. 2:46.31 2:08.92 2:25.68
14 Chris DeHart Senior Jesuit, New Orleans 2:00.19 2:10.64 2:42.00
15 Tucker Harrell Senior Episcopal 2:25.33 2:10.92 1:36.88
16 Bryce Hawkins Junior Scotlandville 2:49.66 2:12.54 1:55.31
17 Elliot Cochran Junior Byrd, C.E. 2:20.60 2:12.64 2:15.30
18 Julian Romano Junior Episcopal 1:50.27 2:12.85 1:52.93
19 Jonathan Jolivette Senior Northwest 2:10.58 2:13.24 2:15.91
20 Marc Hebert Senior Baton Rouge Magnet 2:16.15 2:13.48 2:16.15
21 Reagan Courville Senior Dunham 2:07.01 2:13.69 1:58.99
22 Antonio Delgado Junior Houma Christian 1:47.18 2:13.97 1:36.46
23 Joe Carey Junior Newman, Isidore 2:48.96 2:14.09 2:40.91
24 Jake Tournillon Junior Christ Episcopal School 1:37.96 2:14.18 2:53.10
25 Neil Mason Sophomore Highland Baptist 2:03.67 2:15.90 2:52.60
26 Matthew Aleshire Senior St. Louis 2:36.60 2:16.17 2:16.17
27 Nathan Snyder Senior Glenmora 2:11.87 2:17.36 2:17.36
28 Bryce Beard Junior St. Thomas Aquinas 2:51.80 2:17.44 1:58.20
29 Chris Hughes Junior Madison Prep 2:21.49 2:18.71 2:10.39
30 Pierce Bilbo Senior St. Louis 2:04.99 2:18.87 1:48.32
31 Landry Beard Sophomore Newman, Isidore 2:02.59 2:19.30 2:08.16
32 Kaleb White Senior Kaplan 2:05.44 2:19.37 1:37.56
33 Lance Hoffpauier Senior Midland 2:11.05 2:20.91 2:42.05
34 Anthony Johnson Freshman Curtis, John 2:42.08 2:23.43 2:49.25
35 Brayden Prichard Sophomore Anacoco 2:45.40 2:23.82 2:31.02
36 Corey Simpson Senior Zachary 2:29.56 2:26.62 1:57.30
37 Jeremiah Howard Junior Baker 2:15.98 2:27.80 1:52.33
38 Lucas Corbello 8 Lacassine 2:56.67 2:28.46 2:31.43
39 Emile Van Haelen Junior Curtis, John 2:35.30 2:29.32 1:57.97
40 Mason Lyons Sophomore Christ Episcopal School 2:10.72 2:30.25 3:00.30
41 Bryce Darensbourg Freshman Lusher Charter 2:32.54 2:32.54 1:51.36
  Takyan Daniels Junior Sophie B. Wright DNF DNF DNF
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dyllon Nimmers Senior Ruston 1:36.35 1:47.05 1:58.94 2:27.49 2:01.32 1:44.67
2 Gabriel Hodson Senior Central Lafourche 2:12.87 1:59.33 2:03.02 2:03.02 2:11.64 1:38.42
3 Trent Wells Junior Byrd, C.E. 1:40.96 1:54.51 2:03.12 2:06.82 2:36.37 2:10.51
4 Tray'Quan Francis Junior Westgate 1:59.49 1:44.71 2:03.18 2:25.36 1:36.08 2:30.28
5 Christian Francisco Senior Westgate 2:16.82 2:26.77 2:04.38 2:16.82 2:05.63 2:20.55
6 Peyton Belsom Senior Fontainebleau 2:33.19 2:21.98 2:04.54 1:52.09 1:54.58 1:30.92
7 Max Guillot Junior Catholic, Baton Rouge 1:47.17 1:42.18 2:04.61 2:27.04 2:19.57 2:35.77
8 Ty Frazier Junior Fontainebleau 2:08.38 1:52.18 2:04.64 2:33.31 2:40.79 2:18.35
9 Matthew Hubbell Senior Catholic, Baton Rouge 2:41.33 2:30.08 2:05.06 1:51.31 1:43.80 2:40.08
10 Dominick Baptiste Junior Scotlandville 2:33.65 1:45.79 2:05.94 2:00.91 1:42.02 2:19.80
16 Bryce Hawkins Junior Scotlandville 2:44.35 2:09.89 2:12.54 2:03.27 1:36.76 1:34.11
  Takyan Daniels Junior Sophie B. Wright DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Bryce Campbell Junior Carencro 2:07.92 1:30.83 1:44.90
12 DJ Chestnut Junior Brother Martin 2:08.74 2:16.47 1:53.30
13 Tyrick Sims Senior Carver, G.W. 2:08.92 2:47.60 1:36.69
15 Tucker Harrell Senior Episcopal 2:10.92 2:29.25 2:37.11
17 Elliot Cochran Junior Byrd, C.E. 2:12.64 2:21.93 1:52.75
19 Jonathan Jolivette Senior Northwest 2:13.24 2:38.56 1:33.27
20 Marc Hebert Senior Baton Rouge Magnet 2:13.48 2:25.50 2:44.18
24 Jake Tournillon Junior Christ Episcopal School 2:14.18 2:49.07 2:53.10
26 Matthew Aleshire Senior St. Louis 2:16.17 2:47.49 2:06.64
33 Lance Hoffpauier Senior Midland 2:20.91 1:45.69 2:02.60
Boys' 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Julian Romano Junior Episcopal 1:47.61 2:12.85 2:04.88
21 Reagan Courville Senior Dunham 2:13.69 2:13.69 1:48.29
22 Antonio Delgado Junior Houma Christian 2:03.26 2:13.97 1:44.50
23 Joe Carey Junior Newman, Isidore 2:51.64 2:14.09 2:26.16
25 Neil Mason Sophomore Highland Baptist 1:40.57 2:15.90 2:53.96
27 Nathan Snyder Senior Glenmora 2:20.11 2:17.36 1:43.02
28 Bryce Beard Junior St. Thomas Aquinas 2:32.56 2:17.44 2:05.07
31 Landry Beard Sophomore Newman, Isidore 2:40.20 2:19.30 2:44.38
32 Kaleb White Senior Kaplan 2:20.77 2:19.37 2:45.85
35 Brayden Prichard Sophomore Anacoco 1:55.06 2:23.82 2:28.14
37 Jeremiah Howard Junior Baker 2:13.02 2:27.80 2:29.28
38 Lucas Corbello 8 Lacassine 2:34.40 2:28.46 2:06.20
Boys' 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Chris DeHart Senior Jesuit, New Orleans 2:02.81 2:10.64
29 Chris Hughes Junior Madison Prep 2:11.78 2:18.71
30 Pierce Bilbo Senior St. Louis 2:07.76 2:18.87
34 Anthony Johnson Freshman Curtis, John 2:20.57 2:23.43
36 Corey Simpson Senior Zachary 2:51.55 2:26.62
39 Emile Van Haelen Junior Curtis, John 2:51.72 2:29.32
40 Mason Lyons Sophomore Christ Episcopal School 3:06.31 2:30.25
41 Bryce Darensbourg Freshman Lusher Charter 2:02.04 2:32.54