February 6, 2021
|
LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
|
200m (Flat)

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dyllon Nimmers Senior Ruston 1:58.94 1:39.91 1:35.16
2 Gabriel Hodson Senior Central Lafourche 2:03.02 1:48.26 1:53.18
3 Trent Wells Junior Byrd, C.E. 2:03.12 2:11.74 2:08.05
4 Tray'Quan Francis Junior Westgate 2:03.18 2:09.34 1:37.32
5 Christian Francisco Senior Westgate 2:04.38 1:58.16 1:28.31
6 Peyton Belsom Senior Fontainebleau 2:04.54 2:00.81 2:33.19
7 Max Guillot Junior Catholic, Baton Rouge 2:04.61 2:34.52 2:33.27
8 Ty Frazier Junior Fontainebleau 2:04.64 2:15.86 2:29.57
9 Matthew Hubbell Senior Catholic, Baton Rouge 2:05.06 1:37.55 2:27.57
10 Dominick Baptiste Junior Scotlandville 2:05.94 2:38.69 2:31.13
11 Bryce Campbell Junior Carencro 2:07.92 2:02.81 1:32.11
12 DJ Chestnut Junior Brother Martin 2:08.74 1:55.87 2:25.48
13 Tyrick Sims Senior Carver, G.W. 2:08.92 1:40.56 1:50.88
14 Chris DeHart Senior Jesuit, New Orleans 2:10.64 1:43.21 2:27.63
15 Tucker Harrell Senior Episcopal 2:10.92 1:48.67 2:07.00
16 Bryce Hawkins Junior Scotlandville 2:12.54 1:46.04 2:41.70
17 Elliot Cochran Junior Byrd, C.E. 2:12.64 1:35.50 2:35.19
18 Julian Romano Junior Episcopal 2:12.85 2:31.45 2:22.15
19 Jonathan Jolivette Senior Northwest 2:13.24 2:13.24 2:17.24
20 Marc Hebert Senior Baton Rouge Magnet 2:13.48 2:36.18 2:37.51
21 Reagan Courville Senior Dunham 2:13.69 2:36.42 2:31.07
22 Antonio Delgado Junior Houma Christian 2:13.97 2:26.03 1:51.20
23 Joe Carey Junior Newman, Isidore 2:14.09 1:53.98 1:44.59
24 Jake Tournillon Junior Christ Episcopal School 2:14.18 2:10.16 2:31.63
25 Neil Mason Sophomore Highland Baptist 2:15.90 2:15.90 1:47.37
26 Matthew Aleshire Senior St. Louis 2:16.17 2:20.26 2:09.37
27 Nathan Snyder Senior Glenmora 2:17.36 1:55.39 2:22.86
28 Bryce Beard Junior St. Thomas Aquinas 2:17.44 2:00.95 1:43.08
29 Chris Hughes Junior Madison Prep 2:18.71 2:21.49 1:38.49
30 Pierce Bilbo Senior St. Louis 2:18.87 2:57.76 2:38.32
31 Landry Beard Sophomore Newman, Isidore 2:19.30 1:54.23 2:36.02
32 Kaleb White Senior Kaplan 2:19.37 2:59.79 1:59.86
33 Lance Hoffpauier Senior Midland 2:20.91 3:03.19 2:09.64
34 Anthony Johnson Freshman Curtis, John 2:23.43 2:11.96 2:52.12
35 Brayden Prichard Sophomore Anacoco 2:23.82 2:46.84 2:54.03
36 Corey Simpson Senior Zachary 2:26.62 2:19.29 2:38.35
37 Jeremiah Howard Junior Baker 2:27.80 3:12.14 1:53.81
38 Lucas Corbello 8 Lacassine 2:28.46 2:40.34 1:48.38
39 Emile Van Haelen Junior Curtis, John 2:29.32 2:27.83 3:03.67
40 Mason Lyons Sophomore Christ Episcopal School 2:30.25 2:22.74 2:42.27
41 Bryce Darensbourg Freshman Lusher Charter 2:32.54 2:49.32 3:00.00
  Takyan Daniels Junior Sophie B. Wright DNF DNF DNF
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dyllon Nimmers Senior Ruston 2:02.51 1:24.45 1:24.45 2:28.68 1:58.94 1:24.45 2:19.16
2 Gabriel Hodson Senior Central Lafourche 2:21.48 1:59.33 1:53.18 2:06.71 2:03.02 2:07.94 1:37.19
3 Trent Wells Junior Byrd, C.E. 2:14.20 2:35.14 1:38.50 1:26.19 2:03.12 1:39.73 1:33.58
4 Tray'Quan Francis Junior Westgate 2:26.59 1:58.26 1:59.49 1:36.08 2:03.18 2:20.43 2:03.18
5 Christian Francisco Senior Westgate 2:05.63 1:27.07 2:01.90 1:50.70 2:04.38 2:28.02 1:28.31
6 Peyton Belsom Senior Fontainebleau 1:29.67 1:53.34 1:42.13 2:15.75 2:04.54 1:52.09 2:33.19
7 Max Guillot Junior Catholic, Baton Rouge 1:59.63 2:27.04 2:20.81 2:10.84 2:04.61 1:55.89 2:00.88
8 Ty Frazier Junior Fontainebleau 1:27.25 2:25.83 2:33.31 2:08.38 2:04.64 1:33.48 1:44.70
9 Matthew Hubbell Senior Catholic, Baton Rouge 1:50.06 1:43.80 1:48.81 2:12.57 2:05.06 2:25.07 2:23.82
10 Dominick Baptiste Junior Scotlandville 2:19.80 2:41.21 1:36.98 2:23.58 2:05.94 2:41.21 2:19.80
16 Bryce Hawkins Junior Scotlandville 1:39.41 2:35.08 2:37.73 2:25.80 2:12.54 2:52.31 2:23.15
  Takyan Daniels Junior Sophie B. Wright DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Bryce Campbell Junior Carencro 2:07.92 2:07.92 1:34.66 2:42.46 1:35.94 2:37.35 2:43.74
12 DJ Chestnut Junior Brother Martin 2:08.74 2:47.37 1:48.15 2:06.17 2:42.22 2:25.48 1:46.86
13 Tyrick Sims Senior Carver, G.W. 2:08.92 1:40.56 2:11.50 2:20.53 2:05.06 1:56.03 1:53.45
15 Tucker Harrell Senior Episcopal 2:10.92 2:38.42 1:43.43 1:56.52 2:47.58 1:39.50 2:39.73
17 Elliot Cochran Junior Byrd, C.E. 2:12.64 2:25.91 2:20.60 2:02.03 1:42.14 2:32.54 2:12.64
19 Jonathan Jolivette Senior Northwest 2:13.24 2:11.91 2:02.58 2:02.58 2:10.58 1:39.93 2:13.24
20 Marc Hebert Senior Baton Rouge Magnet 2:13.48 1:57.47 2:22.83 2:04.14 1:40.11 2:25.50 1:44.12
24 Jake Tournillon Junior Christ Episcopal School 2:14.18 1:51.37 2:43.70 2:11.50 1:48.69 2:47.73 1:54.06
26 Matthew Aleshire Senior St. Louis 2:16.17 2:14.81 2:39.32 2:09.37 2:36.60 2:36.60 2:40.68
33 Lance Hoffpauier Senior Midland 2:20.91 2:26.55 2:49.10 1:55.55 1:55.55 1:38.64 2:42.05
Boys' 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Julian Romano Junior Episcopal 2:12.85
21 Reagan Courville Senior Dunham 2:13.69
22 Antonio Delgado Junior Houma Christian 2:13.97
23 Joe Carey Junior Newman, Isidore 2:14.09
25 Neil Mason Sophomore Highland Baptist 2:15.90
27 Nathan Snyder Senior Glenmora 2:17.36
28 Bryce Beard Junior St. Thomas Aquinas 2:17.44
31 Landry Beard Sophomore Newman, Isidore 2:19.30
32 Kaleb White Senior Kaplan 2:19.37
35 Brayden Prichard Sophomore Anacoco 2:23.82
37 Jeremiah Howard Junior Baker 2:27.80
38 Lucas Corbello 8 Lacassine 2:28.46
Boys' 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Chris DeHart Senior Jesuit, New Orleans 1:45.82 2:10.64 2:08.03 2:14.56 1:49.74 2:31.55 2:21.10
29 Chris Hughes Junior Madison Prep 2:17.33 2:18.71 1:57.91 2:25.65 2:35.36 2:24.26 2:32.59
30 Pierce Bilbo Senior St. Louis 2:25.82 2:18.87 2:46.65 2:28.59 2:32.76 1:37.21 2:36.93
34 Anthony Johnson Freshman Curtis, John 1:44.71 2:23.43 1:56.18 3:02.16 1:41.84 2:56.42 3:02.16
36 Corey Simpson Senior Zachary 3:07.68 2:26.62 2:54.48 2:16.36 1:48.50 2:51.55 2:50.08
39 Emile Van Haelen Junior Curtis, John 2:24.84 2:29.32 3:06.65 2:48.74 1:57.97 3:03.67 1:54.98
40 Mason Lyons Sophomore Christ Episcopal School 2:36.26 2:30.25 2:04.71 2:48.28 2:09.22 2:34.76 1:49.69
41 Bryce Darensbourg Freshman Lusher Charter 2:55.42 2:32.54 2:00.51 1:51.36 2:38.65 2:29.49 1:58.99