February 13, 2021
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ineh Emmanuel SO-2 William Carey 6.95 6.74 5.19 6.81 5.73
2 Joseph Taylor FR-1 Southeastern U. 4.83 6.90 6.21 7.59 5.25
3 Rakeem Wilson SR-4 Mississippi College 7.00 7.00 8.12 6.65 7.63
4 Kiyontae Warren SO-2 Tennessee St. 8.65 7.03 6.19 9.14 8.65
5 Amari Jelks FR-1 Tennessee St. 7.53 7.03 7.95 8.65 6.26
6 Cameron Alexander SO-2 Mobile 8.19 7.06 6.92 8.05 6.57
7 Tyrese McPhatter SR-4 Alabama A&M 7.71 7.07 8.28 7.78 5.24
8 Donald Weakley SR-4 Alabama A&M 8.06 7.07 7.22 5.80 6.30
9 John Jacobs SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 8.32 7.11 6.97 5.62 6.26
10 Nathan Grolleau JR-3 Christian Bros. 7.41 7.12 8.26 7.55 7.20
11 Blake Walker FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.09 7.16 7.24 8.24 6.16
12 Julian Hazen SO-2 Piedmont 7.13 7.20 6.41 5.40 8.79
13 Chris Donsereaux SO-2 Piedmont 6.37 7.23 8.61 7.67 6.08
14 Christian Venzen SO-2 Belhaven 5.88 7.25 8.12 7.98 6.09
15 Keandre Fultz FR-1 Belhaven 6.54 7.26 7.19 9.37 5.88
16 Kevin Richardson SO-2 Mobile 5.17 7.28 6.85 9.47 8.30
17 Donald Evans III JR-3 Mobile 7.06 7.35 6.69 6.99 8.46
18 Devin Veasley SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9.50 7.36 7.29 7.58 8.54
19 Kyle Graham SO-2 Alabama A&M 9.07 7.37 9.36 6.05 9.29
20 Joseph Heinz FR-1 Christian Bros. 6.27 7.73 6.57 6.81 9.28
21 Javeon Isom FR-1 Christian Bros. 6.74 7.74 9.68 9.91 7.43
22 Roderick Gordon FR-1 Belhaven 7.71 7.94 8.26 9.77 6.67
23 Michael Bonds JR-3 Belhaven 7.03 8.17 9.81 9.64 6.54
Men's 60 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ineh Emmanuel SO-2 William Carey 6.74
2 Joseph Taylor FR-1 Southeastern U. 6.90
3 Rakeem Wilson SR-4 Mississippi College 7.00
4 Kiyontae Warren SO-2 Tennessee St. 7.03
7 Tyrese McPhatter SR-4 Alabama A&M 7.07
8 Donald Weakley SR-4 Alabama A&M 7.07
9 John Jacobs SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 7.11
Men's 60 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Amari Jelks FR-1 Tennessee St. 6.40 5.28 5.21 7.03
6 Cameron Alexander SO-2 Mobile 7.70 7.70 6.29 7.06
10 Nathan Grolleau JR-3 Christian Bros. 7.62 5.06 6.84 7.12
11 Blake Walker FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.59 6.09 8.45 7.16
12 Julian Hazen SO-2 Piedmont 9.08 5.19 7.13 7.20
13 Chris Donsereaux SO-2 Piedmont 9.11 6.22 6.80 7.23
14 Christian Venzen SO-2 Belhaven 7.40 5.22 8.99 7.25
15 Keandre Fultz FR-1 Belhaven 9.37 7.92 5.38 7.26
Men's 60 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Kevin Richardson SO-2 Mobile 8.89 7.28 5.90 7.43
17 Donald Evans III JR-3 Mobile 5.88 7.35 6.91 7.35
18 Devin Veasley SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5.60 7.36 5.60 9.06
19 Kyle Graham SO-2 Alabama A&M 9.14 7.37 5.46 8.11
23 Michael Bonds JR-3 Belhaven 7.77 8.17 6.38 5.89
Men's 60 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Joseph Heinz FR-1 Christian Bros. 7.73 9.82 8.66 6.81 7.89
21 Javeon Isom FR-1 Christian Bros. 7.74 6.89 5.89 9.76 9.06
22 Roderick Gordon FR-1 Belhaven 7.94 6.83 8.42 5.88 5.56
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joseph Taylor FR-1 Southeastern U. 21.82
2 Trey Alford SR-4 Southeastern U. 22.15
3 Rakeem Wilson SR-4 Mississippi College 22.16
  R'Lazon Brumfield SR-4 Tennessee St. FS
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Julian Hazen SO-2 Piedmont 24.72 22.27 25.17
6 Kiyontae Warren SO-2 Tennessee St. 25.55 22.41 24.66
17 Tyrese McPhatter SR-4 Alabama A&M 22.54 23.23 20.21
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Robert Grames FR-1 Mississippi College 22.57 22.35 27.99
8 Leighton Griep SO-2 Southeastern U. 22.59 26.21 25.53
13 Christian Venzen SO-2 Belhaven 23.06 20.99 25.60
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Sulaimane Bangura SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.33 18.76 17.64 19.43 18.31
10 Devin Christopher SO-2 Mobile 22.92 28.20 24.76 26.82 26.13
23 Garrick Randolph JR-3 William Carey 23.58 23.82 23.35 25.23 23.58
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Chukwuma Nnamdi SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.08 26.91 25.76 23.00 28.98
15 Amari Jelks FR-1 Tennessee St. 24.35 23.43 19.48 23.19 20.18
18 Kevin Richardson SO-2 Mobile 27.49 27.72 23.29 23.29 17.24
19 Artrayvious Whelchel SR-4 Alabama A&M 30.35 28.25 24.28 23.34 18.44
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Charles Wilson FR-1 Belhaven 20.16 23.64 23.17
21 John Jacobs SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 22.46 19.65 23.39
22 Glen Humphrey SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 22.73 24.84 23.43
24 Nicholas Griffin SO-2 Piedmont 27.54 24.69 23.74
29 Jordan Hollister SO-2 Alabama A&M 30.08 25.20 25.71
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Keandre Fultz FR-1 Belhaven 23.19
25 Blake Walker FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 23.76
26 Devin Veasley SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 23.93
27 Garrett Stadler FR-1 Piedmont 24.01
30 Michael Bonds JR-3 Belhaven 26.56
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Shawn Guerrier FR-1 Alabama A&M 20.48 22.75 27.99 19.11 25.71 18.89
11 Josiah Campbell JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 20.65 22.94 17.90 26.84 17.44 23.40
20 Jeremy Gresham FR-1 Alabama A&M 17.31 23.38 24.32 22.45 26.89 17.31
28 Andrew Warhurst FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 17.54 24.36 30.45 30.70 22.42 18.27

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sulaimane Bangura SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 48.82 50.29 41.01 58.59 50.29 59.08
2 Michael Thompson JR-3 Tennessee St. 49.82 48.33 49.82 59.29 1:02.78 57.80
3 Brock Wood SO-2 SE Missouri 50.06 40.55 45.56 40.05 35.05 54.07
4 Dalton Dempsey SR-4 Mississippi College 50.24 47.73 52.25 52.76 59.29 38.69
5 Kelton Kemp JR-3 Belhaven 50.33 49.33 35.74 53.35 47.31 50.33
6 Kyle Graham SO-2 Alabama A&M 50.43 37.83 43.37 56.99 54.47 40.35
7 Daviciea McCartney SO-2 Mississippi College 50.58 47.55 43.00 46.03 56.65 1:00.19
8 Devin Christopher SO-2 Mobile 51.07 1:06.40 50.56 50.05 1:05.37 1:00.78
9 William Wideman SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 51.75 54.34 55.38 54.34 45.54 59.52
10 Artrayvious Whelchel SR-4 Alabama A&M 52.15 55.80 45.90 40.68 38.07 1:01.02
11 Josiah Campbell JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 52.27 36.59 41.30 58.55 1:07.96 1:06.91
12 Reece Weaver JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 52.42 36.70 39.32 1:07.63 44.56 41.94
13 Cameron Paulk SO-2 Kennesaw State 52.72 53.78 44.29 1:05.90 1:03.80 47.45
14 Glen Humphrey SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 52.79 1:01.24 55.96 43.29 43.29 45.40
15 Dillon Lay SR-4 SE Missouri 52.86 1:03.44 45.99 49.69 1:00.26 47.58
16 Garrett Stadler FR-1 Piedmont 52.94 1:08.83 51.89 57.18 44.47 51.89
17 Kameron Jackson FR-1 Kennesaw State 53.03 46.67 41.37 57.81 55.16 46.14
18 Jeremy Halbrook JR-3 Piedmont 53.13 1:00.04 1:06.95 52.07 1:04.29 40.38
19 Jeremy Gresham FR-1 Alabama A&M 53.30 42.64 58.63 1:06.10 57.57 54.37
20 Rick Myrie SO-2 Tennessee St. 53.46 52.39 55.07 50.79 1:07.90 43.84
21 Martin Ortiz SR-4 William Carey 54.67 53.03 39.91 42.10 58.50 1:04.51
22 Everett Ganier SO-2 Belhaven 55.75 50.74 1:06.90 42.37 1:03.56 48.51
23 David Ford FR-1 Christian Bros. 1:01.56 1:03.41 46.79 49.25 1:16.95 44.94
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sulaimane Bangura SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:00.54 44.92 36.13 54.68 56.15 48.82
2 Michael Thompson JR-3 Tennessee St. 38.37 42.85 35.38 56.30 55.30 49.82
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Dalton Dempsey SR-4 Mississippi College 50.24 36.68 51.25 58.28 1:01.30
7 Daviciea McCartney SO-2 Mississippi College 50.58 47.04 53.11 56.65 51.09
8 Devin Christopher SO-2 Mobile 51.07 40.35 59.25 53.63 49.54
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Brock Wood SO-2 SE Missouri 50.06 41.55
10 Artrayvious Whelchel SR-4 Alabama A&M 52.15 44.85
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Kelton Kemp JR-3 Belhaven 50.33
6 Kyle Graham SO-2 Alabama A&M 50.43
9 William Wideman SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 51.75
12 Reece Weaver JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 52.42
14 Glen Humphrey SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 52.79
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Josiah Campbell JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 42.34 1:02.73 38.68 59.59 52.27 46.00 48.09
17 Kameron Jackson FR-1 Kennesaw State 1:01.52 1:00.99 56.22 57.28 53.03 1:04.70 50.38
18 Jeremy Halbrook JR-3 Piedmont 47.29 48.35 53.67 53.13 53.13 37.73 51.54
19 Jeremy Gresham FR-1 Alabama A&M 42.11 46.91 51.17 44.78 53.30 42.64 54.90
20 Rick Myrie SO-2 Tennessee St. 1:09.50 41.17 48.12 37.43 53.46 37.43 44.91
21 Martin Ortiz SR-4 William Carey 1:01.78 52.49 55.22 38.82 54.67 54.13 1:02.87
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Cameron Paulk SO-2 Kennesaw State 52.72 37.44 1:02.21 37.44 1:05.90 44.29 1:03.80
15 Dillon Lay SR-4 SE Missouri 52.86 38.06 50.22 1:06.08 56.56 1:08.72 54.98
16 Garrett Stadler FR-1 Piedmont 52.94 52.41 1:08.83 57.18 54.53 45.00 52.94
22 Everett Ganier SO-2 Belhaven 55.75 1:03.56 39.59 47.95 1:08.02 42.37 42.93
23 David Ford FR-1 Christian Bros. 1:01.56 48.02 1:16.95 52.33 56.64 1:02.80 1:13.88

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Scheid FR-1 Flagler 1:43.58 1:57.70 1:29.46 2:18.89
2 Ethan Hargrove SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:36.60 1:57.80 1:54.27 2:27.25
3 Connor Creedon SO-2 Piedmont 2:33.17 1:57.82 2:07.25 1:46.04
4 Darius Smith JR-3 Piedmont 2:10.12 1:58.29 2:04.21 1:35.82
5 John Frieson JR-3 Tennessee St. 2:35.28 1:59.44 2:34.08 2:03.03
6 Jacob Balot SO-2 Piedmont 1:48.96 1:59.73 1:27.41 2:00.93
7 Lance Paquette FR-1 Mobile 2:22.44 2:02.79 1:44.38 1:35.78
8 Darryl White SR-4 Christian Bros. 2:24.99 2:03.92 2:02.68 2:20.03
9 Connor Stewart SO-2 Mississippi College 1:28.72 2:04.95 2:01.21 2:16.20
10 Jace Peters SR-4 William Carey 1:56.35 2:05.10 1:27.57 1:33.83
11 Preston Noland FR-1 Mississippi College 1:48.96 2:05.24 1:56.48 1:35.19
12 Tyrel Emig FR-1 Flagler 2:11.23 2:07.40 2:11.23 2:12.50
13 Todd McInnis SO-2 Mississippi College 2:35.73 2:08.70 2:02.27 2:33.16
14 Hunter Magno-Hester JR-3 Belhaven 1:42.38 2:11.25 1:41.07 1:45.00
15 Javarcea Thomas JR-3 Belhaven 2:08.38 2:21.07 1:52.86 3:03.40
16 Theodore McCarty FR-1 Belhaven 2:54.54 2:21.90 2:33.26 2:30.42
17 Jesse White FR-1 Belhaven 3:10.15 2:30.91 2:41.48 3:01.10
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Scheid FR-1 Flagler 1:47.11 2:03.59 1:49.47 1:57.70
2 Ethan Hargrove SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:06.05 2:01.34 1:28.35 1:57.80
3 Connor Creedon SO-2 Piedmont 1:49.58 2:10.78 2:13.14 1:57.82
4 Darius Smith JR-3 Piedmont 1:52.38 1:50.01 2:11.31 1:58.29
5 John Frieson JR-3 Tennessee St. 2:31.69 2:35.28 1:49.89 1:59.44
6 Jacob Balot SO-2 Piedmont 1:29.80 1:36.99 2:34.46 1:59.73
9 Connor Stewart SO-2 Mississippi College 2:24.95 2:07.45 1:57.46 2:04.95
13 Todd McInnis SO-2 Mississippi College 1:44.25 2:22.86 2:46.03 2:08.70
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Lance Paquette FR-1 Mobile 2:15.07 2:35.95 2:28.58 2:02.79
8 Darryl White SR-4 Christian Bros. 1:35.42 2:02.68 2:08.88 2:03.92
10 Jace Peters SR-4 William Carey 1:41.34 2:07.61 2:21.37 2:05.10
11 Preston Noland FR-1 Mississippi College 2:31.54 2:36.55 2:39.06 2:05.24
12 Tyrel Emig FR-1 Flagler 2:18.87 2:44.35 2:34.16 2:07.40
14 Hunter Magno-Hester JR-3 Belhaven 2:34.88 1:50.25 1:59.44 2:11.25
15 Javarcea Thomas JR-3 Belhaven 1:40.16 2:12.61 2:21.07 2:21.07
16 Theodore McCarty FR-1 Belhaven 2:51.70 2:24.74 1:49.27 2:21.90
17 Jesse White FR-1 Belhaven 2:50.53 1:45.64 2:46.01 2:30.91

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Thabo Viti SO-2 William Carey 4:31.50 4:57.11 4:16.13 4:05.89 3:55.64 5:17.61
2 Joel Nesi SO-2 Flagler 4:19.22 4:24.41 4:19.22 4:50.33 3:24.79 3:22.20
3 Gary Halverson SO-2 Piedmont 3:16.44 4:19.29 4:21.91 4:48.11 5:14.30 5:37.87
4 Leopold Stefanski JR-3 Christian Bros. 3:41.21 4:39.14 4:23.34 3:35.94 4:36.51 3:43.84
5 Matt Lyons FR-1 Flagler 5:40.04 3:53.78 4:25.65 4:52.22 5:18.78 3:13.93
6 Chris Webber JR-3 Mississippi College 3:30.69 5:46.70 4:26.69 4:13.36 4:18.69 5:12.03
7 Alec Beers SR-4 Mississippi College 4:02.17 3:10.47 4:32.10 5:48.29 3:40.41 3:48.57
8 Caleb Hall FR-1 Mississippi College 4:45.54 5:46.53 4:37.22 4:01.19 5:24.35 4:23.36
9 Logan Lucas SO-2 Mississippi College 4:11.37 5:23.98 4:39.29 3:32.26 4:05.78 3:49.02
10 Anthony Whelan JR-3 Flagler 3:39.42 3:56.51 4:44.95 5:36.25 3:56.51 5:27.70
11 Sena Murray SR-4 Christian Bros. 4:20.76 5:04.22 4:49.73 5:50.58 4:52.63 4:43.94
12 Preston Webb FR-1 Mobile 3:39.26 5:27.42 4:52.34 6:11.28 5:30.35 4:55.27
13 Zac Wright FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3:32.30 5:42.03 4:54.85 5:00.75 6:08.57 5:56.77
14 Hunter Magno-Hester JR-3 Belhaven 4:08.46 3:44.80 4:55.78 3:59.59 5:49.02 5:10.57
15 Berket Mesele SO-2 Christian Bros. 5:13.87 4:32.02 4:58.92 3:59.14 6:22.62 5:19.85
16 Theodore McCarty FR-1 Belhaven 5:52.76 4:20.09 4:58.95 5:55.75 4:11.12 5:40.81
17 Cole Elrod JR-3 Piedmont 6:30.47 4:15.31 5:00.36 4:00.29 5:33.40 5:39.41
18 Jesse White FR-1 Belhaven 6:53.96 5:32.53 5:39.31 6:06.46 4:04.31 4:21.27
  Jake Russell SR-4 Mississippi College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Thabo Viti SO-2 William Carey 5:22.73 4:54.55 4:28.94 5:07.36 5:22.73 4:16.13
2 Joel Nesi SO-2 Flagler 4:29.59 4:32.19 3:27.38 5:21.44 4:58.11 4:19.22
3 Gary Halverson SO-2 Piedmont 3:05.96 5:11.68 3:05.96 3:55.72 4:50.72 4:21.91
4 Leopold Stefanski JR-3 Christian Bros. 3:17.51 5:10.75 4:04.91 3:51.74 3:20.14 4:23.34
5 Matt Lyons FR-1 Flagler 4:49.56 5:34.72 4:49.56 3:48.46 3:05.96 4:25.65
6 Chris Webber JR-3 Mississippi College 5:12.03 5:33.37 4:16.03 3:09.35 3:25.36 4:26.69
  Jake Russell SR-4 Mississippi College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Alec Beers SR-4 Mississippi College 5:45.57 3:29.52 4:21.22 5:18.36 3:18.64 4:32.10 4:18.50
8 Caleb Hall FR-1 Mississippi College 3:30.69 5:16.03 5:35.44 5:07.72 4:12.27 4:37.22 4:23.36
9 Logan Lucas SO-2 Mississippi College 4:11.37 4:53.26 5:35.15 5:18.39 4:28.12 4:39.29 5:15.60
10 Anthony Whelan JR-3 Flagler 4:05.06 5:24.85 4:05.06 5:07.75 4:30.71 4:44.95 4:25.01
14 Hunter Magno-Hester JR-3 Belhaven 4:05.50 4:43.95 3:30.01 4:32.12 4:29.16 4:55.78 3:32.97
15 Berket Mesele SO-2 Christian Bros. 4:14.09 5:52.73 5:13.87 4:52.95 4:29.03 4:58.92 5:52.73
17 Cole Elrod JR-3 Piedmont 5:42.41 4:51.35 5:24.39 6:15.45 5:39.41 5:00.36 5:21.39
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Sena Murray SR-4 Christian Bros. 4:43.94 4:09.17 5:18.71 3:43.10 4:49.73 5:27.40
12 Preston Webb FR-1 Mobile 3:24.64 5:06.96 3:45.11 4:26.03 4:52.34 5:01.11
13 Zac Wright FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6:08.57 5:03.70 3:58.83 4:25.37 4:54.85 5:09.60
16 Theodore McCarty FR-1 Belhaven 4:49.99 5:07.92 4:08.13 5:10.91 4:58.95 4:49.99
18 Jesse White FR-1 Belhaven 6:37.00 4:31.45 4:31.45 5:49.49 5:39.31 4:58.60

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ben Garner JR-3 Samford 8:31.35
2 Jack Elliott FR-1 Samford 8:35.46
3 Jackson Merrell FR-1 Samford 8:38.80
4 John Perez-Dunn SO-2 Southeastern U. 8:57.66
5 Cooper Herrington SR-4 William Carey 8:59.12
6 Carson Barlow FR-1 William Carey 9:03.03
7 Jacob Britt FR-1 Mississippi College 9:10.21
8 Gavin Ross FR-1 Flagler 9:17.23
9 Peyton Brassfield FR-1 Mississippi College 9:19.30
10 A'Jani Stokes FR-1 Flagler 9:32.09
11 Zachary Fielder JR-3 William Carey 9:35.28
12 Austin Flynn FR-1 Mississippi College 9:39.49
13 Michael Hayeck SO-2 Flagler 9:50.71
14 Jack Scafide SR-4 William Carey 9:55.26
15 Tucker Reynolds SO-2 Mobile 10:14.98
16 Charles Walker SO-2 Belhaven 10:48.36
  Gary Halverson SO-2 Piedmont DNF
  Shane Shelafoe SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNF

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Asad Bashir SO-2 Flagler 11:54.12 14:16.95 15:52.16
2 Luke Kathman JR-3 Southeastern U. 15:44.37 17:29.31 15:53.91
3 Billy Adams JR-3 Southeastern U. 19:52.77 13:12.00 15:54.21
4 Logan Seifert FR-1 Flagler 14:34.33 14:53.76 16:11.47
5 Alexander Andrade-Sosa SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:44.64 15:44.64 17:06.78
6 Rider Jernigan SO-2 Mobile 21:08.39 16:29.97 17:11.21
7 Matthew Taylor SR-4 Belhaven 14:14.15 22:00.05 18:29.28

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Darion Carter JR-3 Southeastern U. 10.36 8.52 10.36 9.24 8.03
2 Titus Moore JR-3 Samford 8.57 7.36 7.03 9.70 8.08
3 Davonte Vanterpool JR-3 Southeastern U. 8.39 9.13 8.72 7.40 8.22
4 Glenn Rodgers SO-2 Southeastern U. 6.67 8.81 6.51 9.39 8.23
5 Dillon Lay SR-4 SE Missouri 7.92 6.23 8.76 7.08 8.42
6 Daviciea McCartney SO-2 Mississippi College 9.61 7.00 9.11 5.99 8.43
7 Myles McCoy SO-2 Alabama A&M 10.31 10.57 10.90 7.86 8.45
8 Zavante Chichester JR-3 Tennessee St. 8.82 5.94 7.30 9.50 8.48

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Darion Carter JR-3 Southeastern U. 8.13 9.84
2 Titus Moore JR-3 Samford 8.15 5.95
3 Glenn Rodgers SO-2 Southeastern U. 8.22 10.61
4 Davonte Vanterpool JR-3 Southeastern U. 8.16 10.45
5 Daviciea McCartney SO-2 Mississippi College 8.30 8.80
6 Myles McCoy SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.44 9.71
7 Zavante Chichester JR-3 Tennessee St. 8.45 9.55
8 Dillon Lay SR-4 SE Missouri 8.48 9.84
9 Malik Jackson SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.50 8.42
10 Davin Latiker FR-1 Tennessee St. 8.53 7.85
11 Kelton Kemp JR-3 Belhaven 8.53 6.40
12 Brock Wood SO-2 SE Missouri 8.54 10.94
13 Shea Degraaf SO-2 SE Missouri 8.66 7.11
14 Demetrius Walker SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.74 6.65
15 Kameron Collier SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.81 6.79
16 Andrew Warhurst FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 9.19 7.36
17 Quann Shears FR-1 Kennesaw State 9.38 11.92
18 Rick Myrie SO-2 Tennessee St. 10.50 7.88
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Titus Moore JR-3 Samford 9.30 10.19 8.15 8.24 10.60
5 Daviciea McCartney SO-2 Mississippi College 6.81 8.06 8.30 10.38 6.06
12 Brock Wood SO-2 SE Missouri 6.92 11.11 8.54 7.95 9.82
15 Kameron Collier SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.11 7.14 8.81 9.70 7.32
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Glenn Rodgers SO-2 Southeastern U. 7.07 10.28 8.22 6.42
7 Zavante Chichester JR-3 Tennessee St. 8.28 7.27 8.45 8.96
8 Dillon Lay SR-4 SE Missouri 7.38 6.79 8.48 8.23
11 Kelton Kemp JR-3 Belhaven 8.96 9.81 8.53 9.56
13 Shea Degraaf SO-2 SE Missouri 9.18 9.70 8.66 9.44
18 Rick Myrie SO-2 Tennessee St. 9.87 13.13 10.50 7.35
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Darion Carter JR-3 Southeastern U. 8.13 7.00 7.24 6.83 8.54 6.26 7.56
4 Davonte Vanterpool JR-3 Southeastern U. 8.16 9.71 10.53 8.74 8.74 7.35 7.51
6 Myles McCoy SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.44 7.18 6.42 8.87 9.29 10.64 6.67
9 Malik Jackson SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.50 6.89 6.72 6.38 10.71 7.40 9.10
10 Davin Latiker FR-1 Tennessee St. 8.53 7.51 10.75 8.53 6.06 9.98 6.23
14 Demetrius Walker SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.74 8.48 10.67 10.75 10.84 10.40 9.27
16 Andrew Warhurst FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 9.19 10.02 9.38 8.27 9.38 10.57 10.76
17 Quann Shears FR-1 Kennesaw State 9.38 6.66 7.23 8.07 11.92 12.20 9.76

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Donald Hatfield Jackson SO-2 SE Missouri 2.56m 1.97m 2.16m 2.10m 6' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    PPP
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.10
    XXO
  • 2.15
    XXX
2 Sultan Simms SO-2 Kennesaw State 2.50m 1.99m 1.78m 2.05m 6' 8.75"
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    PPP
  • 2.00
    PPP
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    XXX
3 Mason Quimby SO-2 Mississippi College 1.66m 1.28m 2.21m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
3 Jaedon Jones SO-2 Tennessee St. 2.16m 2.20m 1.78m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
3 Andrew Hutchins FR-1 Christian Bros. 2.30m 2.21m 2.25m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
6 Keandric Verge FR-1 Tennessee St. 1.91m 2.25m 1.53m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
7 Kaleb Clark SR-4 William Carey 1.60m 2.21m 1.55m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
8 Christian Norwood FR-1 William Carey 1.26m 1.49m 1.31m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
8 Isaiah Paulec SO-2 Southeastern U. 1.96m 1.62m 2.00m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
10 Joseph Heinz FR-1 Christian Bros. 1.65m 1.94m 2.11m 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
10 Javeon Isom FR-1 Christian Bros. 1.31m 1.89m 1.75m 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Juan Cavazos II FR-1 Kennesaw State NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.95
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jack Rinehart SO-2 SE Missouri 4.37m 4.70m 4.47m 15' 5"
  • 4.05
    PPP
  • 4.25
    PPP
  • 4.40
    PPP
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XO
  • 4.85
    XXX
2 Benjamin Woolhouse FR-1 Mississippi College 4.28m 4.55m 5.01m 14' 11"
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
3 Tucker Flint FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4.69m 4.55m 4.55m 14' 11"
  • 4.05
    PPP
  • 4.25
    XXO
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
4 Stephen Smith SO-2 Kennesaw State 3.39m 4.40m 5.46m 14' 5.25"
  • 4.05
    PPP
  • 4.25
    PPP
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.55
    XXX
5 Walker Smith FR-1 Samford 3.78m 4.25m 3.70m 13' 11.25"
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXX
  Brennan Wink SR-4 Birmingham-Southern NH NH NH NH
  • 4.05
    XXX
  Shea Degraaf SO-2 SE Missouri NH NH NH NH
  • 4.55
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ineh Emmanuel SO-2 William Carey 8.96m 9.82m 9.74m 7.79m 7.09m 25' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.79  
  • FOUL  
2 R'Lazon Brumfield SR-4 Tennessee St. 5.59m 6.72m 6.57m 7.55m 8.15m 24' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.09  
  • 7.47  
  • 7.29  
  • 7.23  
  • 7.55  
3 Donald Hatfield Jackson SO-2 SE Missouri 5.22m 7.87m 7.01m 7.15m 7.72m 23' 5.5"
  • 7.15  
  • 6.99  
  • 6.70  
  • 7.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.64  
4 Derrick Jordan II JR-3 William Carey 7.55m 6.64m 8.81m 6.99m 6.36m 22' 11.25"
  • 6.36  
  • 6.08  
  • 6.86  
  • 6.85  
  • 6.78  
  • 6.99  
5 Justin Stuckey JR-3 Samford 5.74m 8.08m 6.56m 6.91m 8.36m 22' 8"
  • 6.23  
  • 6.59  
  • 6.91  
  • 6.64  
  • 6.74  
  • 6.86  
6 Kevin Wood FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5.15m 5.09m 5.36m 6.78m 6.44m 22' 3"
  • 6.47  
  • 6.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.58  
  • 6.78  
  • 6.68  
7 Quann Shears FR-1 Kennesaw State 7.60m 5.55m 8.46m 6.61m 7.20m 21' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.61  
  • 4.52  
8 Cameron Alexander SO-2 Mobile 7.06m 5.61m 5.21m 6.60m 4.69m 21' 8"
  • 6.24  
  • 6.58  
  • 6.49  
  • 6.54  
  • 6.60  
  • FOUL  
9 Ian Jackson FR-1 Kennesaw State 5.90m 7.66m 5.04m 6.55m 5.57m 21' 6"
  • 6.55  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.39  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Anthony Jordan JR-3 Piedmont 6.01m 6.92m 6.40m 6.53m 5.55m 21' 5.25"
  • 6.41  
  • 6.53  
  • 6.41  
11 Christian Norwood FR-1 William Carey 6.86m 6.35m 7.05m 6.41m 5.19m 21' 0.5"
  • 5.93  
  • 6.41  
  • FOUL  
12 Travon Williams FR-1 Tennessee St. 7.92m 5.50m 6.84m 6.39m 6.01m 20' 11.75"
  • 6.36  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.39  
13 Jordan Jones JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 4.89m 5.72m 8.00m 6.35m 6.99m 20' 10"
  • 6.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.22  
14 Maurice Sutherland SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 5.39m 4.95m 7.67m 6.34m 6.40m 20' 9.75"
  • 6.34  
  • 6.15  
  • 6.24  
15 Charles Wilson FR-1 Belhaven 5.42m 7.15m 4.56m 6.16m 7.27m 20' 2.5"
  • 6.16  
  • 5.76  
  • FOUL  
16 Keandre Fultz FR-1 Belhaven 5.29m 7.87m 5.41m 6.15m 7.44m 20' 2.25"
  • 6.15  
  • 5.83  
  • 5.99  
17 William Wideman SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 7.30m 5.35m 4.74m 6.08m 4.68m 19' 11.5"
  • 5.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.08  
18 Christian Venzen SO-2 Belhaven 7.34m 5.78m 6.38m 6.02m 5.12m 19' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.02  
19 Kameron Collier SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5.79m 6.21m 5.19m 5.97m 4.72m 19' 7"
  • 5.60  
  • 5.97  
  • 5.94  
20 Joseph Heinz FR-1 Christian Bros. 7.60m 5.44m 7.02m 5.85m 5.32m 19' 2.5"
  • 5.85  
  • 5.84  
  • 5.67  
21 Jaedon Jones SO-2 Tennessee St. 5.81m 5.05m 6.04m 5.81m 5.81m 19' 0.75"
  • 5.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.40  
22 Jordan Hollister SO-2 Alabama A&M 4.94m 5.57m 4.19m 5.74m 4.53m 18' 10"
  • 5.74  
  • 5.66  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
3 Donald Hatfield Jackson SO-2 SE Missouri 5.86m 7.15m 6.58m 7.44m 23' 5.5"
8 Cameron Alexander SO-2 Mobile 5.02m 6.60m 7.99m 7.39m 21' 8"
11 Christian Norwood FR-1 William Carey 7.05m 6.41m 4.49m 7.50m 21' 0.5"
12 Travon Williams FR-1 Tennessee St. 5.69m 6.39m 7.48m 5.37m 20' 11.75"
15 Charles Wilson FR-1 Belhaven 6.53m 6.16m 7.21m 5.05m 20' 2.5"
16 Keandre Fultz FR-1 Belhaven 4.61m 6.15m 7.07m 5.35m 20' 2.25"
17 William Wideman SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 5.90m 6.08m 4.38m 7.11m 19' 11.5"
19 Kameron Collier SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.57m 5.97m 7.04m 6.09m 19' 7"
20 Joseph Heinz FR-1 Christian Bros. 6.03m 5.85m 4.45m 6.03m 19' 2.5"
21 Jaedon Jones SO-2 Tennessee St. 6.51m 5.81m 4.36m 7.49m 19' 0.75"
22 Jordan Hollister SO-2 Alabama A&M 4.02m 5.74m 4.25m 6.54m 18' 10"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Ineh Emmanuel SO-2 William Carey 7.63m 7.79m 25' 6.75"
2 R'Lazon Brumfield SR-4 Tennessee St. 8.38m 7.55m 24' 9.25"
4 Derrick Jordan II JR-3 William Carey 7.55m 6.99m 22' 11.25"
5 Justin Stuckey JR-3 Samford 7.12m 6.91m 22' 8"
6 Kevin Wood FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.68m 6.78m 22' 3"
7 Quann Shears FR-1 Kennesaw State 6.87m 6.61m 21' 8.25"
9 Ian Jackson FR-1 Kennesaw State 6.81m 6.55m 21' 6"
10 Anthony Jordan JR-3 Piedmont 6.27m 6.53m 21' 5.25"
13 Jordan Jones JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 6.67m 6.35m 20' 10"
14 Maurice Sutherland SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 7.73m 6.34m 20' 9.75"
18 Christian Venzen SO-2 Belhaven 4.76m 6.02m 19' 9"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ineh Emmanuel SO-2 William Carey 18.46m 14.39m 13.76m 19.71m 12.67m 15.64m 51' 3.75"
  • 15.64  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 R'Lazon Brumfield SR-4 Tennessee St. 14.17m 17.28m 18.06m 13.70m 13.55m 15.57m 51' 1"
  • 15.52  
  • 15.44  
  • PASS  
  • 15.44  
  • 15.57  
  • 15.37  
3 Kelvin Campbell JR-3 Kennesaw State 14.84m 18.71m 14.22m 14.07m 14.07m 15.46m 50' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.46  
  • 14.73  
  • 15.01  
  • FOUL  
4 David Olusanya FR-1 Kennesaw State 14.22m 15.89m 10.87m 18.12m 11.85m 13.94m 45' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.83  
  • 13.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.94  
  • 13.87  
5 Kevin Wood FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10.15m 11.13m 16.69m 13.21m 16.69m 13.91m 45' 7.75"
  • 13.21  
  • 13.23  
  • 13.79  
  • 13.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.39  
6 Jordan Jones JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 11.99m 16.26m 12.40m 15.43m 16.95m 13.78m 45' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.67  
  • 13.30  
7 Keandric Verge FR-1 Tennessee St. 10.82m 13.56m 17.67m 12.60m 11.10m 13.70m 44' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.70  
  • 13.13  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
8 Maurice Sutherland SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 15.92m 10.66m 9.44m 17.27m 12.95m 13.49m 44' 3.25"
  • 13.17  
  • 13.49  
  • 13.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.39  
  • FOUL  
9 Derrick Jordan II JR-3 William Carey 9.91m 14.87m 16.95m 15.13m 12.52m 13.04m 42' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.71  
  • 13.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Anthony Goodloe SR-4 Piedmont 11.45m 9.78m 16.73m 13.00m 10.68m 12.87m 42' 2.75"
  • 12.53  
  • 12.79  
  • 12.87  
11 Travon Williams FR-1 Tennessee St. 10.93m 13.44m 9.55m 15.95m 13.31m 12.56m 41' 2.5"
  • 12.28  
  • 12.56  
  • 11.87  
12 Connor Stewart SO-2 Mississippi College 9.17m 12.27m 10.36m 8.34m 13.46m 11.91m 39' 1"
  • 11.91  
  • 11.60  
  • 11.89  
13 Kameron Collier SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9.30m 12.36m 14.52m 8.96m 14.06m 11.34m 37' 2.5"
  • 11.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Kevin Wood FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 12.94m 13.91m 13.63m 15.30m 12.80m 17.39m 45' 7.75"
9 Derrick Jordan II JR-3 William Carey 14.08m 13.04m 10.17m 11.34m 10.95m 14.21m 42' 9.5"
11 Travon Williams FR-1 Tennessee St. 9.04m 12.56m 10.30m 10.05m 11.05m 15.70m 41' 2.5"
12 Connor Stewart SO-2 Mississippi College 9.77m 11.91m 9.89m 14.89m 11.31m 8.93m 39' 1"
13 Kameron Collier SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.16m 11.34m 9.64m 13.27m 12.81m 9.41m 37' 2.5"
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Ineh Emmanuel SO-2 William Carey 15.64m 17.52m 51' 3.75"
2 R'Lazon Brumfield SR-4 Tennessee St. 15.57m 19.31m 51' 1"
3 Kelvin Campbell JR-3 Kennesaw State 15.46m 12.99m 50' 8.75"
4 David Olusanya FR-1 Kennesaw State 13.94m 12.96m 45' 9"
6 Jordan Jones JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 13.78m 16.95m 45' 2.5"
7 Keandric Verge FR-1 Tennessee St. 13.70m 16.85m 44' 11.5"
8 Maurice Sutherland SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 13.49m 13.36m 44' 3.25"
10 Anthony Goodloe SR-4 Piedmont 12.87m 13.90m 42' 2.75"

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Tyler Blalock SR-4 Kennesaw State 13.81m 18.41m 20.99m 13.81m 60' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.12  
  • 17.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.91  
  • 18.41  
2 Kyle Manuel JR-3 Southeastern U. 13.42m 17.20m 19.09m 20.64m 56' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.56  
  • 15.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.02  
  • 17.20  
3 Caleb Hartley FR-1 Kennesaw State 15.64m 16.29m 14.01m 13.85m 53' 5.5"
  • 15.57  
  • 16.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.32  
4 Michael Willingham Jr. SR-4 Tennessee St. 11.85m 14.28m 16.28m 17.56m 46' 10.25"
  • 12.88  
  • 13.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.74  
  • 13.67  
  • 14.28  
5 Zachary Nichols SR-4 Southeastern U. 12.97m 14.25m 13.11m 12.54m 46' 9"
  • 13.73  
  • 14.03  
  • 13.62  
  • 13.80  
  • 14.03  
  • 14.25  
6 Al Ferrill JR-3 Mississippi College 12.15m 14.13m 17.66m 17.80m 46' 4.25"
  • 13.38  
  • 13.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.13  
  • FOUL  
6 Clay Alewelt FR-1 SE Missouri 16.39m 14.13m 12.86m 11.87m 46' 4.25"
  • 14.13  
  • 14.03  
  • 13.57  
  • 13.45  
  • 12.72  
  • 13.86  
8 Dylan Clark JR-3 SE Missouri 15.32m 13.93m 10.03m 10.59m 45' 8.5"
  • 13.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.55  
9 Christian Bryant SR-4 Alabama A&M 14.68m 13.11m 9.96m 16.52m 43' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.11  
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.85  
  • FOUL  
10 Killian McClain SR-4 Piedmont 15.01m 12.94m 14.10m 9.45m 42' 5.5"
  • 12.65  
  • 12.94  
  • FOUL  
11 Forrest Saffo FR-1 Tennessee St. 11.81m 11.81m 14.76m 12.40m 38' 9"
  • 11.43  
  • 11.50  
  • 11.81  
12 DeMarco Lemons FR-1 Southeastern U. 9.30m 11.77m 11.65m 8.71m 38' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.77  
  • 11.46  
13 Quann Shears FR-1 Kennesaw State 12.61m 10.69m 9.51m 11.65m 35' 1"
  • 10.69  
  • 10.23  
  • 10.50  
14 Standish Dyson JR-3 Belhaven 10.99m 10.37m 8.19m 12.76m 34' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.18  
  • 10.37  
15 Master Davis JR-3 Belhaven 11.50m 9.83m 10.52m 10.03m 32' 3"
  • 9.53  
  • 8.91  
  • 9.83  
16 Ethan Cowart SR-4 Mobile 8.91m 9.79m 12.53m 8.52m 32' 1.5"
  • 9.59  
  • 9.79  
  • 9.51  
17 Jordan Wakefield JR-3 Belhaven 9.59m 7.67m 7.90m 9.66m 25' 2"
  • 7.67  
  • 6.78  
  • 7.41  
  Demetrius Hurry JR-3 Alabama A&M FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Forrest Saffo FR-1 Tennessee St. 8.39m 12.05m 14.29m 11.81m 14.05m 38' 9"
12 DeMarco Lemons FR-1 Southeastern U. 13.18m 15.07m 11.30m 11.77m 8.24m 38' 7.5"
13 Quann Shears FR-1 Kennesaw State 13.58m 8.45m 11.33m 10.69m 13.79m 35' 1"
14 Standish Dyson JR-3 Belhaven 10.58m 11.82m 12.44m 10.37m 7.26m 34' 0.25"
15 Master Davis JR-3 Belhaven 7.08m 10.71m 11.40m 9.83m 6.88m 32' 3"
16 Ethan Cowart SR-4 Mobile 10.48m 11.06m 8.62m 9.79m 7.83m 32' 1.5"
17 Jordan Wakefield JR-3 Belhaven 6.29m 7.59m 9.05m 7.67m 7.98m 25' 2"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Tyler Blalock SR-4 Kennesaw State 21.36m 19.51m 12.89m 18.41m 16.02m 18.96m 21.17m 60' 5"
2 Kyle Manuel JR-3 Southeastern U. 14.10m 14.28m 13.93m 17.20m 17.54m 13.93m 16.86m 56' 5.25"
3 Caleb Hartley FR-1 Kennesaw State 12.54m 16.45m 18.41m 16.29m 16.45m 12.38m 12.22m 53' 5.5"
4 Michael Willingham Jr. SR-4 Tennessee St. 10.71m 14.28m 16.14m 14.28m 14.71m 14.28m 15.28m 46' 10.25"
5 Zachary Nichols SR-4 Southeastern U. 15.11m 15.68m 15.25m 14.25m 16.53m 10.26m 17.38m 46' 9"
6 Al Ferrill JR-3 Mississippi College 13.00m 18.37m 14.27m 14.13m 18.37m 16.53m 10.46m 46' 4.25"
6 Clay Alewelt FR-1 SE Missouri 17.38m 10.31m 13.99m 14.13m 12.29m 10.03m 15.83m 46' 4.25"
8 Dylan Clark JR-3 SE Missouri 14.49m 15.74m 13.93m 13.93m 18.11m 16.16m 14.63m 45' 8.5"
9 Christian Bryant SR-4 Alabama A&M 14.81m 15.47m 14.03m 13.11m 11.27m 13.77m 16.39m 43' 0.25"
10 Killian McClain SR-4 Piedmont 12.68m 14.75m 13.07m 12.94m 13.98m 12.29m 16.69m 42' 5.5"
  Demetrius Hurry JR-3 Alabama A&M FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Zachary Nichols SR-4 Southeastern U. 18.38m 60' 3.75"
  • 17.43  
  • 16.51  
  • 17.43  
  • 18.07  
  • 17.52  
  • 18.38  
2 Matt Cahoon SR-4 Samford 16.55m 54' 3.75"
  • 14.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.10  
  • 16.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.55  
3 Anthony Harrison SO-2 Kennesaw State 16.15m 53' 0"
  • 15.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.31  
  • 16.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.26  
4 Caleb Hartley FR-1 Kennesaw State 15.83m 51' 11.25"
  • 15.68  
  • 15.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Michael Willingham Jr. SR-4 Tennessee St. 15.40m 50' 6.25"
  • 14.52  
  • 15.40  
  • 15.37  
  • 15.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Kyle Poole SO-2 Kennesaw State 15.29m 50' 2"
  • 14.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.48  
  • 13.42  
  • 15.29  
  • 15.21  
7 Clay Alewelt FR-1 SE Missouri 14.88m 48' 10"
  • 14.67  
  • 13.75  
  • 13.97  
  • 13.30  
  • 14.06  
  • 14.88  
8 Christian Bryant SR-4 Alabama A&M 14.71m 48' 3.25"
  • 13.34  
  • 14.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Killian McClain SR-4 Piedmont 14.53m 47' 8"
  • 14.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.53  
  • 13.58  
  • 14.10  
  • FOUL  
10 Damon Wright SR-4 Mississippi College 13.84m 45' 5"
  • 13.84  
  • 13.46  
  • FOUL  
11 Demetrius Hurry JR-3 Alabama A&M 13.01m 42' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.33  
  • 13.01  
12 Ethan Cowart SR-4 Mobile 12.71m 41' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.06  
  • 12.71  
13 DeMarco Lemons FR-1 Southeastern U. 12.02m 39' 5.25"
  • 12.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.51  
14 Standish Dyson JR-3 Belhaven 11.01m 36' 1.5"
  • 9.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.01  
15 Forrest Saffo FR-1 Tennessee St. 10.35m 33' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.35  
16 Master Davis JR-3 Belhaven 8.32m 27' 3.75"
  • 8.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dylan Clark JR-3 SE Missouri FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  QuoShane Kelly FR-1 Belhaven FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Matt Cahoon SR-4 Samford 18.54m 12.58m 14.23m 13.24m 12.08m 16.55m 54' 3.75"
4 Caleb Hartley FR-1 Kennesaw State 16.46m 13.61m 15.99m 12.66m 11.71m 15.83m 51' 11.25"
10 Damon Wright SR-4 Mississippi College 15.50m 11.35m 12.04m 12.73m 9.83m 13.84m 45' 5"
12 Ethan Cowart SR-4 Mobile 9.79m 13.85m 16.14m 12.33m 15.25m 12.71m 41' 8.5"
13 DeMarco Lemons FR-1 Southeastern U. 8.53m 9.14m 14.66m 9.86m 13.10m 12.02m 39' 5.25"
14 Standish Dyson JR-3 Belhaven 8.26m 12.22m 10.68m 14.20m 11.12m 11.01m 36' 1.5"
15 Forrest Saffo FR-1 Tennessee St. 13.35m 8.28m 9.83m 7.45m 7.87m 10.35m 33' 11.5"
16 Master Davis JR-3 Belhaven 7.65m 9.65m 8.90m 9.07m 9.82m 8.32m 27' 3.75"
  QuoShane Kelly FR-1 Belhaven FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Zachary Nichols SR-4 Southeastern U. 15.62m 18.38m 60' 3.75"
3 Anthony Harrison SO-2 Kennesaw State 18.73m 16.15m 53' 0"
5 Michael Willingham Jr. SR-4 Tennessee St. 17.09m 15.40m 50' 6.25"
6 Kyle Poole SO-2 Kennesaw State 16.05m 15.29m 50' 2"
7 Clay Alewelt FR-1 SE Missouri 14.73m 14.88m 48' 10"
8 Christian Bryant SR-4 Alabama A&M 16.03m 14.71m 48' 3.25"
9 Killian McClain SR-4 Piedmont 11.19m 14.53m 47' 8"
11 Demetrius Hurry JR-3 Alabama A&M 10.67m 13.01m 42' 8.25"
  Dylan Clark JR-3 SE Missouri FOUL FOUL NM