February 13, 2021
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Olivia Brown SO-2 Kennesaw State 10.57 8.10 8.52 7.84
2 Makiyah Sills SO-2 UAB 10.90 9.09 8.65 9.43
3 Chelsea Walker SR-4 Christian Bros. 10.80 9.84 8.78 6.15
4 Tylynn Register SR-4 Jacksonville St. 8.99 7.93 8.81 8.37
5 Zaria Husband SR-4 William Carey 7.87 7.96 8.84 7.96
6 Corbin McLean JR-3 Kennesaw State 6.32 8.10 8.90 6.50
7 Monica Isabal FR-1 Christian Bros. 11.56 7.45 9.55 8.12
  Emerald Carter SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana DQ DQ DQ DQ

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Olivia Brown SO-2 Kennesaw State 8.60 9.29
2 Makiyah Sills SO-2 UAB 8.73 6.81
3 Chelsea Walker SR-4 Christian Bros. 8.76 6.75
4 Corbin McLean JR-3 Kennesaw State 8.90 9.44
5 Tylynn Register SR-4 Jacksonville St. 9.02 9.84
6 Zaria Husband SR-4 William Carey 9.03 7.95
7 Emerald Carter SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 9.06 9.97
8 Monica Isabal FR-1 Christian Bros. 9.07 8.35
9 Ashton Coats JR-3 Jacksonville St. 9.08 9.90
10 Aweng Mawien SO-2 Kennesaw State 9.18 7.81
11 Bailey Smith FR-1 Tennessee St. 9.20 8.01
12 Anna Cabrera SO-2 Mobile 9.28 6.50
13 Carolina Minozzi FR-1 Jacksonville St. 9.42 10.93
14 Clara Heiss JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9.44 7.37
15 Destiny Turman SO-2 Kennesaw State 9.50 7.89
16 Destiny Tolliver JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 9.59 10.94
17 Kaan Oliver FR-1 Alabama A&M 9.68 9.88
18 Kywana Donahoo FR-1 Kennesaw State 9.80 8.63
19 Ansley Floyd-Jackson FR-1 Kennesaw State 9.93 9.04
20 Hannah Young SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 9.98 8.39
21 Michelle Tierney JR-3 Southeastern U. 10.07 11.08
22 Indeya Armstead FR-1 Mobile 10.35 13.25
23 Brianna Page FR-1 Mobile 11.02 8.38
  Ashleigh Ivory JR-3 UAB DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Olivia Brown SO-2 Kennesaw State 10.58 8.60 9.29 10.84 10.07 8.60
7 Emerald Carter SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 10.69 9.06 11.78 11.42 9.88 7.98
9 Ashton Coats JR-3 Jacksonville St. 8.36 9.08 6.90 10.36 8.54 10.08
14 Clara Heiss JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10.95 9.44 11.99 8.12 11.90 10.77
17 Kaan Oliver FR-1 Alabama A&M 12.01 9.68 8.43 11.91 7.65 9.39
22 Indeya Armstead FR-1 Mobile 8.80 10.35 11.70 10.04 8.28 12.32
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Corbin McLean JR-3 Kennesaw State 8.01 8.90
6 Zaria Husband SR-4 William Carey 11.47 9.03
11 Bailey Smith FR-1 Tennessee St. 10.12 9.20
15 Destiny Turman SO-2 Kennesaw State 11.97 9.50
18 Kywana Donahoo FR-1 Kennesaw State 12.35 9.80
19 Ansley Floyd-Jackson FR-1 Kennesaw State 7.75 9.93
23 Brianna Page FR-1 Mobile 13.56 11.02
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Makiyah Sills SO-2 UAB 8.73 8.82 6.73
8 Monica Isabal FR-1 Christian Bros. 9.07 7.89 8.62
10 Aweng Mawien SO-2 Kennesaw State 9.18 11.30 11.11
13 Carolina Minozzi FR-1 Jacksonville St. 9.42 8.67 8.11
20 Hannah Young SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 9.98 12.48 7.89
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Chelsea Walker SR-4 Christian Bros. 8.76 9.38
5 Tylynn Register SR-4 Jacksonville St. 9.02 9.75
12 Anna Cabrera SO-2 Mobile 9.28 11.14
16 Destiny Tolliver JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 9.59 8.73
21 Michelle Tierney JR-3 Southeastern U. 10.07 12.49
  Ashleigh Ivory JR-3 UAB DNF DNF