January 23, 2021
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin Nolan SR-4 Southern Indiana 13:58.75 10:20.68 11:36.17 13:50.37 15:14.24
2 Blake Jones SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 14:02.84 12:13.27 10:40.56 9:58.42 14:19.70
3 Caleb Eagleson SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 14:30.81 15:40.48 17:42.39 13:29.86 11:54.07
4 Titus Winders JR-3 Southern Indiana 14:34.15 12:14.29 12:23.03 13:24.22 15:44.09
5 Gavin Prior SR-4 Southern Indiana 14:35.81 16:38.43 11:58.17 13:43.27 15:54.64
6 Dawson Reed JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 14:37.89 17:51.03 10:23.31 17:15.91 10:32.08
7 Noah Hufnagel JR-3 Southern Indiana 14:39.60 10:50.91 18:28.30 14:39.60 18:37.10
8 Will Stone SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 14:43.05 18:41.48 10:53.46 14:34.22 13:50.07
9 Thomas Kelton SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 14:44.17 14:44.17 14:35.33 14:08.81 17:23.32
10 Tyler Pasley SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 14:45.57 12:50.45 17:42.69 15:47.56 15:56.42
11 Wyat Harmon SR-4 Southern Indiana 14:47.77 18:03.08 15:23.28 16:25.43 15:23.28
12 Silas Eckenroad SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 14:52.54 12:38.66 18:26.75 11:00.48 13:23.29
13 Casey Guthery JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 14:54.44 13:07.11 12:40.28 16:41.78 13:07.11
14 Ezekiel Harless SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 15:36.05 17:47.10 17:56.46 12:10.12 19:39.43
15 Adam Gomez FR-1 Mississippi College 15:44.88 13:51.50 15:35.44 19:50.55 15:44.88
16 Chris Webber JR-3 Mississippi College 15:46.61 11:49.96 16:52.88 17:21.28 13:15.16
17 Jacob Britt FR-1 Mississippi College 16:24.88 13:17.76 19:02.46 12:08.82 17:04.28
18 Christian Leach FR-1 Mississippi College 16:43.29 16:23.23 19:03.75 13:02.57 18:53.72
19 Austin Cavender SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 16:50.53 19:32.22 16:50.53 17:20.85 12:58.11
20 Rider Jernigan SO-2 Mobile 17:20.75 16:59.94 13:31.79 20:17.68 14:03.01
21 Preston Webb FR-1 Mobile 17:38.94 15:00.10 14:38.92 22:03.68 21:31.91
22 Matthew Taylor SR-4 Belhaven 18:56.98 21:36.16 19:08.35 15:09.59 14:35.48
  Grady Wilkinson SR-4 Southern Indiana DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Austin Nolan SR-4 Southern Indiana 13:58.75
2 Blake Jones SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 14:02.84
3 Caleb Eagleson SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 14:30.81
4 Titus Winders JR-3 Southern Indiana 14:34.15
5 Gavin Prior SR-4 Southern Indiana 14:35.81
6 Dawson Reed JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 14:37.89
7 Noah Hufnagel JR-3 Southern Indiana 14:39.60
8 Will Stone SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 14:43.05
9 Thomas Kelton SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 14:44.17
10 Tyler Pasley SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 14:45.57
11 Wyat Harmon SR-4 Southern Indiana 14:47.77
12 Silas Eckenroad SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 14:52.54
13 Casey Guthery JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 14:54.44
  Grady Wilkinson SR-4 Southern Indiana DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Ezekiel Harless SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 18:15.18 12:10.12 17:09.66 15:36.05 17:00.30
15 Adam Gomez FR-1 Mississippi College 17:19.37 12:07.56 11:29.77 15:44.88 11:58.11
16 Chris Webber JR-3 Mississippi College 15:18.22 13:53.02 15:08.75 15:46.61 11:40.50
17 Jacob Britt FR-1 Mississippi College 20:01.56 13:47.30 12:58.06 16:24.88 16:34.73
18 Christian Leach FR-1 Mississippi College 20:03.95 19:53.92 21:24.22 16:43.29 14:52.93
19 Austin Cavender SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 19:01.90 14:29.06 14:18.95 16:50.53 12:48.01
20 Rider Jernigan SO-2 Mobile 15:47.09 16:28.72 15:36.68 17:20.75 20:07.27
21 Preston Webb FR-1 Mobile 21:21.32 14:28.33 18:10.71 17:38.94 22:56.63
22 Matthew Taylor SR-4 Belhaven 18:56.98 20:39.31 14:35.48 18:56.98 21:13.42