April 10, 2021
|
Arkansas-Little Rock - Little Rock, AR
|
Timing: UALR.MacDonaldTiming.com
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anna Bommes FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:21.20 2:05.67 1:44.49 3:02.15 2:53.68
2 Maria Diaz-Fernandez FR-1 Arkansas Tech 2:22.02 2:56.11 3:04.63 2:13.50 1:57.88
3 Carley Hale JR-3 Southern Arkansas 2:22.12 1:55.12 2:50.55 2:40.60 3:01.92
4 Joanna Rogers FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:28.79 1:51.60 3:03.02 3:01.53 2:00.52
5 Zailey Chaffin SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:29.96 1:46.48 2:20.97 2:23.97 2:35.96
6 Heidi Hauptman SO-2 Arkansas State 2:31.34 2:07.13 1:59.56 2:57.07 2:22.26
7 Bronwyn Buchanan FR-1 Southern Arkansas 2:31.86 1:58.45 2:42.49 3:09.83 3:03.75
8 Anna Jeffcoat FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:32.81 2:28.23 2:22.12 1:51.56 1:48.50
9 Rachel McGhee JR-3 Hendrix 2:32.94 1:56.24 2:34.47 1:54.71 2:55.88
10 Ariana Garcia FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:35.51 2:27.74 3:01.95 2:13.74 2:54.18
11 Trinity Walker FR-1 UL-Monroe 2:37.31 1:53.27 2:34.17 3:19.79 2:53.05
12 Casey Gore SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:37.49 2:26.47 3:07.42 2:43.79 1:53.40
13 Alyzah McGlasson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 2:37.82 1:55.21 2:06.26 2:53.61 2:31.51
14 Kaylei Gober FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:38.61 3:26.20 3:00.82 2:24.34 2:16.41
15 Marie Schmidt FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:38.90 1:57.59 2:21.43 3:12.27 2:27.78
16 Bekah Bostian FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:39.19 2:20.09 3:22.18 2:23.28 2:02.58
17 Sarah Meek SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:50.81 3:16.44 2:23.48 2:18.36 2:38.86
18 Victoria Ortega SO-2 Hendrix 2:51.51 2:17.21 3:37.82 3:03.52 2:25.79
19 Tali Ramirez SO-2 Hendrix 2:52.93 2:04.51 3:15.41 3:18.87 2:59.85
20 Abby Hodges FR-1 Lyon 2:54.64 2:54.64 3:41.80 2:49.40 3:31.32
21 Katherine Elliot FR-1 Southern Arkansas 2:55.42 3:25.25 3:23.49 2:22.09 3:48.05
22 Chloe Sharp FR-1 Lyon 2:56.83 3:48.11 3:23.36 2:40.92 2:37.38
23 Alison Boyd FR-1 Lyon 2:59.58 2:29.06 2:43.42 2:34.44 3:49.87
24 Natalie Louw FR-1 Central Arkansas 3:00.91 3:11.77 2:31.97 2:59.10 3:55.19
25 Vanessa Ramos FR-1 Jarvis Christian 3:04.55 3:08.25 2:16.57 3:02.71 3:24.85
26 Jhenna Hillier FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 3:32.33 2:58.36 3:59.94 2:49.87 3:36.58
  Jordan Brock JR-3 Central Arkansas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Felicity West FR-1 Arkansas Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Amber McClurg SO-2 Lyon DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Daisy Connor JR-3 Lyon DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Zarreah Tilley FR-1 Jarvis Christian DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Fabiola Gonzalez JR-3 Jarvis Christian DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Haeley Pines SO-2 Lyon DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kelsea Zermeno-Geschwentner Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anna Bommes FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:28.26 2:42.38 1:54.38 2:15.56 2:21.20 2:50.86 2:42.38
3 Carley Hale JR-3 Southern Arkansas 2:54.81 2:27.81 2:43.44 2:29.23 2:22.12 1:45.17 1:45.17
4 Joanna Rogers FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:51.11 2:37.72 1:53.08 2:27.31 2:28.79 3:11.94 2:10.94
5 Zailey Chaffin SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:13.47 1:44.98 2:10.47 2:34.46 2:29.96 2:01.47 2:22.47
6 Heidi Hauptman SO-2 Arkansas State 2:23.78 1:45.94 1:59.56 2:55.56 2:31.34 2:28.32 1:58.05
10 Ariana Garcia FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:35.51 2:46.40 1:58.19 2:15.30 2:35.51 2:19.96 3:15.95
15 Marie Schmidt FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:59.18 2:40.49 3:13.86 2:19.84 2:38.90 2:48.44 3:20.22
  Jordan Brock JR-3 Central Arkansas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kelsea Zermeno-Geschwentner Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Maria Diaz-Fernandez FR-1 Arkansas Tech 2:46.17 2:44.75 2:36.23 2:22.02 1:40.84 3:03.21 2:20.60
7 Bronwyn Buchanan FR-1 Southern Arkansas 2:27.31 2:44.01 2:19.72 2:31.86 3:14.38 3:09.83 2:48.57
8 Anna Jeffcoat FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:16.00 3:14.07 2:17.53 2:32.81 2:02.25 2:52.68 3:06.43
9 Rachel McGhee JR-3 Hendrix 2:40.59 2:20.71 3:02.00 2:32.94 2:05.41 2:54.36 2:13.06
12 Casey Gore SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:23.32 2:46.94 3:23.17 2:37.49 2:21.75 2:34.34 2:26.47
14 Kaylei Gober FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:00.55 2:33.86 2:40.20 2:38.61 2:40.20 2:17.99 3:24.61
16 Bekah Bostian FR-1 Central Arkansas 3:17.40 2:45.56 2:08.95 2:39.19 1:59.40 1:51.44 2:31.23
  Felicity West FR-1 Arkansas Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Haeley Pines SO-2 Lyon DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Trinity Walker FR-1 UL-Monroe 2:01.13 2:37.31 2:59.34 1:57.99
13 Alyzah McGlasson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 3:20.44 2:37.82 2:58.34 2:28.35
18 Victoria Ortega SO-2 Hendrix 2:32.65 2:51.51 2:13.78 2:05.21
19 Tali Ramirez SO-2 Hendrix 3:06.77 2:52.93 2:51.20 3:27.52
21 Katherine Elliot FR-1 Southern Arkansas 3:32.26 2:55.42 3:18.23 3:00.69
  Fabiola Gonzalez JR-3 Jarvis Christian DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Zarreah Tilley FR-1 Jarvis Christian DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Daisy Connor JR-3 Lyon DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
17 Sarah Meek SO-2 Central Arkansas 2:43.98 2:42.27 2:50.81
20 Abby Hodges FR-1 Lyon 2:19.72 2:26.70 2:54.64
22 Chloe Sharp FR-1 Lyon 2:46.22 3:07.44 2:56.83
23 Alison Boyd FR-1 Lyon 2:25.46 3:31.91 2:59.58
24 Natalie Louw FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:22.92 2:28.35 3:00.91
25 Vanessa Ramos FR-1 Jarvis Christian 2:29.49 2:16.57 3:04.55
26 Jhenna Hillier FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 3:11.10 3:40.83 3:32.33
  Amber McClurg SO-2 Lyon DNS DNS DNS