April 29-30, 2021
|
UNF-Hodges Stadium - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hannah Cunliffe   Tumbleweed Track Club 10.85 9.19 9.86 9.97 9.30 11.07
2 Jayla Kirkland JR-3 Florida State 8.90 12.35 8.12 9.68 10.90 11.12
3 Melissa Jefferson FR-1 Coastal Carolina 13.38 10.57 8.32 12.59 12.03 11.24
4 Shian Hyde SR-4 Florida State 14.10 9.25 8.01 9.37 9.70 11.28
5 Edidiong Odiong JR-3 Florida State 11.83 9.44 10.58 9.67 13.08 11.37
6 Kayla Smith FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 10.61 14.19 8.77 12.11 11.88 11.53

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Hannah Cunliffe   Tumbleweed Track Club 11.27 13.87 14.66 11.05 -0.6
2 Christiana Williams   Tumbleweed Track Club 11.35 9.54 11.69 7.95 0.3
3 Edidiong Odiong JR-3 Florida State 11.40 11.18 12.77 12.54 0.3
4 Alfreda Steele SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 11.41 8.90 12.10 13.01 -2.7
5 Daryll Neita   Tumbleweed Track Club 11.42 11.77 11.20 13.25 -1.7
6 Jayla Kirkland JR-3 Florida State 11.50 12.31 12.42 9.32 -1.8
7 Melissa Jefferson FR-1 Coastal Carolina 11.52 11.52 13.02 8.18 0.9
8 Kayla Smith FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 11.62 13.02 14.30 9.18 0.9
9 Shian Hyde SR-4 Florida State 11.64 10.01 11.76 11.64 -0.6
10 Danielle Bess FR-1 UCF 11.64 14.32 8.62 12.23 0.3
11 Jacious Sears FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 11.66 12.01 11.08 13.41 0.3
12 Quantasia Perry SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 11.74 14.68 12.80 11.16 -1.8
13 Ashley Seymour FR-1 Florida State 11.79 13.56 12.15 13.33 -0.6
14 Kadesha Prescott SO-2 South Florida 11.87 11.04 14.01 14.49 -1.7
15 Keniah Wallace FR-1 Coastal Carolina 11.91 15.25 11.44 14.30 -0.6
16 Ani Wells FR-1 UCF 11.92 10.37 9.18 15.14 -0.6
17 Camryn Mathis JR-3 Georgia Southern 11.93 15.51 11.22 11.70 0.9
18 Amanda Obijiaku FR-1 Charleston Southern 11.93 14.20 9.07 9.55 -1.7
19 Aisha Southern JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 11.94 15.17 14.09 8.72 -1.3
20 Aris Hubbard JR-3 Georgia Southern 12.01 14.06 12.85 15.38 -2.7
21 Chelby Elam SO-2 Temple 12.06 15.68 15.32 8.81 0.9
22 Cara Simpson JR-3 Florida Atlantic 12.11 8.72 12.60 12.24 0.3
23 Haley Bishop FR-1 Vanderbilt 12.13 15.29 12.13 13.83 -1.7
24 Zahria Allers-Liburd FR-1 South Florida 12.14 14.94 12.63 9.23 -1.8
25 Kayla Sweeney FR-1 Coastal Carolina 12.16 13.99 11.56 10.83 -1.3
26 Nikayla Hoyte SO-2 Liberty 12.21 14.17 9.28 10.50 0.3
27 Joy Scott FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 12.27 15.59 14.73 9.33 -1.3
28 Abby Pantlitz FR-1 Liberty 12.30 15.50 9.84 11.07 -1.7
29 Corbin McLean SO-2 Kennesaw State 12.33 14.92 15.66 14.68 0.3
30 Ayanna Johnson JR-3 Liberty 12.34 11.97 8.64 12.71 -0.6
31 Janai Scott JR-3 Liberty 12.34 10.99 13.95 13.45 -1.7
32 Kiera Forde-Richards JR-3 FIU 12.37 10.89 9.78 14.23 -2.7
33 Angel Frank FR-1 South Carolina 12.40 10.17 14.76 15.50 -1.8
34 Emily Roesser FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 12.42 15.65 13.42 8.82 -0.6
35 Olivia Brown FR-1 Kennesaw State 12.50 15.75 12.25 11.00 -0.6
36 Nyla Ward FR-1 Campbell 12.55 14.19 9.42 14.44 -1.7
37 Ayanna Rollins JR-3 Jacksonville St. 12.56 15.83 13.44 11.94 -0.6
38 Kywana Donahoo FR-1 Kennesaw State 12.59 12.09 9.32 9.70 -1.3
39 Andrianna Raggs SR-4 Jacksonville St. 12.61 16.02 9.46 9.08 -1.7
40 Zyshai Brown JR-3 Edward Waters 12.64 14.67 12.90 9.48 0.3
41 Nia Stevens FR-1 Campbell 12.82 13.98 9.11 14.23 -1.3
42 Destiny Wallace FR-1 Charleston Southern 12.99 12.73 12.47 16.11 0.9
43 Jayda Parsons FR-1 Campbell 13.28 14.88 16.47 13.95 -2.7
44 Akyma David FR-1 Edward Waters 14.52 15.98 12.49 13.36 -2.7
  Jhari Williams SR-4 South Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Christiana Williams   Tumbleweed Track Club 12.83 8.86 10.67 11.35 14.53
3 Edidiong Odiong JR-3 Florida State 9.24 8.33 11.52 11.40 10.61
10 Danielle Bess FR-1 UCF 14.90 13.51 12.92 11.64 12.23
11 Jacious Sears FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 9.33 14.11 8.87 11.66 12.36
22 Cara Simpson JR-3 Florida Atlantic 14.90 12.36 15.50 12.11 10.54
26 Nikayla Hoyte SO-2 Liberty 11.73 10.99 13.44 12.21 12.82
29 Corbin McLean SO-2 Kennesaw State 14.92 14.31 10.98 12.33 15.05
40 Zyshai Brown JR-3 Edward Waters 11.38 9.10 9.61 12.64 10.75
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Hannah Cunliffe   Tumbleweed Track Club 11.27
9 Shian Hyde SR-4 Florida State 11.64
13 Ashley Seymour FR-1 Florida State 11.79
15 Keniah Wallace FR-1 Coastal Carolina 11.91
16 Ani Wells FR-1 UCF 11.92
30 Ayanna Johnson JR-3 Liberty 12.34
34 Emily Roesser FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 12.42
35 Olivia Brown FR-1 Kennesaw State 12.50
37 Ayanna Rollins JR-3 Jacksonville St. 12.56
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Daryll Neita   Tumbleweed Track Club 9.25 11.42 10.97 11.54
14 Kadesha Prescott SO-2 South Florida 13.30 11.87 9.86 12.94
18 Amanda Obijiaku FR-1 Charleston Southern 11.93 11.93 10.86 12.89
23 Haley Bishop FR-1 Vanderbilt 9.22 12.13 12.01 15.41
28 Abby Pantlitz FR-1 Liberty 12.67 12.30 14.89 15.13
31 Janai Scott JR-3 Liberty 12.22 12.34 14.19 15.55
36 Nyla Ward FR-1 Campbell 14.44 12.55 9.67 14.31
39 Andrianna Raggs SR-4 Jacksonville St. 11.48 12.61 9.97 12.61
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jayla Kirkland JR-3 Florida State 11.50
12 Quantasia Perry SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 11.74
24 Zahria Allers-Liburd FR-1 South Florida 12.14
33 Angel Frank FR-1 South Carolina 12.40
  Jhari Williams SR-4 South Carolina DNF
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Aisha Southern JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 8.72 9.44 11.94
25 Kayla Sweeney FR-1 Coastal Carolina 12.53 8.64 12.16
27 Joy Scott FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 10.43 14.61 12.27
38 Kywana Donahoo FR-1 Kennesaw State 13.85 11.71 12.59
41 Nia Stevens FR-1 Campbell 10.77 10.39 12.82
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Melissa Jefferson FR-1 Coastal Carolina 10.72 11.52
8 Kayla Smith FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 14.30 11.62
17 Camryn Mathis JR-3 Georgia Southern 10.50 11.93
21 Chelby Elam SO-2 Temple 10.38 12.06
42 Destiny Wallace FR-1 Charleston Southern 13.64 12.99
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Alfreda Steele SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 11.41
20 Aris Hubbard JR-3 Georgia Southern 12.01
32 Kiera Forde-Richards JR-3 FIU 12.37
43 Jayda Parsons FR-1 Campbell 13.28
44 Akyma David FR-1 Edward Waters 14.52