March 13, 2021
|
Texas-Tyler - Tyler, TX
|
Timing: MacDonald Timing, LLC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kie'Ave Harry JR-3 Northwestern St. 9.85 10.36 9.43 11.40
2 Kennedy Harrison FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.86 10.42 9.90 10.74
3 Tre'Darius Carr JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.76 10.63 8.51 10.63
4 Javin Arrington JR-3 Northwestern St. 11.46 10.71 8.57 8.89
5 Jacob Thomas SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 7.73 10.73 8.37 10.30
6 Brooks King JR-3 Dallas Baptist 13.90 10.77 11.96 8.94
7 Daveon Rodgers SO-2 Northwestern St. 13.69 10.86 10.76 13.90
  Destine Scott SO-2 Northwestern St. DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Aldrich Bailey   Dabbs workshop 12.41 10.34 2.7
2 Kennedy Harrison FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.80 10.58 1.4
3 Tre'Darius Carr JR-3 Northwestern St. 9.07 10.67 0.9
4 Destine Scott SO-2 Northwestern St. 13.26 10.69 2.7
4 Kie'Ave Harry JR-3 Northwestern St. 13.47 10.69 2.2
6 Brooks King JR-3 Dallas Baptist 11.02 10.70 4.1
7 Daveon Rodgers SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.18 10.71 4.1
8 Javin Arrington JR-3 Northwestern St. 9.13 10.74 3.1
9 Jacob Thomas SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.93 10.76 2.2
10 Reggie Wilford SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.87 10.95 3.1
11 Austin Simoneaux SO-2 Northwestern St. 9.32 10.96 1.4
12 Detaveon Lewis JR-3 East Texas Baptist 8.56 10.97 1.4
13 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 8.99 11.09 2.7
14 Caster Brandon FR-1 East Texas Baptist 8.32 11.24 0.9
15 Eamon Perry FR-1 East Texas Baptist 13.87 11.27 4.1
16 Obiajulu Onyeachonam FR-1 Jarvis Christian 13.92 11.31 4.1
17 Logan Green SO-2 Dallas Baptist 8.93 11.44 2.7
18 Spencer Williams FR-1 East Texas Baptist 8.28 11.49 3.1
19 Robert Williams FR-1 East Texas Baptist 10.01 11.50 2.2
20 Tristan Yates FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 14.55 11.64 0.9
21 Gouresh Powar SR-4 Dallas Baptist 12.27 11.68 0.9
22 Kortlon Erskine SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.54 11.70 2.2
23 YSON HOGAN JR-3 East Central 14.02 11.88 2.2
24 Ravyon Parker SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 10.24 11.90 1.4
25 Jared Hall FR-1 LeTourneau 11.73 12.09 2.2
26 Alpha Jalloh SO-2 Cameron 10.15 12.53 2.2
27 Jarrod Garcia SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 9.54 13.24 1.4
28 Samuel McLard SO-2 Dallas 16.60 14.43 4.1
  Jaleel Blount   Jacksonville College DNF DNF -
  Chase Koeppen FR-1 UT-Dallas DNF DNF -
  Burnell Williams FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS -
  Nicholas Williams FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS -
  Joshua Nate FR-1 Dallas Baptist DNS DNS -
  Roman Esparza JR-3 Cameron DNS DNS -
  Terrance Pellerin FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNS DNS -
  Nicolas Borghese FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNS DNS -
  Kavacion Webster SO-2 Northwestern St. DNS DNS -
  Davion Carter FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS -
  tim Edwards Senior Unattached DNS DNS -
  Zachary Matthews Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS -
  Isayah Williams Junior Unattached DNS DNS -
  Ja'Kedric Watts   Jacksonville College DNS DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aldrich Bailey   Dabbs workshop 10.34
4 Destine Scott SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.69
13 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 11.09
17 Logan Green SO-2 Dallas Baptist 11.44
  Chase Koeppen FR-1 UT-Dallas DNF
  Ja'Kedric Watts   Jacksonville College DNS
  Nicholas Williams FR-1 Grambling DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kennedy Harrison FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.69 10.37 10.58 9.00
11 Austin Simoneaux SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.22 13.16 10.96 8.22
12 Detaveon Lewis JR-3 East Texas Baptist 9.00 13.61 10.97 8.23
24 Ravyon Parker SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 10.12 9.29 11.90 9.41
27 Jarrod Garcia SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 16.69 13.77 13.24 13.38
  Nicolas Borghese FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Burnell Williams FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 4.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Brooks King JR-3 Dallas Baptist 10.70
7 Daveon Rodgers SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.71
15 Eamon Perry FR-1 East Texas Baptist 11.27
16 Obiajulu Onyeachonam FR-1 Jarvis Christian 11.31
28 Samuel McLard SO-2 Dallas 14.43
  Davion Carter FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS
  Isayah Williams Junior Unattached DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Kie'Ave Harry JR-3 Northwestern St. 11.12 10.69
9 Jacob Thomas SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 13.67 10.76
19 Robert Williams FR-1 East Texas Baptist 12.42 11.50
22 Kortlon Erskine SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 14.39 11.70
23 YSON HOGAN JR-3 East Central 14.14 11.88
25 Jared Hall FR-1 LeTourneau 13.30 12.09
26 Alpha Jalloh SO-2 Cameron 14.79 12.53
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Tre'Darius Carr JR-3 Northwestern St. 13.77 10.67 11.42
14 Caster Brandon FR-1 East Texas Baptist 13.38 11.24 10.57
20 Tristan Yates FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 9.90 11.64 11.29
21 Gouresh Powar SR-4 Dallas Baptist 10.75 11.68 9.35
  Roman Esparza JR-3 Cameron DNS DNS DNS
  Kavacion Webster SO-2 Northwestern St. DNS DNS DNS
  tim Edwards Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Javin Arrington JR-3 Northwestern St. 8.17 10.74
10 Reggie Wilford SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.22 10.95
18 Spencer Williams FR-1 East Texas Baptist 12.64 11.49
  Jaleel Blount   Jacksonville College DNF DNF
  Terrance Pellerin FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNS DNS
  Joshua Nate FR-1 Dallas Baptist DNS DNS
  Zachary Matthews Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kortlon Erskine SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 22.38 24.85 23.73 27.08 19.92
2 Dejon Blake FR-1 Northwestern St. 22.44 22.22 28.50 18.18 25.59
3 Asa Harris SO-2 UT-Tyler 22.54 22.77 27.50 17.13 22.54
4 Qutin Vinzant   Unattached 22.63 24.22 16.98 20.37 20.14
5 Josh Garcia FR-1 UT-Tyler 22.68 26.54 16.56 21.32 28.58
6 Jordan Douglas   Jacksonville College 22.72 18.41 28.40 18.18 22.95
7 Dominique House SR-4 Dallas Baptist 22.88 27.46 19.91 19.68 24.94
8 Christian Leffingwell JR-3 UT-Tyler 22.99 24.37 23.45 22.99 18.63
9 Everett Sadler   Jacksonville College 23.07 27.00 17.31 17.31 22.38
10 Muaaz Makda FR-1 UT-Dallas 23.14 17.82 18.75 16.20 20.14
11 Ja'Kadric Watts   Jacksonville College 23.20 24.83 29.93 23.90 20.42
12 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 23.45 28.85 30.25 23.22 24.16
13 Arsheal Ates FR-1 UT-Tyler 23.47 17.61 26.06 27.93 29.11
14 Tevin Smith SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 23.48 19.26 23.01 23.25 28.18
15 Eamon Perry FR-1 East Texas Baptist 23.55 25.44 28.03 22.38 18.37
16 Elijah English   Jacksonville College 23.59 29.26 23.12 27.84 18.64
17 Caster Brandon FR-1 East Texas Baptist 23.62 26.69 17.96 23.86 27.88
18 Charles Lee   Unattached 23.63 20.80 19.85 24.11 24.34
19 Ryan Smith JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 23.65 20.34 23.89 21.05 29.80
20 Jude Ballew FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 23.84 17.41 25.51 18.36 23.84
21 Spencer Williams FR-1 East Texas Baptist 23.87 25.54 18.38 17.91 28.89
22 Obiajulu Onyeachonam FR-1 Jarvis Christian 23.90 21.51 27.97 17.93 18.65
23 Brett Jackson FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 23.92 28.71 16.75 25.36 16.75
24 Ty-Irvin Walker FR-1 Jarvis Christian 23.94 27.77 17.24 26.58 19.40
25 Jeremiah Mobley   Jacksonville College 23.94 22.99 22.51 28.73 17.48
26 Corey Perryman JR-3 UT-Tyler 24.04 29.33 27.89 17.07 19.00
27 Jared Hall FR-1 LeTourneau 24.05 30.79 26.70 20.93 25.50
28 Darrione Williams FR-1 Grambling 24.06 29.84 18.29 26.47 18.53
29 Robert Williams FR-1 East Texas Baptist 24.19 23.95 21.29 18.39 26.37
30 Christian Lacy   Jacksonville College 24.19 19.36 29.03 28.79 19.84
31 Ladarrius Patrick FR-1 Jarvis Christian 24.20 28.32 31.22 21.06 22.27
32 Ashton Frey FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 24.32 23.35 22.62 18.49 19.46
33 Khaden Cole FR-1 UNT-Dallas 24.33 20.68 30.66 30.66 21.17
34 Tristan Meadors FR-1 UT-Tyler 24.34 25.07 25.56 20.45 18.75
35 DeMarques Davis FR-1 Jarvis Christian 24.46 26.91 29.36 31.07 28.87
36 Michael Williams FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 24.51 27.21 28.68 20.84 27.95
37 Ravyon Parker SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 24.94 31.68 24.20 25.69 22.45
38 Roman Esparza JR-3 Cameron 24.97 22.48 18.73 29.97 30.72
39 Ethan Zarraga SO-2 Cameron 25.58 28.40 20.47 17.91 30.44
40 Anthony Davis FR-1 Grambling 25.77 23.97 25.26 26.55 26.03
41 Keith Rupe JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 26.04 25.78 33.07 22.66 25.52
42 Albert Cain SO-2 Grambling 26.27 32.84 26.27 26.80 23.38
43 Alpha Jalloh SO-2 Cameron 26.50 29.42 25.97 26.24 22.53
44 Jarrod Garcia SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 27.95 26.84 26.00 22.92 23.76
  Ebenezer Aggrey FR-1 Northwestern St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kennedy Harrison FR-1 Northwestern St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Daveon Rodgers SO-2 Northwestern St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Logan Green SO-2 Dallas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Destine Scott SO-2 Northwestern St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Austin Simoneaux SO-2 Northwestern St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dezmand Bryant Sophomore Bossier Parish CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  tim Edwards Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Zachary Matthews Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Isayah Williams Junior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  KEATON HOLLIS   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jeremiah Thompson   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Justin Garcia SO-2 Stephen F. Austin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jacob Thomas SO-2 Stephen F. Austin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Burnell Williams FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nicholas Williams FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brooks King JR-3 Dallas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Chase Koeppen FR-1 UT-Dallas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ivan Lockhart FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Devin Rosas SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Davion Carter FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Aidan Berwise FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tra'Mikol Davis SO-2 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jacob White FR-1 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Max Crowder FR-1 Dallas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Samuel McLard SO-2 Dallas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  SETH WORTHAM FR-1 East Central DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Qutin Vinzant   Unattached 22.63 16.07
5 Josh Garcia FR-1 UT-Tyler 22.68 18.37
  Jacob Thomas SO-2 Stephen F. Austin DNS DNS
  Destine Scott SO-2 Northwestern St. DNS DNS
  Kennedy Harrison FR-1 Northwestern St. DNS DNS
  tim Edwards Senior Unattached DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Asa Harris SO-2 UT-Tyler 16.68 20.97 20.06 22.32 22.54 22.54
7 Dominique House SR-4 Dallas Baptist 22.88 16.71 29.52 27.23 22.88 21.05
18 Charles Lee   Unattached 19.62 28.60 23.87 28.12 23.63 17.49
  Brooks King JR-3 Dallas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Burnell Williams FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Zachary Matthews Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: -2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Everett Sadler   Jacksonville College 27.69 19.84 28.38 23.07 27.46
11 Ja'Kadric Watts   Jacksonville College 27.15 22.28 27.61 23.20 17.64
  SETH WORTHAM FR-1 East Central DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Daveon Rodgers SO-2 Northwestern St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dezmand Bryant Sophomore Bossier Parish CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Isayah Williams Junior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kortlon Erskine SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 15.89 27.08 21.71 22.38
13 Arsheal Ates FR-1 UT-Tyler 24.88 25.59 28.87 23.47
14 Tevin Smith SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 28.41 28.41 27.95 23.48
34 Tristan Meadors FR-1 UT-Tyler 28.48 18.75 29.21 24.34
  Jacob White FR-1 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nicholas Williams FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Austin Simoneaux SO-2 Northwestern St. DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Jordan Douglas   Jacksonville College 22.72 20.68 17.27
8 Christian Leffingwell JR-3 UT-Tyler 22.99 23.91 23.45
20 Jude Ballew FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 23.84 22.18 27.42
30 Christian Lacy   Jacksonville College 24.19 22.74 25.65
  Logan Green SO-2 Dallas Baptist DNS DNS DNS
  KEATON HOLLIS   Unattached DNS DNS DNS
  Jeremiah Thompson   Unattached DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Muaaz Makda FR-1 UT-Dallas 23.14 25.23 20.37
16 Elijah English   Jacksonville College 23.59 30.20 28.55
23 Brett Jackson FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 23.92 21.77 21.05
25 Jeremiah Mobley   Jacksonville College 23.94 19.16 29.45
26 Corey Perryman JR-3 UT-Tyler 24.04 22.12 20.20
27 Jared Hall FR-1 LeTourneau 24.05 30.07 20.21
  Max Crowder FR-1 Dallas DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Obiajulu Onyeachonam FR-1 Jarvis Christian 23.90
24 Ty-Irvin Walker FR-1 Jarvis Christian 23.94
35 DeMarques Davis FR-1 Jarvis Christian 24.46
36 Michael Williams FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 24.51
37 Ravyon Parker SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 24.94
39 Ethan Zarraga SO-2 Cameron 25.58
42 Albert Cain SO-2 Grambling 26.27
  Chase Koeppen FR-1 UT-Dallas DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: -1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Ryan Smith JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 23.65
32 Ashton Frey FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 24.32
38 Roman Esparza JR-3 Cameron 24.97
40 Anthony Davis FR-1 Grambling 25.77
41 Keith Rupe JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 26.04
44 Jarrod Garcia SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 27.95
  Devin Rosas SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) DNS
  Samuel McLard SO-2 Dallas DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Dejon Blake FR-1 Northwestern St. 17.51 22.44 16.39 27.83 16.39 25.14 25.81
17 Caster Brandon FR-1 East Texas Baptist 21.97 23.62 28.35 21.97 27.40 30.47 27.64
33 Khaden Cole FR-1 UNT-Dallas 28.47 24.33 25.06 28.96 21.41 26.28 27.50
43 Alpha Jalloh SO-2 Cameron 28.89 26.50 28.62 18.55 26.77 21.73 29.15
  Tra'Mikol Davis SO-2 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Aidan Berwise FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Davion Carter FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Justin Garcia SO-2 Stephen F. Austin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 30.25 16.65 23.45 17.59 22.05 26.27
15 Eamon Perry FR-1 East Texas Baptist 24.50 25.91 23.55 26.85 25.67 18.14
21 Spencer Williams FR-1 East Texas Baptist 23.87 22.20 23.87 26.50 19.58 24.11
28 Darrione Williams FR-1 Grambling 25.27 21.18 24.06 22.62 31.04 22.62
29 Robert Williams FR-1 East Texas Baptist 19.11 26.13 24.19 30.97 27.10 29.52
31 Ladarrius Patrick FR-1 Jarvis Christian 31.46 27.11 24.20 25.17 23.96 19.36
  Ivan Lockhart FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ebenezer Aggrey FR-1 Northwestern St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Garcia SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 59.05 43.67 38.71 1:00.04 49.62
2 Devyn Deckard Senior Unattached 34.90 45.87 53.84 57.83 49.85
3 Muaaz Makda FR-1 UT-Dallas 52.47 52.98 59.54 42.38 50.45
4 Jacob White FR-1 LeTourneau 1:00.22 1:02.75 58.70 41.50 50.60
5 Preston Elliott FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 39.69 53.94 40.71 45.80 50.88
6 Joshua Nate FR-1 Dallas Baptist 51.52 43.87 45.91 53.56 51.01
7 Qutin Vinzant   Unattached 56.90 52.29 50.24 1:01.52 51.26
8 Jeremiah Thompson   Unattached 1:06.94 48.92 45.83 1:06.43 51.49
9 Charles Lee   Unattached 51.62 1:04.53 49.04 46.46 51.62
10 KEATON HOLLIS   Unattached 37.70 41.83 38.73 1:03.52 51.64
11 Tevin Smith SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 41.98 42.50 46.64 39.91 51.82
12 Christian Leffingwell JR-3 UT-Tyler 1:04.45 1:06.01 1:04.45 1:01.85 51.97
13 Brant Byers FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 1:04.55 1:04.55 47.89 55.70 52.05
14 Caleb Willis   Jacksonville College 39.80 49.22 55.51 1:05.98 52.36
15 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 46.76 52.54 59.37 42.56 52.54
16 Parker Tallis FR-1 Dallas Baptist 50.20 38.58 1:03.94 59.71 52.84
17 Jorge Garcia FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 57.40 47.30 1:01.12 40.92 53.14
18 Khaden Cole FR-1 UNT-Dallas 59.78 37.90 49.10 59.78 53.37
19 Michael Williams FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 57.68 53.94 1:03.02 52.87 53.40
20 Ladarrius Patrick FR-1 Jarvis Christian 45.52 40.17 1:06.94 45.52 53.55
21 Aidan Berwise FR-1 East Texas Baptist 43.26 59.48 1:00.56 44.88 54.07
22 Cristian Jimenez FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 1:04.85 1:04.85 41.42 44.14 54.49
23 Quinlan Broadway FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 42.58 54.75 48.12 1:00.83 55.30
24 Luke LaCour FR-1 Dallas 43.57 40.18 50.36 39.61 56.58
25 Demetric Chatman FR-1 UNT-Dallas 46.17 41.61 56.99 44.46 56.99
26 Ravyon Parker SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 55.95 1:07.94 1:00.52 53.67 57.09
27 Hunter Case FR-1 North Central Texas College 52.56 1:13.92 59.49 52.56 57.75
28 sergio portillo SO-2 North Central Texas College 54.10 1:05.86 53.51 1:14.68 58.80
29 Enrique Zapata FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 1:12.48 44.70 1:07.05 46.51 1:00.40
  Tre'Darius Carr JR-3 Northwestern St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tra'Mikol Davis SO-2 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tra'Mikol Davis SO-2 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brock Nichols Freshman Bossier Parish CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dezmand Bryant Sophomore Bossier Parish CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Max Crowder FR-1 Dallas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ryan Smith JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Garcia SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 37.22 40.69 42.68 49.62 36.23 36.23
2 Devyn Deckard Senior Unattached 45.87 42.38 41.38 49.85 1:02.32 54.34
3 Muaaz Makda FR-1 UT-Dallas 47.93 56.00 45.91 50.45 38.85 36.33
7 Qutin Vinzant   Unattached 59.47 37.94 44.09 51.26 40.50 59.47
9 Charles Lee   Unattached 54.21 38.20 56.27 51.62 49.04 1:05.56
  Dezmand Bryant Sophomore Bossier Parish CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jacob White FR-1 LeTourneau 50.60
5 Preston Elliott FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 50.88
6 Joshua Nate FR-1 Dallas Baptist 51.01
8 Jeremiah Thompson   Unattached 51.49
12 Christian Leffingwell JR-3 UT-Tyler 51.97
  Tra'Mikol Davis SO-2 East Texas Baptist DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 KEATON HOLLIS   Unattached 47.00 51.64
11 Tevin Smith SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 1:03.22 51.82
16 Parker Tallis FR-1 Dallas Baptist 45.45 52.84
24 Luke LaCour FR-1 Dallas 54.89 56.58
  Max Crowder FR-1 Dallas DNS DNS
  Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Brant Byers FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 52.05 57.78
14 Caleb Willis   Jacksonville College 52.36 1:07.02
17 Jorge Garcia FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 53.14 37.73
19 Michael Williams FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 53.40 1:07.29
20 Ladarrius Patrick FR-1 Jarvis Christian 53.55 58.37
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
21 Aidan Berwise FR-1 East Texas Baptist 54.07 38.93 40.02
22 Cristian Jimenez FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 54.49 55.58 48.50
23 Quinlan Broadway FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 55.30 52.54 41.48
26 Ravyon Parker SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 57.09 56.52 1:09.65
27 Hunter Case FR-1 North Central Texas College 57.75 1:01.80 42.74
  Tre'Darius Carr JR-3 Northwestern St. DNS DNS DNS
  Brock Nichols Freshman Bossier Parish CC DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 52.54 1:06.20 56.22 38.36 39.41 47.82
18 Khaden Cole FR-1 UNT-Dallas 53.37 50.71 1:04.05 1:06.72 38.96 1:05.12
25 Demetric Chatman FR-1 UNT-Dallas 56.99 46.74 1:00.98 54.71 49.02 1:11.24
28 sergio portillo SO-2 North Central Texas College 58.80 41.75 41.16 41.75 54.10 54.69
29 Enrique Zapata FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 1:00.40 1:05.84 43.49 1:07.65 42.89 56.78
  Ryan Smith JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tra'Mikol Davis SO-2 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adam mendoza SO-2 North Central Texas College 2:20.26 2:03.01 1:54.96 1:34.27 2:22.55 1:53.81 1:36.57
2 Madison Edwards JR-3 Cameron 2:29.65 1:35.87 1:56.91 2:19.13 2:30.82 1:38.21 2:06.27
3 Riley Elliott FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:55.47 1:38.97 1:57.82 1:22.48 1:47.22 1:26.01 2:09.61
4 Leon Valdman FR-1 UT-Dallas 1:49.81 2:14.60 1:58.07 1:34.46 1:33.28 2:03.98 1:29.74
5 Clement Carre FR-1 Cameron 2:02.55 1:34.00 1:58.98 1:58.98 2:16.83 1:24.48 1:32.81
6 Saulo Yoel JR-3 Cameron 2:32.68 1:27.08 1:59.28 1:58.09 2:12.40 1:48.55 1:27.08
7 Lewis Mills SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 2:20.77 1:27.09 1:59.29 2:17.19 2:14.80 2:07.64 1:41.40
8 Lorien Nightingale SR-4 LeTourneau 2:07.66 1:37.83 1:59.30 1:27.09 2:25.55 2:35.09 2:10.04
9 Parker Jones FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:23.54 2:19.63 1:59.34 2:19.63 1:35.48 1:50.99 1:59.34
10 Angel Luera JR-3 Dallas Baptist 2:20.99 1:30.81 1:59.48 1:52.32 1:53.51 2:24.57 2:20.99
11 Pedro Flores JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 2:18.80 1:32.13 1:59.65 1:28.55 1:35.72 1:52.48 2:21.19
12 Logan Moffitt FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:39.36 1:42.95 1:59.70 2:28.43 2:33.22 2:14.07 1:29.78
13 Adrian Washington FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 1:44.50 2:01.32 2:00.11 1:34.89 1:46.90 2:01.32 1:51.71
14 Sebastian Padron-Casadiegos FR-1 Cameron 2:25.91 1:43.70 2:00.58 1:29.23 1:24.41 2:06.61 2:00.58
15 Will Hodges FR-1 Cameron 1:51.07 2:03.14 2:00.72 1:29.34 2:20.04 1:34.17 1:57.10
16 Spencer Gambrell FR-1 LeTourneau 1:28.82 2:22.36 2:01.67 2:21.14 1:38.56 2:28.44 1:30.04
17 Titus Kiplagat JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 2:36.18 1:31.51 2:02.01 1:53.47 2:27.64 2:10.55 2:00.79
18 Justin Hill FR-1 Cameron 2:04.76 1:58.64 2:02.31 1:26.84 2:08.43 2:20.66 1:42.74
19 Hudson Yarborough FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:40.77 2:07.81 2:02.89 1:34.63 2:16.41 2:11.50 2:25.01
20 Rangel Miller FR-1 East Texas Baptist 2:29.94 2:15.19 2:02.90 2:06.59 2:28.71 1:51.84 1:33.41
21 Matthew Cecotti SR-4 UT-Tyler 1:55.59 2:39.85 2:02.96 2:11.57 2:10.34 2:28.79 1:49.44
22 Zachary Tucker SR-4 UT-Tyler 1:28.77 2:27.95 2:03.29 2:08.23 1:55.90 1:41.10 1:47.27
23 John Klein FR-1 North Central Texas College 1:57.43 2:06.09 2:03.61 1:48.78 2:22.16 2:22.16 1:38.89
24 Gabe Graf FR-1 Austin College 1:26.59 2:03.70 2:03.70 2:37.10 2:23.50 1:40.20 2:02.47
25 Daniel Bizima FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 2:18.66 2:37.23 2:03.80 2:27.33 2:22.37 2:06.28 2:03.80
26 Samuel Stewart JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 2:02.78 2:00.30 2:04.02 1:59.06 2:33.79 1:29.30 2:05.26
27 Kalen Barlow FR-1 UT-Tyler 1:34.28 2:41.27 2:04.05 1:41.72 2:11.50 1:34.28 2:06.54
28 Jose Garza Freshman Jacksonville College 2:01.67 1:41.81 2:04.15 2:05.40 2:11.60 2:15.33 2:33.95
29 Jacob Ismir FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 1:55.63 2:13.04 2:04.33 2:37.90 1:45.68 1:39.47 2:24.23
30 ZEKARIAS PHILIPO SR-4 East Central 1:39.48 2:40.40 2:04.34 2:01.86 2:10.56 1:41.96 2:20.51
31 Christan Tomy FR-1 Austin College 1:50.25 1:45.24 2:05.28 2:02.78 2:12.80 2:37.86 2:19.06
32 Isaih Garzon Freshman Jacksonville College 2:05.43 2:00.42 2:05.43 2:40.55 1:51.64 2:25.50 1:40.35
33 Cameron Crenshaw Freshman Bossier Parish CC 2:43.67 2:08.42 2:05.90 2:12.20 2:05.90 1:50.80 2:18.49
34 Jake Dreher SO-2 Dallas Baptist 2:26.44 1:35.95 2:06.24 1:46.05 1:52.36 1:37.21 1:52.36
35 Carlos Torres-Izquierdo FR-1 East Texas Baptist 2:01.67 2:37.16 2:06.74 1:29.99 1:40.13 2:20.69 2:10.55
36 Kaylynn Turner   Unattached 1:46.69 1:30.18 2:07.01 2:31.15 1:36.53 2:32.42 1:44.15
37 LUKE GRAHAM SO-2 East Central 2:10.88 2:26.12 2:07.06 2:43.91 2:14.69 2:00.71 2:33.75
38 Eric Canada   Jacksonville College 2:45.87 2:16.53 2:07.59 2:15.25 1:35.70 2:28.01 1:59.94
39 Noah Dennis SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 2:06.44 2:35.81 2:07.71 1:40.89 2:20.49 1:40.89 2:39.64
40 Landen Overton FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:29.42 1:31.97 2:07.73 2:44.78 1:44.74 2:14.12 2:03.90
41 Devin Malone FR-1 Grambling 1:42.63 1:58.02 2:08.28 2:30.09 1:56.74 2:13.42 2:18.55
42 Isehaq Mawi JR-3 Cameron 1:39.00 2:34.29 2:08.57 2:02.15 2:45.86 2:43.29 2:24.00
43 Jordan Foster SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 2:45.13 2:49.03 2:10.02 2:21.73 1:40.12 2:06.12 2:04.82
44 Luke LaCour FR-1 Dallas 2:27.66 2:17.12 2:11.84 2:31.62 1:37.57 1:38.88 2:07.89
45 Wesley Rogers Freshman Jacksonville College 2:04.58 2:08.69 2:16.90 1:49.52 2:01.85 2:26.49 2:05.95
46 CESAR GARCIA FR-1 East Central 2:35.01 1:36.02 2:17.17 1:57.97 2:03.46 1:42.88 1:57.97
47 Dylan Day JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 2:14.95 2:45.24 2:17.70 2:17.70 2:27.34 2:09.44 2:52.13
48 Miguel Morales FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 3:02.87 2:53.03 2:20.67 1:44.10 1:56.76 2:00.98 2:29.11
49 Doug Ginsberg JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 1:50.15 2:45.22 2:21.21 2:11.33 1:52.97 2:57.93 2:21.21
50 Enrique Zapata FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 2:37.87 2:13.69 2:22.22 1:53.78 2:53.51 1:45.25 2:03.74
  Brian Minns   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Nathan Glastetter SR-4 LeTourneau NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Jason Arboleda FR-1 North Central Texas College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brian Ramirez   Jacksonville College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Keagan Bogart FR-1 Dallas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  ZACHERY WELLS SO-2 East Central DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  EDWARD NJUGUNA JR-3 East Central DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adam mendoza SO-2 North Central Texas College 2:21.40 1:30.82 1:40.02 1:54.96 1:44.62 2:15.66
2 Madison Edwards JR-3 Cameron 2:29.65 2:14.45 2:17.96 1:56.91 2:06.27 2:15.62
3 Riley Elliott FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:27.28 2:23.74 2:27.28 1:57.82 1:41.33 2:13.14
7 Lewis Mills SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:29.47 1:48.56 2:01.68 1:59.29 2:00.49 1:59.29
8 Lorien Nightingale SR-4 LeTourneau 2:16.01 2:06.46 2:19.59 1:59.30 1:58.11 2:24.36
9 Parker Jones FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:58.15 2:13.66 2:16.05 1:59.34 1:56.96 1:25.93
21 Matthew Cecotti SR-4 UT-Tyler 2:09.11 2:01.73 2:20.18 2:02.96 2:30.02 2:39.85
27 Kalen Barlow FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:41.27 1:57.85 1:55.37 2:04.05 1:54.13 2:20.18
  Brian Minns   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Leon Valdman FR-1 UT-Dallas 1:42.72 1:32.10 1:49.81 2:09.88 1:40.36 1:47.45 1:58.07
5 Clement Carre FR-1 Cameron 1:49.47 2:07.31 1:50.66 1:29.24 1:35.19 2:13.26 1:58.98
6 Saulo Yoel JR-3 Cameron 1:35.43 2:01.67 2:00.48 2:24.33 2:12.40 1:54.51 1:59.28
10 Angel Luera JR-3 Dallas Baptist 2:28.16 2:09.04 1:39.17 2:31.74 1:42.76 1:34.39 1:59.48
13 Adrian Washington FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 1:34.89 2:06.12 2:26.54 1:52.91 1:27.68 2:03.72 2:00.11
16 Spencer Gambrell FR-1 LeTourneau 2:12.62 1:43.42 1:27.61 2:05.32 2:34.52 2:18.71 2:01.67
17 Titus Kiplagat JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:58.35 1:25.41 1:38.83 2:14.22 1:36.39 2:19.10 2:02.01
23 John Klein FR-1 North Central Texas College 2:30.81 1:29.00 2:01.14 1:50.02 2:38.22 2:29.57 2:03.61
  Jason Arboleda FR-1 North Central Texas College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Logan Moffitt FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:50.13 1:59.70
14 Sebastian Padron-Casadiegos FR-1 Cameron 2:25.91 2:00.58
15 Will Hodges FR-1 Cameron 1:59.52 2:00.72
18 Justin Hill FR-1 Cameron 1:45.19 2:02.31
19 Hudson Yarborough FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:06.58 2:02.89
26 Samuel Stewart JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 2:10.23 2:04.02
30 ZEKARIAS PHILIPO SR-4 East Central 1:44.45 2:04.34
  ZACHERY WELLS SO-2 East Central DNS DNS
  EDWARD NJUGUNA JR-3 East Central DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Pedro Flores JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:59.65
22 Zachary Tucker SR-4 UT-Tyler 2:03.29
28 Jose Garza Freshman Jacksonville College 2:04.15
29 Jacob Ismir FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 2:04.33
34 Jake Dreher SO-2 Dallas Baptist 2:06.24
38 Eric Canada   Jacksonville College 2:07.59
39 Noah Dennis SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 2:07.71
42 Isehaq Mawi JR-3 Cameron 2:08.57
46 CESAR GARCIA FR-1 East Central 2:17.17
  Brian Ramirez   Jacksonville College DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
24 Gabe Graf FR-1 Austin College 2:24.73 2:02.47 2:03.70
25 Daniel Bizima FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 2:21.14 1:34.09 2:03.80
32 Isaih Garzon Freshman Jacksonville College 2:16.72 2:39.30 2:05.43
33 Cameron Crenshaw Freshman Bossier Parish CC 1:36.95 2:42.42 2:05.90
36 Kaylynn Turner   Unattached 1:45.42 2:33.69 2:07.01
41 Devin Malone FR-1 Grambling 1:52.89 2:37.79 2:08.28
43 Jordan Foster SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 1:42.72 2:37.33 2:10.02
44 Luke LaCour FR-1 Dallas 2:26.35 1:50.75 2:11.84
45 Wesley Rogers Freshman Jacksonville College 1:50.89 2:51.13 2:16.90
  Nathan Glastetter SR-4 LeTourneau NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Rangel Miller FR-1 East Texas Baptist 2:02.90
31 Christan Tomy FR-1 Austin College 2:05.28
35 Carlos Torres-Izquierdo FR-1 East Texas Baptist 2:06.74
37 LUKE GRAHAM SO-2 East Central 2:07.06
40 Landen Overton FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:07.73
47 Dylan Day JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 2:17.70
48 Miguel Morales FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 2:20.67
49 Doug Ginsberg JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 2:21.21
50 Enrique Zapata FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 2:22.22
  Keagan Bogart FR-1 Dallas Baptist DNS

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 ZACHERY WELLS SO-2 East Central 3:41.71 4:10.31 3:41.71 4:36.54 2:49.26 3:58.39 3:39.32
2 Parker Jones FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:54.62 4:32.92 4:37.71 3:52.22 3:18.71 3:59.40 3:23.49
3 Lorien Nightingale SR-4 LeTourneau 2:59.75 4:18.84 5:06.77 3:28.51 5:09.17 3:59.66 4:26.03
4 Riley Elliott FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:03.57 4:52.27 2:49.08 3:05.99 5:04.34 4:01.54 3:49.47
5 Noah Metzger JR-3 Dallas Baptist 3:23.39 3:11.29 2:56.76 3:35.50 4:52.98 4:02.13 4:19.08
6 Matthew Hahn JR-3 Dallas Baptist 2:59.24 4:02.21 4:09.48 3:59.79 4:11.90 4:02.21 5:10.03
7 Saulo Yoel JR-3 Cameron 3:24.38 2:55.18 3:53.57 4:44.67 2:52.75 4:03.30 4:56.83
8 Hudson Yarborough FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:21.29 2:55.82 3:34.89 3:42.22 3:47.10 4:04.19 3:00.70
9 Pedro Flores JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 3:06.49 4:59.37 3:31.03 3:50.66 3:04.04 4:05.38 5:06.73
10 Jared Gilley JR-3 Dallas Baptist 3:21.69 3:46.29 3:41.37 3:02.01 4:03.50 4:05.96 5:04.99
11 Kalen Barlow FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:38.23 2:54.82 4:13.61 3:46.53 3:36.68 4:06.22 3:21.90
12 Matthew Cecotti SR-4 UT-Tyler 3:46.69 5:21.36 4:06.62 3:51.68 3:54.17 4:09.11 4:26.55
13 Lewis Mills SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:09.44 3:27.04 3:07.08 4:44.37 3:14.57 4:09.44 5:21.78
14 Tyler Rorhman SR-4 Dallas Baptist 4:02.70 3:45.18 5:02.75 3:02.65 4:47.73 4:10.20 3:52.69
15 ZEKARIAS PHILIPO SR-4 East Central 5:08.24 3:02.94 4:30.65 5:05.74 4:40.68 4:10.60 4:08.10
16 Maxwell Murphy SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:25.82 4:08.27 4:13.28 4:20.80 3:45.70 4:10.77 3:40.68
17 Angel Luera JR-3 Dallas Baptist 5:14.75 3:44.11 3:26.48 3:59.21 5:12.24 4:11.80 5:19.79
18 Jason Cousineau SO-2 Cameron 4:17.82 3:12.10 3:27.27 3:19.68 3:50.02 4:12.76 4:35.51
19 Spencer Gambrell FR-1 LeTourneau 3:55.12 3:32.36 5:13.49 4:35.57 4:55.79 4:12.81 3:24.78
20 Titus Kiplagat JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:26.12 5:19.34 3:48.10 4:31.18 3:27.82 4:13.44 4:23.58
21 Chris Biffar JR-3 Austin College 4:59.57 4:41.80 4:26.57 3:56.10 4:46.88 4:13.87 4:41.80
22 Michael Urbina FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:20.73 3:23.27 4:47.11 3:30.89 3:46.14 4:14.08 5:15.06
23 Randy Canady Freshman Jacksonville College 3:05.92 5:05.62 4:37.61 3:13.56 4:04.50 4:14.68 5:15.81
24 Jason Arboleda FR-1 North Central Texas College 5:06.30 3:24.20 4:02.49 4:33.12 5:16.51 4:15.25 4:22.91
25 Zachary Tucker SR-4 UT-Tyler 5:07.00 3:45.13 5:24.91 3:52.81 4:49.09 4:15.83 5:12.12
26 Seth Kaplan FR-1 LeTourneau 3:45.22 3:09.39 3:27.31 4:31.29 4:23.61 4:15.93 4:03.14
27 Eric Canada   Jacksonville College 5:04.92 5:27.98 3:58.30 5:25.42 5:33.10 4:16.23 3:04.49
28 EDWARD NJUGUNA JR-3 East Central 4:37.36 4:32.22 3:22.88 3:40.86 3:53.70 4:16.81 5:15.88
29 Isehaq Mawi JR-3 Cameron 5:19.53 4:53.76 5:14.37 4:27.99 5:29.83 4:17.68 4:40.88
30 Benjamin Duong JR-3 Dallas Baptist 5:16.99 3:44.21 3:13.29 3:57.10 3:15.86 4:17.71 4:51.22
31 Spencer Seale FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:43.77 3:39.28 5:19.89 4:02.50 5:14.73 4:17.97 4:38.61
32 Ben Murphy SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 3:31.67 4:05.23 4:51.69 5:09.76 4:02.65 4:18.13 3:52.32
33 Adam Whitehead FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:49.79 3:45.11 3:39.93 4:03.22 3:24.41 4:18.74 3:55.46
34 John Klein FR-1 North Central Texas College 4:34.71 3:16.97 5:21.36 4:11.39 3:29.92 4:19.16 3:19.56
35 Garrett Oehlert FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:04.73 4:17.58 3:20.34 5:27.83 5:35.64 4:20.18 3:09.94
36 Noah Dennis SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 3:30.90 5:35.88 5:25.47 5:20.26 4:04.75 4:20.37 3:30.90
37 Adam mendoza SO-2 North Central Texas College 3:46.90 5:10.36 4:39.06 4:18.20 3:05.17 4:20.80 3:10.39
38 Isaih Garzon Freshman Jacksonville College 3:43.42 5:18.04 5:10.16 5:12.78 3:06.62 4:22.84 3:32.90
39 Daniel Salas FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:41.69 5:26.45 4:12.73 4:02.20 3:25.35 4:23.26 3:14.82
40 Jacob Ismir FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 3:38.79 3:49.34 4:34.15 3:20.34 3:12.43 4:23.60 3:51.97
41 Bryce Tomasek FR-1 Dallas Baptist 3:26.25 4:57.32 5:40.17 5:37.50 4:14.46 4:27.85 4:35.89
42 Samuel Stewart JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 3:13.66 4:31.65 4:10.14 5:03.93 4:37.03 4:28.96 3:37.86
43 Jordan Foster SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 3:25.77 5:49.27 4:36.17 5:22.20 4:52.41 4:30.75 4:44.29
44 CESAR GARCIA FR-1 East Central 5:25.89 4:20.71 4:58.73 5:31.32 4:58.73 4:31.57 5:06.88
45 Yale Jay JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:57.33 3:13.68 4:32.78 4:49.15 3:16.41 4:32.78 5:35.52
46 Mathias Cheboi FR-1 Grambling 5:13.13 5:02.04 4:28.79 5:43.61 3:41.68 4:37.10 5:32.52
47 Micah Martinez FR-1 North Central Texas College 3:37.45 3:31.88 4:33.21 5:09.45 4:55.51 4:38.78 5:48.48
48 Daniel Bizima FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 5:37.42 5:54.16 3:54.25 3:37.51 5:37.42 4:38.86 3:34.73
49 Wesley Rogers Freshman Jacksonville College 5:57.48 3:23.88 4:16.94 4:50.46 4:47.66 4:39.28 4:28.11
50 Cameron Crenshaw Freshman Bossier Parish CC 5:10.48 4:00.55 3:15.80 5:46.84 4:45.31 4:39.71 3:40.97
51 Gabe Vivoni FR-1 Dallas Baptist 3:41.01 3:43.81 5:13.34 4:34.17 5:55.30 4:39.76 3:38.22
52 Andrew Thomas SO-2 Austin College 5:36.69 4:37.77 4:43.38 4:26.55 3:47.27 4:40.57 4:34.96
53 Quinlan Broadway FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 3:39.10 3:22.24 5:37.07 4:18.42 3:44.72 4:40.89 3:53.14
54 Nathan Botros JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:21.91 5:19.08 5:36.02 5:41.67 4:02.84 4:42.37 5:50.14
55 Phoenix Swiacki FR-1 LeTourneau 4:28.60 4:51.22 3:32.05 4:17.29 4:08.81 4:42.73 4:42.73
56 Brian Ramirez   Jacksonville College 5:19.52 5:53.45 3:26.42 4:34.28 5:25.18 4:42.76 5:44.97
57 Trenton Kelly SO-2 Dallas Baptist 5:05.63 4:09.04 3:54.89 4:26.01 4:09.04 4:42.99 4:28.84
58 Carlos Ramos FR-1 Cameron 5:59.85 5:51.35 3:52.34 4:03.68 5:03.18 4:43.34 4:46.18
59 Devin Malone FR-1 Grambling 3:50.35 4:07.41 5:07.13 4:27.32 5:58.32 4:44.38 5:07.13
60 Doug Ginsberg JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 3:43.29 5:37.79 6:09.28 4:54.85 5:52.10 4:46.26 6:03.55
61 James Latour FR-1 Dallas 3:44.24 5:59.35 5:19.11 3:41.36 3:44.24 4:47.48 3:52.86
62 Christian Kondor FR-1 UT-Dallas 6:02.88 4:45.12 4:50.88 4:53.76 4:45.12 4:48.00 4:59.52
63 Bryce Slovacek FR-1 North Central Texas College 4:06.22 5:44.70 5:27.32 4:52.56 5:38.91 4:49.66 3:25.66
64 Andrew Cutting FR-1 Austin College 4:46.22 5:51.14 4:43.27 5:21.63 5:18.68 4:55.07 4:49.17
65 Asael Sanchez SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 3:57.04 5:12.05 5:54.05 5:39.05 3:51.03 5:00.04 5:00.04
66 Quinton Ford SO-2 East Texas Baptist 4:35.15 6:31.33 3:37.07 4:35.15 5:51.58 5:05.72 3:43.18
67 Burhan Biviji JR-3 Austin College 6:27.52 6:18.29 3:56.82 5:47.54 3:35.29 5:07.55 5:04.48
68 Dylan Day JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 5:54.85 3:53.46 4:09.02 5:29.95 4:33.92 5:11.27 5:01.94
69 Keithon Glenn FR-1 East Texas Baptist 5:16.82 5:35.64 5:45.05 4:07.81 6:16.42 5:13.68 5:26.23
70 Miguel Morales FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 6:23.63 6:39.89 4:33.10 5:41.37 6:07.38 5:25.11 6:13.88
  Johnny Biffar JR-3 Austin College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nathan Glastetter SR-4 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rafael Aguilar SO-2 Dallas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Mack Broussard JR-3 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cristian Garzon FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Justin Ardis FR-1 UT-Dallas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Elijah Baker FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joel Guzman FR-1 UT-Dallas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  David Fauber FR-1 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Simon Winikka SO-2 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Parker Jones FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:59.40 3:04.34 3:30.68
3 Lorien Nightingale SR-4 LeTourneau 3:59.66 4:40.41 4:49.99
4 Riley Elliott FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:01.54 3:42.22 4:32.94
5 Noah Metzger JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:02.13 2:59.18 5:00.25
7 Saulo Yoel JR-3 Cameron 4:03.30 3:46.27 3:34.11
9 Pedro Flores JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:05.38 4:22.56 2:56.68
11 Kalen Barlow FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:06.22 4:18.54 3:48.99
12 Matthew Cecotti SR-4 UT-Tyler 4:09.11 3:09.33 2:59.36
13 Lewis Mills SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:09.44 4:36.88 4:16.93
16 Maxwell Murphy SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:10.77 5:15.97 4:23.31
20 Titus Kiplagat JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:13.44 3:17.69 3:35.43
  Mack Broussard JR-3 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 ZACHERY WELLS SO-2 East Central 3:13.10 4:53.22 4:50.84 4:12.70 3:58.39 3:58.39 4:34.15
6 Matthew Hahn JR-3 Dallas Baptist 2:49.55 4:53.08 3:57.37 2:56.82 4:02.21 3:23.46 3:45.26
8 Hudson Yarborough FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:38.38 4:21.29 3:10.47 5:07.68 4:04.19 3:49.54 3:05.59
10 Jared Gilley JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:08.42 5:00.08 5:04.99 3:58.59 4:05.96 3:06.93 4:57.62
14 Tyler Rorhman SR-4 Dallas Baptist 3:45.18 3:57.69 5:17.76 3:00.15 4:10.20 3:25.17 4:30.22
17 Angel Luera JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:49.57 3:18.93 4:04.25 5:22.31 4:11.80 5:09.72 3:01.30
18 Jason Cousineau SO-2 Cameron 4:38.04 5:13.43 3:52.54 5:15.95 4:12.76 4:50.68 3:32.32
22 Michael Urbina FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:19.17 3:08.02 4:21.71 4:16.62 4:14.08 3:56.30 4:14.08
25 Zachary Tucker SR-4 UT-Tyler 2:59.09 4:56.77 5:12.12 3:19.55 4:15.83 4:31.18 2:59.09
31 Spencer Seale FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5:27.63 3:10.90 3:21.22 3:16.06 4:17.97 3:21.22 4:25.71
32 Ben Murphy SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:56.85 3:44.58 3:18.76 3:29.09 4:18.13 3:29.09 3:31.67
35 Garrett Oehlert FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:33.35 3:43.76 4:09.78 3:02.13 4:20.18 5:09.62 3:59.37
46 Mathias Cheboi FR-1 Grambling 3:52.77 4:23.25 5:07.59 3:19.52 4:37.10 4:45.42 5:18.67
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 ZEKARIAS PHILIPO SR-4 East Central 4:10.60 5:25.78 4:45.69
19 Spencer Gambrell FR-1 LeTourneau 4:12.81 5:05.90 5:26.13
23 Randy Canady Freshman Jacksonville College 4:14.68 3:36.48 4:27.42
29 Isehaq Mawi JR-3 Cameron 4:17.68 3:57.07 5:04.07
30 Benjamin Duong JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:17.71 4:38.33 3:26.17
33 Adam Whitehead FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:18.74 5:10.49 3:16.65
36 Noah Dennis SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 4:20.37 3:23.09 4:46.41
41 Bryce Tomasek FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:27.85 3:31.61 3:26.25
42 Samuel Stewart JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 4:28.96 4:58.55 3:35.17
45 Yale Jay JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:32.78 4:27.33 4:43.70
50 Cameron Crenshaw Freshman Bossier Parish CC 4:39.71 4:56.50 3:26.99
59 Devin Malone FR-1 Grambling 4:44.38 5:41.26 5:46.95
  Johnny Biffar JR-3 Austin College DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Chris Biffar JR-3 Austin College 4:13.87
24 Jason Arboleda FR-1 North Central Texas College 4:15.25
26 Seth Kaplan FR-1 LeTourneau 4:15.93
27 Eric Canada   Jacksonville College 4:16.23
28 EDWARD NJUGUNA JR-3 East Central 4:16.81
38 Isaih Garzon Freshman Jacksonville College 4:22.84
39 Daniel Salas FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:23.26
40 Jacob Ismir FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 4:23.60
44 CESAR GARCIA FR-1 East Central 4:31.57
49 Wesley Rogers Freshman Jacksonville College 4:39.28
54 Nathan Botros JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 4:42.37
57 Trenton Kelly SO-2 Dallas Baptist 4:42.99
58 Carlos Ramos FR-1 Cameron 4:43.34
  David Fauber FR-1 LeTourneau DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
34 John Klein FR-1 North Central Texas College 3:06.60 4:19.16 5:21.36
37 Adam mendoza SO-2 North Central Texas College 5:02.53 4:20.80 5:36.44
43 Jordan Foster SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 5:41.15 4:30.75 3:44.73
48 Daniel Bizima FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 5:17.90 4:38.86 3:23.57
52 Andrew Thomas SO-2 Austin College 5:03.02 4:40.57 4:18.13
55 Phoenix Swiacki FR-1 LeTourneau 5:19.49 4:42.73 4:56.87
56 Brian Ramirez   Jacksonville College 4:51.25 4:42.76 3:23.59
60 Doug Ginsberg JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 4:14.78 4:46.26 4:51.99
62 Christian Kondor FR-1 UT-Dallas 4:04.80 4:48.00 5:25.44
  Justin Ardis FR-1 UT-Dallas DNS DNS DNS
  Joel Guzman FR-1 UT-Dallas DNS DNS DNS
  Simon Winikka SO-2 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS
  Nathan Glastetter SR-4 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS
  Rafael Aguilar SO-2 Dallas Baptist DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
47 Micah Martinez FR-1 North Central Texas College 3:37.45 4:47.15 4:38.78 4:36.00
51 Gabe Vivoni FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:52.50 4:11.79 4:39.76 3:38.22
53 Quinlan Broadway FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 5:20.22 4:43.70 4:40.89 5:31.45
61 James Latour FR-1 Dallas 4:21.61 4:38.86 4:47.48 4:30.24
63 Bryce Slovacek FR-1 North Central Texas College 3:54.63 4:46.77 4:49.66 5:41.80
64 Andrew Cutting FR-1 Austin College 4:19.67 4:22.62 4:55.07 3:38.36
65 Asael Sanchez SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 6:21.05 4:15.04 5:00.04 6:03.05
66 Quinton Ford SO-2 East Texas Baptist 5:39.35 4:25.98 5:05.72 6:31.33
67 Burhan Biviji JR-3 Austin College 3:41.44 4:15.27 5:07.55 6:09.06
68 Dylan Day JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 3:53.46 6:32.20 5:11.27 4:30.81
69 Keithon Glenn FR-1 East Texas Baptist 6:16.42 4:48.59 5:13.68 3:55.26
70 Miguel Morales FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 5:54.37 4:33.10 5:25.11 6:26.88
  Cristian Garzon FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Elijah Baker FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 James Majenge SR-4 Cameron 14:18.60 16:27.39 12:26.99 10:35.37 14:10.02 14:52.95
2 Lorenzo Chavez SO-2 UT-Tyler 15:09.90 12:07.92 16:59.09 10:55.13 13:29.82 16:13.60
3 Loic Rossignaud SO-2 Cameron 15:13.39 11:34.18 13:23.79 17:03.00 12:56.39 15:22.53
4 Noah Metzger JR-3 Dallas Baptist 15:15.24 13:34.57 13:07.11 17:59.99 13:16.26 14:38.63
5 Eduardo Gutierrez JR-3 Cameron 15:15.95 14:21.00 15:06.79 16:29.23 18:00.83 18:55.78
6 Matthew Hahn JR-3 Dallas Baptist 15:21.84 13:40.44 14:08.10 14:54.19 15:40.28 16:17.15
7 Tyler Rorhman SR-4 Dallas Baptist 15:25.97 19:35.99 16:49.31 15:16.71 15:53.75 11:53.00
8 EMMANUEL BETT FR-1 East Central 15:30.92 17:13.33 17:59.87 13:39.21 11:38.19 14:44.38
9 CARSON SANDVIK JR-3 East Central 15:31.38 11:57.17 13:20.99 16:36.58 18:37.66 11:57.17
10 Mack Broussard JR-3 East Texas Baptist 15:33.52 16:29.54 15:52.19 14:09.51 17:44.22 15:24.19
11 Jeb Williamson FR-1 Dallas Baptist 15:45.90 17:58.33 11:02.13 14:20.77 20:10.76 17:48.87
12 JAKAVEON SHAW JR-3 East Central 15:45.99 17:39.51 14:20.85 17:30.05 13:24.10 11:49.50
13 Adam Whitehead FR-1 Dallas Baptist 15:51.36 13:28.66 17:36.01 16:29.42 11:24.98 18:52.12
14 Jack Gipson JR-3 UT-Tyler 15:52.58 17:46.89 20:19.31 15:04.96 17:18.32 11:16.34
15 Landon Thornton SO-2 UT-Tyler 16:02.65 15:33.77 20:22.57 20:32.20 12:40.50 17:29.29
16 Graeme Maclean FR-1 UT-Dallas 16:12.35 18:28.48 19:55.99 16:02.63 18:38.21 19:46.27
17 Kerry Burkley Jr. Senior Unattached 16:12.92 14:25.90 18:48.59 13:17.80 12:58.34 20:35.61
18 Angel Contreras FR-1 UT-Tyler 16:14.37 15:15.91 19:19.50 18:21.04 15:15.91 12:20.53
19 Johnny Biffar JR-3 Austin College 16:14.55 21:06.92 19:00.23 16:24.30 20:08.45 15:06.34
20 Trent Sakakini FR-1 UT-Dallas 16:18.78 17:37.09 12:43.45 13:22.60 14:40.91 19:24.75
21 Benjamin Duong JR-3 Dallas Baptist 16:20.83 19:56.62 15:12.18 12:15.63 18:47.96 20:16.23
22 Nino Heluin FR-1 Cameron 16:21.54 11:46.71 20:17.11 13:15.05 18:19.33 17:40.07
23 Andres Uriegas FR-1 UT-Dallas 16:26.43 19:53.58 16:26.43 17:45.35 18:44.53 12:19.83
24 Griffin Davis FR-1 UT-Dallas 16:26.82 15:57.22 20:13.79 15:07.88 11:30.78 13:48.93
25 GILBERTO PALOMO JR-3 East Central 16:35.16 15:15.55 20:34.00 18:34.58 16:15.26 21:33.71
26 Yale Jay JR-3 Dallas Baptist 16:36.46 21:15.47 18:46.00 12:17.38 13:57.03 16:46.43
27 Daniel Salas FR-1 Dallas Baptist 16:39.96 14:49.97 21:19.95 18:49.96 14:29.97 16:59.96
28 Trace Greer   Unattached 16:43.21 15:02.89 16:53.25 18:43.60 13:42.64 13:32.60
29 Trenton Kelly SO-2 Dallas Baptist 16:46.01 18:26.62 15:25.53 16:35.95 17:36.31 18:06.49
30 Ricardo Platas FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 16:47.25 17:47.69 12:25.37 20:59.07 15:26.67 16:06.96
31 Devan Bailey FR-1 UT-Dallas 16:52.07 14:40.50 17:12.32 18:33.28 19:54.25 17:02.19
32 Andrew Thomas SO-2 Austin College 16:52.93 18:54.49 12:19.44 21:06.17 21:16.30 14:41.25
33 Bryce Tomasek FR-1 Dallas Baptist 16:56.80 21:31.34 17:57.81 17:06.97 20:10.00 17:17.14
34 DENZEL VILSAINT JR-3 East Central 17:00.56 15:18.51 20:34.88 21:15.70 15:49.12 21:15.70
35 Christan Tomy FR-1 Austin College 17:04.00 13:08.48 15:42.08 18:15.68 18:05.44 14:30.40
36 Micah Martinez FR-1 North Central Texas College 17:10.99 17:21.30 13:03.56 21:18.43 15:07.28 15:27.90
37 Daniel Parra FR-1 Cameron 17:18.46 13:50.77 20:56.54 14:11.54 20:25.39 18:20.77
38 Paul Winegeart SO-2 Dallas Baptist 17:22.91 15:07.34 15:38.62 22:14.93 17:43.77 20:09.78
39 Nicholas Walz FR-1 Dallas 17:30.04 12:25.53 14:31.54 13:28.53 12:25.53 17:30.04
40 COLIN BERRYHILL FR-1 East Central 17:43.28 16:39.49 19:29.61 16:18.22 16:18.22 21:26.57
41 Jonathan Cantu FR-1 Dallas 17:46.60 23:06.58 20:47.93 17:46.60 16:53.27 14:13.28
42 Bryce Slovacek FR-1 North Central Texas College 17:48.56 20:50.22 17:05.82 15:40.34 18:31.31 16:12.39
43 MAURICIO RAMOS SR-4 East Central 17:49.16 16:55.71 14:04.64 14:36.72 12:28.42 18:53.31
44 Mathias Cheboi FR-1 Grambling 17:54.05 13:57.76 18:04.79 20:24.42 18:04.79 18:26.28
45 Ryan Connor FR-1 Dallas 18:28.17 14:46.54 16:15.19 22:54.13 22:09.81 20:18.99
46 John Youssef FR-1 UT-Dallas 18:28.37 20:52.46 19:57.04 13:06.95 19:01.63 16:59.70
47 Elijah Baker FR-1 East Texas Baptist 18:46.53 17:27.68 14:16.17 13:31.11 22:20.57 21:46.78
48 Quinton Ford SO-2 East Texas Baptist 19:12.48 19:58.58 20:10.11 21:19.26 14:12.84 20:21.63
49 Trevor Turner Freshman Jacksonville College 19:15.82 24:27.90 22:09.20 20:13.61 18:18.03 16:22.45
50 Edwin Biwott FR-1 Grambling 19:47.63 17:25.12 20:35.14 20:35.14 15:50.11 18:36.38
51 Keithon Glenn FR-1 East Texas Baptist 19:57.60 17:33.89 23:09.22 21:45.39 19:33.65 23:57.12
52 Cristian Garzon FR-1 East Texas Baptist 20:44.04 21:58.69 17:49.88 24:03.09 18:27.20 25:30.17
  C.P. Shaulis JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rafael Aguilar SO-2 Dallas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Michael Torres   Jacksonville College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Carlos Trejos FR-1 North Central Texas College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Alex Velez FR-1 Dallas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 James Majenge SR-4 Cameron 12:18.40 12:44.16 14:18.60
2 Lorenzo Chavez SO-2 UT-Tyler 18:30.08 13:48.01 15:09.90
3 Loic Rossignaud SO-2 Cameron 16:08.20 13:05.52 15:13.39
4 Noah Metzger JR-3 Dallas Baptist 16:37.62 12:57.96 15:15.24
5 Eduardo Gutierrez JR-3 Cameron 19:23.26 13:16.88 15:15.95
6 Matthew Hahn JR-3 Dallas Baptist 11:31.38 18:35.43 15:21.84
7 Tyler Rorhman SR-4 Dallas Baptist 18:03.39 16:21.53 15:25.97
8 EMMANUEL BETT FR-1 East Central 20:00.89 12:52.67 15:30.92
9 CARSON SANDVIK JR-3 East Central 12:53.05 16:17.95 15:31.38
10 Mack Broussard JR-3 East Texas Baptist 12:54.83 14:00.17 15:33.52
12 JAKAVEON SHAW JR-3 East Central 12:36.80 14:58.69 15:45.99
14 Jack Gipson JR-3 UT-Tyler 16:49.74 16:21.16 15:52.58
18 Angel Contreras FR-1 UT-Tyler 11:22.06 19:58.48 16:14.37
21 Benjamin Duong JR-3 Dallas Baptist 14:23.13 14:13.33 16:20.83
25 GILBERTO PALOMO JR-3 East Central 17:05.02 19:24.34 16:35.16
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Jeb Williamson FR-1 Dallas Baptist 20:29.67 15:45.90 12:46.18
13 Adam Whitehead FR-1 Dallas Baptist 19:58.72 15:51.36 11:15.47
15 Landon Thornton SO-2 UT-Tyler 20:03.32 16:02.65 11:52.37
16 Graeme Maclean FR-1 UT-Dallas 14:44.84 16:12.35 12:09.27
17 Kerry Burkley Jr. Senior Unattached 14:16.17 16:12.92 16:32.38
19 Johnny Biffar JR-3 Austin College 19:00.23 16:14.55 13:19.14
20 Trent Sakakini FR-1 UT-Dallas 18:16.24 16:18.78 18:35.81
22 Nino Heluin FR-1 Cameron 15:03.02 16:21.54 16:21.54
23 Andres Uriegas FR-1 UT-Dallas 13:09.15 16:26.43 17:05.89
24 Griffin Davis FR-1 UT-Dallas 18:35.11 16:26.82 16:16.96
26 Yale Jay JR-3 Dallas Baptist 17:36.25 16:36.46 13:47.07
27 Daniel Salas FR-1 Dallas Baptist 14:59.97 16:39.96 15:59.97
28 Trace Greer   Unattached 16:03.09 16:43.21 15:02.89
30 Ricardo Platas FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 13:56.02 16:47.25 19:28.41
31 Devan Bailey FR-1 UT-Dallas 17:52.80 16:52.07 11:58.57
33 Bryce Tomasek FR-1 Dallas Baptist 15:04.96 16:56.80 15:55.80
35 Christan Tomy FR-1 Austin College 20:18.56 17:04.00 18:05.44
43 MAURICIO RAMOS SR-4 East Central 15:51.56 17:49.16 22:05.76
44 Mathias Cheboi FR-1 Grambling 15:02.21 17:54.05 14:51.47
50 Edwin Biwott FR-1 Grambling 14:03.22 19:47.63 24:56.42
  Alex Velez FR-1 Dallas Baptist DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Trenton Kelly SO-2 Dallas Baptist 16:46.01
32 Andrew Thomas SO-2 Austin College 16:52.93
34 DENZEL VILSAINT JR-3 East Central 17:00.56
36 Micah Martinez FR-1 North Central Texas College 17:10.99
37 Daniel Parra FR-1 Cameron 17:18.46
38 Paul Winegeart SO-2 Dallas Baptist 17:22.91
39 Nicholas Walz FR-1 Dallas 17:30.04
40 COLIN BERRYHILL FR-1 East Central 17:43.28
41 Jonathan Cantu FR-1 Dallas 17:46.60
42 Bryce Slovacek FR-1 North Central Texas College 17:48.56
45 Ryan Connor FR-1 Dallas 18:28.17
46 John Youssef FR-1 UT-Dallas 18:28.37
47 Elijah Baker FR-1 East Texas Baptist 18:46.53
48 Quinton Ford SO-2 East Texas Baptist 19:12.48
49 Trevor Turner Freshman Jacksonville College 19:15.82
51 Keithon Glenn FR-1 East Texas Baptist 19:57.60
52 Cristian Garzon FR-1 East Texas Baptist 20:44.04
  C.P. Shaulis JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) DNF
  Michael Torres   Jacksonville College DNS
  Rafael Aguilar SO-2 Dallas Baptist DNS
  Carlos Trejos FR-1 North Central Texas College DNS

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Corey Perryman JR-3 UT-Tyler 14.66 14.96 13.47
2 Tristan Meadors FR-1 UT-Tyler 15.72 14.97 11.23
3 Noah Berney SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 16.89 15.49 19.83
4 Brett Jackson FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 18.40 15.59 12.01
5 Michael Bayley SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 18.04 15.96 20.43
6 Kellen Williams FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15.75 16.23 20.94
7 Jmarcus Epps FR-1 Jarvis Christian 14.13 16.24 14.46
  Terrance Pellerin FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Tristan Meadors FR-1 UT-Tyler 13.70 10.96 18.12 12.64 10.96 15.22 0.3
2 Corey Perryman JR-3 UT-Tyler 13.80 15.50 14.57 18.29 17.98 15.50 -4.7
3 Terrance Pellerin FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 19.53 16.09 17.34 19.06 16.56 15.62 0.3
4 Brett Jackson FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 18.65 16.30 12.07 13.48 12.07 15.67 0.3
5 Noah Berney SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 16.68 14.14 19.22 15.09 16.84 15.88 -4.7
6 Kellen Williams FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 16.71 20.40 16.71 15.10 13.17 16.06 0.3
7 Michael Bayley SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 18.67 15.72 20.63 14.90 15.88 16.37 -4.7
8 Jmarcus Epps FR-1 Jarvis Christian 12.94 12.78 13.11 19.17 15.56 16.38 -4.7
9 Seth Warren Freshman Bossier Parish CC 16.94 12.83 20.39 19.90 12.01 16.44 0.3
10 Albert Cain SO-2 Grambling 15.75 13.09 13.59 14.59 13.43 16.57 0.3
11 Erik Moore JR-3 LeTourneau 15.60 12.86 16.46 19.72 13.37 17.14 -4.7
12 Keith Rupe JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 23.00 17.52 15.39 13.63 22.29 17.69 -4.7
13 Anthony Davis FR-1 Grambling 22.55 15.80 12.96 16.87 15.09 17.75 0.3
14 Armando Lopez FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 19.70 14.36 14.36 19.33 15.84 18.41 0.3
15 Austin Compton SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 18.68 15.30 24.05 15.11 15.70 19.87 -4.7
  Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -4.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Corey Perryman JR-3 UT-Tyler 17.05 15.50 20.00
5 Noah Berney SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 14.45 15.88 16.68
7 Michael Bayley SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 18.01 16.37 16.21
8 Jmarcus Epps FR-1 Jarvis Christian 16.38 16.38 14.42
11 Erik Moore JR-3 LeTourneau 13.37 17.14 22.11
12 Keith Rupe JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 23.00 17.69 17.34
15 Austin Compton SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 17.69 19.87 23.65
  Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tristan Meadors FR-1 UT-Tyler 15.22 19.33 12.33
3 Terrance Pellerin FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 15.62 11.41 14.53
4 Brett Jackson FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 15.67 13.48 16.30
6 Kellen Williams FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 16.06 15.74 18.95
9 Seth Warren Freshman Bossier Parish CC 16.44 16.44 17.43
10 Albert Cain SO-2 Grambling 16.57 17.40 12.60
13 Anthony Davis FR-1 Grambling 17.75 15.98 21.13
14 Armando Lopez FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 18.41 23.94 17.13

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aldrich Bailey   Dabbs workshop 52.05 36.96 1:02.46 36.44 36.44
2 Luke Jeskevic FR-1 Dallas Baptist 56.42 45.14 49.09 55.86 1:03.19
3 Collin Rippy JR-3 UT-Tyler 57.16 41.16 41.16 1:09.74 53.16
4 Preston Perkins FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 57.54 1:06.75 1:14.23 46.61 40.28
5 Michael Bayley SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 58.21 48.32 56.47 1:07.53 1:00.54
6 Armando Lopez FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 59.00 41.30 59.59 1:14.93 1:14.93
7 Joe Manning SO-2 Dallas Baptist 59.29 1:17.08 43.88 43.29 48.03
8 Brevin Robles FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 59.81 1:04.00 56.23 1:15.36 58.02
9 Tristan Meadors FR-1 UT-Tyler 1:00.36 1:00.97 1:07.61 59.16 1:02.17
10 Willie Smith FR-1 East Texas Baptist 1:04.35 50.84 1:17.22 1:17.87 1:12.72
11 Anthony Hawkins FR-1 LeTourneau 1:04.77 1:20.32 47.93 1:05.42 1:16.43
12 Keith Rupe JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 1:08.07 1:19.65 50.38 1:10.12 1:03.31
  Andrew Trosen FR-1 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joshua Parker FR-1 Dallas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Max Gonzalez FR-1 Dallas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Seth Warren Freshman Bossier Parish CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aldrich Bailey   Dabbs workshop 52.05
2 Luke Jeskevic FR-1 Dallas Baptist 56.42
7 Joe Manning SO-2 Dallas Baptist 59.29
9 Tristan Meadors FR-1 UT-Tyler 1:00.36
  Joshua Parker FR-1 Dallas Baptist DNS
  Max Gonzalez FR-1 Dallas Baptist DNS
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Collin Rippy JR-3 UT-Tyler 57.16 51.45 1:11.45
4 Preston Perkins FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 57.54 46.61 1:02.15
8 Brevin Robles FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 59.81 1:06.99 1:17.76
11 Anthony Hawkins FR-1 LeTourneau 1:04.77 1:00.89 1:11.90
  Andrew Trosen FR-1 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS
  Seth Warren Freshman Bossier Parish CC DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Michael Bayley SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:05.78 58.21 1:01.71 1:07.53 43.08 1:05.78
6 Armando Lopez FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 57.82 59.00 59.00 52.51 53.69 54.87
10 Willie Smith FR-1 East Texas Baptist 1:09.50 1:04.35 51.48 1:05.64 1:03.07 46.98
12 Keith Rupe JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 49.01 1:08.07 1:23.73 1:10.12 1:13.52 1:25.77
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dallas Baptist King, House, Parker, Green 51.34 48.32 43.14 44.01
2 East Texas Baptist Brandon, Berwise, Lewis, Williams 41.68 55.57 43.41 41.68
3 Jarvis Christian Davis, Epps, Walker, Patrick 55.77 34.35 44.61 47.74
  UT-Tyler Harris, Garcia, Meadors, Ates DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Stephen F. Austin Erskine, Thomas, Compton, Porter DNF DNF DNF DNF
  LeTourneau Hall, White, Miller, Moore DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
  Jacksonville College English, Sadler, Mobley, Watts DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Concordia (Tex.) Borghese, Yates, Davis Conway, Smith DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Concordia (Tex.)
(B>)
Salazar, Gregory, Day, Walker DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Dallas Baptist Gilley, Jeskevic, Moffitt, Nate 3:21.11 3:39.21
2 East Texas Baptist Berwise, Torres-Izquierdo, Miller, Lewis 3:22.86 3:49.24
4 Dallas Baptist
(B>)
Dreher, Manning, Gonzalez, Tallis 3:29.22 3:27.13
7 LeTourneau Hall, Miller, Hrushka, White 3:32.32 3:13.22
8 Concordia (Tex.) Smith, Davis Conway, Byers, Perkins 3:33.35 3:35.49
9 Concordia (Tex.)
(B>)
Garcia, Jimenez, Williams, Stewart 3:40.66 4:09.35
  UT-Tyler Ates, Harris, Garcia, Rippy DNS DNS
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 UT-Dallas Makda, Valdman, Sakakini, Koeppen 3:35.43 3:10.33 4:31.90 4:17.26 3:29.15 3:45.89
5 Jacksonville College Lacy, Garza, Canady, Douglas 3:10.28 3:10.28 3:39.88 3:08.17 3:31.42 3:41.99
6 Southwestern (Tex.) Ballew, Robuck, Ojonta, Washington 3:19.48 3:06.75 4:14.66 3:19.48 3:32.21 3:51.31
10 UT-Dallas
(B>)
Maclean, Davis , Uriegas, Ardis 4:01.74 2:54.72 3:25.84 3:49.77 3:59.34 4:23.28
  Cameron
(B>)
Padron-Casadiegos, Cousineau, Majenge, Jalloh DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Cameron
(C>)
Carre, Gutierrez, Mawi, Rossignaud DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dallas Crowder, Cantu, Connor, LaCour DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  LeTourneau
(C>)
DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Lexington Hatch   Jacksonville College 1.56m 1.58m 1.88m 6' 2"
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXO
  • 1.93
    XXX
2 Zack Brown-Schilling   Jacksonville College 2.05m 1.90m 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.69
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXX
3 Andrew Trosen FR-1 LeTourneau 1.97m 1.38m 1.73m 5' 8"
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.69
    XXO
  • 1.73
    XXO
  • 1.78
    XXX
4 Erik Moore JR-3 LeTourneau 1.98m 1.45m 1.69m 5' 6.5"
  • 1.59
    P
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.73
    XXX
5 Anthony Hawkins FR-1 LeTourneau 1.88m 1.49m 1.69m 5' 6.5"
  • 1.59
    XO
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.73
    XXX
  Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS NH
  Duncan Taft FR-1 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS NH
  Donyvan Givens FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS NH
  Ivan Lockhart FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS NH
  Ebenezer Aggrey FR-1 Northwestern St. DNS DNS DNS NH
  Zeke Dupas FR-1 Northwestern St. DNS DNS DNS NH

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Carter Scott JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5.05m 16' 6.75"
  • 3.10
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    P
  • 4.60
    P
  • 4.75
    P
  • 4.90
    XO
  • 5.05
    XO
  • 5.20
    XXX
2 Hayden Barrios FR-1 Northwestern St. 5.05m 16' 6.75"
  • 3.10
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    P
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    XO
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.05
    XXO
  • 5.20
    XXX
3 Hunter Krc JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4.90m 16' 0.75"
  • 3.10
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    P
  • 4.60
    P
  • 4.75
    P
  • 4.90
    XXO
  • 5.05
    XXX
4 Kellen Williams FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3.70m 12' 1.5"
  • 3.10
    O
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 4.00
    XXX
5 Ethan Zarraga SO-2 Cameron 3.40m 11' 1.75"
  • 3.10
    O
  • 3.40
    XXO
  • 3.70
    XXX
  Ashton Frey FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) NH NH
  • 3.10
    P
  • 3.40
    XXX
  Michael Sanders JR-3 East Texas Baptist NH NH
  • 3.10
    XXX
  Warren Williams FR-1 East Texas Baptist NH NH
  • 3.10
    P
  • 3.40
    XXX
  Roman Esparza JR-3 Cameron NH NH
  • 3.10
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.70
    XXX
  Chad Horstmann SR-4 Stephen F. Austin NH NH
  • 3.10
    P
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    P
  • 4.60
    P
  • 4.75
    P
  • 4.90
    XXX
  Jack Miller SO-2 LeTourneau DNS NH
  Noah Berney SR-4 Stephen F. Austin DNS NH

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Markeit Steverson JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.56m 5.04m 7.00m 5.74m 6.09m 22' 11.75"
  • 7.00  
  • 7.00  
  • 6.92  
  • 6.95  
  • 6.94  
  • 6.90  
2 Kellen Williams FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.57m 8.03m 6.92m 8.17m 7.89m 22' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.30  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.92  
  • 6.90  
3 Noah Berney SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 6.82m 5.51m 6.89m 8.82m 6.82m 22' 7.25"
  • PASS  
  • 6.83  
  • 6.72  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.89  
  • FOUL  
4 Nikaoli Williams FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.85m 6.38m 6.86m 7.61m 7.89m 22' 6.25"
  • 6.33  
  • 6.86  
  • 6.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.56  
5 Quindarrius Thompson SR-4 Northwestern St. 5.22m 6.24m 6.78m 6.78m 7.93m 22' 3"
  • 6.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.78  
6 Darrione Williams FR-1 Grambling 8.66m 7.78m 6.71m 5.44m 6.37m 22' 0.25"
  • 5.95  
  • 6.61  
  • 6.64  
  • 6.71  
  • 6.31  
  • FOUL  
7 Devin Rosas SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 8.29m 7.08m 6.38m 4.72m 6.44m 20' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.38  
  • 6.24  
  • 6.12  
  • 6.24  
  • PASS  
8 Christopher Ojonta SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 7.49m 5.47m 6.29m 7.99m 4.59m 20' 7.75"
  • 6.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.94  
  • 6.11  
  • 5.88  
  • 5.98  
9 Ravon Davis Conway SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 7.91m 7.03m 6.28m 5.84m 6.34m 20' 7.25"
  • 6.28  
  • 6.28  
  • 6.21  
  • 4.36  
  • 4.55  
  • 6.27  
10 Jude Ballew FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 7.59m 7.28m 6.22m 6.47m 6.97m 20' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.22  
  • 5.89  
11 Zeke Dupas FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.21m 6.54m 6.06m 7.45m 6.42m 19' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.73  
  • 6.06  
12 Joseph Porter FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4.76m 7.34m 6.02m 6.32m 4.82m 19' 9"
  • 6.02  
  • 5.94  
  • 5.13  
13 Anthony Gipson JR-3 East Texas Baptist 5.93m 7.71m 5.93m 5.46m 7.06m 19' 5.5"
  • 5.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.93  
14 Jacob White FR-1 LeTourneau 4.12m 6.66m 5.89m 6.54m 4.89m 19' 4"
  • 5.89  
  • 5.49  
  • 5.56  
15 Derek Mcintosh JR-3 East Texas Baptist 6.66m 6.43m 5.64m 4.85m 6.43m 18' 6"
  • 5.64  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
16 Austin Compton SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5.50m 3.92m 5.45m 5.56m 6.16m 17' 10.75"
  • 5.45  
  • FOUL  
17 Mauley Lewis SO-2 LeTourneau 6.69m 5.39m 5.23m 6.69m 6.80m 17' 2"
  • 5.23  
  • 5.23  
  • 5.03  
  DeMarques Davis FR-1 Jarvis Christian NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Donyvan Givens FR-1 East Texas Baptist NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Derek Mcintosh JR-3 East Texas Baptist NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Duncan Taft FR-1 LeTourneau NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Tyris Jefferson   Unattached NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Nikaoli Williams FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.27m 6.86m 22' 6.25"
6 Darrione Williams FR-1 Grambling 8.45m 6.71m 22' 0.25"
8 Christopher Ojonta SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 7.93m 6.29m 20' 7.75"
11 Zeke Dupas FR-1 Northwestern St. 5.58m 6.06m 19' 10.75"
13 Anthony Gipson JR-3 East Texas Baptist 7.71m 5.93m 19' 5.5"
14 Jacob White FR-1 LeTourneau 4.24m 5.89m 19' 4"
15 Derek Mcintosh JR-3 East Texas Baptist 4.57m 5.64m 18' 6"
17 Mauley Lewis SO-2 LeTourneau 6.17m 5.23m 17' 2"
  DeMarques Davis FR-1 Jarvis Christian NM NM NM
  Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau NM NM NM
  Duncan Taft FR-1 LeTourneau NM NM NM
  Donyvan Givens FR-1 East Texas Baptist NM NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Markeit Steverson JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.00m 7.91m 22' 11.75"
2 Kellen Williams FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.92m 8.86m 22' 8.5"
3 Noah Berney SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 6.89m 5.99m 22' 7.25"
5 Quindarrius Thompson SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.78m 5.02m 22' 3"
7 Devin Rosas SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) 6.38m 6.44m 20' 11.25"
9 Ravon Davis Conway SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 6.28m 6.66m 20' 7.25"
10 Jude Ballew FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 6.22m 5.04m 20' 5"
12 Joseph Porter FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.02m 5.12m 19' 9"
16 Austin Compton SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5.45m 6.10m 17' 10.75"
  Derek Mcintosh JR-3 East Texas Baptist NM NM NM
  Tyris Jefferson   Unattached NM NM NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Quindarrius Thompson SR-4 Northwestern St. 18.58m 16.42m 12.53m 13.68m 14.40m 15.55m 47' 3"
  • 14.03  
  • 14.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Ravon Davis Conway SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 17.81m 17.26m 17.13m 16.99m 13.70m 13.84m 44' 11.5"
  • 13.70  
  • 13.34  
  • 13.26  
  • 12.95  
  • 13.20  
  • 13.06  
3 Markeit Steverson JR-3 Northwestern St. 13.52m 12.06m 9.54m 10.87m 13.25m 17.09m 43' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Christopher Ojonta SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 11.45m 16.28m 10.05m 15.14m 12.72m 13.36m 41' 8.75"
  • 11.35  
  • 11.60  
  • 12.72  
  • 12.30  
  • 11.54  
  • 12.30  
5 Brock Nichols Freshman Bossier Parish CC 12.29m 10.91m 14.30m 15.80m 12.54m 13.42m 41' 1.75"
  • 12.15  
  • 12.54  
  • 12.32  
  • 12.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.30  
6 Jacob White FR-1 LeTourneau 15.66m 10.40m 14.16m 14.91m 12.53m 15.79m 41' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.25  
7 Travion Walker FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 15.93m 15.31m 15.44m 8.94m 12.25m 10.78m 40' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.15  
  • 12.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Anthony Gipson JR-3 East Texas Baptist 8.72m 11.54m 12.96m 14.25m 11.78m 11.43m 38' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Mauley Lewis SO-2 LeTourneau 8.89m 9.23m 9.35m 10.49m 11.40m 14.71m 37' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.11  
  • 11.40  
10 Devin Hunt FR-1 LeTourneau 12.14m 13.63m 8.95m 10.65m 10.65m 10.76m 34' 11.25"
  • 10.51  
  • 10.55  
  • 10.65  
  Erik Moore JR-3 LeTourneau NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Duncan Taft FR-1 LeTourneau NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Derek Mcintosh JR-3 East Texas Baptist NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Derek Mcintosh JR-3 East Texas Baptist NM NM NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kevin Steward SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 16.11m 52' 10.25"
  • 14.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.11  
2 Ryan Amador SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 15.98m 52' 5.25"
  • 14.99  
  • 14.95  
  • 14.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.07  
  • 15.98  
3 Alex Rodriguez FR-1 UT-Tyler 15.40m 50' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.52  
  • FOUL  
4 Steven Sanchez SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 15.24m 50' 0"
  • 14.76  
  • 14.96  
  • 15.24  
  • 14.63  
  • 14.42  
  • 15.07  
5 Patrick Brown FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 13.82m 45' 4.25"
  • 11.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 1.37  
  • 12.59  
  • 13.19  
  • 13.82  
6 Matthew Gregory FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 12.84m 42' 1.5"
  • 12.84  
  • 12.39  
  • 12.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.63  
  • FOUL  
7 Zack Davis FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 12.38m 40' 7.5"
  • 12.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Josh Dimanche FR-1 Northwestern St. 12.29m 40' 4"
  • 10.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.01  
  • 10.94  
  • 11.62  
  • 12.29  
9 Robert Mason SO-2 LeTourneau 12.21m 40' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.23  
  • 11.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.04  
  • 12.21  
10 Jared Cowgill FR-1 East Texas Baptist 11.47m 37' 7.75"
  • 11.39  
  • 11.47  
  • 11.31  
11 Miguel Lopez Alvarez SO-2 LeTourneau 11.15m 36' 7"
  • 10.85  
  • 11.15  
  • FOUL  
12 Corde Cummings   Jacksonville College 10.72m 35' 2"
  • 10.58  
  • 10.72  
  • FOUL  
13 Erik Moore JR-3 LeTourneau 10.55m 34' 7.5"
  • 9.77  
  • 1.00  
  • 10.55  
14 Cooper Moorman FR-1 East Texas Baptist 10.11m 33' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.11  
  • 9.91  
15 Dezmond Arratia JR-3 East Texas Baptist 9.51m 31' 2.5"
  • 8.94  
  • 9.51  
  • 9.50  
16 Michael Sanders JR-3 East Texas Baptist 8.61m 28' 3"
  • 8.07  
  • 7.81  
  • 8.61  
  Derrick Cobbs FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS NM
  Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Josh Dimanche FR-1 Northwestern St. 13.64m 15.85m 9.22m 14.63m 12.29m 40' 4"
10 Jared Cowgill FR-1 East Texas Baptist 14.80m 13.53m 10.44m 8.49m 11.47m 37' 7.75"
12 Corde Cummings   Jacksonville College 13.51m 8.79m 13.51m 10.29m 10.72m 35' 2"
13 Erik Moore JR-3 LeTourneau 10.97m 8.97m 7.91m 12.98m 10.55m 34' 7.5"
14 Cooper Moorman FR-1 East Texas Baptist 8.09m 12.94m 7.99m 11.73m 10.11m 33' 2"
15 Dezmond Arratia JR-3 East Texas Baptist 11.79m 9.32m 11.03m 7.13m 9.51m 31' 2.5"
16 Michael Sanders JR-3 East Texas Baptist 6.03m 7.49m 8.95m 8.01m 8.61m 28' 3"
  Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Derrick Cobbs FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Kevin Steward SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 16.11m 13.21m 13.53m 52' 10.25"
2 Ryan Amador SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 15.98m 11.19m 19.82m 52' 5.25"
3 Alex Rodriguez FR-1 UT-Tyler 15.40m 17.40m 12.63m 50' 6.25"
4 Steven Sanchez SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 15.24m 16.76m 10.67m 50' 0"
5 Patrick Brown FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 13.82m 9.81m 10.23m 45' 4.25"
6 Matthew Gregory FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 12.84m 15.66m 12.07m 42' 1.5"
7 Zack Davis FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 12.38m 10.65m 9.29m 40' 7.5"
9 Robert Mason SO-2 LeTourneau 12.21m 14.65m 15.38m 40' 0.75"
11 Miguel Lopez Alvarez SO-2 LeTourneau 11.15m 8.70m 10.70m 36' 7"

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Joseph Brown Senior Unattached 53.78m 176' 5"
  • 49.10  
  • 53.78  
  • 49.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.35  
  • 53.42  
2 Kevin Steward SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 50.05m 164' 2"
  • 50.05  
  • 49.14  
  • 48.75  
  • 48.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.54  
3 Ryan Amador SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 48.85m 160' 3"
  • 45.13  
  • 44.21  
  • 48.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.85  
  • 46.22  
4 Trenton Bridges SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 48.78m 160' 0"
  • 48.78  
  • 45.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.72  
5 Seth Murray FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 47.05m 154' 4"
  • 45.24  
  • 47.05  
  • 45.60  
  • 44.88  
  • 45.72  
  • FOUL  
6 Steven Sanchez SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 45.19m 148' 3"
  • 42.04  
  • 38.00  
  • 41.31  
  • 44.71  
  • 43.49  
  • 45.19  
7 Zack Davis FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 43.44m 142' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 42.18  
  • 42.58  
  • 43.44  
  • 42.95  
  • FOUL  
8 Mason Russ JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 42.45m 139' 3"
  • 42.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.78  
  • 39.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.17  
9 Xavier Price FR-1 Northwestern St. 40.77m 133' 9"
  • 40.77  
  • 39.01  
  • 40.72  
  • 35.93  
  • 36.58  
  • 40.73  
10 Bowie Tanner SR-4 UT-Tyler 39.84m 130' 8"
  • 39.84  
  • 38.46  
  • 38.58  
11 Robert Mason SO-2 LeTourneau 38.98m 127' 11"
  • 35.90  
  • 38.98  
  • 38.35  
12 Patrick Brown FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 37.95m 124' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 37.95  
  • FOUL  
13 Asani Hylton SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 36.22m 118' 10"
  • 32.25  
  • 36.22  
  • FOUL  
14 Josh Dimanche FR-1 Northwestern St. 35.82m 117' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.82  
  • 34.84  
15 Corde Cummings   Jacksonville College 35.31m 115' 10"
  • 33.49  
  • 35.31  
  • FOUL  
16 Miguel Lopez Alvarez SO-2 LeTourneau 35.23m 115' 7"
  • 35.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Cooper Moorman FR-1 East Texas Baptist 33.72m 110' 7"
  • 29.35  
  • 30.89  
  • 33.72  
18 Jared Cowgill FR-1 East Texas Baptist 31.23m 102' 5"
  • 28.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.23  
19 Dezmond Arratia JR-3 East Texas Baptist 30.26m 99' 3"
  • 30.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Travion Walker FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 28.64m 93' 11"
  • 28.64  
  • 23.95  
  • 24.02  
21 Alejandro Salazar SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 26.06m 85' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 25.42  
  • 26.06  
  Erik Moore JR-3 LeTourneau NM NM
  Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau NM NM
  Noah Berney SR-4 Stephen F. Austin DNS NM
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Seth Murray FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 47.05m 35.29m 56.93m 154' 4"
7 Zack Davis FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 43.44m 55.60m 48.22m 142' 6"
9 Xavier Price FR-1 Northwestern St. 40.77m 51.78m 30.58m 133' 9"
11 Robert Mason SO-2 LeTourneau 38.98m 37.03m 47.17m 127' 11"
14 Josh Dimanche FR-1 Northwestern St. 35.82m 34.03m 42.63m 117' 6"
15 Corde Cummings   Jacksonville College 35.31m 36.02m 37.43m 115' 10"
17 Cooper Moorman FR-1 East Texas Baptist 33.72m 28.32m 37.43m 110' 7"
18 Jared Cowgill FR-1 East Texas Baptist 31.23m 24.98m 32.17m 102' 5"
19 Dezmond Arratia JR-3 East Texas Baptist 30.26m 23.00m 26.02m 99' 3"
20 Travion Walker FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 28.64m 24.34m 24.34m 93' 11"
21 Alejandro Salazar SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 26.06m 27.36m 29.97m 85' 6"
  Noah Berney SR-4 Stephen F. Austin DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Joseph Brown Senior Unattached 46.79m 69.91m 64.00m 53.78m 62.92m 44.64m 176' 5"
2 Kevin Steward SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 43.04m 35.04m 46.55m 50.05m 35.04m 43.04m 164' 2"
3 Ryan Amador SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 47.87m 45.43m 59.11m 48.85m 39.57m 46.90m 160' 3"
4 Trenton Bridges SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 58.54m 58.54m 54.63m 48.78m 61.95m 44.39m 160' 0"
6 Steven Sanchez SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 46.09m 33.44m 41.12m 45.19m 35.70m 47.45m 148' 3"
8 Mason Russ JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 43.72m 46.70m 48.82m 42.45m 38.21m 50.09m 139' 3"
10 Bowie Tanner SR-4 UT-Tyler 38.64m 50.60m 47.81m 39.84m 34.26m 43.03m 130' 8"
12 Patrick Brown FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 30.74m 26.94m 44.02m 37.95m 48.58m 29.98m 124' 6"
13 Asani Hylton SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 29.34m 37.67m 40.93m 36.22m 45.28m 36.22m 118' 10"
16 Miguel Lopez Alvarez SO-2 LeTourneau 39.81m 26.42m 36.64m 35.23m 41.22m 36.64m 115' 7"
  Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Erik Moore JR-3 LeTourneau NM NM NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Trenton Bridges SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 62.64m 205' 6"
  • 60.44  
  • 62.64  
  • 61.75  
  • 61.05  
  • 59.89  
  • 60.53  
2 Steven Sanchez SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 50.61m 166' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 46.85  
  • 48.86  
  • 46.55  
  • 49.73  
  • 50.61  
3 Jacob Cote FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 44.51m 146' 0"
  • 44.51  
  • 42.73  
4 Seth Murray FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 43.21m 141' 9"
  • 40.60  
  • 43.21  
  • 40.79  
5 Bowie Tanner SR-4 UT-Tyler 41.81m 137' 2"
  • 40.19  
  • 39.76  
  • 41.81  
  • 38.33  
  • 41.01  
6 Xavier Price FR-1 Northwestern St. 38.84m 127' 5"
  • 34.20  
  • 38.84  
  • 36.29  
  • 37.38  
7 Zack Davis FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 38.64m 126' 9"
  • 37.95  
  • 36.98  
  • 35.13  
  • 38.64  
8 Miguel Lopez Alvarez SO-2 LeTourneau 31.11m 102' 1"
  • 29.09  
  • 30.82  
  • 31.11  
  Ty McDaniel SR-4 UT-Tyler NM NM

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Cord Neal JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 72.78m 238' 9"
  • 72.26  
  • 72.78  
  • 69.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 65.98  
  • 66.80  
2 Izac Canchola FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 63.83m 209' 5"
  • 63.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Cole Spooner SO-2 Northwestern St. 59.94m 196' 8"
  • 59.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.34  
  • 57.67  
  • 56.62  
  • 59.19  
4 Alejandro Salazar SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 52.80m 173' 3"
  • 49.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.80  
5 Josh Riggs SO-2 Northwestern St. 49.81m 163' 5"
  • 49.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Robert Peterson FR-1 LeTourneau 45.94m 150' 9"
  • 44.13  
  • 42.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.94  
  • 42.74  
  • 43.10  
7 Joseph Ryan SO-2 LeTourneau 42.58m 139' 8"
  • 41.07  
  • 42.58  
  • 39.35  
  • 42.05  
  Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau NM NM
  Miguel Lopez Alvarez SO-2 LeTourneau NM NM
  Dylan Day JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) NM NM