March 13, 2021
|
Texas-Tyler - Tyler, TX
|
Timing: MacDonald Timing, LLC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Justin Garcia SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 49.62
2 Devyn Deckard Senior Unattached 49.85
3 Muaaz Makda FR-1 UT-Dallas 50.45
4 Jacob White FR-1 LeTourneau 50.60
5 Preston Elliott FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 50.88
6 Joshua Nate FR-1 Dallas Baptist 51.01
7 Qutin Vinzant   Unattached 51.26
8 Jeremiah Thompson   Unattached 51.49
9 Charles Lee   Unattached 51.62
10 KEATON HOLLIS   Unattached 51.64
11 Tevin Smith SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 51.82
12 Christian Leffingwell JR-3 UT-Tyler 51.97
13 Brant Byers FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 52.05
14 Caleb Willis   Jacksonville College 52.36
15 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 52.54
16 Parker Tallis FR-1 Dallas Baptist 52.84
17 Jorge Garcia FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 53.14
18 Khaden Cole FR-1 UNT-Dallas 53.37
19 Michael Williams FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 53.40
20 Ladarrius Patrick FR-1 Jarvis Christian 53.55
21 Aidan Berwise FR-1 East Texas Baptist 54.07
22 Cristian Jimenez FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 54.49
23 Quinlan Broadway FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 55.30
24 Luke LaCour FR-1 Dallas 56.58
25 Demetric Chatman FR-1 UNT-Dallas 56.99
26 Ravyon Parker SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 57.09
27 Hunter Case FR-1 North Central Texas College 57.75
28 sergio portillo SO-2 North Central Texas College 58.80
29 Enrique Zapata FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 1:00.40
  Tre'Darius Carr JR-3 Northwestern St. DNS
  Tra'Mikol Davis SO-2 East Texas Baptist DNS
  Tra'Mikol Davis SO-2 East Texas Baptist DNS
  Brock Nichols Freshman Bossier Parish CC DNS
  Dezmand Bryant Sophomore Bossier Parish CC DNS
  Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau DNS
  Max Crowder FR-1 Dallas DNS
  Ryan Smith JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Garcia SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 37.72 55.08 38.71 49.62
2 Devyn Deckard Senior Unattached 36.89 1:01.82 58.33 49.85
3 Muaaz Makda FR-1 UT-Dallas 55.50 43.90 49.45 50.45
7 Qutin Vinzant   Unattached 41.52 56.90 58.95 51.26
9 Charles Lee   Unattached 53.69 52.14 53.17 51.62
  Dezmand Bryant Sophomore Bossier Parish CC DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jacob White FR-1 LeTourneau 42.51 48.58 50.60 58.19
5 Preston Elliott FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:04.11 42.23 50.88 42.74
6 Joshua Nate FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:00.71 1:00.20 51.01 49.48
8 Jeremiah Thompson   Unattached 37.59 1:06.94 51.49 59.73
12 Christian Leffingwell JR-3 UT-Tyler 55.09 59.25 51.97 56.65
  Tra'Mikol Davis SO-2 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 KEATON HOLLIS   Unattached 58.87 44.93 51.64 1:06.10
11 Tevin Smith SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 44.05 57.01 51.82 57.52
16 Parker Tallis FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:06.58 47.56 52.84 42.28
24 Luke LaCour FR-1 Dallas 1:12.43 56.58 56.58 53.76
  Max Crowder FR-1 Dallas DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Brant Byers FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 40.60 52.05 37.48 41.12
14 Caleb Willis   Jacksonville College 1:02.84 52.36 50.79 41.89
17 Jorge Garcia FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 1:06.96 53.14 1:00.58 57.40
19 Michael Williams FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 41.12 53.40 39.52 48.60
20 Ladarrius Patrick FR-1 Jarvis Christian 1:00.52 53.55 48.73 41.24
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 Aidan Berwise FR-1 East Texas Baptist 54.07 45.96
22 Cristian Jimenez FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 54.49 1:00.49
23 Quinlan Broadway FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 55.30 47.56
26 Ravyon Parker SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 57.09 47.39
27 Hunter Case FR-1 North Central Texas College 57.75 1:00.64
  Tre'Darius Carr JR-3 Northwestern St. DNS DNS
  Brock Nichols Freshman Bossier Parish CC DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Brandon Powell FR-1 East Texas Baptist 51.49 52.54 49.92 38.88
18 Khaden Cole FR-1 UNT-Dallas 58.71 53.37 50.17 1:00.85
25 Demetric Chatman FR-1 UNT-Dallas 49.02 56.99 53.57 1:09.53
28 sergio portillo SO-2 North Central Texas College 1:15.86 58.80 58.80 52.34
29 Enrique Zapata FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 1:14.90 1:00.40 46.51 1:02.22
  Ryan Smith JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tra'Mikol Davis SO-2 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS