March 13, 2021
|
Texas-Tyler - Tyler, TX
|
Timing: MacDonald Timing, LLC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 ZACHERY WELLS SO-2 East Central 3:58.39
2 Parker Jones FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:59.40
3 Lorien Nightingale SR-4 LeTourneau 3:59.66
4 Riley Elliott FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:01.54
5 Noah Metzger JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:02.13
6 Matthew Hahn JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:02.21
7 Saulo Yoel JR-3 Cameron 4:03.30
8 Hudson Yarborough FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:04.19
9 Pedro Flores JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:05.38
10 Jared Gilley JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:05.96
11 Kalen Barlow FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:06.22
12 Matthew Cecotti SR-4 UT-Tyler 4:09.11
13 Lewis Mills SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:09.44
14 Tyler Rorhman SR-4 Dallas Baptist 4:10.20
15 ZEKARIAS PHILIPO SR-4 East Central 4:10.60
16 Maxwell Murphy SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:10.77
17 Angel Luera JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:11.80
18 Jason Cousineau SO-2 Cameron 4:12.76
19 Spencer Gambrell FR-1 LeTourneau 4:12.81
20 Titus Kiplagat JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:13.44
21 Chris Biffar JR-3 Austin College 4:13.87
22 Michael Urbina FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:14.08
23 Randy Canady Freshman Jacksonville College 4:14.68
24 Jason Arboleda FR-1 North Central Texas College 4:15.25
25 Zachary Tucker SR-4 UT-Tyler 4:15.83
26 Seth Kaplan FR-1 LeTourneau 4:15.93
27 Eric Canada   Jacksonville College 4:16.23
28 EDWARD NJUGUNA JR-3 East Central 4:16.81
29 Isehaq Mawi JR-3 Cameron 4:17.68
30 Benjamin Duong JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:17.71
31 Spencer Seale FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:17.97
32 Ben Murphy SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:18.13
33 Adam Whitehead FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:18.74
34 John Klein FR-1 North Central Texas College 4:19.16
35 Garrett Oehlert FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:20.18
36 Noah Dennis SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 4:20.37
37 Adam mendoza SO-2 North Central Texas College 4:20.80
38 Isaih Garzon Freshman Jacksonville College 4:22.84
39 Daniel Salas FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:23.26
40 Jacob Ismir FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 4:23.60
41 Bryce Tomasek FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:27.85
42 Samuel Stewart JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 4:28.96
43 Jordan Foster SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 4:30.75
44 CESAR GARCIA FR-1 East Central 4:31.57
45 Yale Jay JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:32.78
46 Mathias Cheboi FR-1 Grambling 4:37.10
47 Micah Martinez FR-1 North Central Texas College 4:38.78
48 Daniel Bizima FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 4:38.86
49 Wesley Rogers Freshman Jacksonville College 4:39.28
50 Cameron Crenshaw Freshman Bossier Parish CC 4:39.71
51 Gabe Vivoni FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:39.76
52 Andrew Thomas SO-2 Austin College 4:40.57
53 Quinlan Broadway FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 4:40.89
54 Nathan Botros JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 4:42.37
55 Phoenix Swiacki FR-1 LeTourneau 4:42.73
56 Brian Ramirez   Jacksonville College 4:42.76
57 Trenton Kelly SO-2 Dallas Baptist 4:42.99
58 Carlos Ramos FR-1 Cameron 4:43.34
59 Devin Malone FR-1 Grambling 4:44.38
60 Doug Ginsberg JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 4:46.26
61 James Latour FR-1 Dallas 4:47.48
62 Christian Kondor FR-1 UT-Dallas 4:48.00
63 Bryce Slovacek FR-1 North Central Texas College 4:49.66
64 Andrew Cutting FR-1 Austin College 4:55.07
65 Asael Sanchez SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 5:00.04
66 Quinton Ford SO-2 East Texas Baptist 5:05.72
67 Burhan Biviji JR-3 Austin College 5:07.55
68 Dylan Day JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 5:11.27
69 Keithon Glenn FR-1 East Texas Baptist 5:13.68
70 Miguel Morales FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 5:25.11
  Johnny Biffar JR-3 Austin College DNF
  Nathan Glastetter SR-4 LeTourneau DNS
  Rafael Aguilar SO-2 Dallas Baptist DNS
  Mack Broussard JR-3 East Texas Baptist DNS
  Cristian Garzon FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS
  Justin Ardis FR-1 UT-Dallas DNS
  Elijah Baker FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS
  Joel Guzman FR-1 UT-Dallas DNS
  David Fauber FR-1 LeTourneau DNS
  Simon Winikka SO-2 LeTourneau DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Parker Jones FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:59.40
3 Lorien Nightingale SR-4 LeTourneau 3:59.66
4 Riley Elliott FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:01.54
5 Noah Metzger JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:02.13
7 Saulo Yoel JR-3 Cameron 4:03.30
9 Pedro Flores JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:05.38
11 Kalen Barlow FR-1 UT-Tyler 4:06.22
12 Matthew Cecotti SR-4 UT-Tyler 4:09.11
13 Lewis Mills SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:09.44
16 Maxwell Murphy SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:10.77
20 Titus Kiplagat JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4:13.44
  Mack Broussard JR-3 East Texas Baptist DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 ZACHERY WELLS SO-2 East Central 4:17.47 4:10.31 4:57.99 3:58.39 5:05.14
6 Matthew Hahn JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:50.66 3:23.46 5:10.03 4:02.21 5:07.61
8 Hudson Yarborough FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:48.15 3:00.70 3:00.70 4:04.19 4:06.64
10 Jared Gilley JR-3 Dallas Baptist 5:12.37 3:11.85 4:01.04 4:05.96 4:33.02
14 Tyler Rorhman SR-4 Dallas Baptist 4:42.73 3:42.68 3:25.17 4:10.20 5:12.75
17 Angel Luera JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:11.80 2:58.78 3:54.18 4:11.80 4:21.88
18 Jason Cousineau SO-2 Cameron 4:02.65 4:22.87 4:27.93 4:12.76 3:01.99
22 Michael Urbina FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:00.40 3:00.40 3:02.94 4:14.08 4:39.49
25 Zachary Tucker SR-4 UT-Tyler 5:09.56 4:05.60 4:20.95 4:15.83 3:22.11
31 Spencer Seale FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:16.06 4:28.29 3:18.64 4:17.97 3:59.92
32 Ben Murphy SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:12.97 4:38.78 5:20.09 4:18.13 5:14.92
35 Garrett Oehlert FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5:14.82 3:56.77 4:14.98 4:20.18 5:30.43
46 Mathias Cheboi FR-1 Grambling 3:25.06 3:55.54 5:21.44 4:37.10 3:33.37
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 ZEKARIAS PHILIPO SR-4 East Central 4:00.58 4:10.60 3:00.44 4:53.21 3:48.05
19 Spencer Gambrell FR-1 LeTourneau 4:22.93 4:12.81 5:28.66 4:05.23 3:09.61
23 Randy Canady Freshman Jacksonville College 5:23.45 4:14.68 5:25.99 3:13.56 3:03.37
29 Isehaq Mawi JR-3 Cameron 3:59.65 4:17.68 4:22.84 3:28.72 4:22.84
30 Benjamin Duong JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:58.95 4:17.71 5:29.87 3:44.21 3:10.71
33 Adam Whitehead FR-1 Dallas Baptist 3:58.04 4:18.74 4:52.38 5:15.67 4:21.33
36 Noah Dennis SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:25.47 4:20.37 5:30.67 5:35.88 3:46.53
41 Bryce Tomasek FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:30.53 4:27.85 3:58.39 4:57.32 5:02.67
42 Samuel Stewart JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 5:49.65 4:28.96 5:17.38 3:13.66 3:45.93
45 Yale Jay JR-3 Dallas Baptist 3:35.50 4:32.78 3:32.77 4:10.96 5:13.70
50 Cameron Crenshaw Freshman Bossier Parish CC 3:21.40 4:39.71 5:35.66 3:21.40 5:32.86
59 Devin Malone FR-1 Grambling 5:55.48 4:44.38 4:18.79 4:24.48 3:56.04
  Johnny Biffar JR-3 Austin College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Chris Biffar JR-3 Austin College 3:25.64 3:48.49 5:12.26 4:06.26 2:57.71 4:06.26 4:13.87
24 Jason Arboleda FR-1 North Central Texas College 5:24.17 3:13.99 3:06.34 3:13.99 4:20.36 4:20.36 4:15.25
26 Seth Kaplan FR-1 LeTourneau 4:38.97 4:13.37 3:47.78 4:56.88 3:42.66 3:55.46 4:15.93
27 Eric Canada   Jacksonville College 4:52.11 5:12.60 5:27.98 3:55.74 4:23.92 4:18.80 4:16.23
28 EDWARD NJUGUNA JR-3 East Central 4:16.81 3:25.45 5:13.31 5:18.45 2:59.77 3:53.70 4:16.81
38 Isaih Garzon Freshman Jacksonville College 5:04.90 4:14.96 3:51.30 4:22.84 5:04.90 5:28.55 4:22.84
39 Daniel Salas FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:23.81 3:04.29 4:33.79 4:15.37 3:35.88 3:54.31 4:23.26
40 Jacob Ismir FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 4:47.33 3:46.70 4:31.51 3:54.61 3:59.88 3:22.98 4:23.60
44 CESAR GARCIA FR-1 East Central 5:50.33 4:34.29 3:39.98 3:29.11 3:56.27 4:39.72 4:31.57
49 Wesley Rogers Freshman Jacksonville College 5:01.63 5:35.14 4:22.53 3:15.50 5:12.80 5:46.31 4:39.28
54 Nathan Botros JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 5:38.85 4:19.78 5:13.43 3:43.08 5:10.61 4:31.08 4:42.37
57 Trenton Kelly SO-2 Dallas Baptist 5:48.08 5:39.59 6:05.06 5:28.27 5:56.57 4:40.16 4:42.99
58 Carlos Ramos FR-1 Cameron 4:06.51 5:03.18 3:46.68 3:21.18 3:58.01 5:25.84 4:43.34
  David Fauber FR-1 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 John Klein FR-1 North Central Texas College 4:19.16
37 Adam mendoza SO-2 North Central Texas College 4:20.80
43 Jordan Foster SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 4:30.75
48 Daniel Bizima FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 4:38.86
52 Andrew Thomas SO-2 Austin College 4:40.57
55 Phoenix Swiacki FR-1 LeTourneau 4:42.73
56 Brian Ramirez   Jacksonville College 4:42.76
60 Doug Ginsberg JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 4:46.26
62 Christian Kondor FR-1 UT-Dallas 4:48.00
  Justin Ardis FR-1 UT-Dallas DNS
  Joel Guzman FR-1 UT-Dallas DNS
  Simon Winikka SO-2 LeTourneau DNS
  Nathan Glastetter SR-4 LeTourneau DNS
  Rafael Aguilar SO-2 Dallas Baptist DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
47 Micah Martinez FR-1 North Central Texas College 4:38.78 6:02.42 3:45.82 3:51.39 3:26.30
51 Gabe Vivoni FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:39.76 5:46.91 3:29.82 5:49.70 5:21.73
53 Quinlan Broadway FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 4:40.89 4:10.00 3:53.14 3:53.14 6:02.35
61 James Latour FR-1 Dallas 4:47.48 6:07.98 3:26.99 5:36.36 6:07.98
63 Bryce Slovacek FR-1 North Central Texas College 4:49.66 4:49.66 4:49.66 4:58.35 5:56.29
64 Andrew Cutting FR-1 Austin College 4:55.07 4:25.57 4:22.62 5:12.78 6:02.94
65 Asael Sanchez SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 5:00.04 3:36.03 4:42.04 5:09.05 3:42.03
66 Quinton Ford SO-2 East Texas Baptist 5:05.72 4:04.58 4:29.04 4:25.98 5:48.52
67 Burhan Biviji JR-3 Austin College 5:07.55 5:13.71 5:13.71 4:27.57 6:18.29
68 Dylan Day JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 5:11.27 4:12.13 3:47.23 5:39.29 3:44.12
69 Keithon Glenn FR-1 East Texas Baptist 5:13.68 4:23.50 6:47.79 6:22.69 5:16.82
70 Miguel Morales FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 5:25.11 6:30.14 6:52.89 4:59.11 5:44.62
  Cristian Garzon FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Elijah Baker FR-1 East Texas Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS