March 13, 2021
|
Texas-Tyler - Tyler, TX
|
Timing: MacDonald Timing, LLC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Bellodgia Roberson SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 55.55m 37.79m 58.28m 45.53m 37.33m 149' 4"
  • 44.24  
  • 44.39  
  • 45.42  
  • 45.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Brianna Washington FR-1 Northwestern St. 54.09m 51.85m 42.47m 44.70m 52.30m 146' 8"
  • 42.57  
  • 42.21  
  • 44.70  
  • 41.84  
  • 37.19  
  • 38.18  
3 Kristin McDuffie SR-4 Northwestern St. 50.96m 50.96m 31.46m 44.31m 35.00m 145' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 40.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.00  
  • 44.31  
  • 43.07  
4 Hailey Wanoreck SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 30.42m 43.02m 41.28m 43.45m 52.14m 142' 7"
  • 43.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.42  
  • FOUL  
5 Tiamara Hill-Johnson FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 37.86m 29.72m 38.67m 40.71m 35.01m 133' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.47  
  • 39.64  
  • 38.02  
  • 40.71  
  • 38.26  
6 Keshuna Byrd FR-1 Jarvis Christian 47.33m 44.92m 49.74m 40.11m 51.34m 131' 7"
  • 36.63  
  • 40.11  
  • 36.92  
  • 37.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.88  
7 Brooklyn House SO-2 UT-Tyler 41.28m 29.09m 45.99m 39.31m 31.45m 129' 0"
  • 39.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.77  
  • 30.27  
  • 37.10  
  • 34.13  
8 Antranae Thomas FR-1 LeTourneau 27.99m 48.99m 47.04m 38.88m 42.77m 127' 7"
  • 35.73  
  • 38.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.44  
  • 31.09  
9 Jayna Gomez FR-1 Southeastern Oklahoma 25.46m 37.82m 41.83m 36.37m 42.92m 119' 4"
  • 30.90  
  • 36.37  
  • 35.96  
  • 32.13  
  • 29.18  
  • 32.56  
10 Olivia Valliere FR-1 Northwestern St. 45.68m 42.41m 41.69m 36.25m 47.13m 118' 11"
  • 30.77  
  • 36.25  
  • 35.23  
11 Dior Nicholson FR-1 Grambling 34.17m 39.15m 36.30m 35.59m 46.27m 116' 9"
  • 35.59  
  • 26.38  
  • 34.89  
12 Deonne Cartwright JR-3 UT-Tyler 29.10m 35.33m 36.03m 34.64m 39.49m 113' 8"
  • 34.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Rheagan White FR-1 LeTourneau 37.48m 38.71m 28.26m 30.72m 21.50m 100' 9"
  • 30.72  
  • 28.48  
  • FOUL  
14 Samantha Wallis FR-1 Southeastern Oklahoma 35.25m 31.99m 36.43m 29.62m 33.17m 97' 2"
  • 25.78  
  • 29.62  
  • 28.61  
15 Hope Shipp SO-2 East Texas Baptist 34.15m 37.07m 25.98m 29.19m 30.65m 95' 9"
  • 29.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.72  
16 Rachele Piccirello FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 24.14m 20.73m 28.68m 28.40m 29.25m 93' 2"
  • 28.40  
  • 26.59  
  • FOUL  
17 Stefanie Saenz JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 31.54m 27.60m 32.95m 28.16m 36.61m 92' 5"
  • 24.99  
  • 28.16  
  • 26.14  
18 Kristen Glovier Freshman Bossier Parish CC 29.22m 24.77m 32.84m 27.83m 22.26m 91' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 27.83  
  • FOUL  
19 Sambresha Everett FR-1 East Texas Baptist 20.00m 23.68m 28.41m 26.31m 29.47m 86' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 26.31  
  • 25.79  
20 Cassandra Walker SO-2 Jarvis Christian 13.08m 15.44m 20.35m 18.17m 12.72m 59' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.17  
  • FOUL  
21 Nakayla Holloway FR-1 East Texas Baptist 14.13m 19.92m 21.91m 18.11m 20.65m 59' 5"
  • 18.11  
  • 15.64  
  • FOUL  
22 Jada Caraway   Jacksonville College 17.62m 12.77m 15.46m 17.98m 21.40m 59' 0"
  • 16.70  
  • 17.98  
  • 14.65  
23 Danielle Doggett SO-2 Southeastern Oklahoma 19.89m 15.66m 13.47m 15.66m 16.13m 51' 4"
  • 14.29  
  • 15.66  
  • 14.81  
  Jayla Hooper FR-1 Stephen F. Austin NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Mya Bundred FR-1 Southeastern Oklahoma NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Iniuto Ukpong FR-1 TAMU-Commerce NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tatyana Guidry JR-3 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Women's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Dior Nicholson FR-1 Grambling 35.59m 45.91m 44.84m 38.08m 29.18m 116' 9"
13 Rheagan White FR-1 LeTourneau 30.72m 39.01m 22.73m 26.11m 35.94m 100' 9"
14 Samantha Wallis FR-1 Southeastern Oklahoma 29.62m 21.33m 25.47m 30.21m 29.32m 97' 2"
15 Hope Shipp SO-2 East Texas Baptist 29.19m 31.23m 23.35m 27.15m 26.27m 95' 9"
16 Rachele Piccirello FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 28.40m 32.94m 21.87m 27.26m 21.02m 93' 2"
17 Stefanie Saenz JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 28.16m 24.50m 31.82m 28.16m 29.85m 92' 5"
18 Kristen Glovier Freshman Bossier Parish CC 27.83m 21.99m 23.66m 34.23m 23.93m 91' 4"
19 Sambresha Everett FR-1 East Texas Baptist 26.31m 28.94m 26.57m 25.52m 24.47m 86' 4"
20 Cassandra Walker SO-2 Jarvis Christian 18.17m 16.90m 22.17m 16.90m 21.80m 59' 7"
21 Nakayla Holloway FR-1 East Texas Baptist 18.11m 13.40m 17.20m 13.76m 14.49m 59' 5"
22 Jada Caraway   Jacksonville College 17.98m 23.19m 21.76m 16.00m 19.42m 59' 0"
23 Danielle Doggett SO-2 Southeastern Oklahoma 15.66m 17.54m 13.00m 11.90m 16.13m 51' 4"
  Mya Bundred FR-1 Southeastern Oklahoma NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Jayla Hooper FR-1 Stephen F. Austin NM NM NM NM NM NM
Women's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Bellodgia Roberson SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 37.79m 53.27m 45.53m 149' 4"
2 Brianna Washington FR-1 Northwestern St. 39.34m 38.00m 44.70m 146' 8"
3 Kristin McDuffie SR-4 Northwestern St. 50.96m 47.85m 44.31m 145' 4"
4 Hailey Wanoreck SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 43.88m 37.37m 43.45m 142' 7"
5 Tiamara Hill-Johnson FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 31.75m 45.60m 40.71m 133' 7"
6 Keshuna Byrd FR-1 Jarvis Christian 46.93m 42.92m 40.11m 131' 7"
7 Brooklyn House SO-2 UT-Tyler 38.13m 40.88m 39.31m 129' 0"
8 Antranae Thomas FR-1 LeTourneau 50.54m 37.32m 38.88m 127' 7"
9 Jayna Gomez FR-1 Southeastern Oklahoma 36.01m 40.01m 36.37m 119' 4"
10 Olivia Valliere FR-1 Northwestern St. 46.40m 43.50m 36.25m 118' 11"
12 Deonne Cartwright JR-3 UT-Tyler 30.83m 43.65m 34.64m 113' 8"
  Iniuto Ukpong FR-1 TAMU-Commerce NM NM NM NM
  Tatyana Guidry JR-3 Grambling DNS DNS DNS NM