March 12-13, 2021
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NCCAA NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1 Devin Brewington FR-1 South Carolina St. 21.30 10 2.4
2 Brenton Shippy FR-1 South Carolina St. 21.53 8 2.4
3 Tydarius Floyd JR-3 Coastal Carolina 21.66 5.5 2.4
3 Devonte Harris FR-1 Coastal Carolina 21.66 5.5 1.5
5 Myles Epstein   Unattached 21.71    1.5
6 Barrington Walker   Unattached 22.02    1.5
6 Julian Hazen FR-1 Piedmont 22.02 3.5 2.4
6 Kyshone Davenport FR-1 Truett-McConnell 22.02 3.5 2.3
9 Rondrick Parker   ATLANTA TRACK CLUB 22.16    1.5
9 Hoy Thurman JR-3 Truett-McConnell 22.16 2 2.4
11 Mason Evans Junior Unattached 22.38    2.3
12 Michael McNeil FR-1 Tiffin 22.41 1 2.4
13 Ucheyah Aguoru FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 22.45 - 2.4
14 William Eggers   Athletic Lab TC 22.48    2.4
15 Stephen Powell FR-1 Tiffin 22.55 - 2.5
16 Joe Parrilla JR-3 Truett-McConnell 22.63 - 2.5
17 Xavya Morgan   Unattached 22.74    2.3
18 Chris Donsereaux FR-1 Piedmont 22.76 - 2.3
19 Adrian Wallace FR-1 Florida Memorial 22.77 - 3.2
20 Sidney Littlejohn FR-1 Louisburg College 22.81 - 2.5
21 Albrey Gossett FR-1 Coastal Carolina 22.95 - 2.5
22 Jaquon Williams FR-1 Coastal Carolina 23.00 - 3.2
23 Cameron Graham JR-3 Piedmont 23.01 - 2.3
24 Nathaneal Wilson JR-3 Tiffin 23.03 - 3.2
24 J'Von Keene SO-2 Edward Waters 23.03 - 2.5
26 Rahkeem Faison   NC Flight Club 23.07    2.5
27 Quvontre Harper FR-1 Louisburg College 23.09 - 0.6
28 Zion Munnelyn SO-2 Louisburg College 23.13 - 2.3
29 Larkin Cheney-O'Shea FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 23.20 - 2.3
30 Xavier Branker   Elite Track and Field 23.39    2.5
31 Branden Burley FR-1 Piedmont 23.53 - 3.2
32 Gabriel Maximo FR-1 Tiffin 23.60 - 3.2
33 Jaquan McCants FR-1 Edward Waters 23.63 - 0.6
33 John Tarawali FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 23.63 - 3.2
35 Malik Cannon JR-3 Truett-McConnell 23.68 - 3.2
36 Ayomide Agbayewa FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 23.79 - 1.3
37 Preston Mullins SO-2 Alice Lloyd 25.22 - 1.3
38 Daniel Normoyle Senior Athletic Lab TC 25.33    3.2
39 Jaylan Avant FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 25.54 - 0.6
40 Diego Benavides JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 26.47 - 0.6
41 Mach Kon FR-1 Piedmont 26.79 - 0.6
42 Josh Schamel FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 28.02 - 0.6
  Evan Jackson Senior Unattached DNF    -
  Eddie Scott   Dominion Track Club DNF    -
  Joshua Hammond   Dominion Track Club DNF    -
  Ricardo Cieza Roberts FR-1 Tiffin DNF    -
  Keontrae Clayton SR-4 Truett-McConnell DNS    -
  Brandon Walker FR-1 Florida Memorial DNS    -
  Jeremy Evans FR-1 Louisburg College DNS    -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Devonte Harris FR-1 Coastal Carolina 21.66 27.73 23.61 5.5
5 Myles Epstein   Unattached 21.71 28.23 24.10   
6 Barrington Walker   Unattached 22.02 24.89 27.53   
9 Rondrick Parker   ATLANTA TRACK CLUB 22.16 25.04 20.61   
  Joshua Hammond   Dominion Track Club DNF DNF DNF   
  Eddie Scott   Dominion Track Club DNF DNF DNF   
  Evan Jackson Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF   
  Keontrae Clayton SR-4 Truett-McConnell DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Devin Brewington FR-1 South Carolina St. 14.91 26.84 21.30 22.80 18.32 27.48 10
2 Brenton Shippy FR-1 South Carolina St. 18.95 20.03 21.53 27.99 20.03 15.08 8
3 Tydarius Floyd JR-3 Coastal Carolina 20.15 26.86 21.66 16.47 16.90 17.33 5.5
6 Julian Hazen FR-1 Piedmont 17.40 27.97 22.02 20.70 21.80 16.74 3.5
9 Hoy Thurman JR-3 Truett-McConnell 17.07 21.50 22.16 19.28 19.95 24.60 2
12 Michael McNeil FR-1 Tiffin 26.00 15.69 22.41 29.14 20.40 25.33 1
13 Ucheyah Aguoru FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 27.39 24.47 22.45 27.62 28.74 21.56 -
14 William Eggers   Athletic Lab TC 21.36 24.51 22.48 24.28 29.23 27.88   
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Kyshone Davenport FR-1 Truett-McConnell 22.02 21.14 26.87 17.18 28.19 18.28 3.5
11 Mason Evans Junior Unattached 22.38 19.70 21.94 23.28 18.80 17.46   
17 Xavya Morgan   Unattached 22.74 27.29 20.02 20.24 23.88 25.25   
18 Chris Donsereaux FR-1 Piedmont 22.76 23.67 28.91 20.26 25.04 23.67 -
23 Cameron Graham JR-3 Piedmont 23.01 20.48 28.54 16.57 16.11 23.24 -
28 Zion Munnelyn SO-2 Louisburg College 23.13 25.68 24.98 21.05 16.89 17.58 -
29 Larkin Cheney-O'Shea FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 23.20 22.74 25.29 27.15 20.65 22.97 -
  Brandon Walker FR-1 Florida Memorial DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
15 Stephen Powell FR-1 Tiffin 26.16 22.55 -
16 Joe Parrilla JR-3 Truett-McConnell 16.75 22.63 -
20 Sidney Littlejohn FR-1 Louisburg College 24.87 22.81 -
21 Albrey Gossett FR-1 Coastal Carolina 24.56 22.95 -
24 J'Von Keene SO-2 Edward Waters 23.96 23.03 -
26 Rahkeem Faison   NC Flight Club 21.23 23.07   
30 Xavier Branker   Elite Track and Field 29.94 23.39   
  Jeremy Evans FR-1 Louisburg College DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
19 Adrian Wallace FR-1 Florida Memorial 22.77 20.04 22.77 25.73 -
22 Jaquon Williams FR-1 Coastal Carolina 23.00 17.48 23.00 25.99 -
24 Nathaneal Wilson JR-3 Tiffin 17.97 21.42 23.03 16.59 -
31 Branden Burley FR-1 Piedmont 19.06 20.24 23.53 16.71 -
32 Gabriel Maximo FR-1 Tiffin 19.59 26.91 23.60 29.74 -
33 John Tarawali FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 27.65 19.62 23.63 27.65 -
35 Malik Cannon JR-3 Truett-McConnell 21.79 29.84 23.68 29.84 -
38 Daniel Normoyle Senior Athletic Lab TC 26.85 28.63 25.33 28.37   
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
27 Quvontre Harper FR-1 Louisburg College 27.48 23.09 16.86 24.25 -
33 Jaquan McCants FR-1 Edward Waters 26.71 23.63 19.38 16.78 -
39 Jaylan Avant FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 26.57 25.54 24.52 20.18 -
40 Diego Benavides JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 29.92 26.47 23.83 18.80 -
41 Mach Kon FR-1 Piedmont 21.70 26.79 24.92 31.62 -
42 Josh Schamel FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 33.63 28.02 21.58 35.59 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
36 Ayomide Agbayewa FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 16.66 26.89 23.79 -
37 Preston Mullins SO-2 Alice Lloyd 31.02 25.22 25.22 -
  Ricardo Cieza Roberts FR-1 Tiffin DNF DNF DNF