March 19, 2021
|
William Carey - Hattiesburg, MS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Thabo Viti FR-1 William Carey 2:19.31 1:55.13 1:51.68 2:23.92 2:02.04 1:41.32 10
2 Acdane Campbell SR-4 William Carey 2:16.50 1:56.66 1:40.33 2:13.00 1:59.00 1:35.67 8
3 Charles Wesley FR-1 Meridian CC 1:45.47 2:01.23 2:19.42 2:31.54 1:32.14 2:06.08 6
4 Patrick Elliott FR-1 Millsaps 1:39.44 2:01.26 1:34.59 2:03.69 2:31.58 1:29.74 5
5 Terrence Gennari FR-1 Spring Hill 1:57.01 2:03.16 1:58.24 1:47.15 2:16.71 1:34.84 4
6 Sam Saia SR-4 Millsaps 1:43.91 2:03.70 2:24.73 1:31.54 2:14.84 1:40.20 3
7 Jace Peters SR-4 William Carey 2:00.78 2:04.51 1:32.14 2:14.47 1:57.04 2:26.93 2
8 Tony Rogers SO-2 Coahoma CC 2:03.37 2:04.61 2:08.35 1:32.22 2:13.34 2:22.06 1
9 Jacob Whittle SR-4 Williams Baptist 2:00.02 2:05.02 2:17.53 1:48.77 2:08.77 1:55.02 -
10 Xavien Harris FR-1 Mobile 2:43.10 2:05.46 2:41.85 2:07.97 2:10.48 2:30.56 -
11 Payt Bussey SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:50.84 2:05.95 2:09.73 2:23.59 2:02.18 1:59.66 -
12 Zane Weston JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:03.67 2:06.19 2:27.65 2:20.07 2:35.22 2:07.46 -
13 DeVonte Williams SO-2 Dillard 1:34.17 2:07.25 1:57.07 2:13.62 1:34.17 2:22.52 -
14 Myles Cook FR-1 Spring Hill 2:44.96 2:08.87 2:14.03 1:58.56 1:55.99 2:06.30 -
15 Cody Demalavez SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:16.73 2:08.99 2:43.82 1:39.33 2:07.70 2:24.47 -
16 William Moore FR-1 Meridian CC 1:45.88 2:09.12 1:35.55 2:38.82 2:18.16 2:13.00 -
17 Hunter Magno-Hester   Belhaven 1:50.97 2:10.55 2:18.39 2:39.28 1:58.80 2:01.42 -
18 Malik Durant FR-1 Dillard 2:17.28 2:10.74 2:32.97 1:55.06 2:04.21 2:49.97 -
19 Langston Carter-Price JR-3 Dillard 2:33.94 2:11.57 2:36.57 2:47.10 2:29.99 2:51.05 -
20 Adrian Thornthon FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 2:32.92 2:12.97 2:28.93 2:43.56 2:24.94 2:27.60 -
21 Theodore McCarty Freshman Belhaven 2:19.36 2:15.30 2:23.42 1:42.83 1:44.19 2:53.19 -
22 Ahmad Wilson FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 1:54.05 2:17.41 2:32.53 2:00.92 1:58.18 1:43.06 -
23 Chris Belew FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:40.08 2:19.20 1:56.93 1:38.84 2:21.99 2:31.73 -
24 Charles Walker   Belhaven 1:51.62 2:19.52 2:46.03 1:53.02 1:47.43 2:43.24 -
25 Aaron Foster FR-1 Spring Hill 2:38.76 2:20.49 2:16.28 2:37.35 2:38.76 2:07.85 -
26 Jonathan Mathis SO-2 Miss. Univ. for Women 2:37.39 2:21.79 2:10.45 2:43.06 2:23.21 2:09.03 -
27 Robert Holly FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 2:22.08 2:22.08 2:36.29 1:50.83 1:39.46 2:46.24 -
28 Kyle Capo FR-1 Spring Hill 2:11.22 2:22.63 2:49.73 2:41.18 2:02.67 1:55.53 -
29 Karlis Smith SO-2 Williams Baptist 1:57.87 2:27.33 3:11.53 2:00.81 1:59.34 2:33.23 -
  Gage Blankenship FR-1 Williams Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Isaiah Cook SO-2 Williams Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Hudson Freeman FR-1 Mobile DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  William Tate FR-1 Spring Hill DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Keyorray Moore FR-1 Coahoma CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Thabo Viti FR-1 William Carey 2:17.01 1:55.13 1:55.13 2:28.52 1:37.86 2:17.01 1:51.68 10
2 Acdane Campbell SR-4 William Carey 1:54.33 2:17.66 1:56.66 2:29.33 1:57.83 1:28.67 2:30.50 8
3 Charles Wesley FR-1 Meridian CC 2:10.93 1:32.14 2:01.23 1:53.96 1:44.26 1:51.54 1:53.96 6
8 Tony Rogers SO-2 Coahoma CC 2:10.84 2:25.80 2:04.61 1:45.92 2:28.29 1:29.72 1:47.17 1
11 Payt Bussey SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:09.73 1:49.58 2:05.95 2:22.33 1:31.95 1:35.73 2:43.74 -
12 Zane Weston JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:31.43 2:25.12 2:06.19 1:39.69 2:31.43 2:08.72 2:37.74 -
15 Cody Demalavez SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:41.24 2:07.70 2:08.99 2:39.95 1:35.46 2:29.63 2:01.25 -
22 Ahmad Wilson FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 2:47.64 1:49.93 2:17.41 2:50.39 2:46.27 1:47.18 2:47.64 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
5 Terrence Gennari FR-1 Spring Hill 2:03.16 1:29.91 4
6 Sam Saia SR-4 Millsaps 2:03.70 2:39.58 3
7 Jace Peters SR-4 William Carey 2:04.51 2:00.78 2
9 Jacob Whittle SR-4 Williams Baptist 2:05.02 2:36.28 -
10 Xavien Harris FR-1 Mobile 2:05.46 1:47.90 -
18 Malik Durant FR-1 Dillard 2:10.74 2:39.51 -
25 Aaron Foster FR-1 Spring Hill 2:20.49 2:02.23 -
  Hudson Freeman FR-1 Mobile DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 DeVonte Williams SO-2 Dillard 2:14.89 1:48.17 2:00.89 1:39.26 1:46.89 2:17.43 2:07.25 -
14 Myles Cook FR-1 Spring Hill 1:40.52 2:39.80 1:35.37 2:10.16 1:45.68 2:47.54 2:08.87 -
16 William Moore FR-1 Meridian CC 1:32.97 2:28.49 2:20.74 1:40.72 2:40.11 2:13.00 2:09.12 -
17 Hunter Magno-Hester   Belhaven 2:13.17 1:35.31 1:56.19 1:56.19 1:47.06 2:10.55 2:10.55 -
19 Langston Carter-Price JR-3 Dillard 1:33.42 1:42.63 2:01.05 2:45.78 1:41.31 2:43.15 2:11.57 -
21 Theodore McCarty Freshman Belhaven 2:18.01 2:31.54 1:37.42 2:38.31 2:07.19 2:50.48 2:15.30 -
28 Kyle Capo FR-1 Spring Hill 1:55.53 2:15.50 2:32.62 2:31.19 1:51.26 2:36.90 2:22.63 -
  William Tate FR-1 Spring Hill DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Patrick Elliott FR-1 Millsaps 2:01.26 2:29.15 1:26.10 5
20 Adrian Thornthon FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 2:12.97 2:51.54 2:30.26 -
23 Chris Belew FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:19.20 2:45.65 2:38.69 -
24 Charles Walker   Belhaven 2:19.52 2:08.36 1:48.83 -
26 Jonathan Mathis SO-2 Miss. Univ. for Women 2:21.79 2:11.87 2:38.81 -
27 Robert Holly FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 2:22.08 2:54.76 2:20.66 -
29 Karlis Smith SO-2 Williams Baptist 2:27.33 2:37.65 1:43.14 -
  Keyorray Moore FR-1 Coahoma CC DNS DNS DNS   
  Isaiah Cook SO-2 Williams Baptist DNS DNS DNS   
  Gage Blankenship FR-1 Williams Baptist DNS DNS DNS