January 31, 2021
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shamar Deacon JR-3 USC-Beaufort 1:41.98 1:21.58 1:34.64 1:07.72 1:23.22 1:32.19
2 Jesse Applewhite JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:16.24 1:22.86 1:03.81 1:07.95 1:02.15 1:34.46
3 Brandon Phillips   Unattached 1:42.79 1:22.89 1:24.55 1:04.66 1:36.16 1:28.70
4 Julian Hazen SO-2 Piedmont 1:44.82 1:24.53 1:12.70 1:39.75 1:46.51 1:37.21
5 William Johnson SR-4 Union (Ky.) 1:08.78 1:24.91 1:13.88 1:41.05 1:37.65 1:35.95
6 Tristan Abrams FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 1:04.83 1:25.30 1:23.60 1:15.07 1:37.25 1:01.42
7 Hunter Henderson JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:24.84 1:25.69 1:11.98 1:16.27 1:05.13 1:17.98
8 Timothy McCloud SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 1:50.08 1:26.00 1:15.68 1:48.36 1:48.36 1:39.76
9 Myles McCoy SO-2 Alabama A&M 1:27.81 1:26.08 1:33.83 1:50.19 1:14.89 1:45.02
10 Joshua Jackson JR-3 Montevallo 1:28.72 1:26.13 1:24.41 1:02.88 1:27.00 1:30.44
11 Jensen Button SO-2 Erskine 1:01.55 1:26.68 1:32.75 1:36.22 1:25.82 1:17.15
12 Jeremy Halbrook JR-3 Piedmont 1:50.01 1:27.31 1:40.41 1:53.51 1:32.55 1:18.58
13 Denzel Bell SO-2 Shorter 1:15.17 1:27.40 1:28.28 1:18.66 1:32.65 1:40.51
14 Christian Austin FR-1 USC-Beaufort 1:14.66 1:27.83 1:17.29 1:32.23 1:16.42 1:26.08
15 Artrayvious Whelchel SR-4 Alabama A&M 1:21.53 1:28.61 1:31.27 1:02.92 1:24.18 1:02.03
16 Asad Bashir SO-2 Flagler 1:53.78 1:28.89 1:06.67 1:04.89 1:08.45 1:12.89
17 Shmael Jacques SO-2 Erskine 1:11.64 1:29.54 1:28.65 1:43.87 1:39.39 1:29.54
18 Micah Flores SO-2 Montevallo 1:52.70 1:30.16 1:21.15 1:25.66 1:50.00 1:12.13
19 Marquis Sparks FR-1 USC-Beaufort 1:07.72 1:31.51 1:31.51 1:25.11 1:50.73 1:53.48
20 Roy Harkins JR-3 Piedmont 1:41.78 1:32.52 1:57.50 1:14.02 1:04.77 1:06.62
21 Jordan Hellier FR-1 Shorter 2:00.76 1:33.61 1:10.21 1:14.89 1:29.87 1:55.14
22 Tyrel Emig FR-1 Flagler 1:48.82 1:38.03 1:47.84 1:25.29 1:59.60 2:03.52
  Luke Anthony JR-3 Central Arkansas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shamar Deacon JR-3 USC-Beaufort 1:02.82 1:46.06 1:21.58 59.56
2 Jesse Applewhite JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:12.09 1:23.69 1:22.86 1:19.55
3 Brandon Phillips   Unattached 1:36.99 1:00.51 1:22.89 1:16.26
7 Hunter Henderson JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:23.98 1:23.12 1:25.69 1:05.99
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Julian Hazen SO-2 Piedmont 1:38.90 1:35.52 1:24.53
5 William Johnson SR-4 Union (Ky.) 1:50.39 1:46.99 1:24.91
6 Tristan Abrams FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 1:23.60 1:50.04 1:25.30
10 Joshua Jackson JR-3 Montevallo 1:02.88 1:27.00 1:26.13
  Luke Anthony JR-3 Central Arkansas DNF DNF DNF
Men's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Timothy McCloud SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 1:19.12 1:26.00 1:18.26 1:24.28 1:01.06
9 Myles McCoy SO-2 Alabama A&M 1:01.12 1:26.08 1:12.31 1:49.33 1:06.29
12 Jeremy Halbrook JR-3 Piedmont 1:13.34 1:27.31 1:30.81 1:44.78 1:44.78
15 Artrayvious Whelchel SR-4 Alabama A&M 1:10.89 1:28.61 1:40.13 1:17.09 1:34.82
16 Asad Bashir SO-2 Flagler 1:28.01 1:28.89 1:34.23 1:38.67 1:17.34
Men's 600 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Jensen Button SO-2 Erskine 1:26.68
14 Christian Austin FR-1 USC-Beaufort 1:27.83
18 Micah Flores SO-2 Montevallo 1:30.16
20 Roy Harkins JR-3 Piedmont 1:32.52
22 Tyrel Emig FR-1 Flagler 1:38.03
Men's 600 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Denzel Bell SO-2 Shorter 1:27.40
17 Shmael Jacques SO-2 Erskine 1:29.54
19 Marquis Sparks FR-1 USC-Beaufort 1:31.51
21 Jordan Hellier FR-1 Shorter 1:33.61