May 16, 2021
|
Mount Olive - Mount Olive, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mason Phillips JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 11.00 11.86 8.55 10.68 9.62
2 Elijah Gauldin JR-3 Tiffin 11.25 9.21 11.36 10.71 7.50
3 Guy Maganga Gorra   ESL bron 9.00 9.43 13.18 10.71 12.32
4 Silas (Sil) Pimentel Senior Potiguar (Brazil) 10.63 12.99 7.73 10.73 8.80
5 Ed Gilbert FR-1 Albany State 12.37 10.53 9.55 10.85 9.55
6 Nokia Masengu FR-1 Davis & Elkins 11.54 7.62 11.65 10.88 9.25
7 Justen Burnette SO-2 Mount Olive 10.73 12.91 14.12 10.94 11.82

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Elijah Gauldin JR-3 Tiffin 10.63 9.68 8.19 1.6
2 Semaj Street   Fleet Feet Fayetteville 10.67 9.93 11.74 0.8
3 Guy Maganga Gorra   ESL bron 10.70 9.85 10.92 0.5
4 Justen Burnette SO-2 Mount Olive 10.72 10.51 9.65 0.5
5 Mason Phillips JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 10.73 9.45 8.91 1.2
6 Silas (Sil) Pimentel Senior Potiguar (Brazil) 10.75 10.86 12.04 0.8
7 Ed Gilbert FR-1 Albany State 10.84 14.10 12.47 0.8
8 Nokia Masengu FR-1 Davis & Elkins 10.87 10.11 11.85 1.2
9 William Crowder FR-1 Shenandoah 10.93 10.06 10.50 0.5
10 Elijah Morton SR-4 Shenandoah 11.00 7.92 11.44 1.6
11 Lloyd McCurdy SO-2 Tiffin 11.00 8.80 11.22 1.2
12 Andre Jackson FR-1 Shenandoah 11.01 10.24 11.34 1.2
13 skyy Lawernce   IC Express 11.17 13.97 10.06 0.8
14 Langston McCatty FR-1 Shenandoah 11.21 11.10 10.77 1.6
15 Evan Gresser Senior Unattached 11.34 14.18 8.51 1.6
16 Jerome Singleton Senior Unattached 11.41 12.10 8.79 1.2
17 Derick StJean Junior Unattached 11.42 9.14 11.31 1.6
18 Clayton Buckmann   Unattached 11.48 13.09 12.29 1.2
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Semaj Street   Fleet Feet Fayetteville 9.93 10.78 7.47 12.70 13.55 10.67
6 Silas (Sil) Pimentel Senior Potiguar (Brazil) 7.85 11.94 11.51 12.37 8.93 10.75
7 Ed Gilbert FR-1 Albany State 9.76 13.23 13.34 9.98 11.06 10.84
13 skyy Lawernce   IC Express 10.95 13.52 9.39 9.61 8.27 11.17
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Guy Maganga Gorra   ESL bron 8.99 11.24 10.70
4 Justen Burnette SO-2 Mount Olive 11.05 12.44 10.72
9 William Crowder FR-1 Shenandoah 13.12 12.03 10.93
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Mason Phillips JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 8.70 10.73
8 Nokia Masengu FR-1 Davis & Elkins 13.27 10.87
11 Lloyd McCurdy SO-2 Tiffin 12.43 11.00
12 Andre Jackson FR-1 Shenandoah 14.21 11.01
16 Jerome Singleton Senior Unattached 12.10 11.41
18 Clayton Buckmann   Unattached 12.75 11.48
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elijah Gauldin JR-3 Tiffin 8.83 10.63 7.66 8.51 13.29 7.76
10 Elijah Morton SR-4 Shenandoah 12.98 11.00 13.53 14.19 9.24 11.11
14 Langston McCatty FR-1 Shenandoah 11.55 11.21 12.67 12.11 13.68 12.00
15 Evan Gresser Senior Unattached 13.95 11.34 12.48 11.34 8.06 12.36
17 Derick StJean Junior Unattached 12.45 11.42 12.11 14.28 10.05 14.28

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Guy Maganga Gorra   ESL bron 21.04 0.5
2 Mason Phillips JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 21.33 0.5
3 Kind Butler Senior USANA 21.52 0.5
4 Devin Taylor SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 21.57 1.0
5 Ed Gilbert FR-1 Albany State 21.61 0.5
6 Nokia Masengu FR-1 Davis & Elkins 21.71 0.5
7 skyy Lawernce   IC Express 22.32 0.5
8 Langston McCatty FR-1 Shenandoah 22.61 1.0
9 Isaiah chapman Freshman Unattached 22.74 1.0
10 Derick StJean Junior Unattached 22.80 0.5
11 Clayton Buckmann   Unattached 22.97 +0.0
12 Jerome Singleton Senior Unattached 23.05 +0.0
13 Evan Gresser Senior Unattached 23.21 +0.0
14 Gregory Panther SO-2 WVU Tech 24.33 +0.0
  Blake James III   Columbia Skys DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Guy Maganga Gorra   ESL bron 17.89 19.57 21.04 25.67 15.36
2 Mason Phillips JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 26.45 24.53 21.33 23.89 27.31
3 Kind Butler Senior USANA 17.22 20.88 21.52 23.89 18.94
5 Ed Gilbert FR-1 Albany State 20.97 19.24 21.61 17.72 16.00
6 Nokia Masengu FR-1 Davis & Elkins 21.28 19.98 21.71 19.76 24.10
7 skyy Lawernce   IC Express 22.99 25.67 22.32 20.76 28.35
10 Derick StJean Junior Unattached 27.82 23.94 22.80 17.10 24.63
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Devin Taylor SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 27.61 21.57 16.83 16.40
8 Langston McCatty FR-1 Shenandoah 25.33 22.61 24.42 21.48
9 Isaiah chapman Freshman Unattached 25.02 22.74 18.42 17.74
  Blake James III   Columbia Skys DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Clayton Buckmann   Unattached 22.97 26.42 22.06 17.92 22.51 28.72
12 Jerome Singleton Senior Unattached 23.05 17.98 17.29 24.44 21.21 24.90
13 Evan Gresser Senior Unattached 23.21 17.18 26.70 22.52 19.73 22.52
14 Gregory Panther SO-2 WVU Tech 24.33 26.77 19.47 31.63 18.49 22.14

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kaegan Avalos FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 35.31 48.37 46.92 1:00.47
2 Tedric Shannon SR-4 Mount Olive 48.66 48.66 37.47 1:00.34
3 skyy Lawernce   IC Express 54.60 52.50 59.33 54.60

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Stephen Dukes JR-3 Methodist 1:58.98 2:34.68 1:28.05 2:06.12
2 Gregory Panther SO-2 WVU Tech 2:02.62 1:31.97 1:43.00 2:02.62
3 Marcus Vital JR-3 WVU Tech 2:03.00 2:36.21 1:34.71 2:20.22

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Ecker-Randolph JR-3 WVU Tech 4:58.12 5:00.60 4:08.43
2 Jordan Schilit   Unattached 3:51.55 3:06.25 4:11.68
3 Marcus Vital JR-3 WVU Tech 4:34.08 5:59.90 4:36.84
4 Wesley Helmandollar JR-3 WVU Tech 5:21.59 4:17.27 4:39.64

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dominic Collichio Senior Unattached 17:25.26 10:30.76 13:49.00 15:01.08 15:28.12
2 Andrew Bos Sophomore Unattached 19:41.74 21:17.56 14:01.06 17:44.63 14:43.65
  Nathan Morton SO-2 WVU Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Gregory Panther SO-2 WVU Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lenell Shelby III SR-4 Tiffin 14.29
2 Errik Snell SR-4 Tiffin 14.33
3 Juan Scott   Unattached 14.40
4 Lane Knoch JR-3 Walsh 14.87
5 Landry Moffo SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 15.08
6 Kevin M'Pindou   Running Room Track Club ( 15.59

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Thomas Zor JR-3 Tiffin 1:09.01 53.08 48.84 1:06.88
2 Nate Bruno   Unattached 38.13 53.70 1:00.15 39.74
3 Isaiah chapman Freshman Unattached 1:09.13 54.43 46.81 1:05.32
4 Lane Knoch JR-3 Walsh 55.20 54.65 54.65 50.83
5 Elias McGhie FR-1 Shenandoah 42.55 56.73 1:04.68 44.82
6 Shawn Arthur SR-4 Glenville St. 59.41 58.82 1:14.12 1:04.71

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Voorhees Cheneniah McKeever, Nathan Kee, Lathan Kee, Kenneth Cannon 45.94 37.51 42.99 42.14 48.89 38.77

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Tiffin Drew Hickman, Lenell Shelby III, Thomas Zor, Dorian Hooker 3:20.12

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Quante Downey FR-1 Barton 4.39m 3.81m 5.00m 3.53m 4.10m 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.16
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Quincy Scott SO-2 Tiffin 5.93m 5.85m 6.45m 7.41m 5.93m 8.82m 7.19m 24' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.17 (0.3)
  • 7.41 (2.6)
  • 7.08 (0.2)
  • 7.00 (1.1)
2 Brian Vandusen JR-3 Wheeling 7.41m 9.00m 7.55m 7.26m 5.88m 8.35m 5.88m 23' 10"
  • 7.08 (1.1)
  • 6.59 (2.4)
  • 6.64 (+0.0)
  • 7.26 (2.1)
  • 6.88 (+0.0)
  • 6.80 (1.0)
3 Geni Roberts FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5.40m 8.76m 7.50m 7.01m 7.57m 8.69m 6.03m 23' 0"
  • 6.77 (1.6)
  • 6.76 (1.3)
  • 7.01 (2.2)
  • 5.22 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Jakheem Heyward FR-1 Voorhees 6.36m 8.15m 7.89m 6.63m 5.04m 6.23m 7.56m 21' 9"
  • 6.51 (+0.0)
  • 6.57 (4.0)
  • 6.63 (2.9)
  • 6.30 (+0.0)
  • 6.18 (0.9)
  • 6.23 (+0.0)

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Anaquan Peterson Senior Unattached 15.19m 49' 10"
  • 14.60 (3.5)
  • 14.62 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.94 (1.0)
  • 15.19 (+0.0)
  • 14.98 (0.2)
2 Lloyd McCurdy SO-2 Tiffin 14.94m 49' 0.25"
  • 14.52 (1.3)
  • PASS  
  • 14.55 (2.0)
  • 14.94 (1.5)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Jason White JR-3 Shenandoah 13.63m 44' 8.75"
  • 13.60 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.93 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.63 (+0.0)
4 Michael Gatling SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 13.19m 43' 3.25"
  • 12.90 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.69 (1.2)
  • 12.79 (0.2)
  • 12.02 (2.0)
  • 13.19 (+0.0)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Connor Scott JR-3 William and Mary 16.90m 55' 5.5"
  • 16.90  
  • 15.66  
  • 16.81  
  • 16.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.30  
2 Jacob Ott SO-2 Walsh 16.52m 54' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.61  
  • 15.75  
  • 16.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Michael Cornathan FR-1 Walsh 16.25m 53' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.59  
  • 14.93  
  • 16.25  
4 Josh Faison JR-3 Mount Olive 16.03m 52' 7.25"
  • 14.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.03  
  • FOUL  
5 Cosray Govan JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 13.97m 45' 10"
  • 12.38  
  • 12.57  
  • 13.07  
  • 13.06  
  • 13.97  
  • 13.08  
6 Ellis Horton SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.65m 41' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.42  
  • 12.34  
  • 12.65  
7 Stephen Sousa Senior Unattached 11.98m 39' 3.75"
  • 11.55  
  • 11.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.80  
  • FOUL  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Nathaniel Moses   Unattached 58.15m 64.27m 61.21m 200' 10"
  • 57.16  
  • 58.92  
  • 59.67  
  • 60.09  
  • 61.21  
  • 60.68  
2 Connor Scott JR-3 William and Mary 49.72m 38.96m 51.26m 168' 2"
  • 51.26  
  • 49.33  
  • 48.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.09  
  • FOUL  
3 Kelly Cook, Jr. JR-3 William and Mary 58.77m 46.50m 51.10m 167' 8"
  • 45.55  
  • 50.60  
  • 47.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.10  
4 Josh Faison JR-3 Mount Olive 61.21m 55.14m 50.59m 166' 0"
  • 49.94  
  • 48.36  
  • 50.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.44  
  • FOUL  
5 Gabriel Miller SO-2 Walsh 40.68m 57.98m 46.76m 153' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.72  
  • 44.41  
  • 46.76  
  • 44.97  
6 Ellis Horton SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 47.95m 48.84m 44.81m 147' 0"
  • 41.88  
  • 43.95  
  • 43.55  
  • 44.81  
  • 43.90  
  • 44.10  
7 Cosray Govan JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 37.71m 43.71m 42.85m 140' 7"
  • 42.85  
  • 41.20  
  • 41.46  
  • 40.73  
  • 40.31  
  • 40.61  
8 Chianti Ghee JR-3 Barton 44.01m 35.13m 42.32m 138' 10"
  • 38.99  
  • 40.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.32  
  • FOUL  
9 Stephen Sousa Senior Unattached 28.56m 25.46m 34.41m 112' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.41  
  • 33.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Kelly Cook, Jr. JR-3 William and Mary 78.57m 64.93m 213' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 63.42  
  • 64.93  
  • 64.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 63.67  
2 Jason Wright JR-3 William and Mary 41.93m 59.05m 193' 9"
  • 57.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 57.49  
  • 59.05  
  • 57.75  
  • 58.38  
3 Jon Wojcuich JR-3 Mount Olive 61.77m 56.15m 184' 3"
  • 56.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.53  
  • 55.55  
  • FOUL  
4 Jesse Houle FR-1 Walsh 71.16m 55.16m 181' 0"
  • 50.94  
  • 52.44  
  • 55.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.82  
5 John Kindig JR-3 Shenandoah 39.83m 52.41m 171' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 47.66  
  • 49.48  
  • 52.41  
  • 50.07  
  • 52.30  
6 Chianti Ghee JR-3 Barton 53.79m 47.18m 154' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Michael Cornathan FR-1 Walsh 52.57m 46.94m 154' 0"
  • 46.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.94  
  • 45.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Ellis Horton SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 43.61m 44.05m 144' 6"
  • 43.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.09  
  • 42.19  
  • 44.05  
  • 41.96  
9 Stephen Sousa Senior Unattached 47.76m 36.74m 120' 6"
  • 33.28  
  • 34.53  
  • 33.87  
  • 33.84  
  • 36.74  
  • 33.95  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jared O'Riley FR-1 William and Mary 71.95m 64.82m 47.97m 64.17m 70.01m 51.86m 212' 8"
  • 63.06  
  • 63.78  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • 64.82  
2 Christopher Arias FR-1 William and Mary 64.43m 62.55m 65.68m 66.93m 56.30m 68.18m 205' 2"
  • 59.00  
  • 59.55  
  • 53.54  
  • 62.55  
  • 59.67  
  • FOUL  
3 Joseph Greenberg   Unattached 39.84m 46.87m 55.31m 48.28m 56.71m 49.21m 153' 9"
  • 44.37  
  • 45.34  
  • 46.87  
  • 45.51  
  • 43.77  
  • 44.03