February 28-29, 2020
|
UW-Oshkosh-Kolf Sports Center - Oshkosh, WI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: WIAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Kevin Ruechel JR-3 Wis.-Stout 17.63m 57' 10.25" 10
  • 15.89  
  • 16.75  
  • 17.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.63  
2 Jackson Sheckler SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 17.17m 56' 4" 8
  • 16.63  
  • 17.03  
  • 17.17  
  • 16.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Nick Tegtmeier SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 17.00m 55' 9.25" 6
  • 16.28  
  • 15.54  
  • 16.33  
  • 16.01  
  • 16.81  
  • 17.00  
4 Alex Boehlen FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.58m 54' 4.75" 5
  • 15.69  
  • 15.72  
  • 16.31  
  • 16.13  
  • 16.23  
  • 16.58  
5 Kyle Pulvermacher SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 16.20m 53' 1.75" 4
  • 14.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.36  
  • 16.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Daniel Graf JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 16.11m 52' 10.25" 3
  • 15.61  
  • 16.11  
  • 15.89  
  • 15.12  
  • 15.84  
  • 15.92  
7 Alec Benzinger JR-3 Wis.-Stout 16.09m 52' 9.5" 2
  • 13.72  
  • 14.76  
  • 15.65  
  • 14.79  
  • 16.09  
  • 15.54  
8 Yakob Ekoue FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.48m 50' 9.5" 1
  • 14.67  
  • 15.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.47  
  • 15.48  
  • FOUL  
9 Nick Swoger JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 15.44m 50' 8" -
  • 14.56  
  • 14.82  
  • 15.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Alex Girard JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 15.18m 49' 9.75" -
  • 13.74  
  • 14.09  
  • 15.18  
11 Daustin Martin JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 15.10m 49' 6.5" -
  • 14.37  
  • 14.63  
  • 15.10  
12 Alexander Walechka SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 14.91m 48' 11" -
  • 14.21  
  • 14.91  
  • 14.74  
13 Cole Eastlick SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 14.88m 48' 10" -
  • 14.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.88  
14 Blake Orr JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 14.78m 48' 6" -
  • 14.49  
  • 14.78  
  • FOUL  
15 Dylan Delaney JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 14.73m 48' 4" -
  • 14.61  
  • 14.73  
  • FOUL  
16 Colton Wasieleski FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 14.70m 48' 2.75" -
  • 14.69  
  • 14.70  
  • 14.69  
17 Tyler Bacon SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 14.58m 47' 10" -
  • 14.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.15  
18 Tommy Morton SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 14.43m 47' 4.25" -
  • 13.47  
  • 14.43  
  • FOUL  
19 Chris Anderson JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.20m 46' 7.25" -
  • 14.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.33  
20 Logan Garski SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 14.12m 46' 4" -
  • 14.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.12  
21 Zach Marshall FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.05m 46' 1.25" -
  • 13.69  
  • 14.05  
  • 13.67  
22 Ben Veverka SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 14.00m 45' 11.25" -
  • 14.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Max Johnson SO-2 Wis.-Stout 13.97m 45' 10" -
  • 13.97  
  • 13.92  
  • FOUL  
24 Justin Eichler FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 13.54m 44' 5.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54  
  • FOUL  
25 Tay'Jion Johnson FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 12.69m 41' 7.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.69  
  Jack Malloy SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Yakob Ekoue FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 19.81m 16.56m 20.12m 18.27m 17.96m 15.48m 50' 9.5" 1
10 Alex Girard JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 15.33m 17.61m 12.30m 19.43m 19.58m 15.18m 49' 9.75" -
12 Alexander Walechka SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 11.63m 14.76m 18.64m 12.23m 15.66m 14.91m 48' 11" -
13 Cole Eastlick SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 18.45m 13.54m 16.67m 18.60m 12.65m 14.88m 48' 10" -
15 Dylan Delaney JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 18.71m 16.79m 12.52m 16.35m 14.88m 14.73m 48' 4" -
17 Tyler Bacon SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 10.79m 12.54m 12.10m 13.41m 15.02m 14.58m 47' 10" -
18 Tommy Morton SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 12.12m 16.45m 14.29m 15.01m 18.47m 14.43m 47' 4.25" -
20 Logan Garski SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 14.97m 11.72m 14.12m 17.93m 12.57m 14.12m 46' 4" -
21 Zach Marshall FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 17.84m 12.22m 11.10m 16.30m 15.03m 14.05m 46' 1.25" -
22 Ben Veverka SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 17.50m 10.92m 12.60m 16.94m 17.36m 14.00m 45' 11.25" -
23 Max Johnson SO-2 Wis.-Stout 18.16m 14.81m 10.76m 14.53m 11.46m 13.97m 45' 10" -
24 Justin Eichler FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 10.56m 11.24m 10.02m 13.95m 13.54m 13.54m 44' 5.25" -
25 Tay'Jion Johnson FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 9.90m 13.96m 16.24m 15.48m 14.21m 12.69m 41' 7.75" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Kevin Ruechel JR-3 Wis.-Stout 17.63m 17.28m 22.39m 57' 10.25" 10
2 Jackson Sheckler SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 17.17m 19.40m 13.05m 56' 4" 8
3 Nick Tegtmeier SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 17.00m 20.74m 12.07m 55' 9.25" 6
4 Alex Boehlen FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.58m 19.90m 16.75m 54' 4.75" 5
5 Kyle Pulvermacher SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 16.20m 17.33m 19.76m 53' 1.75" 4
6 Daniel Graf JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 16.11m 17.08m 16.92m 52' 10.25" 3
7 Alec Benzinger JR-3 Wis.-Stout 16.09m 14.64m 19.31m 52' 9.5" 2
9 Nick Swoger JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 15.44m 18.22m 14.51m 50' 8" -
11 Daustin Martin JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 15.10m 14.95m 10.87m 49' 6.5" -
14 Blake Orr JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 14.78m 10.35m 17.44m 48' 6" -
16 Colton Wasieleski FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 14.70m 18.82m 17.79m 48' 2.75" -
19 Chris Anderson JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.20m 18.32m 10.51m 46' 7.25" -
  Jack Malloy SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -