February 27-29, 2020
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
|
352m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nicole Fegans JR-3 Georgia Tech 9:34.27 9:34.27 7:44.89 9:06.92 10
2 Michaela Reinhart JR-3 Duke 9:13.13 7:50.16 9:46.32 9:13.13 8
3 Maddy Denner SO-2 Notre Dame 9:59.48 7:01.86 9:31.73 9:15.07 6
4 Lauren White JR-3 Boston College 9:24.41 11:27.35 8:11.77 9:18.82 5
5 Savannah Shaw SO-2 North Carolina St. 9:47.70 10:10.09 9:14.12 9:19.71 4
6 Kelsey Chmiel FR-1 North Carolina St. 11:42.97 12:05.46 7:18.65 9:22.37 3
7 Olivia Markezich FR-1 Notre Dame 7:37.92 7:54.88 9:14.03 9:25.33 2
8 Sara Freix SR-4 Virginia Tech 7:49.47 9:53.91 7:09.88 9:25.62 1
9 Elizabeth Funderburk FR-1 Florida State 12:12.26 6:54.38 9:44.67 9:27.64 -
10 Emeline Delanis SR-4 Boston College 10:08.48 7:40.63 8:20.43 9:28.67 -
11 Mady Clahane JR-3 North Carolina 7:06.83 11:22.92 8:43.58 9:29.10 -
12 Annie Heffernan SR-4 Syracuse 10:55.41 12:09.50 9:52.72 9:29.92 -
13 Addison Coggins JR-3 Florida State 10:21.99 7:53.63 7:19.39 9:30.63 -
14 Hannah Brookover JR-3 Wake Forest 11:02.36 10:10.97 8:56.74 9:31.00 -
15 Sara Platek SO-2 Duke 8:45.89 11:48.81 9:08.76 9:31.62 -
16 Isabelle Kennedy SR-4 Boston College 6:47.86 8:02.54 6:59.35 9:34.45 -
17 Lindsay Billings SR-4 Duke 9:40.56 11:01.04 6:53.87 9:34.81 -
18 Annasophia Keller JR-3 Notre Dame 7:01.34 11:55.69 11:21.06 9:37.17 -
19 Fian Sullivan Sweeney JR-3 Boston College 9:32.85 7:25.55 8:11.84 9:38.63 -
20 Mary Kathryn Knott SO-2 Georgia Tech 10:31.89 12:04.64 10:55.08 9:39.71 -
21 Liz Rice SO-2 Georgia Tech 10:11.97 9:54.48 8:50.37 9:42.82 -
22 Logan Morris JR-3 Clemson 8:10.17 12:09.42 7:11.82 9:43.53 -
23 Isabelle Dutranoit FR-1 Wake Forest 8:58.77 9:51.48 7:07.51 9:45.62 -
24 Elise Wright SO-2 Wake Forest 11:03.60 9:00.27 10:34.23 9:47.25 -
25 Rebecca Clark FR-1 Florida State 12:16.88 9:31.82 10:01.29 9:49.50 -
26 Kiera Bothwell JR-3 Virginia 12:20.45 10:44.90 9:39.22 9:57.13 -
27 Abigail Green FR-1 Virginia 7:34.01 11:50.89 7:28.04 9:57.38 -
28 Sam Shields SR-4 Pittsburgh 10:13.13 10:43.18 8:24.93 10:01.10 -
29 Kayla Smith SO-2 Boston College 10:43.36 10:19.31 12:19.57 10:01.27 -
30 Justus Holden-Betts FR-1 Syracuse 8:16.93 10:21.16 9:37.68 10:21.16 -
31 Ashley Smith JR-3 North Carolina 12:57.71 11:54.99 7:50.39 10:27.18 -
32 Emma Langlois SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 11:10.84 9:42.24 8:26.29 10:32.86 -
  Brenda Ayuk SO-2 Pittsburgh DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Olivia Markezich FR-1 Notre Dame 7:37.92 9:25.33 6:47.04 2
11 Mady Clahane JR-3 North Carolina 12:14.14 9:29.10 11:45.69 -
13 Addison Coggins JR-3 Florida State 11:19.05 9:30.63 10:39.11 -
17 Lindsay Billings SR-4 Duke 10:49.54 9:34.81 11:52.77 -
18 Annasophia Keller JR-3 Notre Dame 7:47.51 9:37.17 9:37.17 -
19 Fian Sullivan Sweeney JR-3 Boston College 8:34.98 9:38.63 9:27.06 -
20 Mary Kathryn Knott SO-2 Georgia Tech 9:28.12 9:39.71 6:45.80 -
21 Liz Rice SO-2 Georgia Tech 11:51.04 9:42.82 12:14.36 -
22 Logan Morris JR-3 Clemson 12:38.59 9:43.53 11:16.90 -
23 Isabelle Dutranoit FR-1 Wake Forest 12:00.32 9:45.62 10:09.05 -
24 Elise Wright SO-2 Wake Forest 12:08.19 9:47.25 7:55.68 -
25 Rebecca Clark FR-1 Florida State 6:58.55 9:49.50 7:51.60 -
26 Kiera Bothwell JR-3 Virginia 11:26.70 9:57.13 9:39.22 -
27 Abigail Green FR-1 Virginia 12:02.83 9:57.38 9:33.49 -
28 Sam Shields SR-4 Pittsburgh 8:00.88 10:01.10 10:49.19 -
29 Kayla Smith SO-2 Boston College 9:31.21 10:01.27 7:24.94 -
30 Justus Holden-Betts FR-1 Syracuse 12:00.55 10:21.16 9:00.41 -
31 Ashley Smith JR-3 North Carolina 11:17.36 10:27.18 9:30.74 -
32 Emma Langlois SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 9:10.59 10:32.86 12:52.09 -
  Brenda Ayuk SO-2 Pittsburgh DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nicole Fegans JR-3 Georgia Tech 8:23.17 8:50.52 9:34.27 8:23.17 7:44.89 9:06.92 9:01.45 10
2 Michaela Reinhart JR-3 Duke 9:35.26 9:13.13 10:58.23 6:27.20 10:52.70 9:13.13 7:28.04 8
3 Maddy Denner SO-2 Notre Dame 9:53.93 8:52.87 7:35.16 9:31.73 9:31.73 9:15.07 8:47.32 6
4 Lauren White JR-3 Boston College 7:49.41 12:06.47 7:04.71 7:55.00 8:39.71 9:18.82 11:10.59 5
5 Savannah Shaw SO-2 North Carolina St. 8:57.33 8:01.35 6:31.80 8:40.53 7:44.56 9:19.71 12:07.63 4
6 Kelsey Chmiel FR-1 North Carolina St. 11:37.34 11:48.59 11:14.85 8:43.01 6:50.53 9:22.37 7:01.78 3
8 Sara Freix SR-4 Virginia Tech 9:53.91 11:35.72 11:18.75 7:26.84 9:53.91 9:25.62 9:59.56 1
9 Elizabeth Funderburk FR-1 Florida State 8:59.26 12:17.94 6:54.38 10:18.73 11:32.52 9:27.64 7:34.12 -
10 Emeline Delanis SR-4 Boston College 11:22.41 10:19.85 7:57.69 10:08.48 6:43.76 9:28.67 10:08.48 -
12 Annie Heffernan SR-4 Syracuse 8:55.73 10:55.41 10:26.92 8:50.03 7:13.14 9:29.92 11:35.31 -
14 Hannah Brookover JR-3 Wake Forest 9:25.29 7:36.80 10:16.68 10:39.52 7:25.38 9:31.00 11:48.04 -
15 Sara Platek SO-2 Duke 12:05.96 11:08.80 11:20.23 7:08.72 12:05.96 9:31.62 10:17.35 -
16 Isabelle Kennedy SR-4 Boston College 7:16.59 6:47.86 9:40.20 11:06.37 11:52.32 9:34.45 10:31.90 -