February 27-29, 2020
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
|
352m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Peter Seufer SR-4 Virginia Tech 16:29.17 13:58.28 10
2 Matthew Carmody SO-2 Notre Dame 13:08.95 13:59.30 8
3 Zach Facioni SO-2 Wake Forest 14:35.33 14:01.66 6
4 Joe Dragon SR-4 Syracuse 17:49.38 14:02.03 5
5 Fitsum Seyoum JR-3 Virginia Tech 15:05.05 14:05.84 4
6 Andrew Kent JR-3 Georgia Tech 12:42.11 14:06.78 3
7 Ari Klau SR-4 Virginia 13:18.59 14:09.56 2
8 Ian Shanklin SO-2 North Carolina St. 18:26.73 14:11.33 1
9 Andrew Alexander JR-3 Notre Dame 13:07.19 14:15.64 -
10 Danny Kilrea SO-2 Notre Dame 13:59.04 14:16.16 -
11 Silas Griffith JR-3 Florida State 12:08.36 14:16.89 -
12 Peter Monahan JR-3 Notre Dame 14:53.34 14:18.98 -
13 Joe Bistritz JR-3 North Carolina St. 14:53.59 14:19.22 -
14 Zach Kreft SO-2 Notre Dame 12:54.10 14:20.11 -
15 Joaquin Martinez De Pinillos SO-2 Wake Forest 16:48.38 14:21.86 -
16 Paul Dellinger JR-3 Duke 13:22.68 14:23.09 -
17 Dominic Hockenbury JR-3 Syracuse 18:25.51 14:23.68 -
18 Steven Cross JR-3 Florida State 14:24.24 14:24.24 -
19 Nick Wolk SR-4 Pittsburgh 11:42.30 14:27.03 -
20 Nathan Lawler FR-1 Syracuse 10:07.30 14:27.57 -
21 Brendan Fraser JR-3 Notre Dame 14:37.09 14:28.40 -
22 CJ Ambrosio SO-2 Duke 10:19.39 14:32.38 -
23 Noah Beveridge SO-2 Syracuse 15:43.24 14:33.37 -
24 Matt Thornton SR-4 North Carolina 17:46.93 14:34.53 -
25 Matthew Scrape FR-1 Syracuse 11:13.65 14:34.86 -
26 Peter Morris FR-1 Virginia 11:49.02 14:35.33 -
27 Matt McBrien SR-4 Georgia Tech 16:23.80 14:38.39 -
28 John LePino JR-3 Wake Forest 14:59.64 14:42.00 -
29 Theo Kahler JR-3 Wake Forest 13:35.00 14:45.87 -
30 Jackson Leech FR-1 Clemson 14:26.71 15:02.82 -
31 Cole Hoff SR-4 Duke 11:36.56 15:04.62 -
32 Jeremy Brown JR-3 North Carolina 14:55.16 15:22.84 -
33 Ben Ruffing JR-3 Boston College 10:59.26 15:28.53 -
34 John Seiberlich FR-1 Boston College 12:08.17 15:33.54 -
35 Dylan Sykes SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 12:59.77 16:27.04 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
13 Joe Bistritz JR-3 North Carolina St. 14:19.22 16:36.70 -
14 Zach Kreft SO-2 Notre Dame 14:20.11 14:54.52 -
15 Joaquin Martinez De Pinillos SO-2 Wake Forest 14:21.86 15:04.96 -
16 Paul Dellinger JR-3 Duke 14:23.09 11:47.74 -
17 Dominic Hockenbury JR-3 Syracuse 14:23.68 18:08.24 -
21 Brendan Fraser JR-3 Notre Dame 14:28.40 11:17.36 -
22 CJ Ambrosio SO-2 Duke 14:32.38 13:22.59 -
23 Noah Beveridge SO-2 Syracuse 14:33.37 15:34.51 -
24 Matt Thornton SR-4 North Carolina 14:34.53 18:39.40 -
26 Peter Morris FR-1 Virginia 14:35.33 13:07.80 -
27 Matt McBrien SR-4 Georgia Tech 14:38.39 18:44.34 -
28 John LePino JR-3 Wake Forest 14:42.00 16:45.48 -
29 Theo Kahler JR-3 Wake Forest 14:45.87 15:56.74 -
30 Jackson Leech FR-1 Clemson 15:02.82 18:03.39 -
31 Cole Hoff SR-4 Duke 15:04.62 11:54.65 -
32 Jeremy Brown JR-3 North Carolina 15:22.84 14:27.47 -
33 Ben Ruffing JR-3 Boston College 15:28.53 18:15.67 -
34 John Seiberlich FR-1 Boston College 15:33.54 11:30.82 -
35 Dylan Sykes SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 16:27.04 14:38.47 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Peter Seufer SR-4 Virginia Tech 12:51.22 13:58.28 10
2 Matthew Carmody SO-2 Notre Dame 13:08.95 13:59.30 8
3 Zach Facioni SO-2 Wake Forest 16:33.16 14:01.66 6
4 Joe Dragon SR-4 Syracuse 17:40.96 14:02.03 5
5 Fitsum Seyoum JR-3 Virginia Tech 14:56.59 14:05.84 4
6 Andrew Kent JR-3 Georgia Tech 17:13.08 14:06.78 3
7 Ari Klau SR-4 Virginia 16:00.01 14:09.56 2
8 Ian Shanklin SO-2 North Carolina St. 12:29.17 14:11.33 1
9 Andrew Alexander JR-3 Notre Dame 17:32.44 14:15.64 -
10 Danny Kilrea SO-2 Notre Dame 10:07.88 14:16.16 -
11 Silas Griffith JR-3 Florida State 13:16.91 14:16.89 -
12 Peter Monahan JR-3 Notre Dame 15:10.52 14:18.98 -
18 Steven Cross JR-3 Florida State 13:15.10 14:24.24 -
19 Nick Wolk SR-4 Pittsburgh 13:43.68 14:27.03 -
20 Nathan Lawler FR-1 Syracuse 14:01.55 14:27.57 -
25 Matthew Scrape FR-1 Syracuse 15:01.11 14:34.86 -