March 7, 2020
|
Illinois State-Horton FH - Normal, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aaron Terrell Junior Thornwood 1:55.18 1:53.94 1:37.84 2:17.47 2:29.85 2:03.84
2 Adam Bohm Junior Havana 2:23.85 2:35.21 1:51.04 2:26.37 1:47.26 2:06.18
3 Trevor Swanson Senior Clifton Central 1:34.74 2:06.32 1:37.27 1:42.32 2:42.96 2:06.32
4 Steve Aguilar Junior Sandwich 1:59.11 2:04.18 2:18.12 1:51.51 1:40.10 2:06.71
5 Logan Wheeler Junior Olympia 1:33.04 2:07.44 2:31.66 1:36.86 1:30.49 2:07.44
6 Ernie Waterson Junior Cornerstone Christian 2:33.45 2:07.87 2:01.48 2:41.12 1:34.63 2:07.87
7 Estaban Lagunes Senior Wheeling 2:16.56 1:37.91 1:53.37 2:15.28 2:39.75 2:08.83
8 Luke Pollack Junior Joliet West 2:42.74 2:24.51 1:54.57 1:36.34 2:45.35 2:10.19
9 Angel Torres Senior Wheeling 2:41.38 1:33.16 2:32.20 1:55.46 2:47.94 2:11.20
10 Demir Ruffin Senior Thornwood 1:42.35 2:48.33 2:53.72 2:49.68 2:32.17 2:14.66
11 Anthony Ragland Sophomore Olympia 1:59.46 2:17.10 1:59.46 2:11.67 2:49.68 2:15.74
12 Brett Endress Senior El Paso-Gridley 1:42.21 2:12.59 2:48.50 2:01.54 1:38.06 2:18.11
13 Luke Hurley Senior Fisher 2:51.73 1:52.18 2:21.26 2:21.26 2:35.11 2:18.49
14 Brennen Wolfe Junior Clinton 1:54.98 2:43.47 2:17.15 2:26.85 2:19.92 2:18.53
15 Carson Gregory Senior Pontiac 2:30.29 2:17.76 2:21.94 2:38.64 2:59.51 2:19.15
16 Jake Pollack Junior Joliet West 1:55.76 1:40.42 1:57.16 1:51.58 2:36.21 2:19.47
17 Ethan O'Daniell Senior Clinton 2:25.14 3:00.37 2:19.50 1:44.28 2:09.64 2:20.91
18 Wyatt Miller Freshman Sandwich 1:45.89 2:39.54 1:58.60 1:51.54 2:09.89 2:21.18
19 Carter Fryer Senior Rockford Christian 2:42.65 2:42.65 2:59.62 1:57.39 1:46.08 2:21.43
20 Collin McCormick Junior University (Normal) 2:28.14 2:36.77 2:33.89 2:42.52 2:13.76 2:23.82
21 Matthew Gray Freshman East Peoria 3:03.79 2:13.14 1:45.64 1:54.32 2:07.35 2:24.71
22 Jake Trosper Junior Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:59.69 2:27.02 2:52.26 2:47.81 2:25.53 2:28.50
23 Ben Winslow Freshman Triad 2:43.63 2:18.34 2:03.47 2:40.65 2:30.24 2:28.75
24 James Bair Freshman University (Normal) 1:50.24 3:09.20 2:34.93 3:10.69 2:15.57 2:28.97
25 Aiden Ward Sophomore Beecher 2:23.41 2:51.79 3:06.73 1:49.05 1:50.55 2:29.38
26 Oliver Buckner Junior Rockford Christian 2:41.59 2:26.63 2:19.15 2:04.19 2:38.60 2:29.62
27 Kyle Davis Senior Morton 2:37.45 2:13.46 1:53.97 2:19.46 1:46.47 2:29.95
28 Ashton Kraus Freshman Beecher 2:24.92 2:12.84 2:41.52 2:29.44 2:26.43 2:30.95
29 Ethan Pehler Senior St. Laurence 1:51.75 2:17.42 2:24.97 1:56.28 2:14.40 2:31.01
30 Tony Espinosa Sophomore Iroquois West 2:53.01 2:30.25 2:45.42 2:37.83 2:45.42 2:31.76
31 Carter Swanson Freshman Clifton Central 3:04.86 1:53.05 1:56.11 3:09.44 2:00.69 2:32.77
32 Blaine Bauman Junior Pontiac 2:02.31 2:02.31 2:11.48 2:28.30 2:09.95 2:32.88
33 Josh Zepeda Sophomore St. Laurence 2:12.47 3:08.57 2:52.99 3:17.92 2:34.29 2:35.84
34 Joey Trembley Senior Prairie Central 3:11.45 3:16.24 2:09.23 2:20.40 1:53.28 2:39.54
35 Kobe Hinkle Senior Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:12.63 3:00.57 3:00.57 2:39.79 2:39.79 2:39.79
36 Ben Ottney Freshman Fisher 3:20.74 2:22.93 2:45.41 2:02.05 2:27.75 2:40.59
37 Jaden Stewart Sophomore Perspectives MSA 2:37.42 2:51.88 2:59.91 2:35.82 2:19.75 2:40.63
38 Sheldon Reidel Senior Prairie Central 2:07.04 3:06.32 2:47.69 3:16.48 2:49.38 2:49.38
39 Isaac Christophe Freshman Perspectives Charter 3:20.53 4:01.37 3:39.09 3:14.96 2:35.97 3:05.67
  Xavier Williams Senior Thornton Fractional North DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Diego Duran Sophomore Thornton Fractional North DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Seth Bollinger Sophomore East Peoria DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Olamiposi Argundade Sophomore Perspectives Charter DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jalen Stratton Junior Perspectives MSA DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Luke Hurley Senior Fisher 2:18.49
22 Jake Trosper Junior Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:28.50
30 Tony Espinosa Sophomore Iroquois West 2:31.76
31 Carter Swanson Freshman Clifton Central 2:32.77
34 Joey Trembley Senior Prairie Central 2:39.54
35 Kobe Hinkle Senior Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:39.79
36 Ben Ottney Freshman Fisher 2:40.59
37 Jaden Stewart Sophomore Perspectives MSA 2:40.63
39 Isaac Christophe Freshman Perspectives Charter 3:05.67
  Jalen Stratton Junior Perspectives MSA DNS
  Olamiposi Argundade Sophomore Perspectives Charter DNS
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Wyatt Miller Freshman Sandwich 2:29.65 2:49.42 2:21.18 1:52.95 2:31.07 1:55.77
19 Carter Fryer Senior Rockford Christian 2:07.29 2:17.19 2:21.43 2:53.96 2:18.61 2:05.88
21 Matthew Gray Freshman East Peoria 2:17.48 2:07.35 2:24.71 2:13.14 1:54.32 2:10.24
23 Ben Winslow Freshman Triad 2:04.95 2:15.37 2:28.75 3:10.40 2:01.98 3:13.38
25 Aiden Ward Sophomore Beecher 1:55.03 2:06.98 2:29.38 1:44.57 1:58.01 2:51.79
26 Oliver Buckner Junior Rockford Christian 2:37.11 2:47.58 2:29.62 1:50.72 3:14.51 1:50.72
27 Kyle Davis Senior Morton 3:10.44 1:49.47 2:29.95 2:37.45 2:07.46 2:08.96
28 Ashton Kraus Freshman Beecher 1:45.67 2:26.43 2:30.95 2:03.78 2:17.37 2:14.35
29 Ethan Pehler Senior St. Laurence 1:51.75 2:11.38 2:31.01 3:14.81 2:58.20 2:24.97
33 Josh Zepeda Sophomore St. Laurence 2:31.17 2:09.35 2:35.84 2:09.35 2:49.87 3:08.57
38 Sheldon Reidel Senior Prairie Central 2:25.67 3:36.81 2:49.38 2:32.45 3:02.93 2:05.35
  Seth Bollinger Sophomore East Peoria DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Anthony Ragland Sophomore Olympia 1:43.17 2:44.25 2:19.82 2:15.74
12 Brett Endress Senior El Paso-Gridley 2:42.97 2:08.45 2:44.35 2:18.11
14 Brennen Wolfe Junior Clinton 2:55.94 2:01.91 2:42.08 2:18.53
15 Carson Gregory Senior Pontiac 2:03.85 2:33.07 2:16.37 2:19.15
16 Jake Pollack Junior Joliet West 2:36.21 1:43.21 2:41.79 2:19.47
17 Ethan O'Daniell Senior Clinton 2:16.69 2:01.19 2:06.82 2:20.91
20 Collin McCormick Junior University (Normal) 1:50.75 2:00.81 2:59.78 2:23.82
24 James Bair Freshman University (Normal) 1:51.73 2:55.79 3:13.67 2:28.97
32 Blaine Bauman Junior Pontiac 2:54.29 2:34.41 2:17.60 2:32.88
  Xavier Williams Senior Thornton Fractional North DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Aaron Terrell Junior Thornwood 2:03.84 1:56.41 2:06.32
2 Adam Bohm Junior Havana 2:06.18 2:35.21 2:01.14
3 Trevor Swanson Senior Clifton Central 2:06.32 1:47.38 2:40.43
4 Steve Aguilar Junior Sandwich 2:06.71 2:10.52 2:26.99
5 Logan Wheeler Junior Olympia 2:07.44 2:22.74 1:50.88
6 Ernie Waterson Junior Cornerstone Christian 2:07.87 2:02.76 2:07.87
7 Estaban Lagunes Senior Wheeling 2:08.83 2:24.29 1:57.24
8 Luke Pollack Junior Joliet West 2:10.19 2:11.50 2:12.80
9 Angel Torres Senior Wheeling 2:11.20 1:35.78 2:32.20
10 Demir Ruffin Senior Thornwood 2:14.66 1:58.50 2:09.28
  Diego Duran Sophomore Thornton Fractional North DNS DNS DNS